Check list of the Heteroptera of Europe


 

 

Preface

This check list has been prepared by Gaby Viskens, a member of the Entomological Society of Antwerp, Belgium. The purpose of this check list is to resolve synonymy related problems. Typical example : given a taxon name, verify whether or not it is currently valid and if not what is its currently valid name.

It is a provisional edition that is far from completion and it contains still a lot of mistakes. :-(
Any comments, remarks, suggestions, etc to improve the quality of this list are welcome at frans@sebb.bel.alcatel.be

Special thanks to Gordon Ramel who has been so kind to integrate this checklist into his entomological web site.

Gaby Viskens
1995.10.16


Systematic list


B = found in Belgium B+ = found in Belgium, only under artificial circumstances i.s. = incertae status (doubtful ranking) n.c. = nomen conservandum (conserved name) n.n. = nomen nudum (nude name) s.d. = species dubius (doubtful species) s.d.i. = species dubius et inquirendum s.i. = species inquirendum (species to be investigated) s.s. = sensu stricto (in narrow sense) t.t. = type taxon

Superregnum Eukaryotae Regnum Animalia Subregnum Eumetazoa Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Uniramia
Superclassis Hexapoda , sensu Van Bruggen, 1976?
Classis Insecta , sensu Van Bruggen, 1976?
Infrasubclassis Pterygota Lang, 1889, sensu Van Bruggen, 1976? Superordo Neoptera
Ordo Hemiptera Subordo Heteroptera
Infrasubordo Coleorrhyncha Familia Peloridiidae
Infrasubordo Enicocephalomorpha Superfamilia Enicocephaloidea Familia Enicocephalidae (Stål, 1860) Subfamilia Enicocephalinae (Stål, 1860) Genus Embolorrhinus Species cornifrons Bergroth, 1905 Genus Enicocephalus Westwood, 1837 Species braunsi Bergroth, 1903
Familia Aenictopecheidae Subfamilia Aenictopechinae Usinger, 1932 Genus Aenictopechys Breddin, 1905 Genus Megenicocephalus Species chinai Usinger, 1946
Infrasubordo Dipsocoromorpha Superfamilia Dipsocoroidea Familia Ceratocombidae Fieber, 1860 Genus Ceratocombus Signoret, 1852 Subgenus Ceratocombus Species brevipennis Poppius, 1910 (Hoberlandt, 1977) Species coleoptratus (Zetterstedt, 1819) Subgenus Xylonannus Species corticalis Reuter, 1889 (Lis, 1989)
Familia Dipsocoridae Dohrn, 1859 Genus Cryptostemma Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 Species alienum (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species sordida China, 1946 Genus Pachycoleus Fieber, 1860 Species pusillimum (Sahlberg J., 1870) Species walti Fieber, 1860 Genus Ptenidiophyes Species trinitatis China, 1946
Familia Hypsipterygidae Genus Hypsipteryx
Familia Schizopteridae (Reuter, 1891) Genus Vilhennanus Species angolensis Wygodzinsky, 1950
Familia Stemmocryptidae
Infrasubordo Gerromorpha Series Amphibicorisae Superfamilia Mesovelioidea Familia Mesoveliidae Douglas & Scott, 1867 Subfamilia Mesoveloideinae Usinger (China & Miller, 1959) Genus Mesovelia Mulsant & Rey, 1852 Species furcata Mulsant & Rey, 1852 Species vittigera Horváth, 1895 Species mulsanti White, 1879 Genus Speovelia Species maritima Esaki, 1929
Superfamilia Hebroidea Familia Hebridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Subfamilia Hebrinae (Tamanini, 1979) Genus Hebrus Curtus, 1833 Subgenus Hebrusella Poisson, 1944 Species dupuisi Wagner, 1954 Species eckerleini Jordan, 1954 Species montanus Kolenati, 1856 (Niezer, 1978) Species ruficeps Thomson, 1871 Subgenus Hebrus Species pusillus (Fallén, 1807) B
Superfamilia Hydrometroidea Familia Paraphrynoveliidae
Familia Macroveliidae Subfamilia Microveliinae China & Usinger, 1949 Genus Microvelia Westwood, 1834 Species buenoi Drake, 1920 Species reticulata (Burmeister, 1835) Poisson, 1957 B Species pygmaea (Dufour, 1833) Species schneideri Scholtz B
Familia Hydrometridae (Billberg, 1820) Subfamilia Hydrometrinae Esaki, 1927 Genus Hydrometra Latreille, 1796 Species gracilenta Horvath, 1899 Species stagnorum (Linné, 1758) B Species martini Kirkaldy, 1900 Subfamilia Heterocleptinae Villiers, 1948
Superfamilia Gerroidea Familia Hermatobatidae Subfamilia Hermatobatinae Coutièr & Martin, 1901 Genus Hermatobates Species haddonii Carpenter, 1892 Genus Rheumatobates Species crinitus Herring, 1949
Familia Veliidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Dohrn, 1859 Subfamilia Veliinae China & Usinger, 1849 Genus Velia Latreille, 1804 Subgenus Plesiovelia Tamanini, 1955 Species africana Tamanini, 1946 Species caprai Tamanini, 1947 Species currens (Fabricius, 1794) B Species rivulorum Fabricius B Species saulii saulii Tamanini, 1947 Genus Metrocoris Species ståli Dohrn, 1860 Subfamilia Perittopinae China & Usinger, 1949 Subfamilia Rhagoveliinae China & Usinger, 1949 Genus Tetraripis Lundblad, 1936 Subfamilia Hebroveliinae (Lundblad, 1939) Subfamilia Haloveliinae Esaki, 1930 Poisson, 1956 Genus Halovelia Species mariannarum Usinger, 1946
Familia Gerridae Leach, 1815 Subfamilia Gerrinae Bianchi, 1896 Subgenus Limnoporus Stål, 1868 Species rufoscutellatus Latreille, 1807 B Subgenus Aquarius Schellenberg, 1800 Species najas (De Geer, 1773) B Species paludum Fabricius, 1794 B Genus Gerris Fabricius, 1794 Species argentatus Schummel, 1832 B Species asper (Fieber, 1860) Species costae costae Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 Species gibbifer Schummel, 1832 B Species lacustris Linné, 1758 B Species lateralis Schummel, 1832 Species odontogaster Zetterstedt, 1828 B Species sphagnetorum Gaunitz, 1947 Species thoracicus Schummel, 1832 B Genus Limnometra Species femorutu Mayr, 1865 Genus Cylindrostethus Species productus Spinola, 1840 Subfamilia Halobatinae Bianchi, 1896 Genus Halobates Species sericeus Escholtz, 1822 Species hawaiiensis Usinger, 1938 Species micans Eschscholz, 1822 Genus Asclepios Distant, 1915 Subfamilia Rhagadotarsinae Lundblad, 1933 Subfamilia Ptilomerinae Esaki, 1927
Infrasubordo Nepomorpha (Stys & Sahlberg) Series Hydrocorisae Superfamilia Nepoidea Familia Nepidae (Latreille, 1802) Subfamilia Nepinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Nepa Linné, 1758 Species cinerea cinerea Linné, 1758 B Species apiculata Uhler, 1862 Genus Curicta Genus Laccotrephes Species fabricii Stål, 1863 Subfamilia Ranatrinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Ranatra Fabricius, 1790 Species linearis (Linné, 1758) B Species fusca Palisot & Beauvois, 1805 Species elongata (Fabricius, 1790)
Familia Belostomatidae (Leach, 1815) Subfamilia Belastomatinae Genus Belostoma Latreille, 1807 Species flumineum Say, 1832 Genus Sphaerodema Laporte, 1832 Species cordofanum Genus Lethocerus Mayr, 1852 Species niloticum (Stål, 1854) Species indicum (Lepeletier & Serville, 1825) Genus Abedus Species ovatus Stål, 1862 Genus Hydrocyrius Spinola, 1850 Species columbia Spinola, 1850 Genus Poissonia Brown, 1948
Familia Ochteridae Kirkaldy, 1906 Genus Ochterus Latreille, 1807 Species marginatus Latreille, 1807 Genus Megochterus Jaczewski, 1933
Familia Gelastocoridae Kirkaldy, 1897 Subfamilia Galastocorinae Champion, 1901 Genus Gelastocoris Species oculatus (Fabricius, 1798) Subfamilia Nerthrinae (Kirkaldy, 1906) Genus Mononyx Species nepaeformis (Fabricius, 1794) Species montandoni Melin, 1930 Genus Nertha Species grandicollis Germar, 1837
Superfamilia Corixoidea Familia Corixidae (Leach, 1815) Genus Agraptocorixa Species eurynome (Kirkaldy, 1922) Genus Trichocorixa Species verticalis Fieber, 1851 Species wallengreni (Stål, 1859) Species reticulata (Guérin, 1857) Subfamilia Micronectinae Jaczewski, 1924 Genus Micronecta Kirkaldy, 1897 Subgenus Dichaetonecta Hutchinson, 1940 Species scholtzi Fieber in Scholtz, 1846 B Subgenus micronecta s.s. Species carpatica Wróblewski, 1958 Species griseola (Horváth, 1899) Species minutissima (Linné, 1758) Species poweri poweri (Douglas & Scott, 1869) Subfamilia Cymatiainae Tribus Cymatiini Genus Cymatia Flor, 1860 Species americana Hussey, 1922 Species bonsdorffi (C. Sahlberg C., 1819) Species coleoptrata (Fabricius, 1776) Subspecies coleoptrata s.s. Subspecies insularis Walton, 1942 Species rogenhoferi (Fieber, 1864) Subfamilia Corixinae (Douglas & Scott, 1965) Tribus Corixini Genus Glaenocorisa (Thomson, 1869) Species propinqua propinqua (Fieber, 1860) Genus Arctocorisa Wallengen, 1894 Species carinata carinata (Sahlberg, 1819) Species germari (Fieber, 1848) Genus Callicorixa White F.B., 1873 Species praeusta praeusta (Fieber, 1848) Species producta (Reuter, 1848) Species wallastoni (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Corixa Geoffroy, 1762 B Species affinis Leach, 1817 Species dentipes (Thomson, 1869) Species mercenaria Say, 1931 Species panzeri (Fieber, 1848) B Species punctata (Illinger, 1807) China, 1943 B Genus Hesperocorixa Kirkaldy, 1908 Species castanea (Thomson, 1869) Species linnaei (Fieber, 1848) B Species moesta (Fieber, 1848) B Species sahlbergi (Fieber, 1848) B Genus Paracorixa Stichel, 1955 Species concinna concinna (Fieber, 1848) Genus Sigara Fabricius, 1775 Subgenus Halicorixa Walton, 1940 Species selecta (Fieber, 1848) Species stagnalis stagnalis (Leach, 1818) Subgenus Microsigara Species hellensi (Sahlberg C., 1819) Subgenus Pseudovermicorixa Jaczewski, 1962 Species nigrolineata nigrolineata (Fieber, 1848) Subgenus Retrocorixa Walton, 1940 Species limitata limitata (Fieber, 1848) B Species semistriata (Fieber, 1848) Species venusta (Douglas & Scott, 1869) Subgenus Sigara s.s. Species dorsalis (Leach, 1817) Species pectoralis Fieber, 1851 Species striata auctt. Brit. nec (Linné, 1758) B Subgenus Subsigara Stichel, 1935 Species distincta (Fieber, 1848) B Species falleni (Fieber, 1848) B Species fallenoidea (Hungerford, 1926) Species fossarum (Leach, 1818) Species iactans (Jansson, 1983 Aukema, 1989) Species longipalis (J. Sahlberg, 1878) Species scotti (Douglas & Scott, 1868) Subgenus Vermicorixa Walton, 1940 Species alternata (Say, 1825) Species lateralis (Leach, 1817) Genus Rhamphocorixa Species balanodis Abbott, 1912 Genus Krizousacorixa Hungerford, 1930 Species femorata (Hungerford, 1948) Genus Heliocorisa lundblad, 1928 Species vermiculata (Puton, 1874) Subfamilia Diaprepocorinae Lundblad, 1928 i.s. Subfamilia Stenocorixinae Hungerford, 1948 i.s. Subfamilia Heterocorixinae Hungerford, 1948 i.s.
Superfamilia Naucoroidea Familia Naucoridae Fallén, 1814 B Subfamilia Naucorinae Stål, 1876 Genus Ilyocoris Stål, 1861 Species cimicoides (Linné, 1758) B Genus Naucoris Species maculatus Fabricius, 1798 Subspecies maculatus angustior Lethierry Subspecies maculatus conspersus Ståll Subfamilia Limnocorinae Ståll, 1876 Subfamilia Laccocorinae Ståll, 1876 Subfamilia Cryphocricinae Montandon, 1879 Subfamilia Ambrysinae Usinger, 1941 Subfamilia Cheirochelinae Montandon, 1897 Genus Cheirochela Species feana Montandon, 1897
Familia Aphelocheiridae Subfamilia Aphelocheirinae (Fieber, 1860) Genus Aphelocheirus Westwood, 1833 Species aestivalis Fabricius, 1794 (Neiser, 1982) B Species breviceps Horváth Species f. montadoni Horváth, 1899 Species murcius Nieser N & Millan A, 1989 Species occidentalis Nieser N Millàn, 1989 Species rotroui Species variegatus Kiritschenko, 1925
Superfamilia Notonectoidea Familia Notonectidae (Leach, 1815) Subfamilia Notonectinae Leach, 1815 Genus Notonecta Linnè, 1758 Species glauca glauca Linné, 1758 B Species irrorata Uhler, 1878 Species lutea Müller, 1776 Species maculata Fabricius, 1794 B Species obliqua Gallen, 1787 Species reuteri reuteri Hungerford, 1928 Subspecies ribauti Poisson, 1935 Heiss, 1970 Species scutellaris Reuter, 1886 Species viridis Delcourt, 1909 B Subfamilia Anisopinae Hutchinson, 1929 Genus Anisops Species sardea Herrich-Schäffer, 1850 Species crinita Brooks, 1951 Species marazanofi Genus Nychia Species marshalli (Scott, 1872)
Superfamilia Pleoidea Familia Pleidae (Fieber, 1851) Genus Plea Leach, 1818 Species minutissima (Füssly, 1775) nec (Linné, 1758) B Species striola Fieber, 1844 Species pullula Stal, 1855 Familia Helotrephidae Esaki & China, 1927 Subfamilia Helotrephinae Esaki & China, 1927 Subfamilia Neotrephinae China, 1940 Subfamilia Idiocorinae Esaki & China, 1927 Genus Idiocoris Species lithophilus Esaki & China, 1927
Infrasubordo Leptopodomorpha sensu Stys & Kerzhner Superfamilia Leptopodoidea Familia Leptopodidae Costa, 1838 Genus Valleriola Species wilsonae Drake, 1956 Genus Leptopus Latreille, 1809 Species marmoratus (Goeze, 1778) B Species hispanus Rambur, 1842 Genus Patapius Horváth, 1912 Species spinosus Rossi, 1790 Genus Erianotus Fieber, 1861 Species lanosus Dufour, 1834
Familia Omaniidae
Familia Aepophilidae Subfamilia Aepophilinae (Puton, 1879) Cobben, 1959 Tribus Aepophilini Puton, 1879 Genus Aepophilus Signoret, 1879 Species bonnairei Signoret, 1879
Superfamilia Saldoidea Stichel, 1960 Familia Saldidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Costa, 1852 Subfamilia Chiloxanthinae Cobben, 1959 Tribus Saldini Genus Chiloxanthus Reuter, 1891 Species pilosus (Fallén, 1807) Genus Pentacora Reuter, 1912 Species sphacelata Uhler, 1877 Subfamilia Saldinae Van Duzee, 1917 Genus Salda Fabricius, 1803 Species adriatica Horváth, 1887 Reuter, 1912 Species anthracina Uhler, 1877 Species henschi Reuter, 1891 Species littoralis littoralis (Linné, 1758) B Species morio Zetterstedt, 1839 Saunders, 1892 B Species muelleri (Gmelin, 1788) Genus Teloleuca Reuter, 1912 Species brancziki (Reuter, 1891) Species pellucens (Fabricius, 1779) Genus Orthophrys Horváth, 1911 Species pygmaeum Reuter, 1900 Horváth, 1911 Tribus Chartoscirtini Genus Chartoscirta Stål, 1868 Species cincta (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) B Species cocksi (Curtis, 1835) B Species elegantula Hahn, 1834 B Species germinata Costa, 1852 Genus Halosalda Reuter, 1912 Species lateralis (Fallen, 1807) B Species concolor Puton, 1880 Genus Micracanthia Reuter, 1912 Species marginalis (Fallén, 1807) Genus Macrosaldula Leston & Southwood, 1964 Species scotica (Curtis, 1835) B Species madonica Seidenstücker, 1961 Species heijningeni (Cobben, 1959) Species variabilis (Herrich-Schäffer)1835 B Genus Saldula Subgenus Saldula s.s. Species arenicola (Scholtz, 1846) Species c-album (Fieber, 1859) B Species fucicola (Sahlberg J., 1871) Species melanoscela melanocela (Fieber, 1859) B Subspecies melanoscela brachynota (Fieber, 1859) Species nobilis (Horváth, 1884) Species opacula (Zetterstedt, 1839) B Species orthochila (Fieber, 1859) B Species pallipes (Fabricius, 1794) B Species palustris (Douglas, 1874) Species pilosella pilosella (Thomson, 1871) B Species saltatoria (Linné, 1758) B Species setulosa (Puton, 1880) Species xanthochila (Fieber, 1859)
Familia Leotichiidae China, 1933 Genus Leotichius Distant, 1904 Species speluncarum China, 1941 Species glaucopis Distant, 1904
Infrasubordo Cimicomorpha Superfamilia Cimicoidea Familia Anthocoridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Subfamilia Anthocorinae Reuter, 1884 Tribus Anthocorini Genus Temnostethus Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Montandoniella Species dacicus (Puton, 1888) Subgenus Ectemnus Species reduvinus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853) Subgenus Temnostethus Species gracilis (Horváth, 1907) Species longirostris (Horváth, 1907) Species pusillus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species wichmanni Wagner E., 1961 Genus Elatophilus Reuter, 1884 Species nigriconis (Zetterstedt, 1838) Species pini (Bärenssprung, 1858) Species roubali Stys, 1959 Species stigmatellus (Zetterstedt, 1838) Genus Anthocoris Fallén, 1814 Species amplicollis Horváth, 1893 Species butleri Le Quesne, 1958 Species confusus Reuter, 1884 B Species gallarum-ulmi (De Geer, 1773) B Species limbatus Fieber, 1836 B Species minki Dohrn, 1860 B Species nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794) Species nemorum (Linné, 1761) B Species pilosus (Jakovlev, 1876) Species sarothammi Douglas & Scott, 1865 B Species simulans Reuter, 1884 Species visci Douglas, 1889 B Genus Acompocoris Reuter, 1875 Species alpinus Reuter, 1875 Species montanus Wagner, 1955 Species pygmaeus (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Physopleurella Species africana Carayon, 1956 Genus Tetraphleps Fieber, 1860 Species aterrimus Sahlberg J, 1878 Species bicuspis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Falda Species queenslandica Gross, 1954 Genus Lasiochilus Reuter, 1871 Species perminutus Poppius, 1910 Genus Montandoniola Species moraguesi Puton, 1896 Genus Orius Wolff J.F., 1811 Species cocciphagus Hesse, 1940 Species insidiosus Say, 1831 Species laevigatus (Fieber, 1860) Species niger (Wolff, 1804, 1811) B Subspecies compressicornis (Sahlberg, 1834) Species persequens White, 1877 Subgenus Heterorius Species horváthi (Reuter, 1884) Species lacticollis lacticollis(Reuter, 1884) Species majusculus (Reuter, 1879) B Species minutus (Linné, 1758) B Species vicinus (Ribaut, 1923) Subgenus Dimorphella Species agilis (Flor, 1860) Subfamilia Lyctocorinae Reuter, 1884 Genus Lyctocoris Hahn, 1836 Species campestris(Fabricius, 1794) B Species dimidiatus (Spinola, 1837) Genus Xylocoris Dufour, 1831 Subgenus Arrostelus Kirkaldy, 1906 Species flavipes(Reuter, 1875) Subgenus Styctosynechia Species lativentris (Sahlberg J., 1871) Subgenus Proxylocoris Species galactinus (Fieber, 1836) Subgenus Xylocoris Species cursitans(Fallén, 1807) Species flavipes Reuter, 1884 Species formicetorum(Boheman, 1844) B Species galactinus (Fallén, 1807) Species maculipennis Bar Species obliquus Costa A., 1852 Species parvulus (Reuter, 1871) Genus Cardiastethus Fieber, 1860 Species fasciiventris (Garbiglietti, 1869) Species inquilinus China & Myers, 1929 Genus Brachysteles Mulsant & Rey, 1852 Species parvicornis (Costa A., 1843) B Genus Xyloecocoris Species ovatulus Reuter, 1879 (Péricart, 1972) Genus Dysepicritus Species rufescens (Costa A., 1947) Genus Xylocoridea Reuter, 1876 Species brevipennis Reuter, 1876 Subfamilia Dufouriellinae Van Duzee, 1916 Genus Dufouriellus Kirkaldy, 1906 Species ater Dufour, 1833 B Genus Scoloposcelis Species paralellus Motschulsky, 1863 Species pulchella (Zetterstedt, 1838) Aukema, 1989 Species obscurella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Familia Cimicidae (Latreille, 1804) Subfamilia Cimicinae Van Duzee, 1916 Genus Oeciacus Stål, 1873 Species hirundinis (Jenyns, 1839) (Lamarck, 1816) Genus Cimex Linnè, 1758 Species columbaris Jenyns, 1839 Species dissimilis (Horváth, 1910) Species hemipterus Fabricius, 1803 Species lectularius Linné, 1758 B Species pipistrelli Jenyns, 1839 (Rieger, 1987) Genus Loxaspis Species mirandus Rothschild, 1912 Subfamilia Haematosiphoninae Jordan Subfamilia Cacodminae Kirkaldy, 1899 Subfamilia Primicimicinae Usinger R.L., 1966 Genus Primicimex
Familia Polyctenidae Westwood, 1874 Genus Hesperoctenes Species impressus Hovath, 1910 Genus Polyctenes Species molossus Giglioli, 1864
Familia Plokiophilidae (China, 1953) Subfamilia Plokiophilinae China, 1953 Genus Plokiophila Species cubana (China & Myers, 1929) Subfamilia Embiophilinae Carayon, 1960 Genus Embiophila Species myersi China, 1953
Familia Medocostidae Stys, 1967 Genus Medocostes Species lestoni Stys, 1967 Species carayoni Stys
Familia Velocipedidae Bergroth, 1891 Genus Scotomedes Species alienus (Distant, 1904)
