Heteroptera of Europe

Check list of the Heteroptera of Europe

 

Preface

This check list has been prepared by Gaby Viskens, a member of the Entomological Society of Antwerp, Belgium. The purpose of this check list is to resolve synonymy related problems. Typical example : given a taxon name, verify whether or not it is currently valid and if not what is its currently valid name. Check list of the Heteroptera of Europe Cricket

It is a provisional edition that is far from completion and it contains still a lot of mistakes. 🙁
Any comments, remarks, suggestions, etc to improve the quality of this list are welcome at [email protected]

Special thanks to Gordon Ramel who has been so kind to integrate this checklist into his entomological web site.

Gaby Viskens
1995.10.16

 

Systematic list

B = found in Belgium
B+ = found in Belgium, only under artificial circumstances
i.s. = incertae status (doubtful ranking)
n.c. = nomen conservandum (conserved name)
n.n. = nomen nudum (nude name)
s.d. = species dubius (doubtful species)
s.d.i. = species dubius et inquirendum
s.i. = species inquirendum (species to be investigated)
s.s. = sensu stricto (in narrow sense)
t.t. = type taxon

 

Superregnum Eukaryotae
Regnum Animalia
Subregnum Eumetazoa
Phylum Arthropoda
Subphylum Uniramia

Superclassis Hexapoda , sensu Van Bruggen, 1976?

Classis Insecta , sensu Van Bruggen, 1976?

Infrasubclassis Pterygota Lang, 1889, sensu Van Bruggen, 1976?
Superordo Neoptera

Ordo Hemiptera
Subordo Heteroptera

Infrasubordo Coleorrhyncha
Familia Peloridiidae

Infrasubordo Enicocephalomorpha
Superfamilia Enicocephaloidea
Familia Enicocephalidae (StÄl, 1860)
Subfamilia Enicocephalinae (StÄl, 1860)
Genus Embolorrhinus
Species cornifrons Bergroth, 1905
Genus Enicocephalus Westwood, 1837
Species braunsi Bergroth, 1903

Familia Aenictopecheidae
Subfamilia Aenictopechinae Usinger, 1932
Genus Aenictopechys Breddin, 1905
Genus Megenicocephalus
Species chinai Usinger, 1946

Infrasubordo Dipsocoromorpha
Superfamilia Dipsocoroidea
Familia Ceratocombidae Fieber, 1860
Genus Ceratocombus Signoret, 1852
Subgenus Ceratocombus
Species brevipennis Poppius, 1910 (Hoberlandt, 1977)
Species coleoptratus (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Subgenus Xylonannus
Species corticalis Reuter, 1889 (Lis, 1989)

Familia Dipsocoridae Dohrn, 1859
Genus Cryptostemma Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835
Species alienum (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species sordida China, 1946
Genus Pachycoleus Fieber, 1860
Species pusillimum (Sahlberg J., 1870)
Species walti Fieber, 1860
Genus Ptenidiophyes
Species trinitatis China, 1946

Familia Hypsipterygidae
Genus Hypsipteryx

Familia Schizopteridae (Reuter, 1891)
Genus Vilhennanus
Species angolensis Wygodzinsky, 1950

Familia Stemmocryptidae

Infrasubordo Gerromorpha
Series Amphibicorisae
Superfamilia Mesovelioidea
Familia Mesoveliidae Douglas & Scott, 1867
Subfamilia Mesoveloideinae Usinger (China & Miller, 1959)
Genus Mesovelia Mulsant & Rey, 1852
Species furcata Mulsant & Rey, 1852
Species vittigera HorvĂĄth, 1895
Species mulsanti White, 1879
Genus Speovelia
Species maritima Esaki, 1929

Superfamilia Hebroidea
Familia Hebridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Subfamilia Hebrinae (Tamanini, 1979)
Genus Hebrus Curtus, 1833
Subgenus Hebrusella Poisson, 1944
Species dupuisi Wagner, 1954
Species eckerleini Jordan, 1954
Species montanus Kolenati, 1856 (Niezer, 1978)
Species ruficeps Thomson, 1871
Subgenus Hebrus
Species pusillus (Fallén, 1807) B

Superfamilia Hydrometroidea
Familia Paraphrynoveliidae

Familia Macroveliidae
Subfamilia Microveliinae China & Usinger, 1949
Genus Microvelia Westwood, 1834
Species buenoi Drake, 1920
Species reticulata (Burmeister, 1835) Poisson, 1957 B
Species pygmaea (Dufour, 1833)
Species schneideri Scholtz B

Familia Hydrometridae (Billberg, 1820)
Subfamilia Hydrometrinae Esaki, 1927
Genus Hydrometra Latreille, 1796
Species gracilenta Horvath, 1899
Species stagnorum (Linné, 1758) B
Species martini Kirkaldy, 1900
Subfamilia Heterocleptinae Villiers, 1948

Superfamilia Gerroidea
Familia Hermatobatidae
Subfamilia Hermatobatinae CoutiĂšr & Martin, 1901
Genus Hermatobates
Species haddonii Carpenter, 1892
Genus Rheumatobates
Species crinitus Herring, 1949

Familia Veliidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Dohrn, 1859
Subfamilia Veliinae China & Usinger, 1849
Genus Velia Latreille, 1804
Subgenus Plesiovelia Tamanini, 1955
Species africana Tamanini, 1946
Species caprai Tamanini, 1947
Species currens (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species rivulorum Fabricius B
Species saulii saulii Tamanini, 1947
Genus Metrocoris
Species stÄli Dohrn, 1860
Subfamilia Perittopinae China & Usinger, 1949
Subfamilia Rhagoveliinae China & Usinger, 1949
Genus Tetraripis Lundblad, 1936
Subfamilia Hebroveliinae (Lundblad, 1939)
Subfamilia Haloveliinae Esaki, 1930 Poisson, 1956
Genus Halovelia
Species mariannarum Usinger, 1946

Familia Gerridae Leach, 1815
Subfamilia Gerrinae Bianchi, 1896
Subgenus Limnoporus StÄl, 1868
Species rufoscutellatus Latreille, 1807 B
Subgenus Aquarius Schellenberg, 1800
Species najas (De Geer, 1773) B
Species paludum Fabricius, 1794 B
Genus Gerris Fabricius, 1794
Species argentatus Schummel, 1832 B
Species asper (Fieber, 1860)
Species costae costae Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853
Species gibbifer Schummel, 1832 B
Species lacustris Linné, 1758 B
Species lateralis Schummel, 1832
Species odontogaster Zetterstedt, 1828 B
Species sphagnetorum Gaunitz, 1947
Species thoracicus Schummel, 1832 B
Genus Limnometra
Species femorutu Mayr, 1865
Genus Cylindrostethus
Species productus Spinola, 1840
Subfamilia Halobatinae Bianchi, 1896
Genus Halobates
Species sericeus Escholtz, 1822
Species hawaiiensis Usinger, 1938
Species micans Eschscholz, 1822
Genus Asclepios Distant, 1915
Subfamilia Rhagadotarsinae Lundblad, 1933
Subfamilia Ptilomerinae Esaki, 1927

Infrasubordo Nepomorpha (Stys & Sahlberg)
Series Hydrocorisae
Superfamilia Nepoidea
Familia Nepidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Nepinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Nepa Linné, 1758
Species cinerea cinerea Linné, 1758 B
Species apiculata Uhler, 1862
Genus Curicta
Genus Laccotrephes
Species fabricii StÄl, 1863
Subfamilia Ranatrinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Ranatra Fabricius, 1790
Species linearis (Linné, 1758) B
Species fusca Palisot & Beauvois, 1805
Species elongata (Fabricius, 1790)

Familia Belostomatidae (Leach, 1815)
Subfamilia Belastomatinae
Genus Belostoma Latreille, 1807
Species flumineum Say, 1832
Genus Sphaerodema Laporte, 1832
Species cordofanum
Genus Lethocerus Mayr, 1852
Species niloticum (StÄl, 1854)
Species indicum (Lepeletier & Serville, 1825)
Genus Abedus
Species ovatus StÄl, 1862
Genus Hydrocyrius Spinola, 1850
Species columbia Spinola, 1850
Genus Poissonia Brown, 1948

Familia Ochteridae Kirkaldy, 1906
Genus Ochterus Latreille, 1807
Species marginatus Latreille, 1807
Genus Megochterus Jaczewski, 1933

Familia Gelastocoridae Kirkaldy, 1897
Subfamilia Galastocorinae Champion, 1901
Genus Gelastocoris
Species oculatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Subfamilia Nerthrinae (Kirkaldy, 1906)
Genus Mononyx
Species nepaeformis (Fabricius, 1794)
Species montandoni Melin, 1930
Genus Nertha
Species grandicollis Germar, 1837

Superfamilia Corixoidea
Familia Corixidae (Leach, 1815)
Genus Agraptocorixa
Species eurynome (Kirkaldy, 1922)
Genus Trichocorixa
Species verticalis Fieber, 1851
Species wallengreni (StÄl, 1859)
Species reticulata (Guérin, 1857)
Subfamilia Micronectinae Jaczewski, 1924
Genus Micronecta Kirkaldy, 1897
Subgenus Dichaetonecta Hutchinson, 1940
Species scholtzi Fieber in Scholtz, 1846 B
Subgenus micronecta s.s.
Species carpatica WrĂłblewski, 1958
Species griseola (HorvĂĄth, 1899)
Species minutissima (Linné, 1758)
Species poweri poweri (Douglas & Scott, 1869)
Subfamilia Cymatiainae
Tribus Cymatiini
Genus Cymatia Flor, 1860
Species americana Hussey, 1922
Species bonsdorffi (C. Sahlberg C., 1819)
Species coleoptrata (Fabricius, 1776)
Subspecies coleoptrata s.s.
Subspecies insularis Walton, 1942
Species rogenhoferi (Fieber, 1864)
Subfamilia Corixinae (Douglas & Scott, 1965)
Tribus Corixini
Genus Glaenocorisa (Thomson, 1869)
Species propinqua propinqua (Fieber, 1860)
Genus Arctocorisa Wallengen, 1894
Species carinata carinata (Sahlberg, 1819)
Species germari (Fieber, 1848)
Genus Callicorixa White F.B., 1873
Species praeusta praeusta (Fieber, 1848)
Species producta (Reuter, 1848)
Species wallastoni (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Corixa Geoffroy, 1762 B
Species affinis Leach, 1817
Species dentipes (Thomson, 1869)
Species mercenaria Say, 1931
Species panzeri (Fieber, 1848) B
Species punctata (Illinger, 1807) China, 1943 B
Genus Hesperocorixa Kirkaldy, 1908
Species castanea (Thomson, 1869)
Species linnaei (Fieber, 1848) B
Species moesta (Fieber, 1848) B
Species sahlbergi (Fieber, 1848) B
Genus Paracorixa Stichel, 1955
Species concinna concinna (Fieber, 1848)
Genus Sigara Fabricius, 1775
Subgenus Halicorixa Walton, 1940
Species selecta (Fieber, 1848)
Species stagnalis stagnalis (Leach, 1818)
Subgenus Microsigara
Species hellensi (Sahlberg C., 1819)
Subgenus Pseudovermicorixa Jaczewski, 1962
Species nigrolineata nigrolineata (Fieber, 1848)
Subgenus Retrocorixa Walton, 1940
Species limitata limitata (Fieber, 1848) B
Species semistriata (Fieber, 1848)
Species venusta (Douglas & Scott, 1869)
Subgenus Sigara s.s.
Species dorsalis (Leach, 1817)
Species pectoralis Fieber, 1851
Species striata auctt. Brit. nec (Linné, 1758) B
Subgenus Subsigara Stichel, 1935
Species distincta (Fieber, 1848) B
Species falleni (Fieber, 1848) B
Species fallenoidea (Hungerford, 1926)
Species fossarum (Leach, 1818)
Species iactans (Jansson, 1983 Aukema, 1989)
Species longipalis (J. Sahlberg, 1878)
Species scotti (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Subgenus Vermicorixa Walton, 1940
Species alternata (Say, 1825)
Species lateralis (Leach, 1817)
Genus Rhamphocorixa
Species balanodis Abbott, 1912
Genus Krizousacorixa Hungerford, 1930
Species femorata (Hungerford, 1948)
Genus Heliocorisa lundblad, 1928
Species vermiculata (Puton, 1874)
Subfamilia Diaprepocorinae Lundblad, 1928 i.s.
Subfamilia Stenocorixinae Hungerford, 1948 i.s.
Subfamilia Heterocorixinae Hungerford, 1948 i.s.

Superfamilia Naucoroidea
Familia Naucoridae Fallén, 1814 B
Subfamilia Naucorinae StÄl, 1876
Genus Ilyocoris StÄl, 1861
Species cimicoides (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Naucoris
Species maculatus Fabricius, 1798
Subspecies maculatus angustior Lethierry
Subspecies maculatus conspersus StÄll
Subfamilia Limnocorinae StÄll, 1876
Subfamilia Laccocorinae StÄll, 1876
Subfamilia Cryphocricinae Montandon, 1879
Subfamilia Ambrysinae Usinger, 1941
Subfamilia Cheirochelinae Montandon, 1897
Genus Cheirochela
Species feana Montandon, 1897

Familia Aphelocheiridae
Subfamilia Aphelocheirinae (Fieber, 1860)
Genus Aphelocheirus Westwood, 1833
Species aestivalis Fabricius, 1794 (Neiser, 1982) B
Species breviceps HorvĂĄth
Species f. montadoni HorvĂĄth, 1899
Species murcius Nieser N & Millan A, 1989
Species occidentalis Nieser N MillĂ n, 1989
Species rotroui
Species variegatus Kiritschenko, 1925

Superfamilia Notonectoidea
Familia Notonectidae (Leach, 1815)
Subfamilia Notonectinae Leach, 1815
Genus Notonecta LinnĂš, 1758
Species glauca glauca Linné, 1758 B
Species irrorata Uhler, 1878
Species lutea MĂŒller, 1776
Species maculata Fabricius, 1794 B
Species obliqua Gallen, 1787
Species reuteri reuteri Hungerford, 1928
Subspecies ribauti Poisson, 1935 Heiss, 1970
Species scutellaris Reuter, 1886
Species viridis Delcourt, 1909 B
Subfamilia Anisopinae Hutchinson, 1929
Genus Anisops
Species sardea Herrich-SchÀffer, 1850
Species crinita Brooks, 1951
Species marazanofi
Genus Nychia
Species marshalli (Scott, 1872)

Superfamilia Pleoidea
Familia Pleidae (Fieber, 1851)
Genus Plea Leach, 1818
Species minutissima (FĂŒssly, 1775) nec (LinnĂ©, 1758) B
Species striola Fieber, 1844
Species pullula Stal, 1855
Familia Helotrephidae Esaki & China, 1927
Subfamilia Helotrephinae Esaki & China, 1927
Subfamilia Neotrephinae China, 1940
Subfamilia Idiocorinae Esaki & China, 1927
Genus Idiocoris
Species lithophilus Esaki & China, 1927

Infrasubordo Leptopodomorpha sensu Stys & Kerzhner
Superfamilia Leptopodoidea
Familia Leptopodidae Costa, 1838
Genus Valleriola
Species wilsonae Drake, 1956
Genus Leptopus Latreille, 1809
Species marmoratus (Goeze, 1778) B
Species hispanus Rambur, 1842
Genus Patapius HorvĂĄth, 1912
Species spinosus Rossi, 1790
Genus Erianotus Fieber, 1861
Species lanosus Dufour, 1834

Familia Omaniidae

Familia Aepophilidae
Subfamilia Aepophilinae (Puton, 1879) Cobben, 1959
Tribus Aepophilini Puton, 1879
Genus Aepophilus Signoret, 1879
Species bonnairei Signoret, 1879

Superfamilia Saldoidea Stichel, 1960
Familia Saldidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Costa, 1852
Subfamilia Chiloxanthinae Cobben, 1959
Tribus Saldini
Genus Chiloxanthus Reuter, 1891
Species pilosus (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Pentacora Reuter, 1912
Species sphacelata Uhler, 1877
Subfamilia Saldinae Van Duzee, 1917
Genus Salda Fabricius, 1803
Species adriatica HorvĂĄth, 1887 Reuter, 1912
Species anthracina Uhler, 1877
Species henschi Reuter, 1891
Species littoralis littoralis (Linné, 1758) B
Species morio Zetterstedt, 1839 Saunders, 1892 B
Species muelleri (Gmelin, 1788)
Genus Teloleuca Reuter, 1912
Species brancziki (Reuter, 1891)
Species pellucens (Fabricius, 1779)
Genus Orthophrys HorvĂĄth, 1911
Species pygmaeum Reuter, 1900 HorvĂĄth, 1911
Tribus Chartoscirtini
Genus Chartoscirta StÄl, 1868
Species cincta (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842) B
Species cocksi (Curtis, 1835) B
Species elegantula Hahn, 1834 B
Species germinata Costa, 1852
Genus Halosalda Reuter, 1912
Species lateralis (Fallen, 1807) B
Species concolor Puton, 1880
Genus Micracanthia Reuter, 1912
Species marginalis (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Macrosaldula Leston & Southwood, 1964
Species scotica (Curtis, 1835) B
Species madonica SeidenstĂŒcker, 1961
Species heijningeni (Cobben, 1959)
Species variabilis (Herrich-SchÀffer)1835 B
Genus Saldula
Subgenus Saldula s.s.
Species arenicola (Scholtz, 1846)
Species c-album (Fieber, 1859) B
Species fucicola (Sahlberg J., 1871)
Species melanoscela melanocela (Fieber, 1859) B
Subspecies melanoscela brachynota (Fieber, 1859)
Species nobilis (HorvĂĄth, 1884)
Species opacula (Zetterstedt, 1839) B
Species orthochila (Fieber, 1859) B
Species pallipes (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species palustris (Douglas, 1874)
Species pilosella pilosella (Thomson, 1871) B
Species saltatoria (Linné, 1758) B
Species setulosa (Puton, 1880)
Species xanthochila (Fieber, 1859)

Familia Leotichiidae China, 1933
Genus Leotichius Distant, 1904
Species speluncarum China, 1941
Species glaucopis Distant, 1904

