Checklist of the Non-passerine Birds of the World

 


 

 

 

 

 Order Struthioniformes  
 Family Struthionidae 
1   OstrichStruthio camelus
 Family Rheidae 
2   Greater Rhea Rhea americana
3   Lesser Rhea Rhea pennata
 Family Casuariidae 
4   Southern Cassowary Casuarius casuarius
5   Dwarf Cassowary Casuarius bennetti
6   Northern Cassowary Casuarius unappendiculatus
7   Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae
 Family Apterygidae 
8   Brown Kiwi Apteryx australis
9   Little Spotted Kiwi Apteryx owenii
10   Great Spotted Kiwi Apteryx haastii
 Order Tinamiformes 
 Family Tinamidae 
11   Grey Tinamou Tinamus tao
12   Solitary Tinamou Tinamus solitarius
13   Black Tinamou Tinamus osgoodi
14   Great Tinamou Tinamus major
15   White-throated Tinamou Tinamus guttatus
16   Highland Tinamou Nothocercus bonapartei
17   Tawny-breasted Tinamou Nothocercus julius
18   Hooded Tinamou Nothocercus nigrocapillus
19   Berlepsch's Tinamou Crypturellus berlepschi
20   Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus
21   Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui
22   Tepui Tinamou Crypturellus ptaritepui
23   Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus
24   Thicket Tinamou Crypturellus cinnamomeus
25   Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus
26   Pale-browed Tinamou Crypturellus transfasciatus
27   Brazilian Tinamou Crypturellus strigulosus
28   Slaty-breasted Tinamou Crypturellus boucardi
29   Choco Tinamou Crypturellus kerriae
30   Red-legged Tinamou Crypturellus erythropus
31   Grey-legged Tinamou Crypturellus duidae
32   Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus
33   Black-capped Tinamou Crypturellus atrocapillus
34   Variegated Tinamou Crypturellus variegatus
35   Rusty Tinamou Crypturellus brevirostris
36   Bartlett's Tinamou Crypturellus bartletti
37   Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris
38   Barred Tinamou Crypturellus casiquiare
39   Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa
40   Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens
41   Taczanowski's Tinamou Nothoprocta taczanowskii
42   Kalinowski's Tinamou Nothoprocta kalinowskii
43   Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata
44   Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii
45   Brushland Tinamou Nothoprocta cinerascens
46   Chilean Tinamou Nothoprocta perdicaria
47   Curve-billed Tinamou Nothoprocta curvirostris
48   Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii
49   Chaco Nothura Nothura chacoensis
50   Spotted Nothura Nothura maculosa
51   Lesser Nothura Nothura minor
52   White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira
53   Dwarf Tinamou Taoniscus nanus
54   Elegant Crested-Tinamou Eudromia elegans
55   Quebracho Crested-Tinamou Eudromia formosa
56   Puna Tinamou Tinamotis pentlandii
57   Patagonian Tinamou Tinamotis ingoufi
 Order Craciformes 
 Family Cracidae 
58   Plain Chachalaca Ortalis vetula
59   Grey-headed Chachalaca Ortalis cinereiceps
60   Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Ortalis garrula
61   Rufous-vented Chachalaca Ortalis ruficauda
62   Rufous-headed Chachalaca Ortalis erythroptera
63   Rufous-bellied Chachalaca Ortalis wagleri
64   West Mexican Chachalaca Ortalis poliocephala
65   Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis
66   White-bellied Chachalaca Ortalis leucogastra
67   Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata
68   Little Chachalaca Ortalis motmot
69   Buff-browed Chachalaca Ortalis superciliaris
70   Band-tailed Guan Penelope argyrotis
71   Bearded Guan Penelope barbata
72   Baudo Guan Penelope ortoni
73   Andean Guan Penelope montagnii
74   Marail Guan Penelope marail
75   Rusty-margined Guan Penelope superciliaris
76   Red-faced Guan Penelope dabbenei
77   Crested Guan Penelope purpurascens
78   Cauca Guan Penelope perspicax
79   White-winged Guan Penelope albipennis
80   Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu
81   Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura
82   White-crested Guan Penelope pileata
83   Chestnut-bellied Guan Penelope ochrogaster
84   White-browed Guan Penelope jacucaca
85   Trinidad Piping-Guan Pipile pipile
86   Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis
87   Red-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cujubi
88   Black-fronted Piping-Guan Pipile jacutinga
89   Wattled Guan Aburria aburri
90   Black Guan Chamaepetes unicolor
91   Sickle-winged Guan Chamaepetes goudotii
92   Highland Guan Penelopina nigra
93   Horned Guan Oreophasis derbianus
94   Nocturnal Curassow Nothocrax urumutum
95   Crestless Curassow Mitu tomentosa
96   Salvin's Curassow Mitu salvini
97   Razor-billed Curassow Mitu tuberosa
98   Alagoas Curassow Mitu mitu
99   Helmeted Curassow Pauxi pauxi
100   Horned Curassow Pauxi unicornis
101   Great Curassow Crax rubra
102   Blue-knobbed Curassow Crax alberti
103   Yellow-knobbed Curassow Crax daubentoni
104   Black Curassow Crax alector
105   Wattled Curassow Crax globulosa
106   Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata
107   Red-billed Curassow Crax blumenbachii
 Family Megapodiidae 
108   Australian Brush-turkey Alectura lathami
109   Wattled Brush-turkey Aepypodius arfakianus
110   Bruijn's Brush-turkey Aepypodius bruijnii
111   Red-billed Brush-turkey Talegalla cuvieri
112   Black-billed Brush-turkey Talegalla fuscirostris
113   Brown-collared Brush-turkey Talegalla jobiensis
114   Maleo Macrocephalon maleo
115   Nicobar Scrubfowl Megapodius nicobariensis
116   Tabon Scrubfowl Megapodius cumingii
117   Sula Scrubfowl Megapodius bernsteinii
118   Orange-footed Scrubfowl Megapodius reinwardt
119   Dusky Scrubfowl Megapodius freycinet
120   New Guinea Scrubfowl Megapodius affinis
121   Melanesian Scrubfowl Megapodius eremita
122   Vanuatu Scrubfowl Megapodius layardi
123   Micronesian Scrubfowl Megapodius laperouse
124   Niaufoou Scrubfowl Megapodius pritchardii
125   Moluccan Scrubfowl Megapodius wallacei
126   Malleefowl Leipoa ocellata
 Order Galliformes 
 Family Phasianidae 
127   Snow Partridge Lerwa lerwa
128   See-see Partridge Ammoperdix griseogularis
129   Sand Partridge Ammoperdix heyi
130   Caucasian Snowcock Tetraogallus caucasicus
131   Caspian Snowcock Tetraogallus caspius
132   Tibetan Snowcock Tetraogallus tibetanus
133   Altai Snowcock Tetraogallus altaicus
134   Himalayan Snowcock Tetraogallus himalayensis
135   Chestnut-throated Partridge Tetraophasis obscurus
136   Buff-throated Partridge Tetraophasis szechenyii
137   Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca
138   Chukar Alectoris chukar
139   Philby's Partridge Alectoris philbyi
140   Rusty-necklaced Partridge Alectoris magna
141   Barbary Partridge Alectoris barbara
142   Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa
143   Arabian Partridge Alectoris melanocephala
144   Black Francolin Francolinus francolinus
145   Painted Francolin Francolinus pictus
146   Chinese Francolin Francolinus pintadeanus
147   Grey Francolin Francolinus pondicerianus
148   Swamp Francolin Francolinus gularis
149   Coqui Francolin Francolinus coqui
150   White-throated Francolin Francolinus albogularis
151   Schlegel's Francolin Francolinus schlegelii
152   Forest Francolin Francolinus lathami
153   Crested Francolin Francolinus sephaena
154   Ring-necked Francolin Francolinus streptophorus
155   Finsch's Francolin Francolinus finschi
156   Grey-winged Francolin Francolinus africanus
157   Red-winged Francolin Francolinus levaillantii
158   Moorland Francolin Francolinus psilolaemus
159   Shelley's Francolin Francolinus shelleyi
160   OrangeRiver Francolin Francolinus levaillantoides
161   Nahan's Francolin Francolinus nahani
162   Hartlaub's Francolin Francolinus hartlaubi
163   Double-spurred Francolin Francolinus bicalcaratus
164   Clapperton's Francolin Francolinus clappertoni
165   Heuglin's Francolin Francolinus icterorhynchus
166   Harwood's Francolin Francolinus harwoodi