Familia Nabidae Costa, 1852 Subfamilia Prostemmatinae Reuter, 1890 Tribus Prostemmatini Reuter, 1890 Genus Prostemma Laporta De Castelnau, 1832 Species aeneicolle Stein, 1857 Species albimacula Stein, 1857 Species bicolor Rambur, 1839 Species concinnum Walker, 1873 Species guttula (Fabricius, 1787) B Subspecies asiaticum Kerzher, 1968 Species sanguineum (Rossi, 1790) Genus Alloeorhynchus Fieber, 1861 Species chinai Harris, 1937 Species flavipes Fieber, 1836 Species putoni Kirkaldy, 1901 Tribus Phorticini Kerzhner, 1971 Genus Phorticus Stål, 1858-60 Species velutinus Puton & Noualhier, 1895 Subspecies parvulus in Puton, 1899 Subspecies minutulus in Oshanin, 1908 Subfamilia Nabinae Reuter, 1890 Tribus Nabini A Costa, 1853 Genus Himacerus Wolff, 1811 Subgenus Himacerus Kiritshenko, 1926 Species apterus (Fabricius, 1796) B Genus Aptus Hahn, 1831 Species mirmicoides (Costa O., 1834) B Genus Anaptus Kerzhner, 1968 Species major (Costa, 1842) B Genus Stalia Reuter, 1872 Species boops (Schídte, 1870) Species daurica Kiritchenko, 1911 Genus Halonabis Reuter, 1890 Species sareptanus Dohrn, 1862 Subspecies occidentalis Kerzhner, 1963 Genus Nabicula Kirby, 1837 Species subcoleoptratus Kirby, 1837 Subgenus Limnonabis Kerzhner, 1968 Species lineatus Dahlboom, 1851 B Subgenus Dolichonabis Reuter, 1908 Species limbatus (Dahlbom, 1850) B Subgenus Nabicula Kirby, 1837 Species flavomarginatus Scholtz, 1847 B Genus Nabis Latreille, 1802 Subgenus Aspilaspis Stål, 1873 Species viridulus Spinola, 1837 Subgenus Tropiconabis Kerzhner, 1968 Species capsiformis Germar, 1838 Subgenus Nabis Kerzhner, 1981 Species brevis Scholtz, 1847 B Species ericetorum Scholtz, 1847 B Species ferus (Linné, 1758) B Species hispanicus Remane, 1964 Species mediterraneus Remane, 1962 Species meridionalis occidentalis Rieger, 1973 Species persimilis Reuter, 1890 Species pseudoferus Remane, 1949 Subspecies maculata Remane, 1962 Subspecies ferus Reuter, 1872 nec (Linné, 1758) Subspecies ibericus Remane, 1962 Subspecies azorensis Remane, 1962 Subspecies orientarius Remane, 1962 Subspecies transcaspicus Remane, 1962 Species reuterianus Puton, 1880 Species rugosus (Linné, 1758) B Species provencalis Remane, 1953 Species punctatus Costa A., 1847 Genus Aristonabis Reuter & Poppius, 1909 Genus Arbela Stål, 1865 Genus Reduviolus Kirby, 1837 Genus Hoplistoscelis Reuter, 1890 Genus Vernonia Buchanan White, 1878 Subfamilia Arachnocorinae Reuter, 1890 Genus Arachnocoris Species albomaculatus Scott, 1881 Subfamilia Gorpinae Reuter, 1909 Genus Gorpis Stål, 1859 Species papuanus Harris, 1939 Subfamilia Carthasinae Blachley, 1926
Superfamilia Miroidea Familia Microphysidae Dohrn, 1859 (Péricart, 1972) Genus Loricula Curtus, 1833 Species bipunctata (Perris, 1857) Species elegantula (Bärensprung, 1853) B Species pselaphiformis Curtus, 1833 B Species ruficeps (Reuter, 1884) Species rufoscutellata (Bärensprung, 1857) Genus Myrmedobia Bärensprung, 1857 Species bedwelli China, 1933 Species coleopterata (Fallén, 1807) B Species distinguenda(Reuter, 1884) Species exilis (Fallén, 1807) Species inconspicua (Douglas & Scott, 1871)
Familia Miridae (Hahn, 1831) Tribus Clivimini Genus Bothynotus Fieber, 1864 Species pilosus (Boheman, 1852) B Genus Stethoconus Species cyrtopeltis (Flor, 1860) Tribus Deraeocorini Subfamilia Deraeocorinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Deraeocoris Kirschbaum, 1855 Subgenus Deraeocoris s.s. Species annulipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) Species cordiger Hahn, 1834 B Species flavilinea (Costa A., 1860) Species morio (Boheman, 1852) Species olivaceus (Fabricius, 1776) B Species ribauti Wagner Species ruber (Linné, 1758) B Species schach (Fabricius, 1781) Species scutellaris (Fabricius, 1794) Species trifasciatus (Linné, 1767) B Species ventralis Reuter, 1904 Subgenus Knightocapsus Species lutescens (Schilling, 1837) B Subgenus Camptobrochis Fieber, 1858 Species punctulatus (Fallén, 1807) B Species serenus Douglas & Scott, 1868 Genus Alloeotomus Fieber, 1858 Species germanicus Wagner, 1939 Species gothicus (Fallén, 1807) B Subfamilia Bryocorinae Baerensprung, 1860 Genus Monalocoris Dahlbom, 1851 Species filicis filicis (Linné, 1767) B Genus Bryocoris Fallén, 1829 Species pteridis (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Odoniella Haglund, 1895 Genus Pseudoniella China & Carvalho, 1951 Genus Parabryocoropsis China & Carvalho, 1951 Genus Distantiella China, 1944 Genus Bryocoropsis Schumacher, 1919 Genus Sahlbergella Haglund, 1895 Species singularis Haglund, 1895 Genus Yangambia Schouteden, 1942 Genus Helopeltis Signoret, 1858 Subfamilia Dicyphinae Genus Macrolophus Fieber, 1858 Species costalis auctt. nec Fieber, 1858 Species glaucescens Fieber, 1858 Species pygmaeus (Rambur, 1839) Species rubi Woodroffe, 1957 Genus Cyrtopeltis Species droserae China, 1953 Species geniculatus Fieber, 1861 Genus Dicyphus Fieber, 1858 Species constrictus (Boheman, 1840 52) Species epilobii Reuter, 1883 B Species errans (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Species hyalinipennis (Burmeister, 1835) Species pallidus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species stachydis Reuter, 1883 Subspecies wagneri Tamanini, 1956 (Stys, 1976) Subgenus Idolocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 Species pallidicornis Reuter, 1883 B Subgenus Brachyceraea Fieber, 1858 Species annulatus (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Species ceruttii Wagner E., 1946 Species geniculatus Fieber, 1858 (Ehanno, 1987) Species globulifer (Fallén, 1829) B Genus Campyloneura Fieber, 1858 Species virgula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) B Subfamilia Mirinae Hahn, 1833 (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Tribus Pithanini Genus Myrmecoris Gorski, 1852 Species gracilis (Sahlberg, 1848) B Genus Pithanus Fieber, 1858 Species hrabei Stehlík, 1952 Species maerkeli (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) B Tribus Stenodemini Genus Acetropis Fieber, 1858 Species carinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1942) B Species gimmerthali (Flor, 1860) B Species longirostris (Puton, 1875) Genus Leptopterna Fieber, 1858 Species dolabrata (Linné, 1758) B Species ferrugata (Fallén, 1807) B Species griesheimae Wagner E., 1952 (Ehanno, 1987) Genus Teratocoris Fieber, 1858 Species antennatus (Boheman, 1852) Species paludum Sahlberg J., 1870 Species saundersi Douglas & Scott, 1869 Subspecies unicolor Wagner E., 1952 (Ehanno, 1987) Species viridis Douglas & Scott, 1867 Genus Stenodema Laporte, 1832 Subgenus Brachystira Fieber, 1858 Species calcaratum (Fallén, 1807) B Species trispinosum Reuter, 1904 B Subgenus Stenodema s.s. Species algoviense Schmidt, 1934 Species holsatum (Fabricius, 1787) B Species laevigatum (Linné, 1758) B Species sericans (Fieber, 1861) Species virens (Linné, 1767) B Genus Notostira Fieber, 1858 Species elongata (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B Species erratica auctt nec (Linné, 1758) B Genus Megaloceraea Fieber, 1858 Species recticornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B Genus Trigonotylus Fieber, 1858 Species caelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902) Species psammaecolor Reuter, 1885, 1904 Species pulchellus (Hahn, 1834) Species ruficornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) B Tribus Mirini Genus Miridius Fieber, 1858 Species quadrivirgatus (Costa, 1852) B Genus Phytocoris Fallén, 1814 Subgenus Stictophytocoris Species meridionalis Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 Subgenus Exophytocoris Species minor Kirschbaum, 1856 Species parvulus Reuter, 1880 Subgenus Phytocoris Species confusus Reuter, 1896 Species dimidiatus Kirschbaum, 1856 B Species hirsutulus Flor, 1860 Species intricatus Flor, 1860 B Species longipennis Flor, 1861 B Species pini Kirschbaum, 1856 B Species populi (Linné, 1758) B Species reuteri Saunders, 1875 Species taliae tiliae (Fabricius, 1776) B Subgenus Compsocerocoris Species juniperi Frey & Gessner, 1865 Subgenus Leptophyocoris Species ustulatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 Subgenus Ktenocoris Wagner, 1954 Species austriacus Wagner E., 1954 Species insignis Reuter, 1876 Species jordani Wagner E., 1954 Species nowickyi Fieber, 1870 Species singeri Wagner E., 1954 Species ulmi (Linné, 1758) Species varipes Boheman, 1852 B Subgenus Eckerleinius Species incanus Fieber, 1864 Genus Pantilius Curtis, 1833 Species tunicatus (Fabricius, 1781) B Genus Megacoelum Fieber, 1858 Species beckeri (Fieber, 1870) Species infusum (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) B Genus Adelphocoris Reuter, 1896 Species detritus (Fieber, 1861) Species hercynicus Wagner E., 1937 (Stehlíl, 1970) Species lineolatus (Goeze, 1778) B Species quadripunctatus (Fabricius, 1794) Species reicheli (Fieber, 1836) B Species seticornis (Fabricius, 1775) B Species ticinensis (Meyer & Dür, 1843) B Species vandalicus (Rossi, 1790) Genus Calocoris Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Trichocalocoris Species lineolatus (Costa A., 1852) Species pilicornis (Panzer, 1806) Species schmidti (Fieber, 1836) Subgenus Lophyromiris Wagner, 1958 Species sexguttatus (Fabricius, 1776) Subspecies insularis Reuter, 1896 Subgenus Rhabdomiris Species striatellus Fabricius, 1794 B Subgenus Closterotomus Fieber, 1858 Species biclavatus biclavatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species fulvomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B Species ventralis Reuter, 1879 (Ehanno, 1987) Species vicinus Horváth, 1876 Subgenus Macrocalocoris Species nemoralis (Fabricius, 1787) Subgenus Calocoris Species affinis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species alpestris (Meyer & Dür, 1843) Species norvergicus (Gmelin, 1788) B Species roseomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B Subgenus Odontoplatys Species bidentulus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) Genus Alloeonotus Species egregius Fieber, 1864 Species fulvipes (Scopoli) Genus Hadrodemus Fieber, 1858 Species m-flavum (Goeze, 1778) B Subgenus Aphanosoma Species italicum Costa A., 1841 Genus Miris Fabricius, 1794 Species striatus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Actinonotus Species pulcher (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Brachycoleus Species decolor Reuter, 1887 Genus Pachypterna Species fieberi Fieber, 1858 Genus Stenotus Yakovlev, 1877 Species binotatus (Fabricius, 1794) B Species elegans Poppius, 1912 Genus Dichrooscytus Fieber, 1858 Species gustavi Josifov, 1981 Species intermedius Reuter, 1885 Species rufipennis (Fallén, 1807) B Species valesianus (Fieber, 1861) Genus Plesiocoris Fieber, 1861 Species minor Wagner E., 1950 Genus Lygocoris Reuter, 1875 Subgenus Lygocoris Species pabulinus (Linné, 1761) B Species rugicollis (Fallén, 1807) B Subgenus Neolygus Knight, 1917 Species contaminatus (Fallén, 1807) B Species populi Leston, 1957 Species viridis (Fallén, 1807) Subgenus Apolygus China, 1941 Species limbatus (Fallén, 1807) B Species lucorum (Meyer & Dür, 1843) B Species rhamnicola (Reuter, 1885) Species spinolai (Meyer & Dür, 1841) Genus Lygus Hahn, 1833 Species adspersus (Schilling, 1837) B Species gemellatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species maritimus Wagner, 1949 B Species pratensis (Linné, 1758) B Species punctatus (Zetterstedt, 1840) Species rugulipennis Poppius, 1911 B Species wagneri Remane, 1955 B Genus Orthops Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Orthops Species campestris (Linné, 1758) B Species basalis (Costa, 1852) Species kalmi (Linné, 1758) B Subgenus Montanorthops Species foreli (Fieber, 1858) Species montanus (Schilling, 1836) Genus Pinalitus Species atomarius (Meyer & Dür, 1843) Species cervinus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) B Species coccineus (Horváth, 1889) Species rubricatus (Fallén, 1807) Kerzhner, 1988 B Species viscicola (Puton, 1888) Kerzhner, 1988 Genus Agnocoris Reuter, 1875 Species reclairei (Wagner, 1949) Species rubicundus (Fallén, 1829) Genus Liocoris Fieber, 1858 Species tripustulatus (Fabricius, 1781) B Genus Camptozygum Reuter, 1896 Species aequale (Villers, 1789) Species pinastri (Fallén, 1807) B Species pumilio Reuter, 1902 Genus Zygimus Fieber, 1870 Species nigriceps (Fallén, 1829) Genus Charagochilus Fieber, 1858 Species gyllenhali (Fallén, 1807) B Species weberi Wagner E., 1953 Genus Polymerus Hahn, 1831 Subgenus Polymerus s.s. Species carpathicus Horváth, 1882 Species holosericeus (Hahn, 1831) B Species nigritus (Fallén, 1807) B Subgenus Poeciloscytus Fieber, 1858 Species asperulae Fieber, 1861 Species brevicornis Reuter, 1878 Species cognatus (Fieber, 1858) Species lammesi Rinne, 1989 Species microphthalmus (Wagner, 1951) B Species palustris (Reuter, 1905) B Species unifasciatus (Fabricius, 1789) B Species vulneratus( Wolff J.f., 1801) Genus Capsus Fabricius, 1803 B Species ater (Linné, 1758) B Species pilifer Remane, 1950 Species wagneri Remane, 1950 Tribus Horistini Genus Capsodes Dahlbom, 1851 Subgenus Capsodes Species albomarginatus Fabricius Species flavomarginatus (Donovan, 1798) B Species gothicus (Linné, 1758) B Species mat (Rossi, 1790) Species sulcatus (Fieber, 1861) (Aukema, 1989) Subgenus Horistus Species cingulatus (Fabricius) B Genus Dionconotus Species neglectus (Fabricius, 1798) Subfamilia Halticinae Tribus Halticini Genus Halticus Hahn, 1829 Species apterus (Linné, 1758) Species luteicollis (Panzer, 1805) B Species macrocephalus Fieber, 1858 Species major Wagner E., 1951 Species pusillus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species saltator (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) Genus Strongylocoris Blanchard, 1840 Species atrocoeruleus (Fieber, 1864) Species erythtoleptus Costa A., 1852 Species leucocephalus (Linné, 1758) B Species luridus (Fallén, 1807) B Species niger (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species obscurus Ramb. Species steganoides (Sahlberg, 1875) Genus Piezocranum Species simulans Horváth, 1877 Genus Dasyscytus Species sordidus Fieber, 1864 Genus Pachytomella Reuter, 1890 Species parallela (Meyer & Dür, 1843) Genus Orthocephalus Fieber, 1858 Species bivittatus Fieber, 1864 Species brevis (Panzer, 1798) Species coriaceus (Fabricius, 1776) B Species proserpinae (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Species saltator (Hahn, 1829) B Species vittipennis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Euryopicoris Species nitidus (Meyer & Dür), 1843 Genus Schoenocoris Species flavomarginatus Costa A., 1841 Genus Anapus Species longicornis Jakovlev, 1881 Genus Dimorphocoris Species putoni (Reuter, 1882) (Ehanno, 1987) Species schimdti (Fieber, 1858) Subfamilia Orthotylinae Van Duzee, 1916 Tribus Orthotylini Genus Heterotoma Le Peletier & Serville, 1825 Species meriopterum (Scopoli, 1763) B Species planicornis (Pallas, 1772) B Genus Excentricus Species planicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1832) Genus Heterocordylus Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Bothrocranum Species erythrophthalmus (Hahn, 1831) Subgenus Heterocordylus Species farinosus Horváth, 1887 Species genistae Scopoli, 1763 Species leptocerus (Kirschbaum, 1856) Species parvulus Reuter, 1881 (Ehanno, 1987) Species tibialis tibialis (Hahn, 1833) B Species tumidicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Hyoidea Species notaticeps Reuter, 1876 (Hoberlandt, 1963) Genus Brachynotocoris Species puncticornis Reuter, 1880 Genus Reuteria Species marqueti Puton, 1875 Genus Malacocoris Fieber, 1858 Species chlorizans (Panzer, 1794) B Genus Pseudoloxops Kirkaldy, 1905 Species coccineus (Meyer & Dür, 1843) B Genus Orthotylus Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Pinocapsus Southwood, 1953 Species fuscescens (Kirschbaum, 1856) Subgenus Orthotylus Species flavinervis (Kirschbaum, 1856) Species interpositus Schmidt K., 1938 Species marginalis Reuter, 1884 B Species nassatus (Fabricius, 1787) B Species obscurus Reuter, 1875 Species ochrotrichus Fieber, 1864 Species prasinus (Fallén, 1829) Species quercicola Reuter, 1885 (Franz & Wagner, 1960) Species tenellus (Fallén, 1829) Species virens (Fallén, 1807) Species viridinervis (Kirschbaum, 1856) Subgenus Neopachylops Wagner, 1855 Species adenocarpi adenocarpi (Perris, 1857) Species beieri Wagner E., 1942 (Wagner, 1973) Species concolor (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Species diaphanus (Kirschbaum, 1855) Species virescens (Douglas & Scott, 1865) B Subgenus Melanotrichus Reuter, 1875 Species flavosparsus (Sahlberg, 1842) B Species moncreaffi (Douglas & Scott, 1875) Species rubidus (Fieber in Puton, 1874) Species schoberiae Reuter, 1876 Subgenus Litocoris Fieber, 1860 Species ericetorum (Fallén, 1807) B Subspecies carneae Wagner E., 1946 Genus Cyrtorhinus Fieber, 1858 Species caricis (Fallén, 1807) Genus Neomecomma Southwood, 1953 Species bilineatus (Fallén, 1807) Genus Mecomma Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Mecomma Species ambulans (Fallén, 1807) B Subgenus Globicellus Kirichenko, 1951 Species dispar (Boheman, 1852) Genus Fieberocapsus Carvalho & Southwood, 1955 Species flaveolus (Reuter, 1870) Genus Globiceps Le Peletier & Serville, 1825 Subgenus Paraglobiceps Wagner, 1957 Species cruciatus Reuter, 1879 Species flavomaculatus (Fabricius, 1794) B Species fulvicollis Yakovlev, 1877 Species horváthi Reuter, 1912 Species juniperi Reuter, 1902 Species sordidus Reuter, 1876 Species sphegiformis Rossi, 1790 Genus Blepharidopterus Kolenati, 1845 B Species angulatus (Fallén, 1807) B Species diaphanus (Kirschbaum, 1856) Genus Pachylops Fieber, 1858 Species bicolor (Douglas & Scott, 1868) Genus Dryophilocoris Reuter, 1875 Species flavoquadrimaculatus (De Geer, 1773) B Species luteus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) Genus Cyllecoris Hahn, 1834 Species histrionicus (Linné, 1767) B Subfamilia Pilophorinae Tribus Pilophorini Genus Hypseloerus Species visci (Puton, 1888) Genus Pilophorus Hahn, 1826 Species cinnamopterus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Species clavatus (Linné, 1767) B Species confusus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Species perplexus Douglas & Scott, 1875 B Species simulans Josifov, 1989 Subfamilia Cylapinae Kirkaldy, 1903 Tribus Fulviini Genus Fulvius Species oxycarenoides Reuter, 1878 Subfamilia Hallodapinae Tribus Cremnocepthalini Genus Cremnocepthalus Species albolineatus Reuter, 1875 Species alpestris Wagner E., 1941 Tribus Hallodapini Genus Omphalonotus Species quadriguttatus (Kirschbaum, 1856) Genus Systellonotus Fieber, 1858 Species alpinus (Frey & Gessner, 1873) Species discoidalis Horváth, 1894 Species thymi Signoret, 1859 (Ehanno, 1987) Species triguttatus (Linné, 1767) B Genus Plagiorrhamma Species suturalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) Genus Hallodapus Fieber, 1858 Species montandoni (Reuter, 1895) Species rufescens (Burmeister, 1835) B Subfamilia Phylinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Tribus Cremnorrhinini Genus Lissocapsus Species wasmanni Bergroth, 1903 Genus Setocoris Species byblihilus China & Carvalho, 1951 Genus Macrotylus Fieber, 1850 Subgenus Macrotylus Species herrichi (Reuter, 1873) Species quadrilineatus (Schrank, 1785) Subgenus Alloeonycha Species atricapillus (Scott, 1872) Species horváthi (Reuter, 1876) Species mayri (Reuter, 1904) Species paykulli (Fallén, 1807) B Species solitarius (Meyer & Dür, 1843) Tribus Phylini Genus Harpocera Curtis, 1838 Species thoracica (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Clorillus Species pictus (Fieber, 1864) Subgenus Parapsallus Wagner, 1952 Species vitellinus (Scholtz, 1847) Genus Plagiognathus Fieber, 1858 Species alpinus (Reuter, 1875) Species arbustorum (Fabricius, 1794) B Species bipunctatus Reuter, 1883 Species chrysanthemi (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Species fulvipennis (Kirschbaum, 1856) Subgenus Poliopterus Species albipennis (Fallén, 1829) B Species arenicola Wagner E., 1941 Species collinus Wagner, 1941 (Wagner, 1952) Species gracilis Wagner E, 1956 Species litoralis Wagner E., 1949 Genus Atomoscelis Species onustus (Fieber, 1861) Genus Campylomma Reuter, 1878 Species annulicorne (Signoret, 1865) Species verbasci (Meyer & Dür, 1843) B Genus Monosynamma Scott, 1864 Species bohemani (Fallén, 1828) B Species maritimum Wagner E., 1947 Species sabulicolum Wagner E., 1947 Genus Chlamydatus Curtis, 1833 Subgenus Euattus Kerzhner, 1962 Species longirostris Reuter, 1905 Species pulicarius (Fallén, 1807) B Species pullus (Reuter, 1871) B Subgenus Chlamydatus Species saltitans (Fallén, 1807) B Species wilkinsoni (Douglas & Scott, 1866) Subgenus Eurymerocoris Kirchbaum, 1856 Species evanescens (Boheman, 1852) Genus Sthenarus Fieber, 1858 Species rotermundi (Scholtz, 1847) B Subgenus Asthenarius Kerzhner, 1962 Species ocularis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Species