Infrasubordo Cimicomorpha
Superfamilia Cimicoidea
Familia Anthocoridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Subfamilia Anthocorinae Reuter, 1884
Tribus Anthocorini
Genus Temnostethus Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Montandoniella
Species dacicus (Puton, 1888)
Subgenus Ectemnus
Species reduvinus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853)
Subgenus Temnostethus
Species gracilis (HorvĂĄth, 1907)
Species longirostris (HorvĂĄth, 1907)
Species pusillus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species wichmanni Wagner E., 1961
Genus Elatophilus Reuter, 1884
Species nigriconis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Species pini (BĂ€renssprung, 1858)
Species roubali Stys, 1959
Species stigmatellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Genus Anthocoris Fallén, 1814
Species amplicollis HorvĂĄth, 1893
Species butleri Le Quesne, 1958
Species confusus Reuter, 1884 B
Species gallarum-ulmi (De Geer, 1773) B
Species limbatus Fieber, 1836 B
Species minki Dohrn, 1860 B
Species nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794)
Species nemorum (Linné, 1761) B
Species pilosus (Jakovlev, 1876)
Species sarothammi Douglas & Scott, 1865 B
Species simulans Reuter, 1884
Species visci Douglas, 1889 B
Genus Acompocoris Reuter, 1875
Species alpinus Reuter, 1875
Species montanus Wagner, 1955
Species pygmaeus (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Physopleurella
Species africana Carayon, 1956
Genus Tetraphleps Fieber, 1860
Species aterrimus Sahlberg J, 1878
Species bicuspis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Falda
Species queenslandica Gross, 1954
Genus Lasiochilus Reuter, 1871
Species perminutus Poppius, 1910
Genus Montandoniola
Species moraguesi Puton, 1896
Genus Orius Wolff J.F., 1811
Species cocciphagus Hesse, 1940
Species insidiosus Say, 1831
Species laevigatus (Fieber, 1860)
Species niger (Wolff, 1804, 1811) B
Subspecies compressicornis (Sahlberg, 1834)
Species persequens White, 1877
Subgenus Heterorius
Species horvĂĄthi (Reuter, 1884)
Species lacticollis lacticollis(Reuter, 1884)
Species majusculus (Reuter, 1879) B
Species minutus (Linné, 1758) B
Species vicinus (Ribaut, 1923)
Subgenus Dimorphella
Species agilis (Flor, 1860)
Subfamilia Lyctocorinae Reuter, 1884
Genus Lyctocoris Hahn, 1836
Species campestris(Fabricius, 1794) B
Species dimidiatus (Spinola, 1837)
Genus Xylocoris Dufour, 1831
Subgenus Arrostelus Kirkaldy, 1906
Species flavipes(Reuter, 1875)
Subgenus Styctosynechia
Species lativentris (Sahlberg J., 1871)
Subgenus Proxylocoris
Species galactinus (Fieber, 1836)
Subgenus Xylocoris
Species cursitans(Fallén, 1807)
Species flavipes Reuter, 1884
Species formicetorum(Boheman, 1844) B
Species galactinus (Fallén, 1807)
Species maculipennis Bar
Species obliquus Costa A., 1852
Species parvulus (Reuter, 1871)
Genus Cardiastethus Fieber, 1860
Species fasciiventris (Garbiglietti, 1869)
Species inquilinus China & Myers, 1929
Genus Brachysteles Mulsant & Rey, 1852
Species parvicornis (Costa A., 1843) B
Genus Xyloecocoris
Species ovatulus Reuter, 1879 (PĂ©ricart, 1972)
Genus Dysepicritus
Species rufescens (Costa A., 1947)
Genus Xylocoridea Reuter, 1876
Species brevipennis Reuter, 1876
Subfamilia Dufouriellinae Van Duzee, 1916
Genus Dufouriellus Kirkaldy, 1906
Species ater Dufour, 1833 B
Genus Scoloposcelis
Species paralellus Motschulsky, 1863
Species pulchella (Zetterstedt, 1838) Aukema, 1989
Species obscurella (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Familia Cimicidae (Latreille, 1804)
Subfamilia Cimicinae Van Duzee, 1916
Genus Oeciacus StÄl, 1873
Species hirundinis (Jenyns, 1839) (Lamarck, 1816)
Genus Cimex LinnĂš, 1758
Species columbaris Jenyns, 1839
Species dissimilis (HorvĂĄth, 1910)
Species hemipterus Fabricius, 1803
Species lectularius Linné, 1758 B
Species pipistrelli Jenyns, 1839 (Rieger, 1987)
Genus Loxaspis
Species mirandus Rothschild, 1912
Subfamilia Haematosiphoninae Jordan
Subfamilia Cacodminae Kirkaldy, 1899
Subfamilia Primicimicinae Usinger R.L., 1966
Genus Primicimex

Familia Polyctenidae Westwood, 1874
Genus Hesperoctenes
Species impressus Hovath, 1910
Genus Polyctenes
Species molossus Giglioli, 1864

Familia Plokiophilidae (China, 1953)
Subfamilia Plokiophilinae China, 1953
Genus Plokiophila
Species cubana (China & Myers, 1929)
Subfamilia Embiophilinae Carayon, 1960
Genus Embiophila
Species myersi China, 1953

Familia Medocostidae Stys, 1967
Genus Medocostes
Species lestoni Stys, 1967
Species carayoni Stys

Familia Velocipedidae Bergroth, 1891
Genus Scotomedes
Species alienus (Distant, 1904)

Familia Nabidae Costa, 1852
Subfamilia Prostemmatinae Reuter, 1890
Tribus Prostemmatini Reuter, 1890
Genus Prostemma Laporta De Castelnau, 1832
Species aeneicolle Stein, 1857
Species albimacula Stein, 1857
Species bicolor Rambur, 1839
Species concinnum Walker, 1873
Species guttula (Fabricius, 1787) B
Subspecies asiaticum Kerzher, 1968
Species sanguineum (Rossi, 1790)
Genus Alloeorhynchus Fieber, 1861
Species chinai Harris, 1937
Species flavipes Fieber, 1836
Species putoni Kirkaldy, 1901
Tribus Phorticini Kerzhner, 1971
Genus Phorticus StÄl, 1858-60
Species velutinus Puton & Noualhier, 1895
Subspecies parvulus in Puton, 1899
Subspecies minutulus in Oshanin, 1908
Subfamilia Nabinae Reuter, 1890
Tribus Nabini A Costa, 1853
Genus Himacerus Wolff, 1811
Subgenus Himacerus Kiritshenko, 1926
Species apterus (Fabricius, 1796) B
Genus Aptus Hahn, 1831
Species mirmicoides (Costa O., 1834) B
Genus Anaptus Kerzhner, 1968
Species major (Costa, 1842) B
Genus Stalia Reuter, 1872
Species boops (SchĂ­dte, 1870)
Species daurica Kiritchenko, 1911
Genus Halonabis Reuter, 1890
Species sareptanus Dohrn, 1862
Subspecies occidentalis Kerzhner, 1963
Genus Nabicula Kirby, 1837
Species subcoleoptratus Kirby, 1837
Subgenus Limnonabis Kerzhner, 1968
Species lineatus Dahlboom, 1851 B
Subgenus Dolichonabis Reuter, 1908
Species limbatus (Dahlbom, 1850) B
Subgenus Nabicula Kirby, 1837
Species flavomarginatus Scholtz, 1847 B
Genus Nabis Latreille, 1802
Subgenus Aspilaspis StÄl, 1873
Species viridulus Spinola, 1837
Subgenus Tropiconabis Kerzhner, 1968
Species capsiformis Germar, 1838
Subgenus Nabis Kerzhner, 1981
Species brevis Scholtz, 1847 B
Species ericetorum Scholtz, 1847 B
Species ferus (Linné, 1758) B
Species hispanicus Remane, 1964
Species mediterraneus Remane, 1962
Species meridionalis occidentalis Rieger, 1973
Species persimilis Reuter, 1890
Species pseudoferus Remane, 1949
Subspecies maculata Remane, 1962
Subspecies ferus Reuter, 1872 nec (Linné, 1758)
Subspecies ibericus Remane, 1962
Subspecies azorensis Remane, 1962
Subspecies orientarius Remane, 1962
Subspecies transcaspicus Remane, 1962
Species reuterianus Puton, 1880
Species rugosus (Linné, 1758) B
Species provencalis Remane, 1953
Species punctatus Costa A., 1847
Genus Aristonabis Reuter & Poppius, 1909
Genus Arbela StÄl, 1865
Genus Reduviolus Kirby, 1837
Genus Hoplistoscelis Reuter, 1890
Genus Vernonia Buchanan White, 1878
Subfamilia Arachnocorinae Reuter, 1890
Genus Arachnocoris
Species albomaculatus Scott, 1881
Subfamilia Gorpinae Reuter, 1909
Genus Gorpis StÄl, 1859
Species papuanus Harris, 1939
Subfamilia Carthasinae Blachley, 1926

Superfamilia Miroidea
Familia Microphysidae Dohrn, 1859 (PĂ©ricart, 1972)
Genus Loricula Curtus, 1833
Species bipunctata (Perris, 1857)
Species elegantula (BĂ€rensprung, 1853) B
Species pselaphiformis Curtus, 1833 B
Species ruficeps (Reuter, 1884)
Species rufoscutellata (BĂ€rensprung, 1857)
Genus Myrmedobia BĂ€rensprung, 1857
Species bedwelli China, 1933
Species coleopterata (Fallén, 1807) B
Species distinguenda(Reuter, 1884)
Species exilis (Fallén, 1807)
Species inconspicua (Douglas & Scott, 1871)

Familia Miridae (Hahn, 1831)
Tribus Clivimini
Genus Bothynotus Fieber, 1864
Species pilosus (Boheman, 1852) B
Genus Stethoconus
Species cyrtopeltis (Flor, 1860)
Tribus Deraeocorini
Subfamilia Deraeocorinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Deraeocoris Kirschbaum, 1855
Subgenus Deraeocoris s.s.
Species annulipes (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842)
Species cordiger Hahn, 1834 B
Species flavilinea (Costa A., 1860)
Species morio (Boheman, 1852)
Species olivaceus (Fabricius, 1776) B
Species ribauti Wagner
Species ruber (Linné, 1758) B
Species schach (Fabricius, 1781)
Species scutellaris (Fabricius, 1794)
Species trifasciatus (Linné, 1767) B
Species ventralis Reuter, 1904
Subgenus Knightocapsus
Species lutescens (Schilling, 1837) B
Subgenus Camptobrochis Fieber, 1858
Species punctulatus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species serenus Douglas & Scott, 1868
Genus Alloeotomus Fieber, 1858
Species germanicus Wagner, 1939
Species gothicus (Fallén, 1807) B
Subfamilia Bryocorinae Baerensprung, 1860
Genus Monalocoris Dahlbom, 1851
Species filicis filicis (Linné, 1767) B
Genus Bryocoris Fallén, 1829
Species pteridis (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Odoniella Haglund, 1895
Genus Pseudoniella China & Carvalho, 1951
Genus Parabryocoropsis China & Carvalho, 1951
Genus Distantiella China, 1944
Genus Bryocoropsis Schumacher, 1919
Genus Sahlbergella Haglund, 1895
Species singularis Haglund, 1895
Genus Yangambia Schouteden, 1942
Genus Helopeltis Signoret, 1858
Subfamilia Dicyphinae
Genus Macrolophus Fieber, 1858
Species costalis auctt. nec Fieber, 1858
Species glaucescens Fieber, 1858
Species pygmaeus (Rambur, 1839)
Species rubi Woodroffe, 1957
Genus Cyrtopeltis
Species droserae China, 1953
Species geniculatus Fieber, 1861
Genus Dicyphus Fieber, 1858
Species constrictus (Boheman, 1840 52)
Species epilobii Reuter, 1883 B
Species errans (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Species hyalinipennis (Burmeister, 1835)
Species pallidus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species stachydis Reuter, 1883
Subspecies wagneri Tamanini, 1956 (Stys, 1976)
Subgenus Idolocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865
Species pallidicornis Reuter, 1883 B
Subgenus Brachyceraea Fieber, 1858
Species annulatus (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Species ceruttii Wagner E., 1946
Species geniculatus Fieber, 1858 (Ehanno, 1987)
Species globulifer (Fallén, 1829) B
Genus Campyloneura Fieber, 1858
Species virgula (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1836) B
Subfamilia Mirinae Hahn, 1833 (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Tribus Pithanini
Genus Myrmecoris Gorski, 1852
Species gracilis (Sahlberg, 1848) B
Genus Pithanus Fieber, 1858
Species hrabei StehlĂ­k, 1952
Species maerkeli (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838) B
Tribus Stenodemini
Genus Acetropis Fieber, 1858
Species carinata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1942) B
Species gimmerthali (Flor, 1860) B
Species longirostris (Puton, 1875)
Genus Leptopterna Fieber, 1858
Species dolabrata (Linné, 1758) B
Species ferrugata (Fallén, 1807) B
Species griesheimae Wagner E., 1952 (Ehanno, 1987)
Genus Teratocoris Fieber, 1858
Species antennatus (Boheman, 1852)
Species paludum Sahlberg J., 1870
Species saundersi Douglas & Scott, 1869
Subspecies unicolor Wagner E., 1952 (Ehanno, 1987)
Species viridis Douglas & Scott, 1867
Genus Stenodema Laporte, 1832
Subgenus Brachystira Fieber, 1858
Species calcaratum (Fallén, 1807) B
Species trispinosum Reuter, 1904 B
Subgenus Stenodema s.s.
Species algoviense Schmidt, 1934
Species holsatum (Fabricius, 1787) B
Species laevigatum (Linné, 1758) B
Species sericans (Fieber, 1861)
Species virens (Linné, 1767) B
Genus Notostira Fieber, 1858
Species elongata (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B
Species erratica auctt nec (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Megaloceraea Fieber, 1858
Species recticornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B
Genus Trigonotylus Fieber, 1858
Species caelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902)
Species psammaecolor Reuter, 1885, 1904
Species pulchellus (Hahn, 1834)
Species ruficornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B
Tribus Mirini
Genus Miridius Fieber, 1858
Species quadrivirgatus (Costa, 1852) B
Genus Phytocoris Fallén, 1814
Subgenus Stictophytocoris
Species meridionalis Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835
Subgenus Exophytocoris
Species minor Kirschbaum, 1856
Species parvulus Reuter, 1880
Subgenus Phytocoris
Species confusus Reuter, 1896
Species dimidiatus Kirschbaum, 1856 B
Species hirsutulus Flor, 1860
Species intricatus Flor, 1860 B
Species longipennis Flor, 1861 B
Species pini Kirschbaum, 1856 B
Species populi (Linné, 1758) B
Species reuteri Saunders, 1875
Species taliae tiliae (Fabricius, 1776) B
Subgenus Compsocerocoris
Species juniperi Frey & Gessner, 1865
Subgenus Leptophyocoris
Species ustulatus Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835
Subgenus Ktenocoris Wagner, 1954
Species austriacus Wagner E., 1954
Species insignis Reuter, 1876
Species jordani Wagner E., 1954
Species nowickyi Fieber, 1870
Species singeri Wagner E., 1954
Species ulmi (Linné, 1758)
Species varipes Boheman, 1852 B
Subgenus Eckerleinius
Species incanus Fieber, 1864
Genus Pantilius Curtis, 1833
Species tunicatus (Fabricius, 1781) B
Genus Megacoelum Fieber, 1858
Species beckeri (Fieber, 1870)
Species infusum (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1837) B
Genus Adelphocoris Reuter, 1896
Species detritus (Fieber, 1861)
Species hercynicus Wagner E., 1937 (StehlĂ­l, 1970)
Species lineolatus (Goeze, 1778) B
Species quadripunctatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Species reicheli (Fieber, 1836) B
Species seticornis (Fabricius, 1775) B
Species ticinensis (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) B
Species vandalicus (Rossi, 1790)
Genus Calocoris Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Trichocalocoris
Species lineolatus (Costa A., 1852)
Species pilicornis (Panzer, 1806)
Species schmidti (Fieber, 1836)
Subgenus Lophyromiris Wagner, 1958
Species sexguttatus (Fabricius, 1776)
Subspecies insularis Reuter, 1896
Subgenus Rhabdomiris
Species striatellus Fabricius, 1794 B
Subgenus Closterotomus Fieber, 1858
Species biclavatus biclavatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species fulvomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B
Species ventralis Reuter, 1879 (Ehanno, 1987)
Species vicinus HorvĂĄth, 1876
Subgenus Macrocalocoris
Species nemoralis (Fabricius, 1787)
Subgenus Calocoris
Species affinis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species alpestris (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Species norvergicus (Gmelin, 1788) B
Species roseomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B
Subgenus Odontoplatys
Species bidentulus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842)
Genus Alloeonotus
Species egregius Fieber, 1864
Species fulvipes (Scopoli)
Genus Hadrodemus Fieber, 1858
Species m-flavum (Goeze, 1778) B
Subgenus Aphanosoma
Species italicum Costa A., 1841
Genus Miris Fabricius, 1794
Species striatus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Actinonotus
Species pulcher (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Brachycoleus
Species decolor Reuter, 1887
Genus Pachypterna
Species fieberi Fieber, 1858
Genus Stenotus Yakovlev, 1877
Species binotatus (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species elegans Poppius, 1912
Genus Dichrooscytus Fieber, 1858
Species gustavi Josifov, 1981
Species intermedius Reuter, 1885
Species rufipennis (Fallén, 1807) B
Species valesianus (Fieber, 1861)
Genus Plesiocoris Fieber, 1861
Species minor Wagner E., 1950
Genus Lygocoris Reuter, 1875
Subgenus Lygocoris
Species pabulinus (Linné, 1761) B
Species rugicollis (Fallén, 1807) B
Subgenus Neolygus Knight, 1917
Species contaminatus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species populi Leston, 1957
Species viridis (Fallén, 1807)
Subgenus Apolygus China, 1941
Species limbatus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species lucorum (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) B
Species rhamnicola (Reuter, 1885)
Species spinolai (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1841)
Genus Lygus Hahn, 1833
Species adspersus (Schilling, 1837) B
Species gemellatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species maritimus Wagner, 1949 B
Species pratensis (Linné, 1758) B
Species punctatus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Species rugulipennis Poppius, 1911 B
Species wagneri Remane, 1955 B
Genus Orthops Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Orthops
Species campestris (Linné, 1758) B
Species basalis (Costa, 1852)
Species kalmi (Linné, 1758) B
Subgenus Montanorthops
Species foreli (Fieber, 1858)
Species montanus (Schilling, 1836)
Genus Pinalitus
Species atomarius (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Species cervinus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841) B
Species coccineus (HorvĂĄth, 1889)
Species rubricatus (Fallén, 1807) Kerzhner, 1988 B
Species viscicola (Puton, 1888) Kerzhner, 1988
Genus Agnocoris Reuter, 1875
Species reclairei (Wagner, 1949)
Species rubicundus (Fallén, 1829)
Genus Liocoris Fieber, 1858
Species tripustulatus (Fabricius, 1781) B
Genus Camptozygum Reuter, 1896
Species aequale (Villers, 1789)
Species pinastri (Fallén, 1807) B
Species pumilio Reuter, 1902
Genus Zygimus Fieber, 1870
Species nigriceps (Fallén, 1829)
Genus Charagochilus Fieber, 1858
Species gyllenhali (Fallén, 1807) B
Species weberi Wagner E., 1953
Genus Polymerus Hahn, 1831
Subgenus Polymerus s.s.
Species carpathicus HorvĂĄth, 1882
Species holosericeus (Hahn, 1831) B
Species nigritus (Fallén, 1807) B
Subgenus Poeciloscytus Fieber, 1858
Species asperulae Fieber, 1861
Species brevicornis Reuter, 1878
Species cognatus (Fieber, 1858)
Species lammesi Rinne, 1989
Species microphthalmus (Wagner, 1951) B
Species palustris (Reuter, 1905) B
Species unifasciatus (Fabricius, 1789) B
Species vulneratus( Wolff J.f., 1801)
Genus Capsus Fabricius, 1803 B
Species ater (Linné, 1758) B
Species pilifer Remane, 1950
Species wagneri Remane, 1950
Tribus Horistini
Genus Capsodes Dahlbom, 1851
Subgenus Capsodes
Species albomarginatus Fabricius
Species flavomarginatus (Donovan, 1798) B
Species gothicus (Linné, 1758) B
Species mat (Rossi, 1790)
Species sulcatus (Fieber, 1861) (Aukema, 1989)
Subgenus Horistus
Species cingulatus (Fabricius) B
Genus Dionconotus
Species neglectus (Fabricius, 1798)
Subfamilia Halticinae
Tribus Halticini
Genus Halticus Hahn, 1829
Species apterus (Linné, 1758)
Species luteicollis (Panzer, 1805) B
Species macrocephalus Fieber, 1858
Species major Wagner E., 1951
Species pusillus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species saltator (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
Genus Strongylocoris Blanchard, 1840
Species atrocoeruleus (Fieber, 1864)
Species erythtoleptus Costa A., 1852
Species leucocephalus (Linné, 1758) B
Species luridus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species niger (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species obscurus Ramb.
Species steganoides (Sahlberg, 1875)
Genus Piezocranum
Species simulans HorvĂĄth, 1877
Genus Dasyscytus
Species sordidus Fieber, 1864
Genus Pachytomella Reuter, 1890
Species parallela (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Genus Orthocephalus Fieber, 1858
Species bivittatus Fieber, 1864
Species brevis (Panzer, 1798)
Species coriaceus (Fabricius, 1776) B
Species proserpinae (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Species saltator (Hahn, 1829) B
Species vittipennis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Euryopicoris
Species nitidus (Meyer & DĂŒr), 1843
Genus Schoenocoris
Species flavomarginatus Costa A., 1841
Genus Anapus
Species longicornis Jakovlev, 1881
Genus Dimorphocoris
Species putoni (Reuter, 1882) (Ehanno, 1987)
Species schimdti (Fieber, 1858)
Subfamilia Orthotylinae Van Duzee, 1916
Tribus Orthotylini
Genus Heterotoma Le Peletier & Serville, 1825
Species meriopterum (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species planicornis (Pallas, 1772) B
Genus Excentricus
Species planicornis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1832)
Genus Heterocordylus Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Bothrocranum
Species erythrophthalmus (Hahn, 1831)
Subgenus Heterocordylus
Species farinosus HorvĂĄth, 1887
Species genistae Scopoli, 1763
Species leptocerus (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Species parvulus Reuter, 1881 (Ehanno, 1987)
Species tibialis tibialis (Hahn, 1833) B
Species tumidicornis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Hyoidea
Species notaticeps Reuter, 1876 (Hoberlandt, 1963)
Genus Brachynotocoris
Species puncticornis Reuter, 1880
Genus Reuteria
Species marqueti Puton, 1875
Genus Malacocoris Fieber, 1858
Species chlorizans (Panzer, 1794) B
Genus Pseudoloxops Kirkaldy, 1905
Species coccineus (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) B
Genus Orthotylus Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Pinocapsus Southwood, 1953
Species fuscescens (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Subgenus Orthotylus
Species flavinervis (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Species interpositus Schmidt K., 1938
Species marginalis Reuter, 1884 B
Species nassatus (Fabricius, 1787) B
Species obscurus Reuter, 1875
Species ochrotrichus Fieber, 1864
Species prasinus (Fallén, 1829)
Species quercicola Reuter, 1885 (Franz & Wagner, 1960)
Species tenellus (Fallén, 1829)
Species virens (Fallén, 1807)
Species viridinervis (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Subgenus Neopachylops Wagner, 1855
Species adenocarpi adenocarpi (Perris, 1857)
Species beieri Wagner E., 1942 (Wagner, 1973)
Species concolor (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Species diaphanus (Kirschbaum, 1855)
Species virescens (Douglas & Scott, 1865) B
Subgenus Melanotrichus Reuter, 1875
Species flavosparsus (Sahlberg, 1842) B
Species moncreaffi (Douglas & Scott, 1875)
Species rubidus (Fieber in Puton, 1874)
Species schoberiae Reuter, 1876
Subgenus Litocoris Fieber, 1860
Species ericetorum (Fallén, 1807) B
Subspecies carneae Wagner E., 1946
Genus Cyrtorhinus Fieber, 1858
Species caricis (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Neomecomma Southwood, 1953
Species bilineatus (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Mecomma Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Mecomma
Species ambulans (Fallén, 1807) B
Subgenus Globicellus Kirichenko, 1951
Species dispar (Boheman, 1852)
Genus Fieberocapsus Carvalho & Southwood, 1955
Species flaveolus (Reuter, 1870)
Genus Globiceps Le Peletier & Serville, 1825
Subgenus Paraglobiceps Wagner, 1957
Species cruciatus Reuter, 1879
Species flavomaculatus (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species fulvicollis Yakovlev, 1877
Species horvĂĄthi Reuter, 1912
Species juniperi Reuter, 1902
Species sordidus Reuter, 1876
Species sphegiformis Rossi, 1790
Genus Blepharidopterus Kolenati, 1845 B
Species angulatus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species diaphanus (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Genus Pachylops Fieber, 1858
Species bicolor (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Genus Dryophilocoris Reuter, 1875
Species flavoquadrimaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B
Species luteus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1836)
Genus Cyllecoris Hahn, 1834
Species histrionicus (Linné, 1767) B
Subfamilia Pilophorinae
Tribus Pilophorini
Genus Hypseloerus
Species visci (Puton, 1888)
Genus Pilophorus Hahn, 1826
Species cinnamopterus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Species clavatus (Linné, 1767) B
Species confusus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Species perplexus Douglas & Scott, 1875 B
Species simulans Josifov, 1989
Subfamilia Cylapinae Kirkaldy, 1903
Tribus Fulviini
Genus Fulvius
Species oxycarenoides Reuter, 1878
Subfamilia Hallodapinae
Tribus Cremnocepthalini
Genus Cremnocepthalus
Species albolineatus Reuter, 1875
Species alpestris Wagner E., 1941
Tribus Hallodapini
Genus Omphalonotus
Species quadriguttatus (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Genus Systellonotus Fieber, 1858
Species alpinus (Frey & Gessner, 1873)
Species discoidalis HorvĂĄth, 1894
Species thymi Signoret, 1859 (Ehanno, 1987)
Species triguttatus (Linné, 1767) B
Genus Plagiorrhamma
Species suturalis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839)
Genus Hallodapus Fieber, 1858
Species montandoni (Reuter, 1895)
Species rufescens (Burmeister, 1835) B
Subfamilia Phylinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Tribus Cremnorrhinini
Genus Lissocapsus
Species wasmanni Bergroth, 1903
Genus Setocoris
Species byblihilus China & Carvalho, 1951
Genus Macrotylus Fieber, 1850
Subgenus Macrotylus
Species herrichi (Reuter, 1873)
Species quadrilineatus (Schrank, 1785)
Subgenus Alloeonycha
Species atricapillus (Scott, 1872)
Species horvĂĄthi (Reuter, 1876)
Species mayri (Reuter, 1904)
Species paykulli (Fallén, 1807) B
Species solitarius (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Tribus Phylini
Genus Harpocera Curtis, 1838
Species thoracica (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Clorillus
Species pictus (Fieber, 1864)
Subgenus Parapsallus Wagner, 1952
Species vitellinus (Scholtz, 1847)
Genus Plagiognathus Fieber, 1858
Species alpinus (Reuter, 1875)
Species arbustorum (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species bipunctatus Reuter, 1883
Species chrysanthemi (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Species fulvipennis (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Subgenus Poliopterus
Species albipennis (Fallén, 1829) B
Species arenicola Wagner E., 1941
Species collinus Wagner, 1941 (Wagner, 1952)
Species gracilis Wagner E, 1956
Species litoralis Wagner E., 1949
Genus Atomoscelis
Species onustus (Fieber, 1861)
Genus Campylomma Reuter, 1878
Species annulicorne (Signoret, 1865)
Species verbasci (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) B
Genus Monosynamma Scott, 1864
Species bohemani (Fallén, 1828) B
Species maritimum Wagner E., 1947
Species sabulicolum Wagner E., 1947
Genus Chlamydatus Curtis, 1833
Subgenus Euattus Kerzhner, 1962
Species longirostris Reuter, 1905
Species pulicarius (Fallén, 1807) B
Species pullus (Reuter, 1871) B
Subgenus Chlamydatus
Species saltitans (Fallén, 1807) B
Species wilkinsoni (Douglas & Scott, 1866)
Subgenus Eurymerocoris Kirchbaum, 1856
Species evanescens (Boheman, 1852)
Genus Sthenarus Fieber, 1858
Species rotermundi (Scholtz, 1847) B
Subgenus Asthenarius Kerzhner, 1962
Species ocularis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Species quercus (Kischbaum, 1856)
Genus Salicarus Kerzhner, 1962
Species roseri (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838) B
Genus Phoenicocoris Reuter, 1875
Species dissimilis(Reuter, 1878)
Species modestus(Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Species obscurellus (Fallén, 1829)
Genus Criocoris
Species crassicornis (Hahn, 1834) B
Species longicornis Reuter, 1883
Species nigricoris Reuter, 1894
Species nigripes Fieber, 1861
Species sulcicornis (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Genus Atractotomus Fieber, 1853
Subgenus Atractotomus
Species femoralis Fieber, 1861
Species kolenatii (Flor, 1860)
Species magnicornis (Fallén, 1807) B
Species mali (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) B
Species mirificus Woodroffe
Species parvulus Reuter, 1878
Species rhodani Fieber, 1861
Subgenus Heterocapillus
Species tigripes (Mulsant, 1852)
Genus Compsidolon
Subgenus Apsinthophylus
Species absinthii (Scott, 1870)
Species atomosum (Reuter, 1878)
Subgenus Coniortodes Wagner, 1952
Species salicellus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841)
Genus Psallus Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Apocremnus Fieber, 1858
Species ancorifer ancorifer Fieber, 1858
Species betuleti betuleti (Fallén, 1829) B
Subgenus Mesopsallus
Species ambiguus (Fallén, 1807)
Subgenus Phylidea
Species henschi (Reuter, 1888)
Species quercus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Subgenus Hylopsallus Wagner, 1952
Species assimilis Stichel, 1956
Species perrisi (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Species pseudoplatani Reichling, 1984
Species variabilis (Fallén, 1807-29) B
Species wagneri Ossiannilsson, 1953
Subgenus Psallus
Species albicinctus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Species confusus Rieger, 1981
Species cruentatus (Mulsant, 1852)
Species falleni Reuter, 1883 B
Species flavellus Stichel, 1933
Species haematodes (Gmelin, 1788) B
Species lepidus (Fieber, 1853) B
Species mollis (Mulsant, 1852) B
Species salicis (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Species varians (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841) B
Species weberi Rieger, 1977
Genus Pityopsallus Wagner, 1952
Species chrysopsilus Reuter, 1878
Species lapponicus Reuter, 1874
Species lurides (Reuter, 1879)
Species piceae Reuter, 1878
Species pinicola Reuter, 1875
Species vittatus Fieber, 1861
Genus Oncotylus Fieber, 1858
Subgenus Cylindromelus
Species setulosus (Douglas & Scott1865)
Species punctipes Reuter, 1873 B
Species viridiflavus (Goeze, 1778)
Genus Eurycolpus
Species flaveolus (StÄl, 1858)
Genus Orthonotus Stephens, 1829
Species cylindricollis (Costa A., 1852)
Species rufifrons (Fallen, 1807) B
Genus Brachyarthrum Fieber, 1858
Species limitatum Fieber, 1858
Genus Tytthus Fieber, 1864
Species geminus (Flor, 1860)
Species pygmaeus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Genus Plesiodema Reuter, 1875
Species pinetellum (Zetterstedt, 1828) B
Genus Phylus Hahn, 1831
Subgenus Phylus
Species coryli (Linné, 1758) B
Species melanocephalus (Linné, 1767) B
Species palliceps (Fieber, 1861)
Subgenus Gnostus
Species plagiatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Icodema
Species infuscatum (Fieber, 1861)
Genus Lopus Hahn, 1831
Species decolor decolor (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Amblytylus Fieber, 1858
Species affinis Fieber, 1864 B
Species albidus (Hahn, 1834)
Species brevicollis Fieber, 1858 B
Species concolor Jakovlev, 1877
Species delicatus (Perris, 1857)
Species longiceps (Flor, 1860)
Species macedonicus Wagner E., 1956 (Stys, 1972)
Species nasutus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B
Genus Tinicephalus Fieber, 1858
Species brevipes Wagner E., 1949
Species hortulanus (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843)
Genus Megalocoleus Reuter, 1890
Species confusus Wagner E., 1958
Species exsanguis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species femoralis (Reuter, 1879)
Species hungaricus Wagner E., 1944
Species molliculus (Fallén, 1807-29) B
Species pilosus (Schrank, 1801) B
Genus Psallodema
Species fieberi (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Hoplomachus Fieber, 1858
Species thunbergi (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Conostethus Fieber, 1858
Species brevis Reuter, 1877
Species griseus Douglas & Scott, 1870
Species hungaricus Wagner E., 1941
Species roseus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species salinus Sahlberg J., 1870 (StehlĂ­k, 1970)
Species venustus Fieber, 1858 (GĂŒnther Munk, 1987)
Genus Solenoxyhus
Species fuscovenosus (Fieber, 1864)
Genus Placochilus
Species seladonicus (Fallén, 1870)
Genus Asciodema Reuter, 1878
Species fieberi (Douglas & Scott in Fieber, 1864)
Species obsoletum (Fieber, 1864) B
Genus Tuponia
Subgenus Clorotuponia
Species hippophaes(Fieber, 1861)
Species prasina (Fieber, 1864)
Species mundulus (Breddin, 1896)