167   Red-billed Francolin Francolinus adspersus
168   Cape Francolin Francolinus capensis
169   Hildebrandt's Francolin Francolinus hildebrandti
170   Natal Francolin Francolinus natalensis
171   Ahanta Francolin Francolinus ahantensis
172   Scaly Francolin Francolinus squamatus
173   Grey-striped Francolin Francolinus griseostriatus
174   Yellow-necked Spurfowl Francolinus leucoscepus
175   Grey-breasted Spurfowl Francolinus rufopictus
176   Red-necked Spurfowl Francolinus afer
177   Swainson's Spurfowl Francolinus swainsonii
178   Erckel's Francolin Francolinus erckelii
179   Ochre-breasted Francolin Francolinus ochropectus
180   Chestnut-naped Francolin Francolinus castaneicollis
181   Handsome Francolin Francolinus nobilis
182   Jackson's Francolin Francolinus jacksoni
183   Cameroon Francolin Francolinus camerunensis
184   Swierstra's Francolin Francolinus swierstrai
185   Grey Partridge Perdix perdix
186   Daurian Partridge Perdix dauurica
187   Tibetan Partridge Perdix hodgsoniae
188   Long-billed Partridge Rhizothera longirostris
189   Madagascar Partridge Margaroperdix madagarensis
190   Black Partridge Melanoperdix nigra
191   Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
192   Japanese Quail Coturnix japonica
193   Stubble Quail Coturnix pectoralis
194   New Zealand Quail Coturnix novaezelandiae
195   Rain Quail Coturnix coromandelica
196   Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei
197   Brown Quail Coturnix ypsilophora
198   Blue Quail Coturnix adansonii
199   Blue-breasted Quail Coturnix chinensis
200   Snow Mountain Quail Anurophasis monorthonyx
201   Jungle Bush-Quail Perdicula asiatica
202   Rock Bush-Quail Perdicula argoondah
203   Painted Bush-Quail Perdicula erythrorhyncha
204   Manipur Bush-Quail Perdicula manipurensis
205   Hill Partridge Arborophila torqueola
206   Rufous-throated Partridge Arborophila rufogularis
207   White-cheeked Partridge Arborophila atrogularis
208   Taiwan Partridge Arborophila crudigularis
209   Chestnut-breasted Partridge Arborophila mandellii
210   Bar-backed Partridge Arborophila brunneopectus
211   Sichuan Partridge Arborophila rufipectus
212   Grey-breasted Partridge Arborophila orientalis
213   Chestnut-bellied Partridge Arborophila javanica
214   Red-breasted Partridge Arborophila hyperythra
215   White-necklaced Partridge Arborophila gingica
216   Orange-necked Partridge Arborophila davidi
217   Chestnut-headed Partridge Arborophila cambodiana
218   Red-billed Partridge Arborophila rubrirostris
219   Hainan Partridge Arborophila ardens
220   Scaly-breasted Partridge Arborophila chloropus
221   Annam Partridge Arborophila merlini
222   Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Arborophila charltonii
223   Ferruginous Partridge Caloperdix oculea
224   Crimson-headed Partridge Haematortyx sanguiniceps
225   Crested Partridge Rollulus rouloul
226   Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus
227   Mountain Bamboo-Partridge Bambusicola fytchii
228   Chinese Bamboo-Partridge Bambusicola thoracica
229   Red Spurfowl Galloperdix spadicea
230   Painted Spurfowl Galloperdix lunulata
231   Ceylon Spurfowl Galloperdix bicalcarata
232   Himalayan Quail Ophrysia superciliosa
233   Blood Pheasant Ithaginis cruentus
234   Western Tragopan Tragopan melanocephalus
235   Satyr Tragopan Tragopan satyra
236   Blyth's Tragopan Tragopan blythii
237   Temminck's Tragopan Tragopan temminckii
238   Cabot's Tragopan Tragopan caboti
239   Koklass Pheasant Pucrasia macrolopha
240   Himalayan Monal Lophophorus impejanus
241   Sclater's Monal Lophophorus sclateri
242   Chinese Monal Lophophorus lhuysii
243   Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus
244   Grey Junglefowl Gallus sonneratii
245   Ceylon Junglefowl Gallus lafayetii
246   Green Junglefowl Gallus varius
247   Kalij Pheasant Lophura leucomelanos
248   Silver Pheasant Lophura nycthemera
249   Imperial Pheasant Lophura imperialis
250   Edwards's Pheasant Lophura edwardsi