quercus (Kischbaum, 1856) Genus Salicarus Kerzhner, 1962 Species roseri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) B Genus Phoenicocoris Reuter, 1875 Species dissimilis(Reuter, 1878) Species modestus(Meyer & Dür, 1843) Species obscurellus (Fallén, 1829) Genus Criocoris Species crassicornis (Hahn, 1834) B Species longicornis Reuter, 1883 Species nigricoris Reuter, 1894 Species nigripes Fieber, 1861 Species sulcicornis (Kirschbaum, 1856) Genus Atractotomus Fieber, 1853 Subgenus Atractotomus Species femoralis Fieber, 1861 Species kolenatii (Flor, 1860) Species magnicornis (Fallén, 1807) B Species mali (Meyer & Dür, 1843) B Species mirificus Woodroffe Species parvulus Reuter, 1878 Species rhodani Fieber, 1861 Subgenus Heterocapillus Species tigripes (Mulsant, 1852) Genus Compsidolon Subgenus Apsinthophylus Species absinthii (Scott, 1870) Species atomosum (Reuter, 1878) Subgenus Coniortodes Wagner, 1952 Species salicellus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) Genus Psallus Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Apocremnus Fieber, 1858 Species ancorifer ancorifer Fieber, 1858 Species betuleti betuleti (Fallén, 1829) B Subgenus Mesopsallus Species ambiguus (Fallén, 1807) Subgenus Phylidea Species henschi (Reuter, 1888) Species quercus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Subgenus Hylopsallus Wagner, 1952 Species assimilis Stichel, 1956 Species perrisi (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Species pseudoplatani Reichling, 1984 Species variabilis (Fallén, 1807-29) B Species wagneri Ossiannilsson, 1953 Subgenus Psallus Species albicinctus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Species confusus Rieger, 1981 Species cruentatus (Mulsant, 1852) Species falleni Reuter, 1883 B Species flavellus Stichel, 1933 Species haematodes (Gmelin, 1788) B Species lepidus (Fieber, 1853) B Species mollis (Mulsant, 1852) B Species salicis (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Species varians (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) B Species weberi Rieger, 1977 Genus Pityopsallus Wagner, 1952 Species chrysopsilus Reuter, 1878 Species lapponicus Reuter, 1874 Species lurides (Reuter, 1879) Species piceae Reuter, 1878 Species pinicola Reuter, 1875 Species vittatus Fieber, 1861 Genus Oncotylus Fieber, 1858 Subgenus Cylindromelus Species setulosus (Douglas & Scott1865) Species punctipes Reuter, 1873 B Species viridiflavus (Goeze, 1778) Genus Eurycolpus Species flaveolus (Stål, 1858) Genus Orthonotus Stephens, 1829 Species cylindricollis (Costa A., 1852) Species rufifrons (Fallen, 1807) B Genus Brachyarthrum Fieber, 1858 Species limitatum Fieber, 1858 Genus Tytthus Fieber, 1864 Species geminus (Flor, 1860) Species pygmaeus (Zetterstedt, 1840) Genus Plesiodema Reuter, 1875 Species pinetellum (Zetterstedt, 1828) B Genus Phylus Hahn, 1831 Subgenus Phylus Species coryli (Linné, 1758) B Species melanocephalus (Linné, 1767) B Species palliceps (Fieber, 1861) Subgenus Gnostus Species plagiatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Icodema Species infuscatum (Fieber, 1861) Genus Lopus Hahn, 1831 Species decolor decolor (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Amblytylus Fieber, 1858 Species affinis Fieber, 1864 B Species albidus (Hahn, 1834) Species brevicollis Fieber, 1858 B Species concolor Jakovlev, 1877 Species delicatus (Perris, 1857) Species longiceps (Flor, 1860) Species macedonicus Wagner E., 1956 (Stys, 1972) Species nasutus (Kirschbaum, 1856) B Genus Tinicephalus Fieber, 1858 Species brevipes Wagner E., 1949 Species hortulanus (Meyer & Dür, 1843) Genus Megalocoleus Reuter, 1890 Species confusus Wagner E., 1958 Species exsanguis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species femoralis (Reuter, 1879) Species hungaricus Wagner E., 1944 Species molliculus (Fallén, 1807-29) B Species pilosus (Schrank, 1801) B Genus Psallodema Species fieberi (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Hoplomachus Fieber, 1858 Species thunbergi (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Conostethus Fieber, 1858 Species brevis Reuter, 1877 Species griseus Douglas & Scott, 1870 Species hungaricus Wagner E., 1941 Species roseus (Fallén, 1807) B Species salinus Sahlberg J., 1870 (Stehlík, 1970) Species venustus Fieber, 1858 (Günther Munk, 1987) Genus Solenoxyhus Species fuscovenosus (Fieber, 1864) Genus Placochilus Species seladonicus (Fallén, 1870) Genus Asciodema Reuter, 1878 Species fieberi (Douglas & Scott in Fieber, 1864) Species obsoletum (Fieber, 1864) B Genus Tuponia Subgenus Clorotuponia Species hippophaes(Fieber, 1861) Species prasina (Fieber, 1864) Species mundulus (Breddin, 1896)
Familia Vianaididae Kormilev, 1955 Genus Anommatocoris China Species coleoptrata (Kormilev, 1954-55) Genus Thaumamannia Species manni Drake & Davis, 1960
Superfamilia Tingoidea Familia Tingidae (Costa A., 1838) Subfamilia Tinginae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Tribus Tingini Genus Campylosteira Fieber, 1844 Species bosnica Horváth, 1892 (Stusák, 1978) Species ciliata Fieber, 1844 Species verna (Fallén, 1826) B Genus Acalypta Westwood, 1840 Species brunnea (Germar, 1836) B Species carinata (Panzer, 1809) B Species finitima (Puton, 1884) Species gracilis (Fieber, 1844) Species marginata (Wolff, 1804) Species musci (Schrank, 1781) B Species nigrina (Fallén, 1807) B Species parvula (Fallen, 1807) B Species platycheila (Fieber, 1844) Species pulchra Stusák, 1961 Genus Dictyonota Curtis, 1827 Species crassicornis Fallén B Species fuliginosa Costa A., 1852 B Species strichnocera Fieber, 1844 B Genus Kalama Species henschi (Puton, 1892) Species tricornis (Schrank, 1801) Genus Derephysia Spinola, 1837 Species foliacea (Fallén, 1807) B Subgenus Paraderephysia Species cristata (Panzer, 1806) Genus Galeatus Species affinis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species maculatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) B Species sinuatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1838 Species spinifrons (Fallén, 1807) Genus Hyalochiton Species komaroffi (Jakovlev, 1880) Stehlik, 1962 Genus Stephanitis Stål, 1873 Species oberti (Kolenati, 1856) Species pyri (Fabricius, 1775, 1803) Species pyrioides Scott. Species rhododendri Horváth, 1905 B Genus Corythucha Species ciliata (Say, 1832) Genus Elasmotropis Species testacea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) Genus Lasiacantha Stål, 1873 Species capucina Germar, 1836 B Species gracilis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) Species hermani Vásárhelyi, 1977 (Stusák, 1978) Species leai (Hacker, 1928) Genus Tingis Fabricius, 1803 Subgenus Tingis Species ampliata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) Species angustata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) Species auriculata (Costa A., 1847) Species cardui (Linné, 1758) B Species crispata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) Species grisea Germar, 1835 Subgenus Neolasiotropis Species marrubii Vallot, 1829 Species pilosa Hummel, 1825 Subgenus Tropidocheila Species ajugarum (Frey & Gessner, 1872) Species caucasica (Jakovlev, 1880) Species geniculata (Fieber, 1844) Species maculata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) Species ragusana (Fieber, 1861) Species reticulata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species trichonota (Puton, 1874) Genus Catoplatus Spinola, 1837 Species carthusianus (Goeze, 1778) Species fabricii (Stål, 1868) Species horváthi (Puton, 1879) Species nigriceps Horváth, 1905 Genus Copium Thunberg, 1822 Species clavicorne (Linné, 1758) Species cornutum Thunberg, 1822 Species teucrii (Host, 1788) Species magnicorne (Rey, 1888) Species reyi Wagner, 1954 Species japonicum Esaki, 1931 Genus Physatocheila Fieber, 1844 Species costata (Fabricius, 1794) B Species brevicorne (Jakovlev, 1879) Species dumetorum (Herich & Schäffer, 1838) B Species harwoodi China, 1936 Species smreczynskii China, 1952 Genus Oncochila Stål, 1873 Species scapularis (Fieber, 1844) Species simplex (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) B Genus Dictyla Stål, 1874 Species convergens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species echii (Schrank, 1782) B Species humuli (Fabricius, 1794) B Species lupuli (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) Species nassata (Puton, 1874) Species platyoma (Fieber, 1861) Species rotundata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Genus Monosteira Species unicostata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Subfamilia Agramminae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Tribus Agrammini Genus Agramma (Stephens, 1829) Westwood Species atricapillum (Spinola, 1837) Species confusum (Puton, 1879) Species femorale Thomson, 1871 Species laetum (Fallén, 1807) B Species minutum Horváth, 1874 Species ruficorne (Germar, 1835) Species tripidopterum Flor, 1960 Genus Allocader Species leai (Hacker, 1928) Subgenus Alcletha Kirkaldy, 1900 Species tricornis (Schrank, 1801) Subfamilia Cantacaderinae (Stål, 1873) Genus Cantacader Species quadricornis Lep.
Superfamilia Joppeicoidea Familia Joppeicidae Reuter, 1910 Genus Joppeicus Puton, 1881 Species paradoxus Puton, 1898
Superfamilia Thaumastocoroidea Familia Thaumastocoridae Kirkaldy, 1908 Subfamilia Thaumastocorinae Kirkaldy, 1908 Genus Thaumastocoris Species hackeri Drake & Slater, 1957
Superfamilia Reduvoidea Familia Pachynomidae (Stål, 1873) Genus Pachynomus Klug, 1830 Species biguttatus Stål, 1863
Familia Reduviidae Latreille, 1807 Subfamilia Emesinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Species marshalli Distant, 1903 Genus Guithera Distant, 1906 i.s. Genus Empicoris Wolff J.F., 1811 Species baerensprungi (Dohrn, 1863) Species culiciformis (De Geer, 1773) B Species vagabundus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Metapterus Species linearis (Costa A., 1860) Genus Bagauda Species lucifugus McAtee & Malloch, 1926 Species carvernicola Paiva, 1919 Genus Myiophanes Species fluitaria McAtee & Malloch, 1926 Genus Stenolaemus Species plumosus Stål, 1871 Species crassirostris Stål, 1871 Species marshalli Distant, 1903 Species decarloi Wygodzinsky, 1947 Species bogdanovi Oshanin, 1870 Genus Eugubinus Subfamilia Stenopodinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Stenopoda Species reticolus Distant, 1915 Genus Pygolampis Gemar, 1817 Species bidentata (Goeze, 1778) B Genus Aulacogenia Species cheesmance Miller, 1952 Subfamilia Reduviinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Spinola, 1850 Genus Reduvius Fabricius, 1775 Lamarck, 1801 Species personatus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Phonergates Species bicoloripes Stål, 1855 Genus Inara Species alboguttata Stål, 1863 Genus Gerbelius Distant, 1903 Genus Durganda Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species rubra Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Psophis Stål, 1863 Species consanguinea Distant, 1903 Genus Cheronea Stål, 1863 Genus Nalata Stål, 1858 Genus Microlestria Stål, 1872 Genus Euvonymus Distant, 1904 Genus Vocania Stål, 1865 Genus Stachyogenys Stål, 1870 Genus Haplonotocoris Miller, 1940 Genus Pasira Stål, 1859 Genus Pasiropsis Reuter, 1881 Species vidua Miller, 1954 Genus Nannolestes Bergroth, 1913 Genus Heteropinus Breddin, 1903 Genus Croscius Stål, 1874 Genus Holotrichius Burmeister, 1835 Species insularis Distant, 1903 Genus Staliastes Kirkaldy, 1900 Species rufus Laporte, 1832 Species zonatus (Walker, 1873) Species malayanus Miller, 1940 Genus Edocla Stål, 1859 Genus Paredocla Jeannel, 1914 Genus Diplosiacanthia Breddin, 1903 Genus Ectmetacanthus Reuter, 1882 Genus Acanthaspis Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species petax Stål, 1866 Genus Apechtia Reuter, 1881 Genus Parthocoris Miller, 1950 Genus Khafra Distant, 1902 Genus Alleocranum Species biannulipes Montrouzier & Signoret, 1861 Genus Platymerus Species rhadamanthus Gerstaecker, 1873 Species guttatipennis Stål, 1865 Genus Sminthus sp. Genus Dyakocoris Species vulnerans (Stål, 1863) Genus Velitra Species alboplagiata Stål, 1859 Genus Veltra Species rubropicta Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Korinchocoris Species insolitus Miller, 1941 Genus Zelurus Species spinidorsis (Gray, 1832) Subfamilia Harpactorinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Phemius Species tibialis Westwood, 1837 Genus Coranus Curtis Species carbonarius Stål, 1855 Species contrarius(Reuter, 1881 (Stehlík, 1962) Species griseus (Rossi, 1790) (Hahn, 1833) Species kerzhneri Putshkov, 1982 Species subapterus (De Geer, 1773) B Species tuberculifer Reuter Species woodroffei Putshkov, 1982 (Rieger, 1987) Genus Nagusta Species goedeli (Kolenati, 1856) (Stehlík, 1958) Species subflava Distant, 1903 Genus Dicrotelus Erichson, 1842 Genus Rhinocoris Hahn, 1834 Species albopunctatus Stål, 1855 Species annulatus (Linné, 1758) B Species erythropus (Linné) B Species fuscipes (Fabricius, 1787 Species iracundus iracundus (Poda, 1761) B Species imperialis Stål, 1859 Species rubricus (Gmelin) Species neavei Bergroth, 1912 Species niger (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844) Species nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781) Species segmentarius Gemar, 1837 Genus Phonoctonus Species nigrofasciatus Stål, 1855 Genus Gattonocoris Miller, 1857 Genus Ischnonyctes Species barbarus (Lucas) Genus Sminthus Species fuscipennis Stål, 1874 Genus Tiarodes Species cruentus Stål, 1870 Genus Panthous Stål, 1863 Species daedalus Stål, 1863 Species ectinoderoides Bergroth, 1913 Genus Paramphibolus Reuter, 1887 Genus Peprius Stål, 1859 Species pictus Miller, 1950 Genus Cosmolestes Stål, 1866 Species picticeps Stål, 1859 Genus Aphonocoris Miller, 1950 Genus Piestolestes Bergroth, 1912 Genus Pantoleistes Stål, 1853 Species princeps Stål, 1853 Genus Aprepolestes Stål, 1868 Genus Acanthiscium Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Arilus Hahn, 1831 Genus Notocyrtus Burmeister, 1835 Species depressus Stål, 1872 Genus Sphagiastes Stål, 1853 Species ramentaceus (Gemar, 1837) Genus Havinthus Stål, 1859 Species pentatomus Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 Genus Vitumnus Stål, 1864 Species scenicus Stål, 1865 Genus Callilestes Stål, 1866 Genus Cosmonyttus Stål, 1867 Genus Eulyes Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Sava Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Hediocoris Species tibialis Stål, 1855 Genus Helonotus Species versicolor Distant, 1912 Genus Vesbius Genus Heza Species sphinx Stål, 1863 Genus Cargasdama Species noualhieri Villiers, 1951 Genus Cydnocoris Genus Macracanthopsis Species nodipes Reuter, 1881 Genus Henricohahnia Breddin, 1900 Species wahnschaffei Breddin, 1900 Species vittata Miller, 1954 Genus Isyndus Species heros (Fabricius, 1803) Genus Villanovanus Species dichrous (Stål, 1863 Genus Rihirbus Species barbarus Miller, 1941 Genus Polydidus Genus Kibatia Genus Repipta Species fuscipes Stål, 1855 Genus Zavattariocoris Species senegambiae Miller, 1954 Genus Nacorusana Species nigrescens Miller, 1954 Genus Margasus Species afzelii Stål, 1855 Genus Nyllius Stål, 1859 Genus Orgetorixa China, 1925 Genus Gminatus Species wallengreni Stål, 1859 Genus Hiranetis Genus Vadimon Stål, 1865 Species bergrothi Montandon, 1892 Genus Sclomina Species erinacea Stål, 1861 Genus Campsolomus Species strumulosus Stål, 1870 Genus Pirnonota Species convexicollis Stål, 1859 Genus Coranopsis Species vittata Horváth, 1892 Subfamilia Saicinae (Stål, 1859) Genus Polytoxus Spinola, 1852 Species marianensis Usinger, 1946 Species pallenscens Distant, 1903 Subfamilia Visayanocorinae Miller, 1952 Genus Visayanocoris Miller, 1952 Species nitens Miller, 1952 Genus Carayonia Villiers, 1951 Species culiciformis Usinger, 1952 Species camerunensis Villiers, 1951 Subfamilia Holoptilinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Holoptilus Species agnellus Westwood, 1874F Genus Ptilocnemus Westwood, 1840 Species lemur Westwood, 1840 Genus Ptilocerus Gray, 1831 Species ochraceus Montandon, 1907 Genus Montandoniola Villiers, 1946 Genus Rudbeckocoris Miller, 1956 Genus Holoptiloides Miller, 1956 Subfamilia Tribelocephalinae (Stål, 1866) Genus Tribelocephala Stål, 1853 Genus Afrodecius Jeannel, 1919 Genus Opishoplatys Westwood, 1834 Species tribelocephala Species opistoplatys Genus Apocaucus Distant, 1909 Species laneus Distant, 1909 Genus Megapocaucus Miller, 1954 Species laticeps Miller, 1954 Genus Gastrogyrus Bergroth, 1921 Genus Acanthorhinocoris Miller, 1954 Genus Matangocoris Miller, 1940 Genus Homognetus Bergroth, 1923 Genus Xenocaucus China & Usinger, 1949 Subfamilia Bactrodinae (Stål, 1866) Genus Bactrodes Species spinolosus Stål, 1862 Genus Canthesancus Species gulo Stål, 1863 Genus Oncocephalus sp. Species woodroffei Putshkov, 1982 (Rieger, 1987) Genus Elaphocranums Bergroth, 1904 Genus Lisarda Stål, 1859 Species rhodesiensis Miller, 1950 Genus Salyavata Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species variegata Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Petalochirus Palisot Beauvois, 1805 Species brachialis Stål, 1858 Species obesus Miller, 1940 Species umbrosus Herrich & Schaeffer, 1853 Genus Alvilla Stål, 1874 Genus Syberna Stål, 1874 Subfamilia Sphaeridopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Sphaeridops Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species amoenus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825 Genus Volesus Subfamilia Manangocorinae Miller, 1956 Genus Manangocoris Species horridus Miller, 1954 Subfamilia Physoderinae Miller, 1954 Genus Physoderes Westwood, 1844 Species curculionis China, 1935 Species patagiata Miller, 1941 Genus Neophysoderes Miller, 1956 Genus Physoderoides Miller, 1956 Subfamilia Centrocneminae Miller, 1956 Genus Centrocnemis Signoret, 1852 Genus Neocentrocnemis Miller, 1956 Species signoreti (Stål, 1863 Genus Paracentrocnemis Miller, 1956 Genus Centrocnemoides Miller, 1956 Subfamilia Chryxinae Champion, 1898 Genus Chryxus Species tomentosus Champion, 1898 Genus Wygodzinskyiella Species travassosi (Lent & Wygodzinsky, 1944) Genus Lentia Species corcovadensis Wygodzinsky, 1946 Subfamilia Vesciinae Fracker & Bruner, 1924 Genus Vescia Stål1865 Species adamanta Haviland, 1931 Genus Pessoaia Costa Lima, 1941 Genus Microvescia Wygodzinsky, 1943 Genus Mirambulus Breddin, 1901 Subfamilia Cetherinae Jeannel, 1919 Genus Cethera Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species marmorata Miller, 1950 Species musiva (Germar, 1837) Genus Cetheromma Jeannel, 1917 Genus Caridomma Bergroth, 1894 Genus Carcinomma Bergroth, 1894 Species simile Horváth, 1914 Genus Caprothecera Breddin, 1903 Subfamilia Eupheninae Miller, 1955 Genus Eupheno Gistel, 1848 Species pallens (Laporte, 1832) Species histrionicus Stål, 1862 Species rhabdophorus Breddin, 1898 Subfamilia Triatominae Jeannel, 1919 Genus Triatoma Species migrans Breddin, 1903 Species novaguineae Miller, 1958 Species pallidula Miller, 1941 Species rubrofasciata (de Geer) Species rubrovaria (Blanchard, 1843) Genus Linshcosteus Species carnifex Distant, 1904 Subfamilia Piratinae (Stål, 1859) Genus Pirates Species hybridus(Scopoli, 1763) Genus Ectomocoris Mayr, 1865 Species maculicrus Fairmaire, 1858 Genus Catamiarus Species brevipennis (Serville, 1831) Genus Pteromalestes Species nyassae (Distant, 1877) Genus Fusius Species rubricosus (Stål, 1855 Subfamilia Phimophorinae Handlirsch, 1897 Genus Phimophorus Bergroth, 1886 Species spissicornis Bergroth, 1860 Subfamilia Mendanocorinae Miller, 1956 Genus Mendanocoris Species browni Miller, 1956 Species milleri Usinger & Wygodzinsky, 1964 Subfamilia Hammacerinae (Stål, 1859) Genus Microtomus Illiger, 1807 Genus Homalocoris Perty, 1833 Genus Hammacerus Species cinctipes Stål, 1858 Subfamilia Ectrichodiinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Ectrichodia Lepeletier & Serville, 1825 Species antennalis (Stål, 1859) Species distincta Signoret, 1858 Genus Ectrychotes Burmeister, 1835 Genus Centraspis Species imperialis Westwood, 1845 Genus Glymmatophora Stål, 1853 Species erythrodera (Schaum, 1853) Genus Mindarus Stål, 1859 Genus Cimbus Hahn, 1831 Genus Katanga Schouteden, 1903 Genus Afrocastra Breddin, 1903 Genus Katangana Miller, 1954 Genus Xenorhyncocoris Species caraboides Miller, 1938 Species princeps, 1948 Genus Philodoxus Horváth, 1914 Genus Toxopeusiana Miller, 1954 Genus Maraenaspis Karsch, 1892 Species corallinus Miller, 1950 Species scadra Stål, 1859 Genus Paravilius Miller, 1955 Genus Distirogaster Hovath, 1914 Genus Haematorrhopus Stål, 1874 Subfamilia Rhaphidosomatinae Jeannel, 1919 Genus Rhaphidosoma Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species maximum Miller, 1950 Species circumvagans Stål, 1855 Genus Lopodytes Stål, 1853 Genus Hoffmannocoris China, 1940 Species chinai Miller, 1950 Genus Leptodema Carlini, 1892 Subfamilia Apiomerinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Apiomerus Hahn, 1831 Species binotatus Champion, 1899 Species elatus Stål, 1862 Species elegans Distant, 1903 Species fasciatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1848 Species geniculatus Erichson, 1848 Species nigrolobus Stål, 1872 Species ochropterus Stål, 1866 Species pilipes (Fabricius, 1787) Species spissipes (Say, 1825) Species vexillarius Champion, 1899 Genus Ponerobia Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species bipustulata (Fabricius, 1781) Genus Micrauchenius Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Heniartes Spinola, 1837 Species jaakoi Wygodzinsky, 1947 Genus Amauroclopius Stål, 1868 Genus Beharus Species lunatus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825 Subfamilia Ectinoderinae (Stål, 1866) Genus Ectinoderus Westwood, 1843 Species bipunctatus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Amulius Stål, 1865 Genus Parapanthous Distant, 1919 Subfamilia Phonolibinae Miller Genus Phonolibes Stål, 1854 Species obsoletus Horváth, 1914 Species tricolor Bergroth, 1912 Genus Lophocephala Laporte, 1832 Subfamilia Perissorhynchinae Miller, 1952 Genus Perissorhynchus Species lloydi Miller, 1952 Subfamilia Tegeinae Villiers, 1948 Genus Tegea Stål, 1863 Species atropicta Stål, 1863 Species femoralis Stål, 1870 Species pinguescens Miller, 1941 Genus Nannotegea Miller, 1953 Genus Tegellula Breddin, 1912 Genus Campylorhycha Stål, 1870 Subfamilia Diaspidiinae Miller, 1959 Genus Rhodainiella Schouteden, 1913 Genus Diaspidius Westwood, 1857 Species scapha (Drury, 1782) Genus Cleontes Stål, 1874 Species ugandensis Distant, 1912