Familia Vianaididae Kormilev, 1955
Genus Anommatocoris China
Species coleoptrata (Kormilev, 1954-55)
Genus Thaumamannia
Species manni Drake & Davis, 1960

Superfamilia Tingoidea
Familia Tingidae (Costa A., 1838)
Subfamilia Tinginae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Tribus Tingini
Genus Campylosteira Fieber, 1844
Species bosnica HorvĂĄth, 1892 (StusĂĄk, 1978)
Species ciliata Fieber, 1844
Species verna (Fallén, 1826) B
Genus Acalypta Westwood, 1840
Species brunnea (Germar, 1836) B
Species carinata (Panzer, 1809) B
Species finitima (Puton, 1884)
Species gracilis (Fieber, 1844)
Species marginata (Wolff, 1804)
Species musci (Schrank, 1781) B
Species nigrina (Fallén, 1807) B
Species parvula (Fallen, 1807) B
Species platycheila (Fieber, 1844)
Species pulchra StusĂĄk, 1961
Genus Dictyonota Curtis, 1827
Species crassicornis Fallén B
Species fuliginosa Costa A., 1852 B
Species strichnocera Fieber, 1844 B
Genus Kalama
Species henschi (Puton, 1892)
Species tricornis (Schrank, 1801)
Genus Derephysia Spinola, 1837
Species foliacea (Fallén, 1807) B
Subgenus Paraderephysia
Species cristata (Panzer, 1806)
Genus Galeatus
Species affinis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species maculatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1836) B
Species sinuatus Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838
Species spinifrons (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Hyalochiton
Species komaroffi (Jakovlev, 1880) Stehlik, 1962
Genus Stephanitis StÄl, 1873
Species oberti (Kolenati, 1856)
Species pyri (Fabricius, 1775, 1803)
Species pyrioides Scott.
Species rhododendri HorvĂĄth, 1905 B
Genus Corythucha
Species ciliata (Say, 1832)
Genus Elasmotropis
Species testacea (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1830)
Genus Lasiacantha StÄl, 1873
Species capucina Germar, 1836 B
Species gracilis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1830)
Species hermani VĂĄsĂĄrhelyi, 1977 (StusĂĄk, 1978)
Species leai (Hacker, 1928)
Genus Tingis Fabricius, 1803
Subgenus Tingis
Species ampliata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838)
Species angustata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838)
Species auriculata (Costa A., 1847)
Species cardui (Linné, 1758) B
Species crispata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838)
Species grisea Germar, 1835
Subgenus Neolasiotropis
Species marrubii Vallot, 1829
Species pilosa Hummel, 1825
Subgenus Tropidocheila
Species ajugarum (Frey & Gessner, 1872)
Species caucasica (Jakovlev, 1880)
Species geniculata (Fieber, 1844)
Species maculata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1838)
Species ragusana (Fieber, 1861)
Species reticulata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species trichonota (Puton, 1874)
Genus Catoplatus Spinola, 1837
Species carthusianus (Goeze, 1778)
Species fabricii (StÄl, 1868)
Species horvĂĄthi (Puton, 1879)
Species nigriceps HorvĂĄth, 1905
Genus Copium Thunberg, 1822
Species clavicorne (Linné, 1758)
Species cornutum Thunberg, 1822
Species teucrii (Host, 1788)
Species magnicorne (Rey, 1888)
Species reyi Wagner, 1954
Species japonicum Esaki, 1931
Genus Physatocheila Fieber, 1844
Species costata (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species brevicorne (Jakovlev, 1879)
Species dumetorum (Herich & SchÀffer, 1838) B
Species harwoodi China, 1936
Species smreczynskii China, 1952
Genus Oncochila StÄl, 1873
Species scapularis (Fieber, 1844)
Species simplex (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1830) B
Genus Dictyla StÄl, 1874
Species convergens (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species echii (Schrank, 1782) B
Species humuli (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species lupuli (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1837)
Species nassata (Puton, 1874)
Species platyoma (Fieber, 1861)
Species rotundata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Genus Monosteira
Species unicostata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Subfamilia Agramminae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Tribus Agrammini
Genus Agramma (Stephens, 1829) Westwood
Species atricapillum (Spinola, 1837)
Species confusum (Puton, 1879)
Species femorale Thomson, 1871
Species laetum (Fallén, 1807) B
Species minutum HorvĂĄth, 1874
Species ruficorne (Germar, 1835)
Species tripidopterum Flor, 1960
Genus Allocader
Species leai (Hacker, 1928)
Subgenus Alcletha Kirkaldy, 1900
Species tricornis (Schrank, 1801)
Subfamilia Cantacaderinae (StÄl, 1873)
Genus Cantacader
Species quadricornis Lep.

Superfamilia Joppeicoidea
Familia Joppeicidae Reuter, 1910
Genus Joppeicus Puton, 1881
Species paradoxus Puton, 1898

Superfamilia Thaumastocoroidea
Familia Thaumastocoridae Kirkaldy, 1908
Subfamilia Thaumastocorinae Kirkaldy, 1908
Genus Thaumastocoris
Species hackeri Drake & Slater, 1957

Superfamilia Reduvoidea
Familia Pachynomidae (StÄl, 1873)
Genus Pachynomus Klug, 1830
Species biguttatus StÄl, 1863