Familia Phymatidae (Laporte, 1832) Subfamilia Macrocephalinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Glossopelta Handlirsch, 1897 Species montandoni Handlirsch, 1897 Genus Agreuocoris Handlirsch, 1897 Genus Amblythyreus Westwood, 1841 Genus Macrocephalus Swederus, 1787 Species notatus Westwood, 1841 Genus Narina Distant, 1906 Subfamilia Phymatinae (Dohrn, 1859) Genus Phymata Latreille, 1802 Species crassipes Fabricius, 1775 B Species monstrosa Fabricius Species erosa Linné, 1758 Subspecies fasciata (Gray, 1832) Species pennsylvanica americana Melin, 1931 Subfamilia Carcinocorinae Handlirsch, 1897 Genus Carcinocoris Handlirsch, 1897 Genus Carcinochelis Fieber, 1861 Subfamilia Themonocorinae (Carayon Usinger, 1958)
Infrasubordo Pentatomomorpha Superfamilia Aradoidea Familia Aradidae (Spinola, 1837) Subfamilia Aradinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Aradus Fabricius, 1803 Species aterrimus aterrimus Fieber, 1864 Species betulae (Linné, 1758) Species betulinus Fallén, 1829 Species bimaculatus Reuter, 1872 Species brenskei Reuter, 1884 (Stys, 1976) Species brevicollis (Fallén, 1807) Species cinnamomeus (Panzer, 1794) B Species conspicuus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species corticalis (Linné, 1758) B Species crenaticollis Sahlberg R., 1848 Species depressus (Fabricius, 1794, 1803) B Species dissimilis alpinus Seidenstücker, 1952 Species distinctus Fieber, 1861 Species erosus Fallén, 1807 Species frigidus Kiritshenko, 1913 Species krueperi Reuter, 1884 Species kuthyi Horváth, 1899 (Stys, 1976) Species lugubris lugubris Fallén, 1807 Species mirus Bergroth, 1894 Species obtectus Vásárhelyi, 1988 Species pallescens Herrich-Schäffer, 1839 Species pictus Bärensprung, 1859 Species ribauti Wagner E., 1955 Species serbicus Horváth, 1888 Species signaticornis Sahlberg, 1848 Species sordidus Horváth, 1874 Species truncatus Fieber, 1861 Species versicolor Herrich-Schäffer, 1839 Subfamilia Aneurinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Aneurus Curtis, 1824 Species avenius (Dufour, 1833) Species laevis (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Iralunelus Species gallicus (Stys, 1974) Subfamilia Calisiinae (Stål, 1873) Genus Calisius Species salicis Horváth, 1913 (Heiss & Rieger, 1987) Subfamilia Mezirinae Oshanin, 1908 Genus Mizira Species membranacea Fabricius, 1803 Species tremulae (Germar, 1822) Genus Dysodius Species lunatus (Fabricius, 1794) Subfamilia Isoderminae Stål, 1872 i.s. Subfamilia Prosympiestinae Usinger & Matsuda, 1959 i.s. Subfamilia Chinamyersiinae Usinger & Matsuda, 1959 i.s. Subfamilia Carventinae Usinger, 1950 i.s.
Familia Termitaphididae Myers, 1924 Genus Termitaradus Species trinidadensis (Morrison, 1923) Species guianae (Morrison, 1923) Species panamensis Myers, 1924
Superfamilia Idiostoloidea Familia Idiostolidae Stys, 1964 Subfamilia Idiotolinae Scudder, 1962 Genus Idiostolus Berg Species insularis Berg, 1884
Superfamilia Piesmatoidea Familia Piesmatidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Piesma Le Peletier & Serville, 1825 Species capitatum (Wolff, 1804) Species maculatum (Laporte, 1832) Species cinereum (Say, 1832) Species dilutum Stål, 1855 Subgenus Parapiesma Species kochiae (Becker, 1867) Species quadratum (Fieber, 1844) Species salsolae (Becker, 1867) Species silenes (Horváth, 1888) Species variabile (Fieber, 1844) Genus Miespa Drake, 1948 Genus Mcattella Drake, 1924 Superfamilia Lygaeoidea
Familia Colobathristidae (Stål, 1866) Genus Trichocentrus Hováth, 1904 Genus Phaenacantha Hováth, 1904 Species saccaricida (Karsch, 1888)
Familia Malcidae Subfamilia Malcinae (Stål), 1866
Familia Berytidae Fieber, 1851 (Péricart, 1984) Subfamilia Berytinidae Southwood & Leston, 1959 Subfamilia Cyminae (Stål, 1862) Tribus Cimini Genus Cymus Hahn, 1832 Species aurescens Distant, 1883 B Species claviculus (Fallén, 1807) B Species glandicolor Hahn, 1832 B Species melanocephalus Fieber, 1861 B Subfamilia Berytinae Puton, 1886 Tribus Berytinini Genus Berytinus Kirkaldy, 1900 Species clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) B Species hirticornis (Brullé, 1835) B Species minor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Genus Lizinus Mulsant & Rey, 1870 Species consimilis Hováth, 1885 Species crassipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species distinguendus Ferrari, 1874 Species geniculatus (Fieber i.l.) Horváth, 1885 Species montivagus (Meyer & Dür, 1841) B Species setipennis Saunders, 1876 Species signoreti (Fieber, 1859) B Species striola Ferrari, 1874 Genus Neides Latreille, 1802-1804 Species aduncus Fieber, 1859 Species gomeranus Heiss, 1978 Species tipularius (Linné, 1758) B Subspecies tipularius Species brevipennis Puton, 1895 Subspecies sphalerocoris Flor, 1860 Subfamilia Metacanthinae Douglas & Scott, 1865 Tribus Gamsocorini Genus Gampsocoris Fuss, 1852 B Species culicinus Seidenstücker, 1948 Species meridionale Costa Species pertenerum Breddin, 1907 Species pulchellus (Dallas, 1852) Species punctipes (Germar, 1822) B Genus Metatropis Fieber, 1859 Species rufescens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Genus Cardopostethus Species annulosus Fieber, 1859
Familia Lygaeidae (Schilling, 1829) Subfamilia Lygaeinae (Stål, 1862) Genus Arocatus Species melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1798) Species roeselii (Schilling, 1829) B Genus Horváthiolus Species superbus (Pollich, 1779) Genus Lygaeosoma Species sardeum (Spinola, 1837) Genus Lygaeus Fabricius, 1794 Species apuans Rossi B Species elegans Wolff, 1802 Species equestris (Linné, 1758) B Species familiaris Fabricius B Species militaris Fabricius Species pandurus (Scopoli) Species punctato Subspecies guttatus Fabricius B Species saxatilis Scopoli B Species simulans Deckert, 1985 Genus Microspilus Species proximus Dallas, 1852 Genus Tropidothorax Species leucopterus (Goeze, 1778) Genus Melanocoryphus Species albomaculatus (Goeze) Genus Caenocoris Species nerii (Gmar) Species floridilus Distant, 1918 Genus Oncopeltus Species jucundus Dallas, 1852 Genus Artheneis Spinola Species foveolata Spinola Subfamilia Oxycareninae (Stål, 1862) Genus Brachyplax Species tenuis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Species palliatus (Costa A., 1855) Genus Camptotelus Species lineolatus (Schilling, 1829) Genus Metopoplax Fieber, 1860 Species ditomoides (Costa, 1847) Species origani (Kolenati, 1845) Genus Microplax Species albofasciatus Costa Species interrupta (Fieber, 1837) Genus Oxycarenus Fieber, 1836 Species fasciata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Species hyalinipennis Costa Species lavaterae (Fabricius, 1787) Species modestus (Fallén, 1829) Species pallens Herrich-Schäffer, 1850 Species palliatus Costa Species preyssleri (Fieber, 1836) B Genus Tropidophlebia Species costalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853) Genus Plociomerus Say Species fracticollis Schilling B Subfamilia Artheneinae (Stål, 1872) Genus Chilacis Fieber, 1864 Species typhae (Perris, 1857) Genus Holocranum Species saturejae (Kolenati, 1845) Subfamilia Blendionotinae Reuter, 1878 Subfamilia Heterogastrinae (Stål, 1872) Genus Heterogaster Schilling, 1829 B Species affinis Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 Species artemisiae Schilling, 1829 Species cathariae (Geoffroy, 1785) Species urticae (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Platyplax Species salviae (Schilling, 1829) Species nepetae Alpes Subfamilia Henestarinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) Genus Henestaris Spinola, 1837 Species halophilus (Burmeister, 1835) Species laticeps (Curtis, 1836) Subfamilia Blissinae (Stål, 1862) Genus Blissus Species doriae (Ferrari, 1874) Species leucopterus (Say, 1832) Genus Dimorphopterus Species spinolae (Signoret, 1857) Subspecies geniculatus Horváth, 1888 (Balthasar, 1937) Genus Anomaloptera Perris Species helianthemi Perris Genus Ischnodemus Fieber, 1836 B Species sabuleti (Fallén, 1826) B Species genei (Spinola, 1837) Species quadratus Fieber, 1836 Genus Spalacocoris Species sulcatus Walker, 1872 Genus Chelochirus Spinola, 1839 Genus Neoblissus Species parasitaster Bergroth, 1903 Subfamilia Orsillinae (Stål, 1872) Genus Nithecus Species jacobeae (Schilling, 1829) Genus Nysius Dallas, 1852 B Subgenus Tropinysius Species senecionis (Schilling, 1829) B Subgenus Nysius Species caledoniae Distant, 1920 Species ericae (Schilling, 1829) B Species inconspicuus Distant, 1903 Species pulchellus Stål, 1839 Species thymi (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Subgenus Macroparius Species cymoides (Spinola, 1837) Species graminicola (Kolenati, 1846) B Subspecies karaganus Hoberlandt Species helveticus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850) Genus Ortholomus Stål, 1872 Species punctipennis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) Genus Orsillus Species depressus Dallas, 1852B Subfamilia Ischnorrhynchinae (Stål, 1872) Genus Kleidocerys Westwood, 1829 B Species privignis (Horváth, 1894) Species resedae (Panzer, 1797) B Species truncatulus ericae (Walker, 1872) B Genus Macropes Species excavatus Distant, 1901 Tribus Myodochini Genus Pachybrachius Hahn, 1826 B Species fracticollis (Schilling, 1829) Species lurides (Hahn, 1826) B Species nigriceps (Dallas, 1852) Genus Ligyrocoris Species silvestris (Linné, 1758) Genus Myodocha Subfamilia Rhyparochrominae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Tribus Rhyparochromini Genus Aellopus Species atratus (Goeze, 1778) Genus Beosus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species maritimus (Scopoli, 1763) B Species quadripunctatus Müller Genus Graptopeltus Stål, 1873 Species lynceus (Fabricius, 1775) B Species validus (Horváth, 1875) Genus Panaorus Species adspersus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Genus Raglius Stål, 1873 Species alboacuminatus (Goeze, 1778) B Species confusus (Reuter, 1886) Species vulgaris (Schilling, 1829) B Genus Rhyparochromus Hahn, 1826 Species phoeniceus (Rossi, 1794) B Species pini (Linné, 1758) B Genus Xanthochilus Stål, 1873 Species quadratus (Fabricius, 1798) B Genus Peritrechus Fieber, 1860 Species angusticollis (Sahlberg, 1848) B Species distinguendus (Flor, 1860) B Species geniculatus (Hahn, 1832) B Species gracilicornis Puton, 1877 Species lundi (Gmelin, 1789) B Species meridionalis Puton, 1877 Species nubilus (Fallén, 1807) B Tribus Plinthisini Genus Plinthisus Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Plinthisomus Species pusillus (Scholtz, 1846) Subgenus Plinthisus (Lindberg, 1924) Species brevipennis (Latreille, 1807) B Tribus Megalonotini Subfamilia Megalonotinae Slater, 1957 Genus Icus Species angularis Fieber, 1861 Genus Lamprodema Species maurum (Fabricium, 1803) Genus Megalonotus Fieber, 1860 Species antennatus (Schilling, 1829) B Species chiragra (Fabricius, 1794) B Species dilatatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1840) B Species emarginatus (Rey, 1888) Species hirsutus (Fieber, 1861) Species mixtus (Horváth, 1887) Species praetextatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) B Species sabulicola (Thomson C.G., 1870) Genus Dieuches Dohrn, 1860 Genus Narbo Species fasciatus Distant, 1901 Genus Myodocha Species intermedia Distant, 1882 Tribus Gonianotini Genus Aphanus Laporte, 1832 Species alboacuminatus Goeze Species littoralis Distant, 1918 Species pineti Herrich-Schäffer Species pini Linné Species rolandri (Linné, 1758) B Genus Emblethis Fieber, 1860 Species brachynotus Horváth, 1897 Species ciliatus Horváth, 1875 Species denticollis Horváth, 1878 Species duplicatus Seidenstücker, 1967 Species griseus (Wolff, 1802) Species proximus Seidenstücker, 1967 Species verbasci (Fabricius, 1803) B Genus Gonianotus Species marginepunctatus (Wolff, 1804) B Genus Macrodema Fieber, 1860 Species micropterum (Curtis, 1836) B Genus Pionosomus Fieber, 1860 Species opacellus (Horváth, 1895) Species varius (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Genus Pterometus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species staphyliniformis (Schilling, 1829) Genus Sphragisticus Species nebulosus (Fallén, 1807) Genus Trapezonotus Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Gnopherus Species anorus (Flor, 1860) Subgenus Trapezonotus Species arenarius (Linné, 1758) B Species desertus Seidenstücker, 1951 Species dispar Stål, 1873 B Species ullrichi (Fieber, 1836) Tribus Lethaeini Genus Lethaeus Species cribratissimus (Stål) Tribus Antillocorini Genus Tropistethus Fieber, 1860 Species fascuatus Ferrari, 1874 (Stehlík, 1962) Species holosericeus (Scholtz, 1847) B Tribus Cleradini Genus Lasiosomus Fieber, 1860 Species enervis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) B Genus Acompus Fieber, 1860 Species pallipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) Species rufipes (Wolff J.F., 1804) B Genus Stygnocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 Species fuligineus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) Species pygmaeus (Sahlberg, 1848) Species rusticus (Fallén, 1807) B Species pedestris (Fallén, 1807) B Species similis Wagner E., 1953 Tribus Drymini Genus Ischnocoris Fieber, 1860 Species angustulatus (Boheman, 1853) B Species hemipterus (Schilling, 1829) Species punctulatus (Fieber, 1861) B Genus Drymus Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Drymus Species latus Douglas & Scott, 1871 Species picinus Rey Species pilicornis (Mulsant, 1852) Species pilipes Fieber, 1861 Subgenus Sylvadrymus Le Quesne, 1956 Species brunneus (Sahlberg F., 1848) B Species pumilio Puton, 1878 (Reichling, 19?) Species ryei Douglas & Scott, 1865 Species sylvaticus (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Lamproplax Douglas & Scott, 1868 Species picea (Flor, 1860) Genus Scolopostethus Fieber, 1860 Species affinis (Schilling, 1829) B Species brevis Saunders, 1876 Species cognatus Fieber, 1861 Species decoratus (Hahn, 1833) B Species grandis Hováth, 1881 B Species lethierryi Jakovlev, 1877 Species pictus (Schilling, 1829) Species pilosus (Reuter, 1874) B Species pseudograndis Wagner E., 1949 Species puberulus Hováth, 1887 Species thomsoni Reuter, 1874 B Genus Taphropeltus Stål, 1873 Species contractus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) B Species hamulatus (Thomson, 1870) Species limbatus (Fieber, 1870) Genus Eremocoris Fieber, 1860 Species abietis (Linné, 1758) B Species erraticus Fabricius B Species fenestratus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) Species obscuratus Montandon, 1895 Species plebejus (Fallén, 1807) B Species podagricus (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Gastrodes Westwood, 1840 Species abietum Bergroth, 1914 B Species grossipes (De Geer, 1773) B Subfamilia Geocorinae (Stål, 1862) Genus Geocoris Fallén, 1814 Species albipennis (Fabrcius, 1803) Species ater (Fabricius, 1787) B Species dispar (Waga, 1839) Species grylloides (Linné, 1761) B Species lapponicus (Zetterstedt, 1839) Species liolestes Hesse, 1947 Species megacephalus (Rossi, 1790) Species meacephalus (Aukema, 1989) Species siculus Fieber Genus Piocoris Species erythrocephalus (Lepeletier & Serville) Subfamilia Lipostemmatinae (Berg, 1879) Subfamilia Pachygronthinae (Stål, 1865) Subfamilia Chauliopinae Breddin, 1907 Subfamilia Phasmosomatinae (Kiritshenko, 1938) Subfamilia Henicocorinae Woodward, 1968 Genus Harmostica Bergroth, 1918 Genus Harmosticana Species garnhami Miller, 1957
Superfamilia Pyrrhocoroidea Familia Largidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Lohita Species grandis Gray, 1832 Genus Euryopthalmus Species sellatus (Guérin, 1857) Species subligatus Distant, 1882 Genus Astemma Species stylopthalma Stål, 1870 Genus Fibrena Species gibbicollis Stål, 1861 Genus Arhaphe Herrich & Shäffer, 1853 Genus Japetus Distant, 1883 Genus Phoeax Distant, 1893 Genus Stenomacra Stål, 1870
Familia Pyrrhocoridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Pyrrhocoris Fallén, 1814 Species aegyptius Linné Species apterus (Linné, 1758) B Species marginatus (Kolenati, 1845) Genus Antilochus Species nigripes Burmeister Genus Ectatops Genus Melamphaus Species faber (Fabricius, 1782-87) Genus Dysdercus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species cingulatus (Fabricius, 1775) Genus Dindymus Species rubiginosus (Fabricius, 1787) Genus Courtesius Distant, 1903 Genus Myrmoplata Gertaecker, 1892 Genus Scantius Stål, 1865 Genus Cenoeus Stål, 1861 Genus Dermatinus Stål, 1853
Superfamilia Coreoidea Familia Stenocephalidae (Dallas, 1852) Genus Stenocephalus Latreille Species angilis (Scopoli, 1763) B Species albipes (Fabricius, 1781) Species medius (Mulsant & Rey, 1870) Species pruinosus (Horváth, 1887) Familia Hyocephalidae Bergroth, 1906 Genus Hyocephalus Bergroth, 1906 Species aprugnus Bergroth, 1906