Familia Reduviidae Latreille, 1807
Subfamilia Emesinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Species marshalli Distant, 1903
Genus Guithera Distant, 1906 i.s.
Genus Empicoris Wolff J.F., 1811
Species baerensprungi (Dohrn, 1863)
Species culiciformis (De Geer, 1773) B
Species vagabundus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Metapterus
Species linearis (Costa A., 1860)
Genus Bagauda
Species lucifugus McAtee & Malloch, 1926
Species carvernicola Paiva, 1919
Genus Myiophanes
Species fluitaria McAtee & Malloch, 1926
Genus Stenolaemus
Species plumosus StÄl, 1871
Species crassirostris StÄl, 1871
Species marshalli Distant, 1903
Species decarloi Wygodzinsky, 1947
Species bogdanovi Oshanin, 1870
Genus Eugubinus
Subfamilia Stenopodinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Stenopoda
Species reticolus Distant, 1915
Genus Pygolampis Gemar, 1817
Species bidentata (Goeze, 1778) B
Genus Aulacogenia
Species cheesmance Miller, 1952
Subfamilia Reduviinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Spinola, 1850
Genus Reduvius Fabricius, 1775 Lamarck, 1801
Species personatus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Phonergates
Species bicoloripes StÄl, 1855
Genus Inara
Species alboguttata StÄl, 1863
Genus Gerbelius Distant, 1903
Genus Durganda Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species rubra Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Psophis StÄl, 1863
Species consanguinea Distant, 1903
Genus Cheronea StÄl, 1863
Genus Nalata StÄl, 1858
Genus Microlestria StÄl, 1872
Genus Euvonymus Distant, 1904
Genus Vocania StÄl, 1865
Genus Stachyogenys StÄl, 1870
Genus Haplonotocoris Miller, 1940
Genus Pasira StÄl, 1859
Genus Pasiropsis Reuter, 1881
Species vidua Miller, 1954
Genus Nannolestes Bergroth, 1913
Genus Heteropinus Breddin, 1903
Genus Croscius StÄl, 1874
Genus Holotrichius Burmeister, 1835
Species insularis Distant, 1903
Genus Staliastes Kirkaldy, 1900
Species rufus Laporte, 1832
Species zonatus (Walker, 1873)
Species malayanus Miller, 1940
Genus Edocla StÄl, 1859
Genus Paredocla Jeannel, 1914
Genus Diplosiacanthia Breddin, 1903
Genus Ectmetacanthus Reuter, 1882
Genus Acanthaspis Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species petax StÄl, 1866
Genus Apechtia Reuter, 1881
Genus Parthocoris Miller, 1950
Genus Khafra Distant, 1902
Genus Alleocranum
Species biannulipes Montrouzier & Signoret, 1861
Genus Platymerus
Species rhadamanthus Gerstaecker, 1873
Species guttatipennis StÄl, 1865
Genus Sminthus sp.
Genus Dyakocoris
Species vulnerans (StÄl, 1863)
Genus Velitra
Species alboplagiata StÄl, 1859
Genus Veltra
Species rubropicta Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Korinchocoris
Species insolitus Miller, 1941
Genus Zelurus
Species spinidorsis (Gray, 1832)
Subfamilia Harpactorinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Phemius
Species tibialis Westwood, 1837
Genus Coranus Curtis
Species carbonarius StÄl, 1855
Species contrarius(Reuter, 1881 (StehlĂ­k, 1962)
Species griseus (Rossi, 1790) (Hahn, 1833)
Species kerzhneri Putshkov, 1982
Species subapterus (De Geer, 1773) B
Species tuberculifer Reuter
Species woodroffei Putshkov, 1982 (Rieger, 1987)
Genus Nagusta
Species goedeli (Kolenati, 1856) (StehlĂ­k, 1958)
Species subflava Distant, 1903
Genus Dicrotelus Erichson, 1842
Genus Rhinocoris Hahn, 1834
Species albopunctatus StÄl, 1855
Species annulatus (Linné, 1758) B
Species erythropus (Linné) B
Species fuscipes (Fabricius, 1787
Species iracundus iracundus (Poda, 1761) B
Species imperialis StÄl, 1859
Species rubricus (Gmelin)
Species neavei Bergroth, 1912
Species niger (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1844)
Species nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
Species segmentarius Gemar, 1837
Genus Phonoctonus
Species nigrofasciatus StÄl, 1855
Genus Gattonocoris Miller, 1857
Genus Ischnonyctes
Species barbarus (Lucas)
Genus Sminthus
Species fuscipennis StÄl, 1874
Genus Tiarodes
Species cruentus StÄl, 1870
Genus Panthous StÄl, 1863
Species daedalus StÄl, 1863
Species ectinoderoides Bergroth, 1913
Genus Paramphibolus Reuter, 1887
Genus Peprius StÄl, 1859
Species pictus Miller, 1950
Genus Cosmolestes StÄl, 1866
Species picticeps StÄl, 1859
Genus Aphonocoris Miller, 1950
Genus Piestolestes Bergroth, 1912
Genus Pantoleistes StÄl, 1853
Species princeps StÄl, 1853
Genus Aprepolestes StÄl, 1868
Genus Acanthiscium Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Arilus Hahn, 1831
Genus Notocyrtus Burmeister, 1835
Species depressus StÄl, 1872
Genus Sphagiastes StÄl, 1853
Species ramentaceus (Gemar, 1837)
Genus Havinthus StÄl, 1859
Species pentatomus Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853
Genus Vitumnus StÄl, 1864
Species scenicus StÄl, 1865
Genus Callilestes StÄl, 1866
Genus Cosmonyttus StÄl, 1867
Genus Eulyes Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Sava Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Hediocoris
Species tibialis StÄl, 1855
Genus Helonotus
Species versicolor Distant, 1912
Genus Vesbius
Genus Heza
Species sphinx StÄl, 1863
Genus Cargasdama
Species noualhieri Villiers, 1951
Genus Cydnocoris
Genus Macracanthopsis
Species nodipes Reuter, 1881
Genus Henricohahnia Breddin, 1900
Species wahnschaffei Breddin, 1900
Species vittata Miller, 1954
Genus Isyndus
Species heros (Fabricius, 1803)
Genus Villanovanus
Species dichrous (StÄl, 1863
Genus Rihirbus
Species barbarus Miller, 1941
Genus Polydidus
Genus Kibatia
Genus Repipta
Species fuscipes StÄl, 1855
Genus Zavattariocoris
Species senegambiae Miller, 1954
Genus Nacorusana
Species nigrescens Miller, 1954
Genus Margasus
Species afzelii StÄl, 1855
Genus Nyllius StÄl, 1859
Genus Orgetorixa China, 1925
Genus Gminatus
Species wallengreni StÄl, 1859
Genus Hiranetis
Genus Vadimon StÄl, 1865
Species bergrothi Montandon, 1892
Genus Sclomina
Species erinacea StÄl, 1861
Genus Campsolomus
Species strumulosus StÄl, 1870
Genus Pirnonota
Species convexicollis StÄl, 1859
Genus Coranopsis
Species vittata HorvĂĄth, 1892
Subfamilia Saicinae (StÄl, 1859)
Genus Polytoxus Spinola, 1852
Species marianensis Usinger, 1946
Species pallenscens Distant, 1903
Subfamilia Visayanocorinae Miller, 1952
Genus Visayanocoris Miller, 1952
Species nitens Miller, 1952
Genus Carayonia Villiers, 1951
Species culiciformis Usinger, 1952
Species camerunensis Villiers, 1951
Subfamilia Holoptilinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Holoptilus
Species agnellus Westwood, 1874F
Genus Ptilocnemus Westwood, 1840
Species lemur Westwood, 1840
Genus Ptilocerus Gray, 1831
Species ochraceus Montandon, 1907
Genus Montandoniola Villiers, 1946
Genus Rudbeckocoris Miller, 1956
Genus Holoptiloides Miller, 1956
Subfamilia Tribelocephalinae (StÄl, 1866)
Genus Tribelocephala StÄl, 1853
Genus Afrodecius Jeannel, 1919
Genus Opishoplatys Westwood, 1834
Species tribelocephala
Species opistoplatys
Genus Apocaucus Distant, 1909
Species laneus Distant, 1909
Genus Megapocaucus Miller, 1954
Species laticeps Miller, 1954
Genus Gastrogyrus Bergroth, 1921
Genus Acanthorhinocoris Miller, 1954
Genus Matangocoris Miller, 1940
Genus Homognetus Bergroth, 1923
Genus Xenocaucus China & Usinger, 1949
Subfamilia Bactrodinae (StÄl, 1866)
Genus Bactrodes
Species spinolosus StÄl, 1862
Genus Canthesancus
Species gulo StÄl, 1863
Genus Oncocephalus sp.
Species woodroffei Putshkov, 1982 (Rieger, 1987)
Genus Elaphocranums Bergroth, 1904
Genus Lisarda StÄl, 1859
Species rhodesiensis Miller, 1950
Genus Salyavata Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species variegata Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Petalochirus Palisot Beauvois, 1805
Species brachialis StÄl, 1858
Species obesus Miller, 1940
Species umbrosus Herrich & Schaeffer, 1853
Genus Alvilla StÄl, 1874
Genus Syberna StÄl, 1874
Subfamilia Sphaeridopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Sphaeridops Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species amoenus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Genus Volesus
Subfamilia Manangocorinae Miller, 1956
Genus Manangocoris
Species horridus Miller, 1954
Subfamilia Physoderinae Miller, 1954
Genus Physoderes Westwood, 1844
Species curculionis China, 1935
Species patagiata Miller, 1941
Genus Neophysoderes Miller, 1956
Genus Physoderoides Miller, 1956
Subfamilia Centrocneminae Miller, 1956
Genus Centrocnemis Signoret, 1852
Genus Neocentrocnemis Miller, 1956
Species signoreti (StÄl, 1863
Genus Paracentrocnemis Miller, 1956
Genus Centrocnemoides Miller, 1956
Subfamilia Chryxinae Champion, 1898
Genus Chryxus
Species tomentosus Champion, 1898
Genus Wygodzinskyiella
Species travassosi (Lent & Wygodzinsky, 1944)
Genus Lentia
Species corcovadensis Wygodzinsky, 1946
Subfamilia Vesciinae Fracker & Bruner, 1924
Genus Vescia StÄl1865
Species adamanta Haviland, 1931
Genus Pessoaia Costa Lima, 1941
Genus Microvescia Wygodzinsky, 1943
Genus Mirambulus Breddin, 1901
Subfamilia Cetherinae Jeannel, 1919
Genus Cethera Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species marmorata Miller, 1950
Species musiva (Germar, 1837)
Genus Cetheromma Jeannel, 1917
Genus Caridomma Bergroth, 1894
Genus Carcinomma Bergroth, 1894
Species simile HorvĂĄth, 1914
Genus Caprothecera Breddin, 1903
Subfamilia Eupheninae Miller, 1955
Genus Eupheno Gistel, 1848
Species pallens (Laporte, 1832)
Species histrionicus StÄl, 1862
Species rhabdophorus Breddin, 1898
Subfamilia Triatominae Jeannel, 1919
Genus Triatoma
Species migrans Breddin, 1903
Species novaguineae Miller, 1958
Species pallidula Miller, 1941
Species rubrofasciata (de Geer)
Species rubrovaria (Blanchard, 1843)
Genus Linshcosteus
Species carnifex Distant, 1904
Subfamilia Piratinae (StÄl, 1859)
Genus Pirates
Species hybridus(Scopoli, 1763)
Genus Ectomocoris Mayr, 1865
Species maculicrus Fairmaire, 1858
Genus Catamiarus
Species brevipennis (Serville, 1831)
Genus Pteromalestes
Species nyassae (Distant, 1877)
Genus Fusius
Species rubricosus (StÄl, 1855
Subfamilia Phimophorinae Handlirsch, 1897
Genus Phimophorus Bergroth, 1886
Species spissicornis Bergroth, 1860
Subfamilia Mendanocorinae Miller, 1956
Genus Mendanocoris
Species browni Miller, 1956
Species milleri Usinger & Wygodzinsky, 1964
Subfamilia Hammacerinae (StÄl, 1859)
Genus Microtomus Illiger, 1807
Genus Homalocoris Perty, 1833
Genus Hammacerus
Species cinctipes StÄl, 1858
Subfamilia Ectrichodiinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Ectrichodia Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Species antennalis (StÄl, 1859)
Species distincta Signoret, 1858
Genus Ectrychotes Burmeister, 1835
Genus Centraspis
Species imperialis Westwood, 1845
Genus Glymmatophora StÄl, 1853
Species erythrodera (Schaum, 1853)
Genus Mindarus StÄl, 1859
Genus Cimbus Hahn, 1831
Genus Katanga Schouteden, 1903
Genus Afrocastra Breddin, 1903
Genus Katangana Miller, 1954
Genus Xenorhyncocoris
Species caraboides Miller, 1938
Species princeps, 1948
Genus Philodoxus HorvĂĄth, 1914
Genus Toxopeusiana Miller, 1954
Genus Maraenaspis Karsch, 1892
Species corallinus Miller, 1950
Species scadra StÄl, 1859
Genus Paravilius Miller, 1955
Genus Distirogaster Hovath, 1914
Genus Haematorrhopus StÄl, 1874
Subfamilia Rhaphidosomatinae Jeannel, 1919
Genus Rhaphidosoma Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species maximum Miller, 1950
Species circumvagans StÄl, 1855
Genus Lopodytes StÄl, 1853
Genus Hoffmannocoris China, 1940
Species chinai Miller, 1950
Genus Leptodema Carlini, 1892
Subfamilia Apiomerinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Apiomerus Hahn, 1831
Species binotatus Champion, 1899
Species elatus StÄl, 1862
Species elegans Distant, 1903
Species fasciatus Herrich-SchÀffer, 1848
Species geniculatus Erichson, 1848
Species nigrolobus StÄl, 1872
Species ochropterus StÄl, 1866
Species pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Species spissipes (Say, 1825)
Species vexillarius Champion, 1899
Genus Ponerobia Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species bipustulata (Fabricius, 1781)
Genus Micrauchenius Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Heniartes Spinola, 1837
Species jaakoi Wygodzinsky, 1947
Genus Amauroclopius StÄl, 1868
Genus Beharus
Species lunatus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Subfamilia Ectinoderinae (StÄl, 1866)
Genus Ectinoderus Westwood, 1843
Species bipunctatus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Amulius StÄl, 1865
Genus Parapanthous Distant, 1919
Subfamilia Phonolibinae Miller
Genus Phonolibes StÄl, 1854
Species obsoletus HorvĂĄth, 1914
Species tricolor Bergroth, 1912
Genus Lophocephala Laporte, 1832
Subfamilia Perissorhynchinae Miller, 1952
Genus Perissorhynchus
Species lloydi Miller, 1952
Subfamilia Tegeinae Villiers, 1948
Genus Tegea StÄl, 1863
Species atropicta StÄl, 1863
Species femoralis StÄl, 1870
Species pinguescens Miller, 1941
Genus Nannotegea Miller, 1953
Genus Tegellula Breddin, 1912
Genus Campylorhycha StÄl, 1870
Subfamilia Diaspidiinae Miller, 1959
Genus Rhodainiella Schouteden, 1913
Genus Diaspidius Westwood, 1857
Species scapha (Drury, 1782)
Genus Cleontes StÄl, 1874
Species ugandensis Distant, 1912

Familia Phymatidae (Laporte, 1832)
Subfamilia Macrocephalinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Glossopelta Handlirsch, 1897
Species montandoni Handlirsch, 1897
Genus Agreuocoris Handlirsch, 1897
Genus Amblythyreus Westwood, 1841
Genus Macrocephalus Swederus, 1787
Species notatus Westwood, 1841
Genus Narina Distant, 1906
Subfamilia Phymatinae (Dohrn, 1859)
Genus Phymata Latreille, 1802
Species crassipes Fabricius, 1775 B
Species monstrosa Fabricius
Species erosa Linné, 1758
Subspecies fasciata (Gray, 1832)
Species pennsylvanica americana Melin, 1931
Subfamilia Carcinocorinae Handlirsch, 1897
Genus Carcinocoris Handlirsch, 1897
Genus Carcinochelis Fieber, 1861
Subfamilia Themonocorinae (Carayon Usinger, 1958)

Infrasubordo Pentatomomorpha
Superfamilia Aradoidea
Familia Aradidae (Spinola, 1837)
Subfamilia Aradinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Aradus Fabricius, 1803
Species aterrimus aterrimus Fieber, 1864
Species betulae (Linné, 1758)
Species betulinus Fallén, 1829
Species bimaculatus Reuter, 1872
Species brenskei Reuter, 1884 (Stys, 1976)
Species brevicollis (Fallén, 1807)
Species cinnamomeus (Panzer, 1794) B
Species conspicuus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species corticalis (Linné, 1758) B
Species crenaticollis Sahlberg R., 1848
Species depressus (Fabricius, 1794, 1803) B
Species dissimilis alpinus SeidenstĂŒcker, 1952
Species distinctus Fieber, 1861
Species erosus Fallén, 1807
Species frigidus Kiritshenko, 1913
Species krueperi Reuter, 1884
Species kuthyi HorvĂĄth, 1899 (Stys, 1976)
Species lugubris lugubris Fallén, 1807
Species mirus Bergroth, 1894
Species obtectus VĂĄsĂĄrhelyi, 1988
Species pallescens Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839
Species pictus BĂ€rensprung, 1859
Species ribauti Wagner E., 1955
Species serbicus HorvĂĄth, 1888
Species signaticornis Sahlberg, 1848
Species sordidus HorvĂĄth, 1874
Species truncatus Fieber, 1861
Species versicolor Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839
Subfamilia Aneurinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Aneurus Curtis, 1824
Species avenius (Dufour, 1833)
Species laevis (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Iralunelus
Species gallicus (Stys, 1974)
Subfamilia Calisiinae (StÄl, 1873)
Genus Calisius
Species salicis HorvĂĄth, 1913 (Heiss & Rieger, 1987)
Subfamilia Mezirinae Oshanin, 1908
Genus Mizira
Species membranacea Fabricius, 1803
Species tremulae (Germar, 1822)
Genus Dysodius
Species lunatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Subfamilia Isoderminae StÄl, 1872 i.s.
Subfamilia Prosympiestinae Usinger & Matsuda, 1959 i.s.
Subfamilia Chinamyersiinae Usinger & Matsuda, 1959 i.s.
Subfamilia Carventinae Usinger, 1950 i.s.

Familia Termitaphididae Myers, 1924
Genus Termitaradus
Species trinidadensis (Morrison, 1923)
Species guianae (Morrison, 1923)
Species panamensis Myers, 1924

Superfamilia Idiostoloidea
Familia Idiostolidae Stys, 1964
Subfamilia Idiotolinae Scudder, 1962
Genus Idiostolus Berg
Species insularis Berg, 1884

Superfamilia Piesmatoidea
Familia Piesmatidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Piesma Le Peletier & Serville, 1825
Species capitatum (Wolff, 1804)
Species maculatum (Laporte, 1832)
Species cinereum (Say, 1832)
Species dilutum StÄl, 1855
Subgenus Parapiesma
Species kochiae (Becker, 1867)
Species quadratum (Fieber, 1844)
Species salsolae (Becker, 1867)
Species silenes (HorvĂĄth, 1888)
Species variabile (Fieber, 1844)
Genus Miespa Drake, 1948
Genus Mcattella Drake, 1924
Superfamilia Lygaeoidea

Familia Colobathristidae (StÄl, 1866)
Genus Trichocentrus HovĂĄth, 1904
Genus Phaenacantha HovĂĄth, 1904
Species saccaricida (Karsch, 1888)

Familia Malcidae
Subfamilia Malcinae (StÄl), 1866

Familia Berytidae Fieber, 1851 (PĂ©ricart, 1984)
Subfamilia Berytinidae Southwood & Leston, 1959
Subfamilia Cyminae (StÄl, 1862)
Tribus Cimini
Genus Cymus Hahn, 1832
Species aurescens Distant, 1883 B
Species claviculus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species glandicolor Hahn, 1832 B
Species melanocephalus Fieber, 1861 B
Subfamilia Berytinae Puton, 1886
Tribus Berytinini
Genus Berytinus Kirkaldy, 1900
Species clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) B
Species hirticornis (Brullé, 1835) B
Species minor (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Genus Lizinus Mulsant & Rey, 1870
Species consimilis HovĂĄth, 1885
Species crassipes (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species distinguendus Ferrari, 1874
Species geniculatus (Fieber i.l.) HorvĂĄth, 1885
Species montivagus (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1841) B
Species setipennis Saunders, 1876
Species signoreti (Fieber, 1859) B
Species striola Ferrari, 1874
Genus Neides Latreille, 1802-1804
Species aduncus Fieber, 1859
Species gomeranus Heiss, 1978
Species tipularius (Linné, 1758) B
Subspecies tipularius
Species brevipennis Puton, 1895
Subspecies sphalerocoris Flor, 1860
Subfamilia Metacanthinae Douglas & Scott, 1865
Tribus Gamsocorini
Genus Gampsocoris Fuss, 1852 B
Species culicinus SeidenstĂŒcker, 1948
Species meridionale Costa
Species pertenerum Breddin, 1907
Species pulchellus (Dallas, 1852)
Species punctipes (Germar, 1822) B
Genus Metatropis Fieber, 1859
Species rufescens (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Genus Cardopostethus
Species annulosus Fieber, 1859