Familia Coreidae Leach, 1851 Subfamilia Meropachydinae (Stål, 1867) Genus Spathophora Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species dalmanni Schilling B Subfamilia Coreinae (Stål, 1867) Genus Gonocerus Berthold, 1827 Latreille Species acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778) B Species insidiator Fabricius Species juniperi Herrich-Schäffer Genus Syromastes Castelnau, 1832 Latreille Species rhombeus (Linné, 1767) B Genus Hoploprocta Species sulcicornis (Fabricius) Genus Enoplops Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species scapha (Fabricius, 1794) B Genus Coreus Fabricius, 1794 Species marginatus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Centrocoris Species spiniger (Fabricius, 1781) Species variegatus Kolenati, 1845 (Stichel, 1957) Genus Anasa Species tristis Genus Derepteryx White, 1829 Genus Euagona Dallas, 1852 Species diana Dallas, 1852 Species chinai Miller, 1931 Genus Typhlocolpura Breddin, 1890 Genus Lygaeopharus Stål, 1870 Genus Holcomeria Stål, 1873 Genus Prionolomia Stål, 1873 Species malaya Stål, 1865 Genus Phyllogonia Stål1873 Genus Holopterna Stål, 1873 Genus Evagrius Distant, 1901 Genus Petillia Stål, 1865 Genus Dalader Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Acanthocephala Laporte, 1832 Species latipes Drury, 1782 Genus Anisocelis Latreille, 1829 Species flavolineata Blanchard, 1859 Genus Matchtima Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species mexicana Stål, 1870 Genus Pachylis Lepeletier & Serville, 1825 Species pharaonis (Herbst., 1784) Genus Golema Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Petalops Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species distinctus Montandon, 1895 Genus Phthia Stål, 1862 Genus Sphictyrtus Stål, 1859 Genus Hygia Uhler, 1861 Genus Mictis Leach, 1814 Species tenebrosa (Fabricius, 1787) Genus Theraptus Stål, 1859 Genus Amblypelta Stål, 1873 Genus Leptoglossus Guérin, 1836 Species zonatus Dallas, 1852 Genus Physomerus Burmeister, 1835 Species parvulus Dallas, 1851 Genus Anoplocnemis Stål, 1873 Genus Petascelis Signoret, 1847 Species remipes Signoret, 1874 Genus Plunentis Species porosus Stål, 1859 Genus Choerommatus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Catorhintha Species mendica Stål, 1870 Genus Plectrocnemia Species lobata Haglund, 1895 Genus Hormambogaster Species expansus Karsch, 1892 Genus Hypselopus Species annulicornis Stål, 1855 Genus Holymenia Species histrio (Fabricius, 1803) Genus Pephricus Species livingstoni Westwood, 1857 Genus Sciophyrus Genus Prionotylus Species brevicornis (Mulsant & Rey) Subfamilia Spathocerinae Genus Spathocera Stein, 1860 Species dahlmanni (Schilling, 1829) Species fusca Thunberg, 1783 Species laticornis (Schilling, 1829) Species lobata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) Species obscura (Gmar, 1842) Species pantomima (Distant, 1901) Species tuberculata (Horváth, 1882) Subfamilia Pseudophloeinae (Stål, 1867) Genus Arenocoris Hahn, 1834 Species falleni (Schilling, 1829) B Species waltli (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) B Genus Barhysolen Fieber, 1860 Species nubilus (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Ulmicola Species spinipes (Fallén, 1807) Genus Nemocoris Species fallenii Sahlberg F., 1848 Genus Ceraleptus Costa, 1847 Species gracilicornis (Herrich-Schäffer) Species lividus Stein, 1858 Species obtusus (Brullé, 1839) Genus Loxocnemis Species dentator (Fabricius, 1794) Genus Bothrostethus Species annulipes (Costa A., 1847) Genus Coriomeris Westwood, 1842 Species alpinus (Horváth, 1895) Species denticulatus (Scopoli, 1763) B Species hirticornis (Fabricius, 1795) Species hirsutus Fieber Species scabricornis (Wagner, 1966) B Genus Prionotylus Species brevicornis Mulsant & Rey Genus Phyllomorpha Laporte Species laciniata Villers, 1835 Subfamilia Agriopocorinae Miller, 1953 Genus Agriopocoris Miller, 1953
Familia Alydidae Subfamilia Alydinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) Genus Alydus Fabricius, 1803 Species calcuratus (Linné, 1758) B Species rupestris Fieber, 1861 Genus Megalotomus Species junceus Scopoli, 1763 Genus Camptopus Species lateralis (Germar, 1817) Genus Micrelytra Laporte, 1832 Species fossularum (Rossi) Genus Psotilnus Stål, 1859 Genus Dulichius Stål, 1865 Species inflatus Kirby Genus Leptocorisa Latreille, 1825 Species acuta Thunberg, 1783 Genus Riptortus Stål, 1859 Genus Hypselopus Species annulicornis Stål:1855
Familia Rhopalidae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) Subfamilia Rhopalinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Tribus Rhopalini Genus Corizus Fallén, 1814 Species hyoscyami (Linné, 1758) B Species latus Jakowleff, 1882 Species rubricosus Bolivar, 1879 Genus Liorhyssus Stål, 1870 Species hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794) Genus Rhopalus Schilling, 1827 Subgenus Aeschyntelus Stål, 1872 Species maculatus (Fieber, 1836) B Subgenus Brachycaremus Species tigrinus Schilling, 1829 Subgenus Rhopalus Species conspersus (Fieber, 1837) Species distinctus (Signoret, 1859) Species parumpunctatus Schilling, 1829 B Species rufus Schilling, 1829 B Species subrufus (Gmelin, 1788) B Tribus Chorosomini Subfamilia Chorosominae Genus Myrmus Hahn, 1832 Species miriformis (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Chorosoma Curtis, 1830 Species gracile Josifov, 1968 (Stehlík, 1970) Species schillingi (Schummel, 1829) B Genus Stictopleurus Stål, 1872 Species abutilon (Rossi, 1790) Species crassicornis auctt. nec (Linné, 1758) B Species pictus (Fieber, 1861) Species puctatonervosus (Goeze, 1778) B Species riveti Royer, 1923 (Stehlík, 1970) Genus Maccavethus Species lineola Fabricius Genus Jadera Stål, 1860 Genus Leptocoris Species rufomarginata (Fabricius, 1794)
Superfamilia Pentatomoidea Familia Urostylidae Dallas, 1851 Subfamilia Urostylinae Dallas, 1851 Genus Urostylis Species farinaria Distant, 1901 Species striicornis Scott, 1896 Genus Urolabida Species khasiana Distant, 1887 Genus Urochela Species distincta Distant, 1900 Species falloui Reuter, 1888 Subfamilia Saileriolinae China & Slater, 1956
Familia Plataspidae Dallas, 1851 Genus Coptosoma Laporte, 1833 Species mucronatum Seidenstücker, 1963 (Stehlík, 1970) Species scutellatum (Geoffroy, 1785) Species cribraria (Fabricius, 1798) Species globus Fabricius Genus Severinella Montrouzier, 1894 Species cameroni Distant, 1902 Genus Ceratocoris White, 1841 Species cephalicus Montandon, 1899 Genus Brachyplatys Boisduval, 1835 Species subaeneus Westwood, 1837 Species vahlii (Fabricius, 1787) Genus Libyaspis Species wahlbergi (Stål, 1863) Genus Probaenops White, 1842 Species obtusus Haglund, 1894 Genus Cantharodes Species jaspideus Fairmaire, 1858 Genus Gelastaspis Kirkaldy, 1902 Genus Teuthocoris Miller, 1955 Genus Glarocoris Miller, 1955 Genus Tiarocoris Vollenhoven, 1863 n.d. Genus Triodocoris Miller, 1955 Genus Elapheozygum Kuhlgatz, 1900 Genus Apotomogonius Montandon, 1892 Genus Coptosomoides China, 1941 n.d. Genus Ethiopian Genus Bozius Distant, 1901 n.d. Genus Tropidotylus Stål, 1876 n.d.
Familia Thyreocoridae Subfamilia Thyreocorinae (Amyot Serville, 1843) Genus Thyreocoris Schrank, 1801 Species fulvinervis (Scopoli, 1870) Species scarabaeoides (Linné, 1758) B Species virilis McAttee & Malloch, 1933
Familia Megarididae Subfamilia Megaridinae McAtee & Malloch, 1928 Genus Megaris
Familia Canopidae Subfamilia Canopinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) Genus Canopus
Familia Phloeidae Dallas, 1851 Genus Phloea Lepeletier & Serville, 1825 Species corticata Drury, 1773 Genus Phloeophana Kirkaldy, 1908
Familia Thaumastellidae Genus Thaumastella Species aradoides Stys
Familia Cydnidae (Billberg, 1820) Subfamilia Sehirinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Legnotus Schiídte, 1848 Species limbosus (Geoffroy, 1785) B Genus Sehirus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Subgenus Sehirus s.s. Species dubius (Scopoli, 1763) B Species luctuosus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 B Species maculipes Müller & Rey Species morio auctt Brit. nec (Linné, 1761) Species ovatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) Species picipes (Fallén, 1807) B Genus Tritomegas Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species bicolor (Linné, 1758) B Species rotundipennis (Dohrn, 1862) Species sexmaculatus (Rambur, 1842) Genus Adomerus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 Species biguttatus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Canthophorus Species impressus Horváth, 1881 Species melanopterus (Herrich-Schäffer) Species mixtus Asanova, 1964 (Adlbauer & Heiss, 19?) Subfamilia Cydninae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) Genus Aethus Dallas, 1851 Species flavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) B Species indicus Westwood, 1837 Species nigritus (Fabricius, 1794) B Species pilosus Herrich-Schäffer Genus Geotomus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 Species elongatus Herrich-Shäffer Species maurus (Dallas) (Walker1867 Breddin, 1906) Species punctulatus (Costa, 1847) Species pygmaeus Dallas, 1851 Genus Cydnus (Fabricius, 1803) Species aterrimus (Foster, 1771) B Genus Macroscytus Species brunneus (Fabricius) Species celebensis Breddin, 1906 Species transversus (Burmeister) Species utaranus Lis Genus Chilocoris Mayr, 1864 Species adelphus Horvath, 1919 Species barbarae n. sp Genus Cydnopeltus Species incisus Distant Species sulawesicus n. sp Genus Parachilocoris Species minutus (Distant, 1901) Lis, 1991 Genus Ectinopus Dallas, 1851 Genus Prolobodes Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Crytomenus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Scoparipes Signoret, 1879 Species insignis Walker (Walker, 1867) Genus Adrisa Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species birmana Species clara Walker Species magna Uhler, 1861 Species nigra Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species nitidicollis Stål, 1854 Species sumatrana Genus Plonisa Signoret, 1881 Species tartarea Stål, 1853 Genus Scaptocoris Perty, 1830 Species talpa Champion, 1900 Genus Peltoxys Signoret, 1880 Species brevipennis (Fabricius, 1798) Species typicus (Distant, 1901) Subgenus Scaptocorinae Froeschner Genus Schiodtella Signoret Species formosanus (Takano & Yanagihara) Species secunda Genus Stibaropus Dallas, 1851 Species callidus Schiídte, 1847 Species molginus Schiídte, 1847 Species pseudominor Lis, 1991 Species indonesicus n. sp Genus Syllobus Signoret, 1879 Genus Lactistes Sciödte, 1848
Familia Acanthosomatidae Subfamilia Acanthosomatinae (Stål, 1864) Genus Acanthosoma Curtus, 1824 Species haemorrhoidale (Linné, 1758) B Genus Cyphostethus Fieber, 1860 Species tristriatus (Fabricius, 1787) B Genus Elasmostethus Fieber, 1860 Species interstinctus (Linné, 1758) B Species minor Horváth Subfamilia Elasmuchinae Genus Elasmucha Stål, 1864 Species ferrugata (Fabricius, 1787) B Species fieberi Jakovlev, 1864 B Species grisea (Linné, 1758) B Genus Anaxandra
Familia Lestoniidae (China, 1955) Genus Lestonia China, 1955 Species haustorifera China, 1955 Familia Tessaratomidae Subfamilia Tessaratominae (Stål, 1865) Genus Mucanum Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Embolosterna Stål, 1870 Genus Pygoplatys Dallas, 1851 Genus Amissus Stål, 1863 Genus Lyramorpha Westwood, 1831 Genus Oncomeris Laporte, 1832 Genus Plisthenes Stål, 1864 Genus Piezosternum Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Siphnus Stål, 1863 Genus Hypencha Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Mattiphus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Carpona Dohrn, 1863 Species imperialis Dohrn, 1863 Genus Pycanum Species ponderosum Stål, 1854 Genus Encosternum Species delagorguei Spinola, 1852 Genus Pygoplatus Species lancifer Walker, 1861 Genus Eusthenes Species robustus Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
Familia Scutelleridae Subfamilia Scutellerinae (Leach, 1815) Genus Odontoscelis Laporte, 1832 Species fuliginosa (Linné, 1761) Species hispidula Jakovlev, 1874 Species lineola Rambur, 1842 Subfamilia Odontotarsinae Genus Odontotarsus Species caudatus (Burmeister) Species grammicus Linné Species purpureolineatus (Rossi, 1790) Species robustus Jakovlev Genus Phimodera Species flori Fieber, 1863 Species humeralis (Dalman, 1832) Species lapponica (Zetterstedt, 1828) Subfamilia Eurygasterinae Genus Psacasta Germar Species conspersa Fieber Species exanthematica (Scopoli, 1763) Species neglecta (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) Genus Eurygaster Laporte, 1832 Species austriaca (Schrank, 1776) B Species fokkeri Puton, 1892 Species integriceps Puton, 1881 Species maroccanus Species maura (Linné, 1758) B Species testudinaria (Geoffroy, 1785) B Genus Cantao Species ocellatus Thunberg, 1784 Genus Callidea Laporte, 1832 Genus Procilia Stål, 1864 Genus Tectocoris Species lineola (Fabricius, 1781) Species banksi Donovan, 1805 Genus Deroplax Species nigrofasciatus Distant, 1898 Genus Poecilocoris Species nigricollis Hovath, 1912 Genus Solenostethium Species liligerum Thunberg, 1783 Genus Chrysophara Species excellens (Burmeister, 1834) Genus Chrysocoris Species stockerus Linné, 1764 Genus Trigonosoma Laporte Species falcatum Cyrill Genus Acroplax Fieber Species galii Wolff
Familia Aphylidae (Bergroth, 1906) Reuter, 1912 Genus Aphylus Species syntheticum Bergroth, 1906 Species bergrothi Schouteden, 1906
Familia Dinidoridae Subfamilia Dinidorinae(Stål, 1870) Genus Megymenum Species brevicornis (Fabricius, 1787) Species quadratum Vollenhoven, 1842 Genus Uruza Species crassa Walker, 1868 Genus Aspongopus Species nepalensis Westwood, 1837 Species chinensis Dallas, 1851
Familia Pentatomidae (Leach, 1851) Subfamilia Podopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Podops Laporte, 1832 Species inuncta (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Graphosoma Species lineatum(Linné, 1758) Species italicum (Müller, 1766) B Species semipunctatum(Fabricius) Subfamilia Phyllocephalinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) Genus Megarrhamphus Laporte, 1832 Species truncatus Westwood, 1837 Genus Tetroda Species histeroides (Fabricius, 1798) Genus Gonopsis Species pallenscens Distant, 1902 Genus Crypsinus Species angustatus (Bärensprung, 1859) Genus Ventocoris Species rusticus Fabricius Species trigonus (Krynicki, 1871) Genus Vilpianus Species galii (Wolff, 1802) Genus Ancyrosoma Species albolineatum Fabricius Species leucogrammes (Gmelin, 1789) Genus Derula Species flavoguttata Mulsant & Rey, 1856 Genus Dybowskia Species reticulata (Dallas, 1851) Subgenus Opocrates Species curvidens Costa A., 1838 Genus Scotinophara Stål, 1867 Species coarctata (Fabricius, 1798) Genus Selenodera Species falcatus Cyrill Genus Sternodontus Species obtusus Müller & Rey Genus Thalagmus Stål Species flavolineatus Linné Genus Dryptocephala Species brullei Laporte, 1832 Tribus Pentatomini Subfamilia Pentatominae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Menaccarus Species arenicola (Scholtz, 1846) Genus Eumecopus Genus Halyomorpha Genus Mecidea Species viridescens (Walker, 1867) Species longicornis Dallas, 1851 Genus Cinxia Species limbata (Fabricius, 1803) Genus Caura Species marginata Distant, 1880 Genus Vulsirea Species variegata Drury, 1773 Genus Chalcocoris Species anchorago Drury, 1782 Tribus Sciocorini Genus Sciocoris Fallén, 1829 Species brevicollis Fieber, 1851 Species cursitans (Fabricius, 1794) B Species distinctus Fieber, 1851 Species fissus Müller & Rey Species maculatus Fieber Species sulcatus Fieber, 1851 Species umbrinus (Wolff, 1804) Subgenus Aposciocoris Species ceruttii Wagner E., 1859 (Schuster, 1987) Species homalonotus Fieber, 1851 Species macrocephalus Fieber, 1851 Species microphthalmus Flor, 1860 Genus Dyroderes Species umbraculatus (Fabricius, 1775) Genus Aelia Fabricius, 1803 Species acuminata (Linné, 1758) B Species angusta Stehlík, 1976 (Stehlík, 1985) Species cognata Fieber Species inflexa Wolff Species leporina Herrich-Schäffer Species klugi klugi Hahn, 1931 B Species rostrata Boheman, 1852 Genus Neottiglossa Kirby, 1837 Species flavomarginata Species leporina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) Species lineolata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852) Species pusilla (Gmelin, 1789) B Genus Eysarcoris Hahn, 1834 Species aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) B Species fabricii (Kirkaldy, 1904) B Species perlatus Fabicius Species ventralis (Westwood, 1837) Genus Stagonomus Subgenus Dalleria Species bipunctatus (Linné, 1758) Species pusillus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) Subgenus Stagonomus Species amoenus (Brullé, 1832) Genus Staria Species lunata (Hahn, 1835) Genus Rubiconia Dohrn Species intermedia (Wolff, 1811) B Genus Palomena Mulsant & Rey, 1866 Species prasina (Linné, 1761) B Species viridissima Poda, 1761 B Genus Peribalus Mulsant & Rey Species albipes Fabricius Species strictus Fabricius Genus Holcostethus Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Dryocoris Species sphacelatus (Fabricius, 1794) Subgenus Holcostethus Species vernalis (Wolff, 1804) B Genus Pitedia Reuter, 1888 Species juniperina (Linné, 1758) Species pinicola (Mulsant, 1852) B Genus Carpocoris Kolenati, 1846 Species fuscispina auctt. nec (Bohemann, 1849) B Species lunula Fabricius Species lynx Fabricius Species mediterraneus Tamanini, 1958 Subspecies atlanticus Tamanini, 1958 Species melanocerus Mulsant, 1852 Species pudicus (Poda, 1761) Species purpureipennis (De Geer, 1773) B Species verbasci De Geer Genus Codophila Species varia (Fabricius) Genus Antheminia Species lunulata (Goeze, 1778) Genus Dolycoris Mulsant & Rey, 1866 Species baccarum (Linné, 1758) B Genus Holcogaster Fieber Species fibulata Germar, 1831 Genus Bagrada Species stolata Horváth, 1936 (Hoberlandt, 1944) Genus Nezara Linné, 1758 Species viridula Linné, 1758 Genus Solubea Dallas, 1851 Species poecila Dallas, 1851 Genus Mormidea Linné, 1767 Species ypsilon Linné, 1767 Genus Aspavia Stål, 1865 Genus Carbula Stål, 1865 Genus Brachynema Species cinctum Fabricius Tribus Strachiini Genus Eurydema Laporte, 1832 Subgenus Eurydema Species cognata Fieber Species cyaneum Fieber Species decoratum Schäffer B Species dominulus Scopoli, 1763 B Species fieberi (Schummel in Fieber, 1836) Species herbaceum Herrich-Schäffer Species oleracea (Linné, 1758) B Species picta Herrich-Schäffer Subgenus Rubrodorsalium Stichel, 1944 Species ornatum (Linné, 1758) Species rotundicolle (Dohrn, 1860) Species ventralis(Kolenati, 1846) Genus Piezodorus Fieber, 1860 Species lituratus (Fabricius, 1794) B Genus Rhaphigaster Laporte Species griseus Fabricius B Species nebulosa (Poda) Genus Pentatoma Oliver, 1789 Species rufipes (Linné, 1758) B Subfamilia Asopinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) Genus Pinthaeus Species sanguinipes (Fabricius, 1787) Genus Picromerus Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species bidens (Linné, 1758) B Species conformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) Species nigridens Fabricius Genus Troilus Stål, 1867 Species luridus (Fabricius, 1775) B Genus Arma Hahn Species custos (Fabricius, 1794) B Species insperata Horváth, 1899 (Stehlík, 1970) Genus Rhacognathus Fieber, 1860 Species punctatus (Linné, 1758) B Genus Jalla Hahn, 1832 Species dumosa (Linné, 1758) B Genus Zicroma Amyot & Serville, 1843 Species caerulea (Linné, 1758) B Genus Tahitocoris Species cheesmanae Yang, 1935 Genus Murgantia Species histrionica Hahn Genus Hoploxys Dallas, 1851 Genus Leptolobus Signoret, 1835 Species eburneatus Karsch, 1892 Genus Edessa Species cornuta Burmeister, 1885 Genus Runibia Species decorata Dallas, 1851 Genus Alcaeus Species varicornis (Westwood, 1842) Genus Cantheconidea Species furcellata Wolff, 1801 Genus Perilloides Species bioculatus (Fabricius, 1775) Genus Oechalia Species consocialis (Boisduval, 1835) Genus Cazira Amyot & Serville, 1843 Genus Cecyrina Walker, 1867
Familia Xylastocoridae Subfamilia Xylastodorinae Barber, 1920 Genus Xylastodoris Species luteolus Barber, 1920 Species vianai Kormilev, 1955
Familia Isometopidae Fieber, 1860 Subgenus Isometopinae Genus Isometopus Species mirificus Mulsant & Rey, 1897 Familia Alcecoris Species globosus Carvalho, 1951 Genus Letaba Species bedfordi Hesse, 1942
Familia Elasmodemidae Letheirry & Serverin, 1896 Genus Elasmodema Species erichsoni Stål, 1860 Species setigerum (Usinger, 1943) Species bosqui Kormilev, 1948 Familia Cyrtocoridae Subfamilia Cyrtocorinae Distant, 1880
Familia Eumenotidae Subfamilia Eumenotinae Esaki, 1922 Genus Eumenotes Species obscura Westwood, 1874
Familia Serbanidae Subfamilia Serbaninae Leston, 1953 Genus Serbana Species borneensis Distant



Synonyms


=== : synonym ==: : name incorrectly applied by subsequent author ==? : doubtful synonym ==h : homonym ==i : nomen 'inutisable' (unavailable name) ==n : nomen nudum (nude name) ==p : partial synonym ==r : rejected name =in : included synonym =ios : incorrect original spelling =iss : incorrect subsequent spelling =no : nomen oblitum (forgotten name)


A

abietis (Westwood, 1840) nec (Linné, 1758) === abutilon Butler, 1923 nec (Rossi, 1790) === Acanthaspinae (Stål, 1866) === Acanthia auct. === Acanthia Fabricius, 1775 === Acanthia in Reuter, 1895 === Acanthia in Reuter, 1895 === Acanthia in reuter, 1900 === Acanthia in Rossi === Acanthia in Stål, 1873 === Acanthiadae Fieber, 1860 === Acanthiadae Fieber, 1861 === Acanthiadae Reuter, 1910 === Acanthidae Stål, 1873 === Acanthidea Fieber, 1851 === Acanthiidae (Leach, 1815) === Acanthiidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Acanthiidae nec (Leach, 1815) === Acanthiinae Reuter, 1912 === Acanthinae Reuter, 1912 === acuteangulus Goeze === adjunctus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === adriatica Cobben inStichel, 1960 === adriatica Filippi, 1857 === adspersus (Kerzhner, 1984) === adspersus (Rieger, 1987) (Aukema, 1989) === aegyptius (Putshkov, 1987) === aegyptius auct. non Fabricius, 1775 === Aeliidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Aeliodes Dorn === Aepophilidae Lethierry & Séverin, 1896 === Aepophiliformes Reuter, 1910 === Aepophilina Saunders, 1892 === Aepophilus Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === Aepophilus Leston, 1956 === Aepophilus Puton, 1879 Oshanin, 1909 === Aepophilus Southwood & Leston, 1959 === Aetorhinus Fieber, 1860 === affinis (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === affinis Fieber, 1864 === affinis nec (Schilling, 1829) === affinis Reuter, 1870 === affinis Reuter, 1870 === affinis Zetterstedt, 1838 === afghanicum Poppius in Reuter, 1909 === Agalliastes Fieber, 1858 === agilis Spinola, 1837 === agrestis (Fallén, 1807) === albomarginatus (Goeze, 1778) === albomarginatus nec (Schrank, 1776) === Allodapus Fieber, 1860 === Alloeorrhynchus in Reuter & Poppius, 1909 === alni (Fabricius, 1794) (Kerzhner, 1969) === alni Douglas & Scott, 1865 === alni nec (Fabricius, 1794) === alnicola (Kerzhner, 1981) === alnicola Douglas & Scott, 1865-71 === alpestris (Douglas & Scott, 1870) === alpinus (Kerzhner, 1964) === alpinus Fieber, 1861 === Alydidae (Dallas, 1852) === ambiguus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === ambiguus Horváth, 1888 (Josipov, 1987) === ambiguus nec (Fallén, 1807) === Ambraciinae (Reuter, 1910) === amoenus (Stehlík, 1970) === Amyoteinae Schouteden, 1906 === Amyotinae Leston, 1953 === Anemopharina Berg, 1879 === Aneuridae === angustatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) === angustatus (Stehlík & Vavrinova, 1988) === angusticollis (Golub, 1974) === angusticollis (Reuter, 1874) === angustipennis Costa, 1862 === angustus Spinola, 1837 === Anisoscelidae Dallas, 1852 === annulatus nec (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) === annulatus ononidis (Tamanini, 1956) === annulatus ononidis Wagher E. 11951 === annulicornis annulicornis (Kerzhner, 1981) === annulicornis annulicornis Sahlberg, 1848 === Anthocoridae Fieber, 1851 === Anthocoriens === Anticorixa Jaczewski, 1924 === anulatus ononidus( Schuster, 1981) === Apariphe Fieber === Aphelonotus Uhler, 1894 === Apiomerinae (Stål, 1859) === apterus Hahn, 1831 nec (Fabricius, 1798) === Aptini Schmitz, 1976 === Arachnophila China & Myers, 1929 === araneoides Goeze, 1778 === Archicallicorixa Soos, 1961 === Arenocorinae (Bergroth, 1913) === Arminae Bergroth, 1908 === Arthropteridae Fieber, 1860 === arundinis Curtis, 1830 === Asopiens === Asopinae (Spinola, 1850) === Asopus Burmeister, 1834 === Aspidotoma Curtis, 1833 === Astacopinae Kirkaldy, 1907 === Astemmatidae Spinola, 1850 === ater Douglas & Scott, 1866 === atomaria === atomaria actt. nec Pallas, 1771 === atomarius (Kerzhner, 1988) === atricapillus (Stehlík, 1970) === Attus Hahn, 1831 === avellanae (Meyer & Dür, 1843) ===