Familia Lygaeidae (Schilling, 1829)
Subfamilia Lygaeinae (StÄl, 1862)
Genus Arocatus
Species melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1798)
Species roeselii (Schilling, 1829) B
Genus HorvĂĄthiolus
Species superbus (Pollich, 1779)
Genus Lygaeosoma
Species sardeum (Spinola, 1837)
Genus Lygaeus Fabricius, 1794
Species apuans Rossi B
Species elegans Wolff, 1802
Species equestris (Linné, 1758) B
Species familiaris Fabricius B
Species militaris Fabricius
Species pandurus (Scopoli)
Species punctato
Subspecies guttatus Fabricius B
Species saxatilis Scopoli B
Species simulans Deckert, 1985
Genus Microspilus
Species proximus Dallas, 1852
Genus Tropidothorax
Species leucopterus (Goeze, 1778)
Genus Melanocoryphus
Species albomaculatus (Goeze)
Genus Caenocoris
Species nerii (Gmar)
Species floridilus Distant, 1918
Genus Oncopeltus
Species jucundus Dallas, 1852
Genus Artheneis Spinola
Species foveolata Spinola
Subfamilia Oxycareninae (StÄl, 1862)
Genus Brachyplax
Species tenuis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Species palliatus (Costa A., 1855)
Genus Camptotelus
Species lineolatus (Schilling, 1829)
Genus Metopoplax Fieber, 1860
Species ditomoides (Costa, 1847)
Species origani (Kolenati, 1845)
Genus Microplax
Species albofasciatus Costa
Species interrupta (Fieber, 1837)
Genus Oxycarenus Fieber, 1836
Species fasciata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835)
Species hyalinipennis Costa
Species lavaterae (Fabricius, 1787)
Species modestus (Fallén, 1829)
Species pallens Herrich-SchÀffer, 1850
Species palliatus Costa
Species preyssleri (Fieber, 1836) B
Genus Tropidophlebia
Species costalis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853)
Genus Plociomerus Say
Species fracticollis Schilling B
Subfamilia Artheneinae (StÄl, 1872)
Genus Chilacis Fieber, 1864
Species typhae (Perris, 1857)
Genus Holocranum
Species saturejae (Kolenati, 1845)
Subfamilia Blendionotinae Reuter, 1878
Subfamilia Heterogastrinae (StÄl, 1872)
Genus Heterogaster Schilling, 1829 B
Species affinis Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835
Species artemisiae Schilling, 1829
Species cathariae (Geoffroy, 1785)
Species urticae (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Platyplax
Species salviae (Schilling, 1829)
Species nepetae Alpes
Subfamilia Henestarinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865)
Genus Henestaris Spinola, 1837
Species halophilus (Burmeister, 1835)
Species laticeps (Curtis, 1836)
Subfamilia Blissinae (StÄl, 1862)
Genus Blissus
Species doriae (Ferrari, 1874)
Species leucopterus (Say, 1832)
Genus Dimorphopterus
Species spinolae (Signoret, 1857)
Subspecies geniculatus HorvĂĄth, 1888 (Balthasar, 1937)
Genus Anomaloptera Perris
Species helianthemi Perris
Genus Ischnodemus Fieber, 1836 B
Species sabuleti (Fallén, 1826) B
Species genei (Spinola, 1837)
Species quadratus Fieber, 1836
Genus Spalacocoris
Species sulcatus Walker, 1872
Genus Chelochirus Spinola, 1839
Genus Neoblissus
Species parasitaster Bergroth, 1903
Subfamilia Orsillinae (StÄl, 1872)
Genus Nithecus
Species jacobeae (Schilling, 1829)
Genus Nysius Dallas, 1852 B
Subgenus Tropinysius
Species senecionis (Schilling, 1829) B
Subgenus Nysius
Species caledoniae Distant, 1920
Species ericae (Schilling, 1829) B
Species inconspicuus Distant, 1903
Species pulchellus StÄl, 1839
Species thymi (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Subgenus Macroparius
Species cymoides (Spinola, 1837)
Species graminicola (Kolenati, 1846) B
Subspecies karaganus Hoberlandt
Species helveticus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1850)
Genus Ortholomus StÄl, 1872
Species punctipennis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839)
Genus Orsillus
Species depressus Dallas, 1852B
Subfamilia Ischnorrhynchinae (StÄl, 1872)
Genus Kleidocerys Westwood, 1829 B
Species privignis (HorvĂĄth, 1894)
Species resedae (Panzer, 1797) B
Species truncatulus ericae (Walker, 1872) B
Genus Macropes
Species excavatus Distant, 1901
Tribus Myodochini
Genus Pachybrachius Hahn, 1826 B
Species fracticollis (Schilling, 1829)
Species lurides (Hahn, 1826) B
Species nigriceps (Dallas, 1852)
Genus Ligyrocoris
Species silvestris (Linné, 1758)
Genus Myodocha
Subfamilia Rhyparochrominae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Tribus Rhyparochromini
Genus Aellopus
Species atratus (Goeze, 1778)
Genus Beosus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species maritimus (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species quadripunctatus MĂŒller
Genus Graptopeltus StÄl, 1873
Species lynceus (Fabricius, 1775) B
Species validus (HorvĂĄth, 1875)
Genus Panaorus
Species adspersus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Genus Raglius StÄl, 1873
Species alboacuminatus (Goeze, 1778) B
Species confusus (Reuter, 1886)
Species vulgaris (Schilling, 1829) B
Genus Rhyparochromus Hahn, 1826
Species phoeniceus (Rossi, 1794) B
Species pini (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Xanthochilus StÄl, 1873
Species quadratus (Fabricius, 1798) B
Genus Peritrechus Fieber, 1860
Species angusticollis (Sahlberg, 1848) B
Species distinguendus (Flor, 1860) B
Species geniculatus (Hahn, 1832) B
Species gracilicornis Puton, 1877
Species lundi (Gmelin, 1789) B
Species meridionalis Puton, 1877
Species nubilus (Fallén, 1807) B
Tribus Plinthisini
Genus Plinthisus Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Plinthisomus
Species pusillus (Scholtz, 1846)
Subgenus Plinthisus (Lindberg, 1924)
Species brevipennis (Latreille, 1807) B
Tribus Megalonotini
Subfamilia Megalonotinae Slater, 1957
Genus Icus
Species angularis Fieber, 1861
Genus Lamprodema
Species maurum (Fabricium, 1803)
Genus Megalonotus Fieber, 1860
Species antennatus (Schilling, 1829) B
Species chiragra (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species dilatatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1840) B
Species emarginatus (Rey, 1888)
Species hirsutus (Fieber, 1861)
Species mixtus (HorvĂĄth, 1887)
Species praetextatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) B
Species sabulicola (Thomson C.G., 1870)
Genus Dieuches Dohrn, 1860
Genus Narbo
Species fasciatus Distant, 1901
Genus Myodocha
Species intermedia Distant, 1882
Tribus Gonianotini
Genus Aphanus Laporte, 1832
Species alboacuminatus Goeze
Species littoralis Distant, 1918
Species pineti Herrich-SchÀffer
Species pini Linné
Species rolandri (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Emblethis Fieber, 1860
Species brachynotus HorvĂĄth, 1897
Species ciliatus HorvĂĄth, 1875
Species denticollis HorvĂĄth, 1878
Species duplicatus SeidenstĂŒcker, 1967
Species griseus (Wolff, 1802)
Species proximus SeidenstĂŒcker, 1967
Species verbasci (Fabricius, 1803) B
Genus Gonianotus
Species marginepunctatus (Wolff, 1804) B
Genus Macrodema Fieber, 1860
Species micropterum (Curtis, 1836) B
Genus Pionosomus Fieber, 1860
Species opacellus (HorvĂĄth, 1895)
Species varius (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Genus Pterometus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species staphyliniformis (Schilling, 1829)
Genus Sphragisticus
Species nebulosus (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Trapezonotus Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Gnopherus
Species anorus (Flor, 1860)
Subgenus Trapezonotus
Species arenarius (Linné, 1758) B
Species desertus SeidenstĂŒcker, 1951
Species dispar StÄl, 1873 B
Species ullrichi (Fieber, 1836)
Tribus Lethaeini
Genus Lethaeus
Species cribratissimus (StÄl)
Tribus Antillocorini
Genus Tropistethus Fieber, 1860
Species fascuatus Ferrari, 1874 (StehlĂ­k, 1962)
Species holosericeus (Scholtz, 1847) B
Tribus Cleradini
Genus Lasiosomus Fieber, 1860
Species enervis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841) B
Genus Acompus Fieber, 1860
Species pallipes (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1834)
Species rufipes (Wolff J.F., 1804) B
Genus Stygnocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865
Species fuligineus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
Species pygmaeus (Sahlberg, 1848)
Species rusticus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species pedestris (Fallén, 1807) B
Species similis Wagner E., 1953
Tribus Drymini
Genus Ischnocoris Fieber, 1860
Species angustulatus (Boheman, 1853) B
Species hemipterus (Schilling, 1829)
Species punctulatus (Fieber, 1861) B
Genus Drymus Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Drymus
Species latus Douglas & Scott, 1871
Species picinus Rey
Species pilicornis (Mulsant, 1852)
Species pilipes Fieber, 1861
Subgenus Sylvadrymus Le Quesne, 1956
Species brunneus (Sahlberg F., 1848) B
Species pumilio Puton, 1878 (Reichling, 19?)
Species ryei Douglas & Scott, 1865
Species sylvaticus (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Lamproplax Douglas & Scott, 1868
Species picea (Flor, 1860)
Genus Scolopostethus Fieber, 1860
Species affinis (Schilling, 1829) B
Species brevis Saunders, 1876
Species cognatus Fieber, 1861
Species decoratus (Hahn, 1833) B
Species grandis HovĂĄth, 1881 B
Species lethierryi Jakovlev, 1877
Species pictus (Schilling, 1829)
Species pilosus (Reuter, 1874) B
Species pseudograndis Wagner E., 1949
Species puberulus HovĂĄth, 1887
Species thomsoni Reuter, 1874 B
Genus Taphropeltus StÄl, 1873
Species contractus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839) B
Species hamulatus (Thomson, 1870)
Species limbatus (Fieber, 1870)
Genus Eremocoris Fieber, 1860
Species abietis (Linné, 1758) B
Species erraticus Fabricius B
Species fenestratus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839)
Species obscuratus Montandon, 1895
Species plebejus (Fallén, 1807) B
Species podagricus (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Gastrodes Westwood, 1840
Species abietum Bergroth, 1914 B
Species grossipes (De Geer, 1773) B
Subfamilia Geocorinae (StÄl, 1862)
Genus Geocoris Fallén, 1814
Species albipennis (Fabrcius, 1803)
Species ater (Fabricius, 1787) B
Species dispar (Waga, 1839)
Species grylloides (Linné, 1761) B
Species lapponicus (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Species liolestes Hesse, 1947
Species megacephalus (Rossi, 1790)
Species meacephalus (Aukema, 1989)
Species siculus Fieber
Genus Piocoris
Species erythrocephalus (Lepeletier & Serville)
Subfamilia Lipostemmatinae (Berg, 1879)
Subfamilia Pachygronthinae (StÄl, 1865)
Subfamilia Chauliopinae Breddin, 1907
Subfamilia Phasmosomatinae (Kiritshenko, 1938)
Subfamilia Henicocorinae Woodward, 1968
Genus Harmostica Bergroth, 1918
Genus Harmosticana
Species garnhami Miller, 1957

Superfamilia Pyrrhocoroidea
Familia Largidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Lohita
Species grandis Gray, 1832
Genus Euryopthalmus
Species sellatus (Guérin, 1857)
Species subligatus Distant, 1882
Genus Astemma
Species stylopthalma StÄl, 1870
Genus Fibrena
Species gibbicollis StÄl, 1861
Genus Arhaphe Herrich & ShÀffer, 1853
Genus Japetus Distant, 1883
Genus Phoeax Distant, 1893
Genus Stenomacra StÄl, 1870

Familia Pyrrhocoridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Pyrrhocoris Fallén, 1814
Species aegyptius Linné
Species apterus (Linné, 1758) B
Species marginatus (Kolenati, 1845)
Genus Antilochus
Species nigripes Burmeister
Genus Ectatops
Genus Melamphaus
Species faber (Fabricius, 1782-87)
Genus Dysdercus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species cingulatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Genus Dindymus
Species rubiginosus (Fabricius, 1787)
Genus Courtesius Distant, 1903
Genus Myrmoplata Gertaecker, 1892
Genus Scantius StÄl, 1865
Genus Cenoeus StÄl, 1861
Genus Dermatinus StÄl, 1853

Superfamilia Coreoidea
Familia Stenocephalidae (Dallas, 1852)
Genus Stenocephalus Latreille
Species angilis (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species albipes (Fabricius, 1781)
Species medius (Mulsant & Rey, 1870)
Species pruinosus (HorvĂĄth, 1887)
Familia Hyocephalidae Bergroth, 1906
Genus Hyocephalus Bergroth, 1906
Species aprugnus Bergroth, 1906

Familia Coreidae Leach, 1851
Subfamilia Meropachydinae (StÄl, 1867)
Genus Spathophora Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species dalmanni Schilling B
Subfamilia Coreinae (StÄl, 1867)
Genus Gonocerus Berthold, 1827 Latreille
Species acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778) B
Species insidiator Fabricius
Species juniperi Herrich-SchÀffer
Genus Syromastes Castelnau, 1832 Latreille
Species rhombeus (Linné, 1767) B
Genus Hoploprocta
Species sulcicornis (Fabricius)
Genus Enoplops Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species scapha (Fabricius, 1794) B
Genus Coreus Fabricius, 1794
Species marginatus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Centrocoris
Species spiniger (Fabricius, 1781)
Species variegatus Kolenati, 1845 (Stichel, 1957)
Genus Anasa
Species tristis
Genus Derepteryx White, 1829
Genus Euagona Dallas, 1852
Species diana Dallas, 1852
Species chinai Miller, 1931
Genus Typhlocolpura Breddin, 1890
Genus Lygaeopharus StÄl, 1870
Genus Holcomeria StÄl, 1873
Genus Prionolomia StÄl, 1873
Species malaya StÄl, 1865
Genus Phyllogonia StÄl1873
Genus Holopterna StÄl, 1873
Genus Evagrius Distant, 1901
Genus Petillia StÄl, 1865
Genus Dalader Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Acanthocephala Laporte, 1832
Species latipes Drury, 1782
Genus Anisocelis Latreille, 1829
Species flavolineata Blanchard, 1859
Genus Matchtima Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species mexicana StÄl, 1870
Genus Pachylis Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Species pharaonis (Herbst., 1784)
Genus Golema Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Petalops Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species distinctus Montandon, 1895
Genus Phthia StÄl, 1862
Genus Sphictyrtus StÄl, 1859
Genus Hygia Uhler, 1861
Genus Mictis Leach, 1814
Species tenebrosa (Fabricius, 1787)
Genus Theraptus StÄl, 1859
Genus Amblypelta StÄl, 1873
Genus Leptoglossus Guérin, 1836
Species zonatus Dallas, 1852
Genus Physomerus Burmeister, 1835
Species parvulus Dallas, 1851
Genus Anoplocnemis StÄl, 1873
Genus Petascelis Signoret, 1847
Species remipes Signoret, 1874
Genus Plunentis
Species porosus StÄl, 1859
Genus Choerommatus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Catorhintha
Species mendica StÄl, 1870
Genus Plectrocnemia
Species lobata Haglund, 1895
Genus Hormambogaster
Species expansus Karsch, 1892
Genus Hypselopus
Species annulicornis StÄl, 1855
Genus Holymenia
Species histrio (Fabricius, 1803)
Genus Pephricus
Species livingstoni Westwood, 1857
Genus Sciophyrus
Genus Prionotylus
Species brevicornis (Mulsant & Rey)
Subfamilia Spathocerinae
Genus Spathocera Stein, 1860
Species dahlmanni (Schilling, 1829)
Species fusca Thunberg, 1783
Species laticornis (Schilling, 1829)
Species lobata (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842)
Species obscura (Gmar, 1842)
Species pantomima (Distant, 1901)
Species tuberculata (HorvĂĄth, 1882)
Subfamilia Pseudophloeinae (StÄl, 1867)
Genus Arenocoris Hahn, 1834
Species falleni (Schilling, 1829) B
Species waltli (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1834) B
Genus Barhysolen Fieber, 1860
Species nubilus (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Ulmicola
Species spinipes (Fallén, 1807)
Genus Nemocoris
Species fallenii Sahlberg F., 1848
Genus Ceraleptus Costa, 1847
Species gracilicornis (Herrich-SchÀffer)
Species lividus Stein, 1858
Species obtusus (Brullé, 1839)
Genus Loxocnemis
Species dentator (Fabricius, 1794)
Genus Bothrostethus
Species annulipes (Costa A., 1847)
Genus Coriomeris Westwood, 1842
Species alpinus (HorvĂĄth, 1895)
Species denticulatus (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species hirticornis (Fabricius, 1795)
Species hirsutus Fieber
Species scabricornis (Wagner, 1966) B
Genus Prionotylus
Species brevicornis Mulsant & Rey
Genus Phyllomorpha Laporte
Species laciniata Villers, 1835
Subfamilia Agriopocorinae Miller, 1953
Genus Agriopocoris Miller, 1953

Familia Alydidae
Subfamilia Alydinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843)
Genus Alydus Fabricius, 1803
Species calcuratus (Linné, 1758) B
Species rupestris Fieber, 1861
Genus Megalotomus
Species junceus Scopoli, 1763
Genus Camptopus
Species lateralis (Germar, 1817)
Genus Micrelytra Laporte, 1832
Species fossularum (Rossi)
Genus Psotilnus StÄl, 1859
Genus Dulichius StÄl, 1865
Species inflatus Kirby
Genus Leptocorisa Latreille, 1825
Species acuta Thunberg, 1783
Genus Riptortus StÄl, 1859
Genus Hypselopus
Species annulicornis StÄl:1855

Familia Rhopalidae (Amoy & Serville, 1843)
Subfamilia Rhopalinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Tribus Rhopalini
Genus Corizus Fallén, 1814
Species hyoscyami (Linné, 1758) B
Species latus Jakowleff, 1882
Species rubricosus Bolivar, 1879
Genus Liorhyssus StÄl, 1870
Species hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)
Genus Rhopalus Schilling, 1827
Subgenus Aeschyntelus StÄl, 1872
Species maculatus (Fieber, 1836) B
Subgenus Brachycaremus
Species tigrinus Schilling, 1829
Subgenus Rhopalus
Species conspersus (Fieber, 1837)
Species distinctus (Signoret, 1859)
Species parumpunctatus Schilling, 1829 B
Species rufus Schilling, 1829 B
Species subrufus (Gmelin, 1788) B
Tribus Chorosomini
Subfamilia Chorosominae
Genus Myrmus Hahn, 1832
Species miriformis (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Chorosoma Curtis, 1830
Species gracile Josifov, 1968 (StehlĂ­k, 1970)
Species schillingi (Schummel, 1829) B
Genus Stictopleurus StÄl, 1872
Species abutilon (Rossi, 1790)
Species crassicornis auctt. nec (Linné, 1758) B
Species pictus (Fieber, 1861)
Species puctatonervosus (Goeze, 1778) B
Species riveti Royer, 1923 (StehlĂ­k, 1970)
Genus Maccavethus
Species lineola Fabricius
Genus Jadera StÄl, 1860
Genus Leptocoris
Species rufomarginata (Fabricius, 1794)

Superfamilia Pentatomoidea
Familia Urostylidae Dallas, 1851
Subfamilia Urostylinae Dallas, 1851
Genus Urostylis
Species farinaria Distant, 1901
Species striicornis Scott, 1896
Genus Urolabida
Species khasiana Distant, 1887
Genus Urochela
Species distincta Distant, 1900
Species falloui Reuter, 1888
Subfamilia Saileriolinae China & Slater, 1956

Familia Plataspidae Dallas, 1851
Genus Coptosoma Laporte, 1833
Species mucronatum SeidenstĂŒcker, 1963 (StehlĂ­k, 1970)
Species scutellatum (Geoffroy, 1785)
Species cribraria (Fabricius, 1798)
Species globus Fabricius
Genus Severinella Montrouzier, 1894
Species cameroni Distant, 1902
Genus Ceratocoris White, 1841
Species cephalicus Montandon, 1899
Genus Brachyplatys Boisduval, 1835
Species subaeneus Westwood, 1837
Species vahlii (Fabricius, 1787)
Genus Libyaspis
Species wahlbergi (StÄl, 1863)
Genus Probaenops White, 1842
Species obtusus Haglund, 1894
Genus Cantharodes
Species jaspideus Fairmaire, 1858
Genus Gelastaspis Kirkaldy, 1902
Genus Teuthocoris Miller, 1955
Genus Glarocoris Miller, 1955
Genus Tiarocoris Vollenhoven, 1863 n.d.
Genus Triodocoris Miller, 1955
Genus Elapheozygum Kuhlgatz, 1900
Genus Apotomogonius Montandon, 1892
Genus Coptosomoides China, 1941 n.d.
Genus Ethiopian
Genus Bozius Distant, 1901 n.d.
Genus Tropidotylus StÄl, 1876 n.d.

Familia Thyreocoridae
Subfamilia Thyreocorinae (Amyot Serville, 1843)
Genus Thyreocoris Schrank, 1801
Species fulvinervis (Scopoli, 1870)
Species scarabaeoides (Linné, 1758) B
Species virilis McAttee & Malloch, 1933

Familia Megarididae
Subfamilia Megaridinae McAtee & Malloch, 1928
Genus Megaris

Familia Canopidae
Subfamilia Canopinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843)
Genus Canopus

Familia Phloeidae Dallas, 1851
Genus Phloea Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Species corticata Drury, 1773
Genus Phloeophana Kirkaldy, 1908

Familia Thaumastellidae
Genus Thaumastella
Species aradoides Stys

Familia Cydnidae (Billberg, 1820)
Subfamilia Sehirinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Legnotus SchiĂ­dte, 1848
Species limbosus (Geoffroy, 1785) B
Genus Sehirus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Subgenus Sehirus s.s.
Species dubius (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species luctuosus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 B
Species maculipes MĂŒller & Rey
Species morio auctt Brit. nec (Linné, 1761)
Species ovatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839)
Species picipes (Fallén, 1807) B
Genus Tritomegas Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species bicolor (Linné, 1758) B
Species rotundipennis (Dohrn, 1862)
Species sexmaculatus (Rambur, 1842)
Genus Adomerus Mulsant & Rey, 1866
Species biguttatus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Canthophorus
Species impressus HorvĂĄth, 1881
Species melanopterus (Herrich-SchÀffer)
Species mixtus Asanova, 1964 (Adlbauer & Heiss, 19?)
Subfamilia Cydninae (Amoy & Serville, 1843)
Genus Aethus Dallas, 1851
Species flavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species indicus Westwood, 1837
Species nigritus (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species pilosus Herrich-SchÀffer
Genus Geotomus Mulsant & Rey, 1866
Species elongatus Herrich-ShÀffer
Species maurus (Dallas) (Walker1867 Breddin, 1906)
Species punctulatus (Costa, 1847)
Species pygmaeus Dallas, 1851
Genus Cydnus (Fabricius, 1803)
Species aterrimus (Foster, 1771) B
Genus Macroscytus
Species brunneus (Fabricius)
Species celebensis Breddin, 1906
Species transversus (Burmeister)
Species utaranus Lis
Genus Chilocoris Mayr, 1864
Species adelphus Horvath, 1919
Species barbarae n. sp
Genus Cydnopeltus
Species incisus Distant
Species sulawesicus n. sp
Genus Parachilocoris
Species minutus (Distant, 1901) Lis, 1991
Genus Ectinopus Dallas, 1851
Genus Prolobodes Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Crytomenus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Scoparipes Signoret, 1879
Species insignis Walker (Walker, 1867)
Genus Adrisa Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species birmana
Species clara Walker
Species magna Uhler, 1861
Species nigra Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species nitidicollis StÄl, 1854
Species sumatrana
Genus Plonisa Signoret, 1881
Species tartarea StÄl, 1853
Genus Scaptocoris Perty, 1830
Species talpa Champion, 1900
Genus Peltoxys Signoret, 1880
Species brevipennis (Fabricius, 1798)
Species typicus (Distant, 1901)
Subgenus Scaptocorinae Froeschner
Genus Schiodtella Signoret
Species formosanus (Takano & Yanagihara)
Species secunda
Genus Stibaropus Dallas, 1851
Species callidus SchiĂ­dte, 1847
Species molginus SchiĂ­dte, 1847
Species pseudominor Lis, 1991
Species indonesicus n. sp
Genus Syllobus Signoret, 1879
Genus Lactistes Sciödte, 1848

Familia Acanthosomatidae
Subfamilia Acanthosomatinae (StÄl, 1864)
Genus Acanthosoma Curtus, 1824
Species haemorrhoidale (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Cyphostethus Fieber, 1860
Species tristriatus (Fabricius, 1787) B
Genus Elasmostethus Fieber, 1860
Species interstinctus (Linné, 1758) B
Species minor HorvĂĄth
Subfamilia Elasmuchinae
Genus Elasmucha StÄl, 1864
Species ferrugata (Fabricius, 1787) B
Species fieberi Jakovlev, 1864 B
Species grisea (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Anaxandra

Familia Lestoniidae (China, 1955)
Genus Lestonia China, 1955
Species haustorifera China, 1955
Familia Tessaratomidae
Subfamilia Tessaratominae (StÄl, 1865)
Genus Mucanum Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Embolosterna StÄl, 1870
Genus Pygoplatys Dallas, 1851
Genus Amissus StÄl, 1863
Genus Lyramorpha Westwood, 1831
Genus Oncomeris Laporte, 1832
Genus Plisthenes StÄl, 1864
Genus Piezosternum Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Siphnus StÄl, 1863
Genus Hypencha Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Mattiphus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Carpona Dohrn, 1863
Species imperialis Dohrn, 1863
Genus Pycanum
Species ponderosum StÄl, 1854
Genus Encosternum
Species delagorguei Spinola, 1852
Genus Pygoplatus
Species lancifer Walker, 1861
Genus Eusthenes
Species robustus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825

Familia Scutelleridae
Subfamilia Scutellerinae (Leach, 1815)
Genus Odontoscelis Laporte, 1832
Species fuliginosa (Linné, 1761)
Species hispidula Jakovlev, 1874
Species lineola Rambur, 1842
Subfamilia Odontotarsinae
Genus Odontotarsus
Species caudatus (Burmeister)
Species grammicus Linné
Species purpureolineatus (Rossi, 1790)
Species robustus Jakovlev
Genus Phimodera
Species flori Fieber, 1863
Species humeralis (Dalman, 1832)
Species lapponica (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Subfamilia Eurygasterinae
Genus Psacasta Germar
Species conspersa Fieber
Species exanthematica (Scopoli, 1763)
Species neglecta (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1837)
Genus Eurygaster Laporte, 1832
Species austriaca (Schrank, 1776) B
Species fokkeri Puton, 1892
Species integriceps Puton, 1881
Species maroccanus
Species maura (Linné, 1758) B
Species testudinaria (Geoffroy, 1785) B
Genus Cantao
Species ocellatus Thunberg, 1784
Genus Callidea Laporte, 1832
Genus Procilia StÄl, 1864
Genus Tectocoris
Species lineola (Fabricius, 1781)
Species banksi Donovan, 1805
Genus Deroplax
Species nigrofasciatus Distant, 1898
Genus Poecilocoris
Species nigricollis Hovath, 1912
Genus Solenostethium
Species liligerum Thunberg, 1783
Genus Chrysophara
Species excellens (Burmeister, 1834)
Genus Chrysocoris
Species stockerus Linné, 1764
Genus Trigonosoma Laporte
Species falcatum Cyrill
Genus Acroplax Fieber
Species galii Wolff

Familia Aphylidae (Bergroth, 1906) Reuter, 1912
Genus Aphylus
Species syntheticum Bergroth, 1906
Species bergrothi Schouteden, 1906

Familia Dinidoridae
Subfamilia Dinidorinae(StÄl, 1870)
Genus Megymenum
Species brevicornis (Fabricius, 1787)
Species quadratum Vollenhoven, 1842
Genus Uruza
Species crassa Walker, 1868
Genus Aspongopus
Species nepalensis Westwood, 1837
Species chinensis Dallas, 1851

Familia Pentatomidae (Leach, 1851)
Subfamilia Podopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Podops Laporte, 1832
Species inuncta (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Graphosoma
Species lineatum(Linné, 1758)
Species italicum (MĂŒller, 1766) B
Species semipunctatum(Fabricius)
Subfamilia Phyllocephalinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843)
Genus Megarrhamphus Laporte, 1832
Species truncatus Westwood, 1837
Genus Tetroda
Species histeroides (Fabricius, 1798)
Genus Gonopsis
Species pallenscens Distant, 1902
Genus Crypsinus
Species angustatus (BĂ€rensprung, 1859)
Genus Ventocoris
Species rusticus Fabricius
Species trigonus (Krynicki, 1871)
Genus Vilpianus
Species galii (Wolff, 1802)
Genus Ancyrosoma
Species albolineatum Fabricius
Species leucogrammes (Gmelin, 1789)
Genus Derula
Species flavoguttata Mulsant & Rey, 1856
Genus Dybowskia
Species reticulata (Dallas, 1851)
Subgenus Opocrates
Species curvidens Costa A., 1838
Genus Scotinophara StÄl, 1867
Species coarctata (Fabricius, 1798)
Genus Selenodera
Species falcatus Cyrill
Genus Sternodontus
Species obtusus MĂŒller & Rey
Genus Thalagmus StÄl
Species flavolineatus Linné
Genus Dryptocephala
Species brullei Laporte, 1832
Tribus Pentatomini
Subfamilia Pentatominae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Menaccarus
Species arenicola (Scholtz, 1846)
Genus Eumecopus
Genus Halyomorpha
Genus Mecidea
Species viridescens (Walker, 1867)
Species longicornis Dallas, 1851
Genus Cinxia
Species limbata (Fabricius, 1803)
Genus Caura
Species marginata Distant, 1880
Genus Vulsirea
Species variegata Drury, 1773
Genus Chalcocoris
Species anchorago Drury, 1782
Tribus Sciocorini
Genus Sciocoris Fallén, 1829
Species brevicollis Fieber, 1851
Species cursitans (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species distinctus Fieber, 1851
Species fissus MĂŒller & Rey
Species maculatus Fieber
Species sulcatus Fieber, 1851
Species umbrinus (Wolff, 1804)
Subgenus Aposciocoris
Species ceruttii Wagner E., 1859 (Schuster, 1987)
Species homalonotus Fieber, 1851
Species macrocephalus Fieber, 1851
Species microphthalmus Flor, 1860
Genus Dyroderes
Species umbraculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Genus Aelia Fabricius, 1803
Species acuminata (Linné, 1758) B
Species angusta StehlĂ­k, 1976 (StehlĂ­k, 1985)
Species cognata Fieber
Species inflexa Wolff
Species leporina Herrich-SchÀffer
Species klugi klugi Hahn, 1931 B
Species rostrata Boheman, 1852
Genus Neottiglossa Kirby, 1837
Species flavomarginata
Species leporina (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1830)
Species lineolata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Species pusilla (Gmelin, 1789) B
Genus Eysarcoris Hahn, 1834
Species aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) B
Species fabricii (Kirkaldy, 1904) B
Species perlatus Fabicius
Species ventralis (Westwood, 1837)
Genus Stagonomus
Subgenus Dalleria
Species bipunctatus (Linné, 1758)
Species pusillus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1830)
Subgenus Stagonomus
Species amoenus (Brullé, 1832)
Genus Staria
Species lunata (Hahn, 1835)
Genus Rubiconia Dohrn
Species intermedia (Wolff, 1811) B
Genus Palomena Mulsant & Rey, 1866
Species prasina (Linné, 1761) B
Species viridissima Poda, 1761 B
Genus Peribalus Mulsant & Rey
Species albipes Fabricius
Species strictus Fabricius
Genus Holcostethus Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Dryocoris
Species sphacelatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Subgenus Holcostethus
Species vernalis (Wolff, 1804) B
Genus Pitedia Reuter, 1888
Species juniperina (Linné, 1758)
Species pinicola (Mulsant, 1852) B
Genus Carpocoris Kolenati, 1846
Species fuscispina auctt. nec (Bohemann, 1849) B
Species lunula Fabricius
Species lynx Fabricius
Species mediterraneus Tamanini, 1958
Subspecies atlanticus Tamanini, 1958
Species melanocerus Mulsant, 1852
Species pudicus (Poda, 1761)
Species purpureipennis (De Geer, 1773) B
Species verbasci De Geer
Genus Codophila
Species varia (Fabricius)
Genus Antheminia
Species lunulata (Goeze, 1778)
Genus Dolycoris Mulsant & Rey, 1866
Species baccarum (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Holcogaster Fieber
Species fibulata Germar, 1831
Genus Bagrada
Species stolata HorvĂĄth, 1936 (Hoberlandt, 1944)
Genus Nezara Linné, 1758
Species viridula Linné, 1758
Genus Solubea Dallas, 1851
Species poecila Dallas, 1851
Genus Mormidea Linné, 1767
Species ypsilon Linné, 1767
Genus Aspavia StÄl, 1865
Genus Carbula StÄl, 1865
Genus Brachynema
Species cinctum Fabricius
Tribus Strachiini
Genus Eurydema Laporte, 1832
Subgenus Eurydema
Species cognata Fieber
Species cyaneum Fieber
Species decoratum SchÀffer B
Species dominulus Scopoli, 1763 B
Species fieberi (Schummel in Fieber, 1836)
Species herbaceum Herrich-SchÀffer
Species oleracea (Linné, 1758) B
Species picta Herrich-SchÀffer
Subgenus Rubrodorsalium Stichel, 1944
Species ornatum (Linné, 1758)
Species rotundicolle (Dohrn, 1860)
Species ventralis(Kolenati, 1846)
Genus Piezodorus Fieber, 1860
Species lituratus (Fabricius, 1794) B
Genus Rhaphigaster Laporte
Species griseus Fabricius B
Species nebulosa (Poda)
Genus Pentatoma Oliver, 1789
Species rufipes (Linné, 1758) B
Subfamilia Asopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
Genus Pinthaeus
Species sanguinipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Genus Picromerus Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species bidens (Linné, 1758) B
Species conformis (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841)
Species nigridens Fabricius
Genus Troilus StÄl, 1867
Species luridus (Fabricius, 1775) B
Genus Arma Hahn
Species custos (Fabricius, 1794) B
Species insperata HorvĂĄth, 1899 (StehlĂ­k, 1970)
Genus Rhacognathus Fieber, 1860
Species punctatus (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Jalla Hahn, 1832
Species dumosa (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Zicroma Amyot & Serville, 1843
Species caerulea (Linné, 1758) B
Genus Tahitocoris
Species cheesmanae Yang, 1935
Genus Murgantia
Species histrionica Hahn
Genus Hoploxys Dallas, 1851
Genus Leptolobus Signoret, 1835
Species eburneatus Karsch, 1892
Genus Edessa
Species cornuta Burmeister, 1885
Genus Runibia
Species decorata Dallas, 1851
Genus Alcaeus
Species varicornis (Westwood, 1842)
Genus Cantheconidea
Species furcellata Wolff, 1801
Genus Perilloides
Species bioculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Genus Oechalia
Species consocialis (Boisduval, 1835)
Genus Cazira Amyot & Serville, 1843
Genus Cecyrina Walker, 1867

Familia Xylastocoridae
Subfamilia Xylastodorinae Barber, 1920
Genus Xylastodoris
Species luteolus Barber, 1920
Species vianai Kormilev, 1955

Familia Isometopidae Fieber, 1860
Subgenus Isometopinae
Genus Isometopus
Species mirificus Mulsant & Rey, 1897
Familia Alcecoris
Species globosus Carvalho, 1951
Genus Letaba
Species bedfordi Hesse, 1942

Familia Elasmodemidae Letheirry & Serverin, 1896
Genus Elasmodema
Species erichsoni StÄl, 1860
Species setigerum (Usinger, 1943)
Species bosqui Kormilev, 1948
Familia Cyrtocoridae
Subfamilia Cyrtocorinae Distant, 1880

Familia Eumenotidae
Subfamilia Eumenotinae Esaki, 1922
Genus Eumenotes
Species obscura Westwood, 1874

Familia Serbanidae
Subfamilia Serbaninae Leston, 1953
Genus Serbana
Species borneensis Distant

 

 

 

Synonyms

=== : synonym
==: : name incorrectly applied by subsequent author
==? : doubtful synonym
==h : homonym
==i : nomen ‘inutisable’ (unavailable name)
==n : nomen nudum (nude name)
==p : partial synonym
==r : rejected name
=in : included synonym
=ios : incorrect original spelling
=iss : incorrect subsequent spelling
=no : nomen oblitum (forgotten name)

 

 

A

abietis (Westwood, 1840) nec (Linné, 1758) ===
abutilon Butler, 1923 nec (Rossi, 1790) ===
Acanthaspinae (StÄl, 1866) ===
Acanthia auct. ===
Acanthia Fabricius, 1775 ===
Acanthia in Reuter, 1895 ===
Acanthia in Reuter, 1895 ===
Acanthia in reuter, 1900 ===
Acanthia in Rossi ===
Acanthia in StÄl, 1873 ===
Acanthiadae Fieber, 1860 ===
Acanthiadae Fieber, 1861 ===
Acanthiadae Reuter, 1910 ===
Acanthidae StÄl, 1873 ===
Acanthidea Fieber, 1851 ===
Acanthiidae (Leach, 1815) ===
Acanthiidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Acanthiidae nec (Leach, 1815) ===
Acanthiinae Reuter, 1912 ===
Acanthinae Reuter, 1912 ===
acuteangulus Goeze ===
adjunctus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
adriatica Cobben inStichel, 1960 ===
adriatica Filippi, 1857 ===
adspersus (Kerzhner, 1984) ===
adspersus (Rieger, 1987) (Aukema, 1989) ===
aegyptius (Putshkov, 1987) ===
aegyptius auct. non Fabricius, 1775 ===
Aeliidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Aeliodes Dorn ===
Aepophilidae Lethierry & SĂ©verin, 1896 ===
Aepophiliformes Reuter, 1910 ===
Aepophilina Saunders, 1892 ===
Aepophilus Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
Aepophilus Leston, 1956 ===
Aepophilus Puton, 1879 Oshanin, 1909 ===
Aepophilus Southwood & Leston, 1959 ===
Aetorhinus Fieber, 1860 ===
affinis (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
affinis Fieber, 1864 ===
affinis nec (Schilling, 1829) ===
affinis Reuter, 1870 ===
affinis Reuter, 1870 ===
affinis Zetterstedt, 1838 ===
afghanicum Poppius in Reuter, 1909 ===
Agalliastes Fieber, 1858 ===
agilis Spinola, 1837 ===
agrestis (Fallén, 1807) ===
albomarginatus (Goeze, 1778) ===
albomarginatus nec (Schrank, 1776) ===
Allodapus Fieber, 1860 ===
Alloeorrhynchus in Reuter & Poppius, 1909 ===
alni (Fabricius, 1794) (Kerzhner, 1969) ===
alni Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
alni nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
alnicola (Kerzhner, 1981) ===
alnicola Douglas & Scott, 1865-71 ===
alpestris (Douglas & Scott, 1870) ===
alpinus (Kerzhner, 1964) ===
alpinus Fieber, 1861 ===
Alydidae (Dallas, 1852) ===
ambiguus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
ambiguus HorvĂĄth, 1888 (Josipov, 1987) ===
ambiguus nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
Ambraciinae (Reuter, 1910) ===
amoenus (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===
Amyoteinae Schouteden, 1906 ===
Amyotinae Leston, 1953 ===
Anemopharina Berg, 1879 ===
Aneuridae ===
angustatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) ===
angustatus (StehlĂ­k & Vavrinova, 1988) ===
angusticollis (Golub, 1974) ===
angusticollis (Reuter, 1874) ===
angustipennis Costa, 1862 ===
angustus Spinola, 1837 ===
Anisoscelidae Dallas, 1852 ===
annulatus nec (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1836) ===
annulatus ononidis (Tamanini, 1956) ===
annulatus ononidis Wagher E. 11951 ===
annulicornis annulicornis (Kerzhner, 1981) ===
annulicornis annulicornis Sahlberg, 1848 ===
Anthocoridae Fieber, 1851 ===
Anthocoriens ===
Anticorixa Jaczewski, 1924 ===
anulatus ononidus( Schuster, 1981) ===
Apariphe Fieber ===
Aphelonotus Uhler, 1894 ===
Apiomerinae (StÄl, 1859) ===
apterus Hahn, 1831 nec (Fabricius, 1798) ===
Aptini Schmitz, 1976 ===
Arachnophila China & Myers, 1929 ===
araneoides Goeze, 1778 ===
Archicallicorixa Soos, 1961 ===
Arenocorinae (Bergroth, 1913) ===
Arminae Bergroth, 1908 ===
Arthropteridae Fieber, 1860 ===
arundinis Curtis, 1830 ===
Asopiens ===
Asopinae (Spinola, 1850) ===
Asopus Burmeister, 1834 ===
Aspidotoma Curtis, 1833 ===
Astacopinae Kirkaldy, 1907 ===
Astemmatidae Spinola, 1850 ===
ater Douglas & Scott, 1866 ===
atomaria ===
atomaria actt. nec Pallas, 1771 ===
atomarius (Kerzhner, 1988) ===
atricapillus (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===
Attus Hahn, 1831 ===
avellanae (Meyer & DĂŒr, 1843) ===

B

balteus Jakovlev, 1905 ===
Basileocorixa Kirkaldy, 1898 ===
Belostomidae Dohrn, 1859 ===
Beosini ===
bergi Jakovlev, 1905 ===
bertkaui Verhoeff, 1891 ===
Beryfus Fabricius, 1803 ===
Berytinellus Stichel, 1957 ===
Berytus auctt. nec Fabricius, 1803 ===
betulae (De Geer, 1773) ===
bicolor (Curtis, 1835) ===
bifurcata (Gmelin, 1788) ===
bihamatus Kiritchenko, 1951 ===
bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1779) ===
bipunctatus nec (Linné, 1758) ===
blackburni Kirkaldy, 1902 ===
blackburni nec (Buchanan White, 1878) ===
blissiformis Hsiao, 1977 ===
boopis Fourcry, 1785 ==
Bothynotinae (Reuter, 1910) ===
brachelytrum Dufour, 1834 ===
Brachypelta Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Brachyplatidae Leston, 1952 ===
Brachyrhynchidae ===
Brachyrhynchinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
Brachytropis Fieber, 1858 ===
brancziki (Hoberlandt, 1977) ===
brenskei (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) ===
brevicollis (MĂ­ller-Andersen & Gaun, 1974) ===
brevicollis (Rey, 1888) ===
brevicornis (Wagner, 1947) ===
brevicornis HorvĂĄth, 1891 ===
brevicornis HorvĂĄth, 1891 ===
breviostris (Ribaut, 1921) ===
brevipennis Hahn, 1835-36 ===
brullei (Brullé nec Spinola) ===
brullei Lethierry & Severin, 1896 ===
Bryocorinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
Bryocorini ===
buessi Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842 ===
Byrsoptera Spinola, 1837 ===