B

balteus Jakovlev, 1905 === Basileocorixa Kirkaldy, 1898 === Belostomidae Dohrn, 1859 === Beosini === bergi Jakovlev, 1905 === bertkaui Verhoeff, 1891 === Beryfus Fabricius, 1803 === Berytinellus Stichel, 1957 === Berytus auctt. nec Fabricius, 1803 === betulae (De Geer, 1773) === bicolor (Curtis, 1835) === bifurcata (Gmelin, 1788) === bihamatus Kiritchenko, 1951 === bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1779) === bipunctatus nec (Linné, 1758) === blackburni Kirkaldy, 1902 === blackburni nec (Buchanan White, 1878) === blissiformis Hsiao, 1977 === boopis Fourcry, 1785 == Bothynotinae (Reuter, 1910) === brachelytrum Dufour, 1834 === Brachypelta Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Brachyplatidae Leston, 1952 === Brachyrhynchidae === Brachyrhynchinae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === Brachytropis Fieber, 1858 === brancziki (Hoberlandt, 1977) === brenskei (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) === brevicollis (Míller-Andersen & Gaun, 1974) === brevicollis (Rey, 1888) === brevicornis (Wagner, 1947) === brevicornis Horváth, 1891 === brevicornis Horváth, 1891 === breviostris (Ribaut, 1921) === brevipennis Hahn, 1835-36 === brullei (Brullé nec Spinola) === brullei Lethierry & Severin, 1896 === Bryocorinae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === Bryocorini === buessi Herrich-Schäffer, 1842 === Byrsoptera Spinola, 1837 ===

C

caffra Stål, 1855 === caledonica (Kirkaldy, 1897) === callidus Distant, 1901 === Camarochilus Harris, 1830 === Camaronotus Fieber, 1858 === camerani Noelli, 1897 === campestris (Fallén, 1807) nec (Linné, 1758) === Camptoneura Fieber, 1858 === Camptoneura nec Macquart, 1843 === Camptotus === Campylostira === Canopinae Horváth, 1919 === Canthophorus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 === capitatum auctt. nec (Wolff J.F., 1804) === capitatus (Wolff J.F., 1801) === Capsidae Burmeister, 1835 === Capsiens === Capsinae === Capsus auctt nec Fabricius, 1803 === Capsus Fieber, 1858 nec Fabricius, 1803 === carinatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === carinatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) === Carpocoris === Catoplatus === caucasicus Kolenati, 1845 === caucasicus Kolenati, 1845 === cavifrons Thomson, 1869 === celeripedis Torre Bueno, 1924 === Centrocarenus Fieber === Centroscelinae Kirkaldy, 1899 === Ceratocombidae Fieber, 1860 === cervina (Fieber, 1844) Germar === cervinus (Kerzher, 1988) === Chartolampra Torre Bueno, 1923 === Chelonocorinae Miller, 1938 === chenopodii (Fallén, 1807) === Chiloxanthinae Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === Chiloxanthinae Polhemus, 1985 === Chiloxanthinae Wagner, 1966 === Chlorillus === Chlorochroa === chloroprerus nec (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853) === chloropterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853) === chloropterus (Kirschbaum, 1856) === chloropterus Fieber, 1861 === chloropterus nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) === Chopardititae Villiers, 1944 === Chorochroa Stål === Chorosomidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === chrysanthemi Hahn, 1831 === ciliat (Hopp, 1984) === ciliata (Hoffmann, 1978) === ciliata Fieber, 1844 === Cimex === Cimex in Linné, 1758 === Cimex Linné, 1758 === Cimex nec (Fabricius, 1787) === Cimicidae === Cimicidae (Péricart, 1972) === Cimicidae Kirkaldy, 1909 === cinereus Olivier, 1811 === clavatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === clavatus nec (Linné, 1767) === clavipes Hahn, 1811 nec (Fabricius, 1775) s.l. === clavipes var hybrida Horváth, 1891 === Clinocoridae Kirkaldy, 1906 === Cliveneminae (Reuter, 1875) === Clivinemini === coccineus Kerzhner, 1988 === cocksi in Reuter, 1895 === cognata (Douglas & Scott, 1870) === cognata nec (Fieber, 1860) === cognatus Fieber, 1859 === collare Mink, 1859 === commutatus Douglas & Scott, 1865 s.l. === concinna (Fieber in Douglas & Scott, 1863) === confinis Horváth, 1905 (Péricart, 1983) === conformis (Stehlík, 1970) === confusum (Puton, 1879) === confusum Péricart, 1983 s.s. === confusus Horváth, 1881 === conicus Goeze, 1778 === Conometopus Fieber === Conorhininae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === conspicua Douglas & Scott, 1867 === contaminatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === contaminatus nec (Fallén, 1807) === Coptosomatidae Reuter, 1912 === Coptosominae Kirkaldy, 1909 === Coreus === Coreus auctt. nec Fabricius, 1794 === Corimelaena McAttee & Malloch, 1933 === Corimelaeninae Uhler, 1872 === Corisa === Coriscidae === Coriscidae Stichel, 1925 === Coriscina Stål, 1873 === Coriscinae (Stål, 1873) === Coriscus auctt. nec Schrank, 1796 === Coriscus Schrank, 1796 === Coriscus Subg. Nabicula Stål, 1873 === Corixa === Corixidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === Corixidae (Jansson, 1986) === Corixinae === Corizidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Corizinae Mayr, 1866 === Corizus Fieber, 1860 nec Fallén, 1814 === cornuta Wagner, 1952 === coryzoides (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) === costalis (Ehanno, 1987) === costalis (Kerzhner, 1964) === costatus Spinola, 1837 nec (Fabricius, 1794) === costulatus Jakovlev, 1902 === crassicornis (Boheman, 1852) === crassicornis (Fallén, 1818) === crassicornis (Hoberlandt, 1955) === crassipes Douglas & Scott, 1865 === crassipes nec Flor, 1861 === crenatus (Heiss, 1980) === crenatus auct. nec Say, 1831 === cribratissimus (Slater, 1964) === cribratissimus (Stehlík, 1962) === Cryptoglena Horváth, 1911 === Cryptostemma China, 1946 === Cryptostemmatidae McAtee & Malloch, 1925 === currens auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) === cursitans Torre Bueno, 1923 === curvidens (Stehlík, 1977) === Cydnidae China & Miller === Cydnidae China & Miller === Cydninae Dallas === Cydninae Dallas, 1851 === Cydnus === Cyllecorinae Oshanin, 1912 === Cyllocoriens === Cyllocoris Hahn === Cymatiinae Walton, 1940 === Cératocombines ===

D

Dacnister Scott, 1880 === danica Lindberg Leth, 1943 === denigratus Gmelin, 1789 === dentator (Wagner, 1966) === dentatus (De Geer, 1773) === denticollis (Rossi, 1790) === depressus (Fieber) Douglas & Scott, 1865 === diaphanus (Kerzhner, 1977) === Dicranocephalidae (Scudder, 1957) === Dicranocephalus (Stehlík, 1988) === Dicranocephalus Hahn, 1826 === Dicranomerus Hahn, 1831 === Dictyonota s.s. === Dicyphiens === dilutus Douglas & Scott, 1865 nec Fieber, 1858 === dimidiatus Douglas & Schott, 1865 === dimidiatus nec Kirschbaum, 1856 === dimidiatus Turton, 1806 === diminutus (Kirschbaum, 1856) === diminutus (Rieger, 1981) === diminutus Kirschbaum, 1855 === Dipsocoris Haliday, 1855 === Discocephalidae Fieber, 1860 === Discocorinae Kormilev, 1955 === dispar (Kerzhner, 1972) (Tamanini, 1982) === dissimile (Fabricius, 1794) === dissimilis auctt Brit nec Horváth, 1910 === distans Rey, 1890 === distinctus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === distinquendus Putchkov, 1974 === divergens Meyer & Dür, 1841 === domesticus(Schilling, 1834) === doriae (Stehlík & Stepanovicova, 1961) === dorsalis (auct. nec Fabricius, 1803) === dorsalis (Göllner & Scheiding, 1986) === dorsalis Dufour, 1833 === dorsalis Dufour, 1833 === dorsatus Dahlboom, 1851 === douglasi (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === douglasi Saunders, 1874 === driebergensis Vollenhoven, 1869 === dubius Douglas & Scott, 1865 === dufouri Signoret, 1865 === Dysodiidae === Dysodiinae Reuter, 1912 ===

E

eburnea Fieber, 1859 === echinops Dufour, 1833 === Ectrichodiinae Spinola, 1850 === Elasmocorinae Usinger, 1943 === Elasmodemidae Wygodzinsky, 1944 === Elasmostethus Lethierryand === Elasmostethus nec Fieber, 1860 === Elasmostethus Severin, 1893 === elegans (Curtis, 1827) === elegantula (Douglas Scott, 1865) === elegantula nec (Fallén, 1807) === elegantula var b. Flor, 1860 === elegantula var immaculata Royer, 1920 === elegantulus (Mayer & Dür, 1843) === elongatus Meyer & Dür, 1872 === elymi Thomson, 1871 (Carvalho, 1959) === emarginatus (Josifov, 1961) === Emesinae Spinola, 1850 === Enicocephalinae Ashmead, 1893 === erebus Distant, 1901 === Eroticoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 === erratica (Fallén, 1807) === eryngii (Curtis, 1827) === eryngii nec (Latreille, 1804) === Eumentos === Eurygastridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Eurygastrinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) === Euryopthalminae Van Duzee, 1916 === Eusarcoris Fieber, 1860 === eva Kirkaldy, 1901 === Exolygus Wagner, 1949 === Eysarcoris auctt. nec Hahn, 1834 ===

F

f. atricornis Cobben in Stichel === f. marginata Stichel, 1934 === f. nigerrima Mancini, 1952 === f. nigriceps Horváth, 1911 === f. putoni Stichel, 1934 === fabricii (Fieber, 1848) === Falda Gross, 1954 === fallax pallida Verhoeff, 1891 === falleni Fieber, 1844 === fasciatus Oshanin, 1891 === favorus Fieber, 1859 === fenestrata Jakovlev, 1879 === feroides Remane, 1953 === ferrarii Garbiglietti, 1869 === ferrarii Reuter, 1891 (Tamanini, 1977) === ferrugatus (Fabricius, 1794) === ferrugineus (Linné, 1767) nec (Scopoli, 1763) === ferus Flor, 1860 nec (Linné, 1758) === ferus Flor, 1860 nec (Linné, 1758) === ferus Reuter, 1872 nec (Linné, 1758) === ferus subs. ferghanensis Remane, 1964 === festiva auctt. nec (Linné, 1767) === festivum Fieber === fibulatus Fabricius === fieberi Dohrn, 1860 === flavilinea (Aukema, 1989) === flavilinea (Ehanno, 1987) === flavipes Fabricius, 1794 === flavipes Fieber, 1859 nec (Fabricius, 1794) === flavipes Horváth, 1874 (Drake & Ruhoff, 1960) === flavomaculatus (Wolff J.F., 1804) === flavomaculatus auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) === flavomaginatus (Ehanno, 1987) === flavomarginatus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === flavomarginatus (Stepanovicová, 1970) === flavomarginatus nec Scholtz, 1847 === flavonotatus (Boheman, 1852) === flori A. Dohrn, 1863 === fornicatus (Fieber, 1864) === freyi Fieber i.l & Reuter, 1874 === frisicus Wagner, 1952 === fuminervis Dahlbom, 1851 === fuminervis var nervosus Rey, 1893 === fuminervis var pallidicornis Reuter, 1908 === furcata Fabricius, 1794 === furcifer (Rieger Günther & Burghardt, 1989) === furcifer Wagner E., 1954 (Seidenstücker, 1976) === fuscipennis Mulsant & Rey, 1873 === fuscispinus Bohem === fuscovenosus (Stehlík, 1970) ===

G

Galgulidae (Bilberg, 1820) === galgulina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) === galgulina (Kerzhner, 1976) (Lis, 1989) === galii (Stehlík, 1984) === galvagnii Tamanini, 1963 === geminatus auctt. nec (Say, 1831) === genei (Stichel, 1957-1962) === genei spinola, 1837 === Geocoridae Kirkaldy, 1902 === geoffroyi Leach, 1817-18 === germinata Fieber, 1861 nec (Costa, 1858) === germinata var venustula Scott, 1872 === Gerridae Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Gerris Fabricius, 1794 === Gerroidea === Glaenocorisini === Gnathoconus Fieber === gracilicorne Wagner E., 1941 === gracilipes Jakovlev, 1879 === gracilis Mulsant & Rey, 1870 === Graphosomatinae Jakowleff, 1884 === grenieri Signoret, 1883 ===

H

Haematosiphninae Rothschild, 1912 === Haetorhinus Fieber, 1858 === hahni (Reuter, 1884) === halophila Edwards, 1918 === halophila Jakovlev, 1876 === Halticocorini === Halticocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Halydidae Dallas, 1851 === Hammatocerinae (Stål, 1862) === Haploprocta === Haplosterna === hariolus Schídte, 1870 === Harpactor === Harpactorinae Spinola, 1850 === Harpago Linnavuori, 1951 === Hebrinae (Míller & Andersen, 1981) === Hebroidea === Hebrus === helferi Fieber === hemipterus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === Henicocephalidae (Stål, 1865) === Henicocephalus === henschi (Stehlík, 1970) === heraldicus Schrank, 1801 === hercynicus (Arnold, 1978) === hermani (Schuster, 1981) === Heterotoma Latreille === Heterotominae (Reuter, 1910) === Heurnius Distant, 1901 === hieroglyhica Dufour, 1833 === hirsutula Flor, 1860 === hirsutulum (Scholtz, 1846) === hirticornis (Frans & Wagner, 1961) === hirtus (Curtis, 1838) === histrionicus (Kerzhner, 1988) === Holoptilinae (Stål, 1859) === Homodemus Fieber, 1861 === horváthi (Stehlík & Hoberlandt, 1953) === hottentota Schäffer H === hottentottus Fabricius, 1794 === humuli auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1794) === Hyaliodinae Knight, 1943 === Hydrobatodinae China & Usinger, 1949 === Hydroessa Burmeister, 1835 === Hydroessinae (Fieber, 1860) === Hydrometridae (Fieber, 1860) === Hygrotrechus Stål, 1868 === Hypnophilus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === hypocrita Mulsant & Rey, 1870 === Hypsitylus Fieber, 1861 ===

I

iberica Wagner, 1953 === Idiotropus Fieber === imitator (Linnavuori, 1951) === immaculatus Royer, 1920 === incarnatus Germ. === inconspicuus (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978) === inconspicuus Herrich-Schäffer, 1844 === inflexa (Wolff J.F., 1804) === innotatus Buchanan White, 1877 === insignis (Breddin, 1906) (Lis, 1990) === intermedium Wagner E., 1941 === interstinctum (Mulsant & Rey, 1866) === interstinctum nec (Linné, 1794) === inumbratus Kiritchenko, 1952 === irrequieta Contarini, 1847 ? === Ischnorhynchus Fieber === italicum (Wagner E., 1956) ===

J


K

Kalmanius Benedek, 1968 === kerzhneri (Schuster, 1989) === kiesenwetteri (Drake & Ruhoff, 1960) === kiesenwetteri Mulsant & Rey, 1852 === kinbergii Reuter, 1872 === kiritshenkoi Poppius, 1912 (Hoberlandt, 1963) === kolenatii (Stonedahl in litt.) === komaroffi Péricart, 1983 === komaroffi Stusák, 1963 === krueperi Stein, 1878 === krueperi var dimidiata Poppius === kurilensis Matsumura, 1926 ===

L

Labopiens === Labops === lacustris (Macan, 1954) === lacustris Macan, 1954 === laevigatus (Stys, 1976) === lapponica (Lis, 1989) === Largidae Dohrn, 1859 === Lasiotropis Stål, 1874 === laterale Fieber, 1861 === lateralis aterrima Cobben & Stichel, 1960 === lateralis Wagner & Zimmermann, 1955 === lativentris (Boheman, 1857) === lativentris var femoralis Rey === lativentris var fulvus Rey, 1893 === leachi Mac.Gregor & Kirkaldy, 1899 === leptocerus China, 1943 nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) === leptocerus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Leptopus Dufour, 1834 === Leptopus in Dufour, 1833 === Lethaeini === lhesgicus Kolenati, 1856 === lhesgicus var sibiricus Reuter, 1875 === Lichenobia Barensprung, 1857 === Limnobates Burmeister, 1835 === Limnobatidae Fieber, 1860 === Limnobatodinae Esaki, 1927 === Limnotrechus Stål, 1868 === linearis (Füssly, 1775) nec (Fabricius, 1775) === lineatus (Costa, 1852) === literatus (Curtis, 1834) === litoralis in Burmeister, 1835 === litoralis in Fällen, 1828 === litoralis sensu Fieber, 1859 === Litosoma Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Litosominae === littoralis Latreille, 1809 === littoralis var. morio Flor, 1860 === Lizinus Mulsant & Rey, 1870 === longiceps Wagner, 1966 === longicollis Mulsant & Rey, 1870 === longicornis (Fallén, 1807) === longicornis Jakovlev, 1882 === longiocostris (Kerzhner, 1977) === longipennis Costa, 1847 === longirocostris Jordan, 1947 === longirostris (Stehlík, 1988) === Loparini === Lopomorphus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Lopus auctt. nec Hahn, 1831 === Lopus Kirkaldy, 1905 nec Hahn, 1831 === Loriculidae === Loxops Fieber, 1858 nec Gabanis, 1847 === lucidulum (Illiger Spinola, 1837) === lucorum (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === lucorum nec (Fallén, 1829) === lugubris (Fieber, 1848) === luniger (Schilling, 1829) === lusaticus (Jordan, 1943) (Kerzhner, 1974) === luteipes Herrich-Schäffer, 1842 === lutescens Schilling === luteus (Stichel, 1958) (Stehlík, 1961) === lutuosus Mulsant & Rey, 1866 === Lygaeidae Kirkaldy, 1899 === Lygaeoscytinae (Reuter, 1910) === Lygus auctt. nec Hahn, 1833 ===

M

macrocephala (Fieber, 1848) === Macrocephalidae Kirkaldy, 1899 === Macrocephalinae (Dohrn, 1859) === Macrocoleus === Macropeltidae Fieber, 1860 === macrothoracica Jordan, 1943 === Macrotylus === Macroveliinae (Mc Kinstry, 1942) === maculatus Fieber, 1860 === magnicornis Douglas & Scott, 1865 === magnicornis nec (Fallén, 1807) === major (Scholtz, 1847) === margelanum Horváth, 1895 === marginalis Ahrens, 1813 nec (Fällen, 1807) === marginatostriatus Goeze, 1778 === marginellus (Fabricius, 1781) === marginepunctatus Jakovlev, 1869 === mariae Oshanin, 1891 === maritima Verhoeff I.c. === marmorea Esaki, 1928 === masseei Woodroffe, 1957 (Rieger, 1981) === mat Saunders, 1875 === Meadorus Mulsant & Rey === Megaloceraea Fieber === Megaloceraea Fieber === Megalomerium === megerlei (Reuter, 1881) (Heiss, 1979) === melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1775) === melanocephalus nec (Linné, 1765) === melanoscelis (Péricart, 1983) === melanoscelis Horváth, 1906 === meridionalis (Costa, 1860) Reclair, 1940 === meridionalis Macan, 1956 Poisson === meridionalis occidentalis Rieger, 1979 === meridionalis, 1957 Wróblewski e.a. === merioptera auctt. nec (Scopoli, 1763) === meriopterum (Tamanini, 1962) === Merocorinae (Stål, 1870) === Mesoveliadae Reuter, 1912 === Mesoveliinae Usinger === Metacanthini === Metacanthus === Metastemma Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Metatropiphorini Kerzhner, 1971 === Microcephalus nec Berthold, 1827 === Microcephalus Westwood, 1834 === Microphysa Westwood, 1834 === Microsynamma Fieber, 1864 === Microtominae Schumacher, 1924 === Microveliinae (Josifov, 1986) === miles Douglas & Scott, 1865 === minki Fieber, 1864 === minor Reuter, 1872 === minor Sauders, 1892 nec Reuter, 1883 === minuta (Fabricius, 1794) === minutissima auctt. Brit. nec Linné, 1758 === minutissima Leach, 1817 === minutissimus China, 1945 === Mirinae (Reuter, 1910) === Mirini === mixtus (Günther Rieger, 1980) === molginus Wilbrink, 1912 Schäffer, 1988 === Monanthia Lepelletier & Serville === Monanthia Lepelletier & Serville === Monanthia nec Lepeletier & Servielle, 1825 === Mononychinae (Fieber, 1851) === Mononycoidea === morio Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === morio Southwood & Leston, 1959 === morio Staudinger, 1857 === morio Wagner, 1966 Cobben, 1985 === morio, 1857 nec (Zetterstedt, 1838) === muscorum (Fallén, 1829) === mutabilis (Fallén, 1807) === Myodochidae Kirkaldy, 1899 === Myrmécoriens ===

N

Nabidinaria Distant, 1904 === Nabina Reuter, 1890 === Nabinae Reuter1890 & Poppius, 1909 === Nabini A Costa, 1853 === Nabis Dahlboom, 1851 === Nabis Stål, 1873 nec (Latreille, 1802) === Naeogeidae Kirkaldy, 1902 === Naeogeus Laporte, 1833 === naevius Gmelin, 1789 === Nasocorixa Stichel, 1955 === nassutus auctt nec (Fabricius, 1787) === Naucoris === neglectus (Adlbauer, 1978) === neglectus Edwards, 1889 === Neides Reuter, 1888 nec Latreille, 1802 === Neididae Kirkaldy, 1902 Reuter, 1910 === Neocoris Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Neoxanthochilus === Nerthridae === nervosus Boheman, 1852 === nevadensis Wagner, 1960 === Nezara Amyot & Serville === niger (Hoberlandt, 1944) === nigra Fieber, 1861 === nigra pallida Verhoeff, 1891 === nigricolor Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === nigricorne Douglas & Scott, 1865 === nigricorne nec (Fabricius, 1794) === nigricornis Reuter, 1874 === nigritula (Josifov, 1961) === nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1840) === nigritus Horváth === nigrocucullatus (Goeze, 1778) === nigrolineatus Jakolev, 1903 === nigroscutellata Verhoeff === nodicollis (Burmeister, 1835) === notatus (Rey, 1888) === Notochilus Saunders, 1892 === Notonecta === nubilis Rey === nubilus (Henry & Froeschner, 1988) === nubilus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) === nubilus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === nubilus nec (Fallén, 1807) === nugax (Fabricius, 1781) ===

O

obliquus (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1967) === obliquus Horváth, 1888 === obscura (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === obscura (Stehlík & Stepanovicová, 1961) === obscuratus (Hoberlandt, 1977) === obscurella (Péricart, 1972) === obscurus (Kirschbaum, 1856) === obsoletus Fieber, 1861 === obtusus (Hoberlandt, 1944) === ochromelas (Gmelin, 1788) nec (Gmelin, 1788) === Octacysta Pérricart, 1983 === ocularis (Stehlík, 1987) === Oculatae Latreille, 1825 === oculatus Müller, 1776 nec (Fabricius, 1775) === Odoniellini === Odontoscelidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === oleraceum (Linné, 1758) === Oncognathus auctt nec Lacordaire, 1854 === Oncotyliens === Onychumenus Reuter, 1879 === Opthalmicus Schilling === ornata auctt. nec (Linné, 1758) === Orthops === Orthosteira Fieber, 1844 === Orthotylus === Orthotylus Fallen === ovatus (Stehlík, 1971 72 83) === Oxydalus Mulsant & Rey === Oxynotidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) ===

P

Pachycorinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) === Pachynomidae Carayon, 1954 === Pachytoma Costa, 1841 === Pachytoma nec Swainson, 1840 === pallens Panzer, 1804 === palliatus (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) === palliatus (Stehlík & Stepanovicová, 1961) === pallicornis (Fabricius, 1794) === pallicornis (Meyer & Dür in Fieber, 1861) === pallidipennis Wagner, 1961 === pallidus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === pallidus nec (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) === pallidus Reuter, 1908 nec (Fieber) === pallipes Hahn, 1831 === pallipes nec Hahn, 1831 === pallipes Southwood & Leston, 1959 === Pamera Stål, 1874 nec Say, 1832 === Pamphantinae Barber & Bruner, 1933 === parallelus Fieber, 1864 === parvulus (Stys, 1960 Péricart, 1972) === pastinacae (Fallén, 1807) === pearcei Walton, 1936 === pedestris (Panzer, 1832) === pedestris (Wolff J.F., 1811) === Pelachoris Drake, 1962 === Pelogoniidae (Leach, 1815) === Pentatoma Fieber === Pentatoma Olivier Fieber === Pentatominae Stål, 1864 === Peribalus Mulsant & Rey === Phloeidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === Phygadicidae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Phylini === Phyllocephalinae (Dallas, 1851) === Phytocoridae Fieber, 1858 === Picromerinae === picticeps Curtis, 1838 === pictum (Newman, 1833) === pictus (Vásárhelyi, 1988) === pictus auct. nec Bärensprung, 1859 === Piesmatidae (Heiss & Péricart, 1983) === Piesmidae Spinola, 1850 === Piezostethus Fieber, 1860 === pilicornis (Mulsant, 1852) === pilicornis Flor, 1862 === pilipes Puton, 1875 === Pilophorus Westwood, 1839 === pilosulus Fieber, 1861 === pilosus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === pilosus nec (Schrank, 1801) === pini (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === pinicola (Vinokurov, 1988) === pipistrelli (Aukema, 1989) === Plagiognathiens === Plagiognathinae Oshanin, 1912 === Plagiognathus === Plagiopterus Wagner, 1949 === planicornis (Tamanini, 1962) === planus (Fabricius, 1794) === Plataspidae McAtee & Malloch === Plataspidae McAtee & Malloch, 1928 === Plataspididae (Vinokurov, 1988) === Platychila === Platysolen Fieber === Pleisiocoris Fieber, 1861 === Plinthisus (Hoberlant, 1977) === Ploiaria auctt. nec Scopoli, 1786 === Ploiariinae Costa, 1852 === Ploiariola Reuter, 1888 === Podicerus Duménil, 1806 === Podisus Fieber, 1860 nec Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 === Podopidae === Potamocoridae === Potamocorinae Usinger, 1941 === poweri Saunders, 1876 === prasina Fieber === prasinus (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === prasinus nec (Fallén, 1829) === pratensis auctt. nec (Linné1758) === preyssleri Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 === procerus Horváth, 1891 === productus Fieber, 1851 === prominula (Thomson, 1869) === Prostemma Dufour, 1834 === Prostemminae Reuter, 1890 === Psallus (Apocremnus) === Pseudocallicorixa Soos, 1961 === Pseudophleps Douglas & Scott, 1871 === Pseudophloeus Burmeister, 1835 === pseudopini Wagner E., 1952 (Rieger, 1986) === pseudopini Wagner E., 1952 (Rieger, 1986) === pseudoplatani (Aukema, 1986 ) (Schuster, 1986) === Psilistus Stål, 1873 === pubescens Reuter, 1912 === pudicus nec (Poda, 1761) === pudicus Southwood & Leston, 1959 === pulchella (Curtus, 1835) === pulicarius auctt. nec (Fallén, 1807) === Punctius Stål, 1873 === punctum-album Rossi, 1790 (Kerzhner, 1969) === purpuripennis De Geer === purpuripennis Douglas & Scott, 1865 === purpuripennis nec (De Geer, 1773) === pusillus (Josifov, 1989) === pusillus auct. nec Reuter, 1887 === pusillus Reuter, 1878 (Josifov, 1989) === putoni Montandon, 1895 (Stusák, 1978) === Pycnopterna Fabricius === Pycnopterna Fieber, 1858 === pygmaea Douglas & Scott, 1865 === pygmaea Saunders, 1892 nec (Dufour, 1833) === pygmaeum Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === pygmaeus Lethierry, 1874 nec (Reuter) === pygmaeus Reuter, 1870 === Pyrrhocoridae Dorn, 1859 === Pyrrhocoridae Kirkaldy, 1904 ===

Q

quadrata Walley, 1930 === quadratus (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === quadratus auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1798) === quadratus nec (Fabricius, 1798) === quadrimaculatus (Wolff J. F., 1804) === quadripunctatus (Kerzhner, 1969) === quadripunctatus (Villers, 1789) === querceti (Fallén, 1829) === quercicola (Stehlík, 1962) === quercus (Kerzhner, 1989) === quinquemaculatum Lucas, 1849 ===

R

Reduviinae (Stål, 1859) === Reduviolina Reuter, 1908 === Reduviolinae Reuter & Poppius, 1909 === Reduviolus Kirkaldy, 1900 === Reduviolus Reuter, 1908 === Reduviolus Reuter, 1908 === resedae (Douglas & Scott, 1865) nec (Panzer1797) === Resthenini === reticulata (Stehlík, 1970) === reticulatum (Hoberlandt, 1977) === reticulatum Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) === Rhaphigastridae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === rhombea Linné === Rhopalidae Dallas, 1852 === Rhopalotomus Thomson, 1843 === Rhynchota === Rhynocoris === Rhyparochrominae (Stål, 1862) === Rhyparochromus === Rhyparochromus Curtis === ribautomiris (Rieger, 1989) === riparia (auctt.) nec (Zetterstedt, 1828) === riparia (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === riparia Costa, 1847 === riparia Fallen, 1826 === riparia nec (Zetterstedt, 1828) === riparia sensu Hahn, 1834 nec (Fallén, 1826) === Riparii Burmeister, 1835 === roseri (Kerzhner, 1962) === roseus (Fabricius, 1777) === rotundata (Péricart, 1983) === rotundatus Flor, 1862 === rotundicollis (Stehlik & Stepanovicová, 1961) === rotundicollis Jakovlev, 1883 === rotundipennis (Kammerschen, 1986) === rubicundus auctt nec (Fallén1807) === rubra Linné, 1758 === rubricatus tyrolensis Wagner E., 1955 (Tamanini, 1982) === rubromaculata Heidemann, 1901 === rufescens Sahlberg J., 1875 === rufipennis Dufour, 1831 === rugicollis (Vinukurov, 1988) === rutilans Horváth, 1888 ===

S

s.ericae (Horvàth, 1910) === sabulosus (Schilling, 1829) === sahlbergi auct. nec(Reuter, 1875 === Salda Fabricius, 1803 === Salda Fallén, 1807 === Salda in Fällen, 1807 === Salda in Fällen, 1807 === Salda in Guérin & Méneville, 1857 === Saldae Fieber, 1861 === Saldidae Baerensprung, 1860 === Saldides Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Saldini A Costa, 1852 === Saldoidinae Reuter, 1891 === Saldoidinae Reuter, 1912 === Saldula Van Duzee, 1914 === salicicola auctt. nec Reuter, 1880 === salicis Fieber, 1861 nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) === salinus auctt. nec J., 1870 === samara Puton, 1887 === sanguineum Mulsant & Rey, 1873 === sanguineum nec (Rossi, 1790) === sanguineus (Fabricius, 1794) === sardous Costa, 1864 === Sastragala Fieber === saudersi (Kirkaldy, 1899) === saxonicus Turton, 1802 === scabricornis Stichel, 1957, 1962) === scholtzi (Fieber, 1851) === scholtzi Fieber, 1861 (Rieger, 1981) === Sciocoridae Dallas, 1851 === Sciocorides Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Sciodopterus Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Scotomedinae Blöte, 1945 === scotti (Fieber, 1868) === scotti Reuter, 1877 === scutellomaculatus Goeze, 1778 === Sehirinae (Stål, 1864) === Selecorixa Walton, 1936 === selectus Fieber, 1858 === semilaevis Poisson, 1957 === semisetosus Jakovlev, 1902 === Serenthia (Spinola, 1837) === Serenthiinae Stål, 1873 === Serenthiini === sericans Stål, 1858 === sericans var. hirsuta Verhoeff, 1891 === sericans var. picea Schumacher, 1911 === serripes A Costa, 1864 === Sesellius === seticulosa Fieber, 1861 === setulosus nec (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) === sexnotatus (Turton, 1806) === sexstriatus Gmelin, 1789 === sibiricus (Elov & Kerzhner, 1977) === sibiricus Reuter, 1875 === Sigara === Sigara === Sigaridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === silvestris Linné === simillimus (Kirschbaum, 1856) === simillimus auctt. nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) === simplex Jakovlev, 1906 === sinua Fieber, 1861 === siticus Walker, 1870 === smaragdula Fabricius === smreczynskii China, 1952 === socia (Douglas & Scott, 1870) === Sphaeridopinae (Pinto, 1927) === Sphyracephalus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Spilostethus Stål, 1868 === spinicollis (Hahn, 1831) === spinifrons (auct )nec. Fallén, 1807 === spinifrons (Golub, 1874) === spiniger (Hoberlandt, 1944) === spiniger (Stehlík, 1988) === sponsalis Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785 === squalidus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === squalidus nec Costa, 1843 === stali (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === Stalia === staphylinus Amuot & Serville, 1843 === staphylinus Gmelin, 1789 === staphylinus nec (Gmelin, 1789) === steganoides (Reichling in litt.) === stellata (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === stellata nec (Curtis, 1835) === Stenopodinae (Stål, 1859) === Stenopsallus Wagner, 1960 === stettinensis Dohrn, 1860 === stigma Fieber, 1836 === Stiphrosomus Fieber, 1858 === Stollia Ellenrieder, 1862 === stotti China, 1930 === Strachia auctt. nec Hahn, 1831 === strictus (Josifov, 1986) === strictus (Wolff, 1804) === striicornis (Kirschbaum, 1856) === striola Ferrari, 1874 === strobelii Garbiglietti, 1869 === Strongylocoris Costa === Stygnocorini === Stygnus Fieber, 1860 nec Perty, 1833 === subapterus Burmeister, 1835 nec (De Geer) === subapterus Burmeister, 1835 nec (Latreille) === subapterus Latreille, 1804 === subapterus nec (De Geer, 1773) === subcoriacea Horváth, 1901 === Subfam. Acanthina Oshanin, 1908 === subsp. piechockii Wagner, 1967 === suecicus Gmelin, 1788 === sulcifrons (Kirschbaum, 1855) === sylvestris auctt. nec (Fabricius, 1781) === Syromastes auctt. nec Castelnau, 1832 === Syromastus Bertold, 1827 === Systratiotus Douglas & Scott, 1865 ===

T

Tahitocorinae (Yang, 1935) === tanaceti (Fallén, 1807) === tenella (Zetterstedt, 1838) === Termatophylidae (Reuter, 1888) === Termitaphis Wasmann n.d. === Termitocoridae Silvestri, 1911 n.nov. === Termitocoris n.nov. === terrus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === testaceus Douglas & Scott, 1865 === testaceus nec (Mulsant, 1852) === testaceus Reuter, 1879 === Tetyrinae (Amoy & Serville, 1843) === Thaumastellinae Seidenstucker, 1960 === Thaumastotheriinae Kirkaldy, 1908 === Themonocorinae (Wygodzinsky, 1958) === Therapha Amyot & Serville, 1843 === Thyreocorinae Van Duzee, 1907 === Tingidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) === Tingidae Pericart, 1983 === Tingidites Laporte, 1832 === transsilvanicus Fuss, 1852 === trichocerus Scholz H., 1847 === trichonota (Péricart, 1983) === tricornis (Péricart, 1983) === trigonus (Frans & Wagner, 1961) === trigonus (Hoberlandt, 1963) === trigonus (Stehlík, 1947) === triops Gmelin, 1789 === Triphleps Fieber, 1860 === tripunctatus (Müller) === tripunctatus Müller, 1776 === tripunctatus nec (Fabricius, 1775) === Tropicoris Hahn, 1834 === Tropidocoris Marshall, 1863 === truncatulus (Adlbauer & Hess, 1980) === truncatulus (Horváth, 18881909) === tuberculata(Stehlík, 1979) ===

U

ulmi (Fabricius, 1803) === ulmi nec (Linné, 1758) === umbrata K Schmidt, 1937 === umbricola (Savage, 1989) === umbricola Wroblewski, 1938 (Kanykova, 1986) === umbrinus (Fallén, 1829) nec (Wolff J.F., 1804) === Urolabidae (Stål, 1876) === Urolabididae Reuter, 1912 ===

V

vagans (Fabricius, 1787) === vagans Schellenberg, 1800 nec (Linné, 1794) === valesianus (Meyer & Dür) === valesianus auct. nec Fieber Josifov, 1981 === validus (Roubal, 1961) === var intermedia Montandon, 1887 === var pallida Jakovlev, 1906 === var. immaculata Westhoff, 1883 === var. marginata Wagner, 1950 === variabilis connectens Horváth, 1888 === variabilis mendica Reuter, 1900 === varicornis (Jakovlev, 1874) === Veliidae (Reuter, 1912) === Veliinae (Josifov, 1986) === venator (Fabricius, 1794) === venustissimus Schrank === venustus Herrich-Schäffer === venustus(Schumacher, 1987) (Aukema, 1988) === Verlusia Spinola, 1837 === versabilis Verhoeff, 1891 === vestita (Douglas & Scott, 1874) === vestita Cobben in Stichel, 1960 === vestita Lindskog, 1974 === Vianaida === viridinervis (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === viridinervis nec (Kirschbaum, 1856) === viridis Brullé, 1839 === viridulus (Fallén, 1807) === vitellinus (Kerzhner, 1964) === vittata (Fieber, 1836) === vittatus Fieber, 1859 === vittatus Fieber, 1859 === vittuligera Reuter, 1895 ===

W

wagneri Linnavuori, 1951 === wallastoni (Saunders, 1892) === wallastoni nec (Douglas & Scott, 1865) === woodroffei (Aukema, 1989) === woodroffei (Schuster, 1987 Aukema, 1989) === woodroffei (Schuster, 1987) === woodroffei Wagner, 1960 (Heiss, 1988 ===

X

Xenocoris Fieber, 1858 === Xylocorinae Reuter, 1884 === Xylonannus ===

Y


Z

Zosmenidae Dohrn, 1859 === Zosmenus Laporte, 1832 === Zosmeridae Douglas & Scott, 1865 === Zosmerus Burmeister, 1835 === zosterae Fabricius, 1776 === Zygimus Saunders, 1892 nec Fieber, 1870 === Zygonotus Fieber ===

 

 

Have You Seen The Other Earthlife Web Chapters
The Home Page of the Fish The Birds Home Page The Insects Home Page The Mammals Home Page The Prokaryotes Home Page The Lichens Home Page







Index Gif               

 

 

This page was designed and written by Mr Gordon Ramel

 

 

Advertising Inquiries

         Disclaimer, Copyright and Privacy