C

caffra StÄl, 1855 ===
caledonica (Kirkaldy, 1897) ===
callidus Distant, 1901 ===
Camarochilus Harris, 1830 ===
Camaronotus Fieber, 1858 ===
camerani Noelli, 1897 ===
campestris (Fallén, 1807) nec (Linné, 1758) ===
Camptoneura Fieber, 1858 ===
Camptoneura nec Macquart, 1843 ===
Camptotus ===
Campylostira ===
Canopinae HorvĂĄth, 1919 ===
Canthophorus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 ===
capitatum auctt. nec (Wolff J.F., 1804) ===
capitatus (Wolff J.F., 1801) ===
Capsidae Burmeister, 1835 ===
Capsiens ===
Capsinae ===
Capsus auctt nec Fabricius, 1803 ===
Capsus Fieber, 1858 nec Fabricius, 1803 ===
carinatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
carinatus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1841) ===
Carpocoris ===
Catoplatus ===
caucasicus Kolenati, 1845 ===
caucasicus Kolenati, 1845 ===
cavifrons Thomson, 1869 ===
celeripedis Torre Bueno, 1924 ===
Centrocarenus Fieber ===
Centroscelinae Kirkaldy, 1899 ===
Ceratocombidae Fieber, 1860 ===
cervina (Fieber, 1844) Germar ===
cervinus (Kerzher, 1988) ===
Chartolampra Torre Bueno, 1923 ===
Chelonocorinae Miller, 1938 ===
chenopodii (Fallén, 1807) ===
Chiloxanthinae Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
Chiloxanthinae Polhemus, 1985 ===
Chiloxanthinae Wagner, 1966 ===
Chlorillus ===
Chlorochroa ===
chloroprerus nec (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853) ===
chloropterus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853) ===
chloropterus (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
chloropterus Fieber, 1861 ===
chloropterus nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
Chopardititae Villiers, 1944 ===
Chorochroa StÄl ===
Chorosomidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
chrysanthemi Hahn, 1831 ===
ciliat (Hopp, 1984) ===
ciliata (Hoffmann, 1978) ===
ciliata Fieber, 1844 ===
Cimex ===
Cimex in Linné, 1758 ===
Cimex Linné, 1758 ===
Cimex nec (Fabricius, 1787) ===
Cimicidae ===
Cimicidae (PĂ©ricart, 1972) ===
Cimicidae Kirkaldy, 1909 ===
cinereus Olivier, 1811 ===
clavatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
clavatus nec (Linné, 1767) ===
clavipes Hahn, 1811 nec (Fabricius, 1775) s.l. ===
clavipes var hybrida HorvĂĄth, 1891 ===
Clinocoridae Kirkaldy, 1906 ===
Cliveneminae (Reuter, 1875) ===
Clivinemini ===
coccineus Kerzhner, 1988 ===
cocksi in Reuter, 1895 ===
cognata (Douglas & Scott, 1870) ===
cognata nec (Fieber, 1860) ===
cognatus Fieber, 1859 ===
collare Mink, 1859 ===
commutatus Douglas & Scott, 1865 s.l. ===
concinna (Fieber in Douglas & Scott, 1863) ===
confinis HorvĂĄth, 1905 (PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
conformis (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===
confusum (Puton, 1879) ===
confusum PĂ©ricart, 1983 s.s. ===
confusus HorvĂĄth, 1881 ===
conicus Goeze, 1778 ===
Conometopus Fieber ===
Conorhininae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
conspicua Douglas & Scott, 1867 ===
contaminatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
contaminatus nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
Coptosomatidae Reuter, 1912 ===
Coptosominae Kirkaldy, 1909 ===
Coreus ===
Coreus auctt. nec Fabricius, 1794 ===
Corimelaena McAttee & Malloch, 1933 ===
Corimelaeninae Uhler, 1872 ===
Corisa ===
Coriscidae ===
Coriscidae Stichel, 1925 ===
Coriscina StÄl, 1873 ===
Coriscinae (StÄl, 1873) ===
Coriscus auctt. nec Schrank, 1796 ===
Coriscus Schrank, 1796 ===
Coriscus Subg. Nabicula StÄl, 1873 ===
Corixa ===
Corixidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
Corixidae (Jansson, 1986) ===
Corixinae ===
Corizidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Corizinae Mayr, 1866 ===
Corizus Fieber, 1860 nec Fallén, 1814 ===
cornuta Wagner, 1952 ===
coryzoides (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839) ===
costalis (Ehanno, 1987) ===
costalis (Kerzhner, 1964) ===
costatus Spinola, 1837 nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
costulatus Jakovlev, 1902 ===
crassicornis (Boheman, 1852) ===
crassicornis (Fallén, 1818) ===
crassicornis (Hoberlandt, 1955) ===
crassipes Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
crassipes nec Flor, 1861 ===
crenatus (Heiss, 1980) ===
crenatus auct. nec Say, 1831 ===
cribratissimus (Slater, 1964) ===
cribratissimus (StehlĂ­k, 1962) ===
Cryptoglena HorvĂĄth, 1911 ===
Cryptostemma China, 1946 ===
Cryptostemmatidae McAtee & Malloch, 1925 ===
currens auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
cursitans Torre Bueno, 1923 ===
curvidens (StehlĂ­k, 1977) ===
Cydnidae China & Miller ===
Cydnidae China & Miller ===
Cydninae Dallas ===
Cydninae Dallas, 1851 ===
Cydnus ===
Cyllecorinae Oshanin, 1912 ===
Cyllocoriens ===
Cyllocoris Hahn ===
Cymatiinae Walton, 1940 ===
CĂ©ratocombines ===

D

Dacnister Scott, 1880 ===
danica Lindberg Leth, 1943 ===
denigratus Gmelin, 1789 ===
dentator (Wagner, 1966) ===
dentatus (De Geer, 1773) ===
denticollis (Rossi, 1790) ===
depressus (Fieber) Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
diaphanus (Kerzhner, 1977) ===
Dicranocephalidae (Scudder, 1957) ===
Dicranocephalus (StehlĂ­k, 1988) ===
Dicranocephalus Hahn, 1826 ===
Dicranomerus Hahn, 1831 ===
Dictyonota s.s. ===
Dicyphiens ===
dilutus Douglas & Scott, 1865 nec Fieber, 1858 ===
dimidiatus Douglas & Schott, 1865 ===
dimidiatus nec Kirschbaum, 1856 ===
dimidiatus Turton, 1806 ===
diminutus (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
diminutus (Rieger, 1981) ===
diminutus Kirschbaum, 1855 ===
Dipsocoris Haliday, 1855 ===
Discocephalidae Fieber, 1860 ===
Discocorinae Kormilev, 1955 ===
dispar (Kerzhner, 1972) (Tamanini, 1982) ===
dissimile (Fabricius, 1794) ===
dissimilis auctt Brit nec HorvĂĄth, 1910 ===
distans Rey, 1890 ===
distinctus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
distinquendus Putchkov, 1974 ===
divergens Meyer & DĂŒr, 1841 ===
domesticus(Schilling, 1834) ===
doriae (StehlĂ­k & Stepanovicova, 1961) ===
dorsalis (auct. nec Fabricius, 1803) ===
dorsalis (Göllner & Scheiding, 1986) ===
dorsalis Dufour, 1833 ===
dorsalis Dufour, 1833 ===
dorsatus Dahlboom, 1851 ===
douglasi (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
douglasi Saunders, 1874 ===
driebergensis Vollenhoven, 1869 ===
dubius Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
dufouri Signoret, 1865 ===
Dysodiidae ===
Dysodiinae Reuter, 1912 ===

E

eburnea Fieber, 1859 ===
echinops Dufour, 1833 ===
Ectrichodiinae Spinola, 1850 ===
Elasmocorinae Usinger, 1943 ===
Elasmodemidae Wygodzinsky, 1944 ===
Elasmostethus Lethierryand ===
Elasmostethus nec Fieber, 1860 ===
Elasmostethus Severin, 1893 ===
elegans (Curtis, 1827) ===
elegantula (Douglas Scott, 1865) ===
elegantula nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
elegantula var b. Flor, 1860 ===
elegantula var immaculata Royer, 1920 ===
elegantulus (Mayer & DĂŒr, 1843) ===
elongatus Meyer & DĂŒr, 1872 ===
elymi Thomson, 1871 (Carvalho, 1959) ===
emarginatus (Josifov, 1961) ===
Emesinae Spinola, 1850 ===
Enicocephalinae Ashmead, 1893 ===
erebus Distant, 1901 ===
Eroticoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
erratica (Fallén, 1807) ===
eryngii (Curtis, 1827) ===
eryngii nec (Latreille, 1804) ===
Eumentos ===
Eurygastridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Eurygastrinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) ===
Euryopthalminae Van Duzee, 1916 ===
Eusarcoris Fieber, 1860 ===
eva Kirkaldy, 1901 ===
Exolygus Wagner, 1949 ===
Eysarcoris auctt. nec Hahn, 1834 ===

F

f. atricornis Cobben in Stichel ===
f. marginata Stichel, 1934 ===
f. nigerrima Mancini, 1952 ===
f. nigriceps HorvĂĄth, 1911 ===
f. putoni Stichel, 1934 ===
fabricii (Fieber, 1848) ===
Falda Gross, 1954 ===
fallax pallida Verhoeff, 1891 ===
falleni Fieber, 1844 ===
fasciatus Oshanin, 1891 ===
favorus Fieber, 1859 ===
fenestrata Jakovlev, 1879 ===
feroides Remane, 1953 ===
ferrarii Garbiglietti, 1869 ===
ferrarii Reuter, 1891 (Tamanini, 1977) ===
ferrugatus (Fabricius, 1794) ===
ferrugineus (Linné, 1767) nec (Scopoli, 1763) ===
ferus Flor, 1860 nec (Linné, 1758) ===
ferus Flor, 1860 nec (Linné, 1758) ===
ferus Reuter, 1872 nec (Linné, 1758) ===
ferus subs. ferghanensis Remane, 1964 ===
festiva auctt. nec (Linné, 1767) ===
festivum Fieber ===
fibulatus Fabricius ===
fieberi Dohrn, 1860 ===
flavilinea (Aukema, 1989) ===
flavilinea (Ehanno, 1987) ===
flavipes Fabricius, 1794 ===
flavipes Fieber, 1859 nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
flavipes HorvĂĄth, 1874 (Drake & Ruhoff, 1960) ===
flavomaculatus (Wolff J.F., 1804) ===
flavomaculatus auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
flavomaginatus (Ehanno, 1987) ===
flavomarginatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
flavomarginatus (StepanovicovĂĄ, 1970) ===
flavomarginatus nec Scholtz, 1847 ===
flavonotatus (Boheman, 1852) ===
flori A. Dohrn, 1863 ===
fornicatus (Fieber, 1864) ===
freyi Fieber i.l & Reuter, 1874 ===
frisicus Wagner, 1952 ===
fuminervis Dahlbom, 1851 ===
fuminervis var nervosus Rey, 1893 ===
fuminervis var pallidicornis Reuter, 1908 ===
furcata Fabricius, 1794 ===
furcifer (Rieger GĂŒnther & Burghardt, 1989) ===
furcifer Wagner E., 1954 (SeidenstĂŒcker, 1976) ===
fuscipennis Mulsant & Rey, 1873 ===
fuscispinus Bohem ===
fuscovenosus (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===

G

Galgulidae (Bilberg, 1820) ===
galgulina (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1837) ===
galgulina (Kerzhner, 1976) (Lis, 1989) ===
galii (StehlĂ­k, 1984) ===
galvagnii Tamanini, 1963 ===
geminatus auctt. nec (Say, 1831) ===
genei (Stichel, 1957-1962) ===
genei spinola, 1837 ===
Geocoridae Kirkaldy, 1902 ===
geoffroyi Leach, 1817-18 ===
germinata Fieber, 1861 nec (Costa, 1858) ===
germinata var venustula Scott, 1872 ===
Gerridae Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Gerris Fabricius, 1794 ===
Gerroidea ===
Glaenocorisini ===
Gnathoconus Fieber ===
gracilicorne Wagner E., 1941 ===
gracilipes Jakovlev, 1879 ===
gracilis Mulsant & Rey, 1870 ===
Graphosomatinae Jakowleff, 1884 ===
grenieri Signoret, 1883 ===

H

Haematosiphninae Rothschild, 1912 ===
Haetorhinus Fieber, 1858 ===
hahni (Reuter, 1884) ===
halophila Edwards, 1918 ===
halophila Jakovlev, 1876 ===
Halticocorini ===
Halticocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Halydidae Dallas, 1851 ===
Hammatocerinae (StÄl, 1862) ===
Haploprocta ===
Haplosterna ===
hariolus SchĂ­dte, 1870 ===
Harpactor ===
Harpactorinae Spinola, 1850 ===
Harpago Linnavuori, 1951 ===
Hebrinae (MĂ­ller & Andersen, 1981) ===
Hebroidea ===
Hebrus ===
helferi Fieber ===
hemipterus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
Henicocephalidae (StÄl, 1865) ===
Henicocephalus ===
henschi (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===
heraldicus Schrank, 1801 ===
hercynicus (Arnold, 1978) ===
hermani (Schuster, 1981) ===
Heterotoma Latreille ===
Heterotominae (Reuter, 1910) ===
Heurnius Distant, 1901 ===
hieroglyhica Dufour, 1833 ===
hirsutula Flor, 1860 ===
hirsutulum (Scholtz, 1846) ===
hirticornis (Frans & Wagner, 1961) ===
hirtus (Curtis, 1838) ===
histrionicus (Kerzhner, 1988) ===
Holoptilinae (StÄl, 1859) ===
Homodemus Fieber, 1861 ===
horvĂĄthi (StehlĂ­k & Hoberlandt, 1953) ===
hottentota SchÀffer H ===
hottentottus Fabricius, 1794 ===
humuli auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
Hyaliodinae Knight, 1943 ===
Hydrobatodinae China & Usinger, 1949 ===
Hydroessa Burmeister, 1835 ===
Hydroessinae (Fieber, 1860) ===
Hydrometridae (Fieber, 1860) ===
Hygrotrechus StÄl, 1868 ===
Hypnophilus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
hypocrita Mulsant & Rey, 1870 ===
Hypsitylus Fieber, 1861 ===

I

iberica Wagner, 1953 ===
Idiotropus Fieber ===
imitator (Linnavuori, 1951) ===
immaculatus Royer, 1920 ===
incarnatus Germ. ===
inconspicuus (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978) ===
inconspicuus Herrich-SchÀffer, 1844 ===
inflexa (Wolff J.F., 1804) ===
innotatus Buchanan White, 1877 ===
insignis (Breddin, 1906) (Lis, 1990) ===
intermedium Wagner E., 1941 ===
interstinctum (Mulsant & Rey, 1866) ===
interstinctum nec (Linné, 1794) ===
inumbratus Kiritchenko, 1952 ===
irrequieta Contarini, 1847 ? ===
Ischnorhynchus Fieber ===
italicum (Wagner E., 1956) ===

J

 

K

Kalmanius Benedek, 1968 ===
kerzhneri (Schuster, 1989) ===
kiesenwetteri (Drake & Ruhoff, 1960) ===
kiesenwetteri Mulsant & Rey, 1852 ===
kinbergii Reuter, 1872 ===
kiritshenkoi Poppius, 1912 (Hoberlandt, 1963) ===
kolenatii (Stonedahl in litt.) ===
komaroffi PĂ©ricart, 1983 ===
komaroffi StusĂĄk, 1963 ===
krueperi Stein, 1878 ===
krueperi var dimidiata Poppius ===
kurilensis Matsumura, 1926 ===

L

Labopiens ===
Labops ===
lacustris (Macan, 1954) ===
lacustris Macan, 1954 ===
laevigatus (Stys, 1976) ===
lapponica (Lis, 1989) ===
Largidae Dohrn, 1859 ===
Lasiotropis StÄl, 1874 ===
laterale Fieber, 1861 ===
lateralis aterrima Cobben & Stichel, 1960 ===
lateralis Wagner & Zimmermann, 1955 ===
lativentris (Boheman, 1857) ===
lativentris var femoralis Rey ===
lativentris var fulvus Rey, 1893 ===
leachi Mac.Gregor & Kirkaldy, 1899 ===
leptocerus China, 1943 nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
leptocerus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Leptopus Dufour, 1834 ===
Leptopus in Dufour, 1833 ===
Lethaeini ===
lhesgicus Kolenati, 1856 ===
lhesgicus var sibiricus Reuter, 1875 ===
Lichenobia Barensprung, 1857 ===
Limnobates Burmeister, 1835 ===
Limnobatidae Fieber, 1860 ===
Limnobatodinae Esaki, 1927 ===
Limnotrechus StÄl, 1868 ===
linearis (FĂŒssly, 1775) nec (Fabricius, 1775) ===
lineatus (Costa, 1852) ===
literatus (Curtis, 1834) ===
litoralis in Burmeister, 1835 ===
litoralis in FĂ€llen, 1828 ===
litoralis sensu Fieber, 1859 ===
Litosoma Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Litosominae ===
littoralis Latreille, 1809 ===
littoralis var. morio Flor, 1860 ===
Lizinus Mulsant & Rey, 1870 ===
longiceps Wagner, 1966 ===
longicollis Mulsant & Rey, 1870 ===
longicornis (Fallén, 1807) ===
longicornis Jakovlev, 1882 ===
longiocostris (Kerzhner, 1977) ===
longipennis Costa, 1847 ===
longirocostris Jordan, 1947 ===
longirostris (StehlĂ­k, 1988) ===
Loparini ===
Lopomorphus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Lopus auctt. nec Hahn, 1831 ===
Lopus Kirkaldy, 1905 nec Hahn, 1831 ===
Loriculidae ===
Loxops Fieber, 1858 nec Gabanis, 1847 ===
lucidulum (Illiger Spinola, 1837) ===
lucorum (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
lucorum nec (Fallén, 1829) ===
lugubris (Fieber, 1848) ===
luniger (Schilling, 1829) ===
lusaticus (Jordan, 1943) (Kerzhner, 1974) ===
luteipes Herrich-SchÀffer, 1842 ===
lutescens Schilling ===
luteus (Stichel, 1958) (StehlĂ­k, 1961) ===
lutuosus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 ===
Lygaeidae Kirkaldy, 1899 ===
Lygaeoscytinae (Reuter, 1910) ===
Lygus auctt. nec Hahn, 1833 ===

M

macrocephala (Fieber, 1848) ===
Macrocephalidae Kirkaldy, 1899 ===
Macrocephalinae (Dohrn, 1859) ===
Macrocoleus ===
Macropeltidae Fieber, 1860 ===
macrothoracica Jordan, 1943 ===
Macrotylus ===
Macroveliinae (Mc Kinstry, 1942) ===
maculatus Fieber, 1860 ===
magnicornis Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
magnicornis nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
major (Scholtz, 1847) ===
margelanum HorvĂĄth, 1895 ===
marginalis Ahrens, 1813 nec (FĂ€llen, 1807) ===
marginatostriatus Goeze, 1778 ===
marginellus (Fabricius, 1781) ===
marginepunctatus Jakovlev, 1869 ===
mariae Oshanin, 1891 ===
maritima Verhoeff I.c. ===
marmorea Esaki, 1928 ===
masseei Woodroffe, 1957 (Rieger, 1981) ===
mat Saunders, 1875 ===
Meadorus Mulsant & Rey ===
Megaloceraea Fieber ===
Megaloceraea Fieber ===
Megalomerium ===
megerlei (Reuter, 1881) (Heiss, 1979) ===
melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1775) ===
melanocephalus nec (Linné, 1765) ===
melanoscelis (PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
melanoscelis HorvĂĄth, 1906 ===
meridionalis (Costa, 1860) Reclair, 1940 ===
meridionalis Macan, 1956 Poisson ===
meridionalis occidentalis Rieger, 1979 ===
meridionalis, 1957 WrĂłblewski e.a. ===
merioptera auctt. nec (Scopoli, 1763) ===
meriopterum (Tamanini, 1962) ===
Merocorinae (StÄl, 1870) ===
Mesoveliadae Reuter, 1912 ===
Mesoveliinae Usinger ===
Metacanthini ===
Metacanthus ===
Metastemma Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Metatropiphorini Kerzhner, 1971 ===
Microcephalus nec Berthold, 1827 ===
Microcephalus Westwood, 1834 ===
Microphysa Westwood, 1834 ===
Microsynamma Fieber, 1864 ===
Microtominae Schumacher, 1924 ===
Microveliinae (Josifov, 1986) ===
miles Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
minki Fieber, 1864 ===
minor Reuter, 1872 ===
minor Sauders, 1892 nec Reuter, 1883 ===
minuta (Fabricius, 1794) ===
minutissima auctt. Brit. nec Linné, 1758 ===
minutissima Leach, 1817 ===
minutissimus China, 1945 ===
Mirinae (Reuter, 1910) ===
Mirini ===
mixtus (GĂŒnther Rieger, 1980) ===
molginus Wilbrink, 1912 SchÀffer, 1988 ===
Monanthia Lepelletier & Serville ===
Monanthia Lepelletier & Serville ===
Monanthia nec Lepeletier & Servielle, 1825 ===
Mononychinae (Fieber, 1851) ===
Mononycoidea ===
morio Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
morio Southwood & Leston, 1959 ===
morio Staudinger, 1857 ===
morio Wagner, 1966 Cobben, 1985 ===
morio, 1857 nec (Zetterstedt, 1838) ===
muscorum (Fallén, 1829) ===
mutabilis (Fallén, 1807) ===
Myodochidae Kirkaldy, 1899 ===
Myrmécoriens ===

N

Nabidinaria Distant, 1904 ===
Nabina Reuter, 1890 ===
Nabinae Reuter1890 & Poppius, 1909 ===
Nabini A Costa, 1853 ===
Nabis Dahlboom, 1851 ===
Nabis StÄl, 1873 nec (Latreille, 1802) ===
Naeogeidae Kirkaldy, 1902 ===
Naeogeus Laporte, 1833 ===
naevius Gmelin, 1789 ===
Nasocorixa Stichel, 1955 ===
nassutus auctt nec (Fabricius, 1787) ===
Naucoris ===
neglectus (Adlbauer, 1978) ===
neglectus Edwards, 1889 ===
Neides Reuter, 1888 nec Latreille, 1802 ===
Neididae Kirkaldy, 1902 Reuter, 1910 ===
Neocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Neoxanthochilus ===
Nerthridae ===
nervosus Boheman, 1852 ===
nevadensis Wagner, 1960 ===
Nezara Amyot & Serville ===
niger (Hoberlandt, 1944) ===
nigra Fieber, 1861 ===
nigra pallida Verhoeff, 1891 ===
nigricolor Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
nigricorne Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
nigricorne nec (Fabricius, 1794) ===
nigricornis Reuter, 1874 ===
nigritula (Josifov, 1961) ===
nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1840) ===
nigritus HorvĂĄth ===
nigrocucullatus (Goeze, 1778) ===
nigrolineatus Jakolev, 1903 ===
nigroscutellata Verhoeff ===
nodicollis (Burmeister, 1835) ===
notatus (Rey, 1888) ===
Notochilus Saunders, 1892 ===
Notonecta ===
nubilis Rey ===
nubilus (Henry & Froeschner, 1988) ===
nubilus (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1835) ===
nubilus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
nubilus nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
nugax (Fabricius, 1781) ===

O

obliquus (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1967) ===
obliquus HorvĂĄth, 1888 ===
obscura (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
obscura (StehlĂ­k & StepanovicovĂĄ, 1961) ===
obscuratus (Hoberlandt, 1977) ===
obscurella (PĂ©ricart, 1972) ===
obscurus (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
obsoletus Fieber, 1861 ===
obtusus (Hoberlandt, 1944) ===
ochromelas (Gmelin, 1788) nec (Gmelin, 1788) ===
Octacysta PĂ©rricart, 1983 ===
ocularis (StehlĂ­k, 1987) ===
Oculatae Latreille, 1825 ===
oculatus MĂŒller, 1776 nec (Fabricius, 1775) ===
Odoniellini ===
Odontoscelidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
oleraceum (Linné, 1758) ===
Oncognathus auctt nec Lacordaire, 1854 ===
Oncotyliens ===
Onychumenus Reuter, 1879 ===
Opthalmicus Schilling ===
ornata auctt. nec (Linné, 1758) ===
Orthops ===
Orthosteira Fieber, 1844 ===
Orthotylus ===
Orthotylus Fallen ===
ovatus (StehlĂ­k, 1971 72 83) ===
Oxydalus Mulsant & Rey ===
Oxynotidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===

P

Pachycorinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) ===
Pachynomidae Carayon, 1954 ===
Pachytoma Costa, 1841 ===
Pachytoma nec Swainson, 1840 ===
pallens Panzer, 1804 ===
palliatus (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) ===
palliatus (StehlĂ­k & StepanovicovĂĄ, 1961) ===
pallicornis (Fabricius, 1794) ===
pallicornis (Meyer & DĂŒr in Fieber, 1861) ===
pallidipennis Wagner, 1961 ===
pallidus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
pallidus nec (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1836) ===
pallidus Reuter, 1908 nec (Fieber) ===
pallipes Hahn, 1831 ===
pallipes nec Hahn, 1831 ===
pallipes Southwood & Leston, 1959 ===
Pamera StÄl, 1874 nec Say, 1832 ===
Pamphantinae Barber & Bruner, 1933 ===
parallelus Fieber, 1864 ===
parvulus (Stys, 1960 PĂ©ricart, 1972) ===
pastinacae (Fallén, 1807) ===
pearcei Walton, 1936 ===
pedestris (Panzer, 1832) ===
pedestris (Wolff J.F., 1811) ===
Pelachoris Drake, 1962 ===
Pelogoniidae (Leach, 1815) ===
Pentatoma Fieber ===
Pentatoma Olivier Fieber ===
Pentatominae StÄl, 1864 ===
Peribalus Mulsant & Rey ===
Phloeidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
Phygadicidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Phylini ===
Phyllocephalinae (Dallas, 1851) ===
Phytocoridae Fieber, 1858 ===
Picromerinae ===
picticeps Curtis, 1838 ===
pictum (Newman, 1833) ===
pictus (VĂĄsĂĄrhelyi, 1988) ===
pictus auct. nec BĂ€rensprung, 1859 ===
Piesmatidae (Heiss & PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
Piesmidae Spinola, 1850 ===
Piezostethus Fieber, 1860 ===
pilicornis (Mulsant, 1852) ===
pilicornis Flor, 1862 ===
pilipes Puton, 1875 ===
Pilophorus Westwood, 1839 ===
pilosulus Fieber, 1861 ===
pilosus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
pilosus nec (Schrank, 1801) ===
pini (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
pinicola (Vinokurov, 1988) ===
pipistrelli (Aukema, 1989) ===
Plagiognathiens ===
Plagiognathinae Oshanin, 1912 ===
Plagiognathus ===
Plagiopterus Wagner, 1949 ===
planicornis (Tamanini, 1962) ===
planus (Fabricius, 1794) ===
Plataspidae McAtee & Malloch ===
Plataspidae McAtee & Malloch, 1928 ===
Plataspididae (Vinokurov, 1988) ===
Platychila ===
Platysolen Fieber ===
Pleisiocoris Fieber, 1861 ===
Plinthisus (Hoberlant, 1977) ===
Ploiaria auctt. nec Scopoli, 1786 ===
Ploiariinae Costa, 1852 ===
Ploiariola Reuter, 1888 ===
Podicerus Duménil, 1806 ===
Podisus Fieber, 1860 nec Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853 ===
Podopidae ===
Potamocoridae ===
Potamocorinae Usinger, 1941 ===
poweri Saunders, 1876 ===
prasina Fieber ===
prasinus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
prasinus nec (Fallén, 1829) ===
pratensis auctt. nec (Linné1758) ===
preyssleri Herrich-SchÀffer, 1853 ===
procerus HorvĂĄth, 1891 ===
productus Fieber, 1851 ===
prominula (Thomson, 1869) ===
Prostemma Dufour, 1834 ===
Prostemminae Reuter, 1890 ===
Psallus (Apocremnus) ===
Pseudocallicorixa Soos, 1961 ===
Pseudophleps Douglas & Scott, 1871 ===
Pseudophloeus Burmeister, 1835 ===
pseudopini Wagner E., 1952 (Rieger, 1986) ===
pseudopini Wagner E., 1952 (Rieger, 1986) ===
pseudoplatani (Aukema, 1986 ) (Schuster, 1986) ===
Psilistus StÄl, 1873 ===
pubescens Reuter, 1912 ===
pudicus nec (Poda, 1761) ===
pudicus Southwood & Leston, 1959 ===
pulchella (Curtus, 1835) ===
pulicarius auctt. nec (Fallén, 1807) ===
Punctius StÄl, 1873 ===
punctum-album Rossi, 1790 (Kerzhner, 1969) ===
purpuripennis De Geer ===
purpuripennis Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
purpuripennis nec (De Geer, 1773) ===
pusillus (Josifov, 1989) ===
pusillus auct. nec Reuter, 1887 ===
pusillus Reuter, 1878 (Josifov, 1989) ===
putoni Montandon, 1895 (StusĂĄk, 1978) ===
Pycnopterna Fabricius ===
Pycnopterna Fieber, 1858 ===
pygmaea Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
pygmaea Saunders, 1892 nec (Dufour, 1833) ===
pygmaeum Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
pygmaeus Lethierry, 1874 nec (Reuter) ===
pygmaeus Reuter, 1870 ===
Pyrrhocoridae Dorn, 1859 ===
Pyrrhocoridae Kirkaldy, 1904 ===

Q

quadrata Walley, 1930 ===
quadratus (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
quadratus auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1798) ===
quadratus nec (Fabricius, 1798) ===
quadrimaculatus (Wolff J. F., 1804) ===
quadripunctatus (Kerzhner, 1969) ===
quadripunctatus (Villers, 1789) ===
querceti (Fallén, 1829) ===
quercicola (StehlĂ­k, 1962) ===
quercus (Kerzhner, 1989) ===
quinquemaculatum Lucas, 1849 ===

R

Reduviinae (StÄl, 1859) ===
Reduviolina Reuter, 1908 ===
Reduviolinae Reuter & Poppius, 1909 ===
Reduviolus Kirkaldy, 1900 ===
Reduviolus Reuter, 1908 ===
Reduviolus Reuter, 1908 ===
resedae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) nec (Panzer1797) ===
Resthenini ===
reticulata (StehlĂ­k, 1970) ===
reticulatum (Hoberlandt, 1977) ===
reticulatum Herrich-SchÀffer, 1839) ===
Rhaphigastridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
rhombea Linné ===
Rhopalidae Dallas, 1852 ===
Rhopalotomus Thomson, 1843 ===
Rhynchota ===
Rhynocoris ===
Rhyparochrominae (StÄl, 1862) ===
Rhyparochromus ===
Rhyparochromus Curtis ===
ribautomiris (Rieger, 1989) ===
riparia (auctt.) nec (Zetterstedt, 1828) ===
riparia (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
riparia Costa, 1847 ===
riparia Fallen, 1826 ===
riparia nec (Zetterstedt, 1828) ===
riparia sensu Hahn, 1834 nec (Fallén, 1826) ===
Riparii Burmeister, 1835 ===
roseri (Kerzhner, 1962) ===
roseus (Fabricius, 1777) ===
rotundata (PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
rotundatus Flor, 1862 ===
rotundicollis (Stehlik & StepanovicovĂĄ, 1961) ===
rotundicollis Jakovlev, 1883 ===
rotundipennis (Kammerschen, 1986) ===
rubicundus auctt nec (Fallén1807) ===
rubra Linné, 1758 ===
rubricatus tyrolensis Wagner E., 1955 (Tamanini, 1982) ===
rubromaculata Heidemann, 1901 ===
rufescens Sahlberg J., 1875 ===
rufipennis Dufour, 1831 ===
rugicollis (Vinukurov, 1988) ===
rutilans HorvĂĄth, 1888 ===

S

s.ericae (HorvĂ th, 1910) ===
sabulosus (Schilling, 1829) ===
sahlbergi auct. nec(Reuter, 1875 ===
Salda Fabricius, 1803 ===
Salda Fallén, 1807 ===
Salda in FĂ€llen, 1807 ===
Salda in FĂ€llen, 1807 ===
Salda in Guérin & Méneville, 1857 ===
Saldae Fieber, 1861 ===
Saldidae Baerensprung, 1860 ===
Saldides Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Saldini A Costa, 1852 ===
Saldoidinae Reuter, 1891 ===
Saldoidinae Reuter, 1912 ===
Saldula Van Duzee, 1914 ===
salicicola auctt. nec Reuter, 1880 ===
salicis Fieber, 1861 nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
salinus auctt. nec J., 1870 ===
samara Puton, 1887 ===
sanguineum Mulsant & Rey, 1873 ===
sanguineum nec (Rossi, 1790) ===
sanguineus (Fabricius, 1794) ===
sardous Costa, 1864 ===
Sastragala Fieber ===
saudersi (Kirkaldy, 1899) ===
saxonicus Turton, 1802 ===
scabricornis Stichel, 1957, 1962) ===
scholtzi (Fieber, 1851) ===
scholtzi Fieber, 1861 (Rieger, 1981) ===
Sciocoridae Dallas, 1851 ===
Sciocorides Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Sciodopterus Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Scotomedinae Blöte, 1945 ===
scotti (Fieber, 1868) ===
scotti Reuter, 1877 ===
scutellomaculatus Goeze, 1778 ===
Sehirinae (StÄl, 1864) ===
Selecorixa Walton, 1936 ===
selectus Fieber, 1858 ===
semilaevis Poisson, 1957 ===
semisetosus Jakovlev, 1902 ===
Serenthia (Spinola, 1837) ===
Serenthiinae StÄl, 1873 ===
Serenthiini ===
sericans StÄl, 1858 ===
sericans var. hirsuta Verhoeff, 1891 ===
sericans var. picea Schumacher, 1911 ===
serripes A Costa, 1864 ===
Sesellius ===
seticulosa Fieber, 1861 ===
setulosus nec (Herrich-SchÀffer, 1837) ===
sexnotatus (Turton, 1806) ===
sexstriatus Gmelin, 1789 ===
sibiricus (Elov & Kerzhner, 1977) ===
sibiricus Reuter, 1875 ===
Sigara ===
Sigara ===
Sigaridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
silvestris Linné ===
simillimus (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
simillimus auctt. nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
simplex Jakovlev, 1906 ===
sinua Fieber, 1861 ===
siticus Walker, 1870 ===
smaragdula Fabricius ===
smreczynskii China, 1952 ===
socia (Douglas & Scott, 1870) ===
Sphaeridopinae (Pinto, 1927) ===
Sphyracephalus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Spilostethus StÄl, 1868 ===
spinicollis (Hahn, 1831) ===
spinifrons (auct )nec. Fallén, 1807 ===
spinifrons (Golub, 1874) ===
spiniger (Hoberlandt, 1944) ===
spiniger (StehlĂ­k, 1988) ===
sponsalis Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785 ===
squalidus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
squalidus nec Costa, 1843 ===
stali (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
Stalia ===
staphylinus Amuot & Serville, 1843 ===
staphylinus Gmelin, 1789 ===
staphylinus nec (Gmelin, 1789) ===
steganoides (Reichling in litt.) ===
stellata (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
stellata nec (Curtis, 1835) ===
Stenopodinae (StÄl, 1859) ===
Stenopsallus Wagner, 1960 ===
stettinensis Dohrn, 1860 ===
stigma Fieber, 1836 ===
Stiphrosomus Fieber, 1858 ===
Stollia Ellenrieder, 1862 ===
stotti China, 1930 ===
Strachia auctt. nec Hahn, 1831 ===
strictus (Josifov, 1986) ===
strictus (Wolff, 1804) ===
striicornis (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
striola Ferrari, 1874 ===
strobelii Garbiglietti, 1869 ===
Strongylocoris Costa ===
Stygnocorini ===
Stygnus Fieber, 1860 nec Perty, 1833 ===
subapterus Burmeister, 1835 nec (De Geer) ===
subapterus Burmeister, 1835 nec (Latreille) ===
subapterus Latreille, 1804 ===
subapterus nec (De Geer, 1773) ===
subcoriacea HorvĂĄth, 1901 ===
Subfam. Acanthina Oshanin, 1908 ===
subsp. piechockii Wagner, 1967 ===
suecicus Gmelin, 1788 ===
sulcifrons (Kirschbaum, 1855) ===
sylvestris auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1781) ===
Syromastes auctt. nec Castelnau, 1832 ===
Syromastus Bertold, 1827 ===
Systratiotus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===

T

Tahitocorinae (Yang, 1935) ===
tanaceti (Fallén, 1807) ===
tenella (Zetterstedt, 1838) ===
Termatophylidae (Reuter, 1888) ===
Termitaphis Wasmann n.d. ===
Termitocoridae Silvestri, 1911 n.nov. ===
Termitocoris n.nov. ===
terrus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
testaceus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
testaceus nec (Mulsant, 1852) ===
testaceus Reuter, 1879 ===
Tetyrinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) ===
Thaumastellinae Seidenstucker, 1960 ===
Thaumastotheriinae Kirkaldy, 1908 ===
Themonocorinae (Wygodzinsky, 1958) ===
Therapha Amyot & Serville, 1843 ===
Thyreocorinae Van Duzee, 1907 ===
Tingidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===
Tingidae Pericart, 1983 ===
Tingidites Laporte, 1832 ===
transsilvanicus Fuss, 1852 ===
trichocerus Scholz H., 1847 ===
trichonota (PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
tricornis (PĂ©ricart, 1983) ===
trigonus (Frans & Wagner, 1961) ===
trigonus (Hoberlandt, 1963) ===
trigonus (StehlĂ­k, 1947) ===
triops Gmelin, 1789 ===
Triphleps Fieber, 1860 ===
tripunctatus (MĂŒller) ===
tripunctatus MĂŒller, 1776 ===
tripunctatus nec (Fabricius, 1775) ===
Tropicoris Hahn, 1834 ===
Tropidocoris Marshall, 1863 ===
truncatulus (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) ===
truncatulus (HorvĂĄth, 18881909) ===
tuberculata(StehlĂ­k, 1979) ===

U

ulmi (Fabricius, 1803) ===
ulmi nec (Linné, 1758) ===
umbrata K Schmidt, 1937 ===
umbricola (Savage, 1989) ===
umbricola Wroblewski, 1938 (Kanykova, 1986) ===
umbrinus (Fallén, 1829) nec (Wolff J.F., 1804) ===
Urolabidae (StÄl, 1876) ===
Urolabididae Reuter, 1912 ===

V

vagans (Fabricius, 1787) ===
vagans Schellenberg, 1800 nec (Linné, 1794) ===
valesianus (Meyer & DĂŒr) ===
valesianus auct. nec Fieber Josifov, 1981 ===
validus (Roubal, 1961) ===
var intermedia Montandon, 1887 ===
var pallida Jakovlev, 1906 ===
var. immaculata Westhoff, 1883 ===
var. marginata Wagner, 1950 ===
variabilis connectens HorvĂĄth, 1888 ===
variabilis mendica Reuter, 1900 ===
varicornis (Jakovlev, 1874) ===
Veliidae (Reuter, 1912) ===
Veliinae (Josifov, 1986) ===
venator (Fabricius, 1794) ===
venustissimus Schrank ===
venustus Herrich-SchÀffer ===
venustus(Schumacher, 1987) (Aukema, 1988) ===
Verlusia Spinola, 1837 ===
versabilis Verhoeff, 1891 ===
vestita (Douglas & Scott, 1874) ===
vestita Cobben in Stichel, 1960 ===
vestita Lindskog, 1974 ===
Vianaida ===
viridinervis (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
viridinervis nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) ===
viridis Brullé, 1839 ===
viridulus (Fallén, 1807) ===
vitellinus (Kerzhner, 1964) ===
vittata (Fieber, 1836) ===
vittatus Fieber, 1859 ===
vittatus Fieber, 1859 ===
vittuligera Reuter, 1895 ===

W

wagneri Linnavuori, 1951 ===
wallastoni (Saunders, 1892) ===
wallastoni nec (Douglas & Scott, 1865) ===
woodroffei (Aukema, 1989) ===
woodroffei (Schuster, 1987 Aukema, 1989) ===
woodroffei (Schuster, 1987) ===
woodroffei Wagner, 1960 (Heiss, 1988 ===

X

Xenocoris Fieber, 1858 ===
Xylocorinae Reuter, 1884 ===
Xylonannus ===

Y

 

Z

Zosmenidae Dohrn, 1859 ===
Zosmenus Laporte, 1832 ===
Zosmeridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===
Zosmerus Burmeister, 1835 ===
zosterae Fabricius, 1776 ===
Zygimus Saunders, 1892 nec Fieber, 1870 ===
Zygonotus Fieber ===

We love to hear from our readers. If you have any questions or if you want to get in touch with us, you can find our contact details on our About Us page.

Leave a Comment