251   Vietnam Fireback Lophura hatinhensis
252   Swinhoe's Pheasant Lophura swinhoii
253   Sumatran Pheasant Lophura hoogerwerfi
254   Salvadori's Pheasant Lophura inornata
255   Crestless Fireback Lophura erythrophthalma
256   Crested Fireback Lophura ignita
257   Siamese Fireback Lophura diardi
258   Bulwer's Pheasant Lophura bulweri
259   Tibetan Eared-Pheasant Crossoptilon harmani
260   White Eared-Pheasant Crossoptilon crossoptilon
261   Brown Eared-Pheasant Crossoptilon mantchuricum
262   Blue Eared-Pheasant Crossoptilon auritum
263   Cheer Pheasant Catreus wallichii
264   Elliot's Pheasant Syrmaticus ellioti
265   Hume's Pheasant Syrmaticus humiae
266   Mikado Pheasant Syrmaticus mikado
267   Copper Pheasant Syrmaticus soemmerringii
268   Reeves's Pheasant Syrmaticus reevesii
269   Common Pheasant Phasianus colchicus
270   Golden Pheasant Chrysolophus pictus
271   Lady Amherst's Pheasant Chrysolophus amherstiae
272   Bronze-tailed Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron chalcurum
273   Mountain Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron inopinatum
274   Germain's Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron germaini
275   Grey Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron bicalcaratum
276   Malayan Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron malacense
277   Bornean Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron schleiermacheri
278   Palawan Peacock-Pheasant Polyplectron emphanum
279   Crested Argus Rheinardia ocellata
280   Great Argus Argusianus argus
281   Congo Peafowl Afropavo congensis
282   Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus
283   Green Peafowl Pavo muticus
284   Siberian Grouse Dendragapus falcipennis
285   Spruce Grouse Dendragapus canadensis
286   Blue Grouse Dendragapus obscurus
287   Willow Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus
288   Rock Ptarmigan Lagopus mutus
289   White-tailed Ptarmigan Lagopus leucurus
290   Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix
291   Caucasian Grouse Tetrao mlokosiewiczi
292   Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus
293   Black-billed Capercaillie Tetrao parvirostris
294   Hazel Grouse Bonasa bonasia
295   Chinese Grouse Bonasa sewerzowi
296   Ruffed Grouse Bonasa umbellus
297   Sage Grouse Centrocercus urophasianus
298   Sharp-tailed Grouse Tympanuchus phasianellus
299   Greater Prairie-chicken Tympanuchus cupido
300   Lesser Prairie-chicken Tympanuchus pallidicinctus
301   Wild Turkey Meleagris gallopavo
302   Ocellated Turkey Agriocharis ocellata
 Family Numididae 
303   White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides
304   Black Guineafowl Agelastes niger
305   Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris
306   Plumed Guineafowl Guttera plumifera
307   Crested Guineafowl Guttera pucherani
308   Vulturine Guineafowl Acryllium vulturinum
 Family Odontophoridae 
309   Bearded Wood-Partridge Dendrortyx barbatus
310   Long-tailed Wood-Partridge Dendrortyx macroura
311   Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge Dendrortyx leucophrys
312   Mountain Quail Oreortyx pictus
313   Scaled Quail Callipepla squamata
314   Elegant Quail Callipepla douglasii
315   California Quail Callipepla californica
316   Gambel's Quail Callipepla gambelii
317   Banded Quail Philortyx fasciatus
318   Northern Bobwhite Colinus virginianus
319   Black-throated Bobwhite Colinus nigrogularis
320   Crested Bobwhite Colinus cristatus
321   Marbled Wood-Quail Odontophorus gujanensis
322   Spot-winged Wood-Quail Odontophorus capueira
323   Black-eared Wood-Quail Odontophorus melanotis
324   Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail Odontophorus erythrops
325   Black-fronted Wood-Quail Odontophorus atrifrons
326   Chestnut Wood-Quail Odontophorus hyperythrus
327   Dark-backed Wood-Quail Odontophorus melanonotus
328   Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus
329   Tacarcuna Wood-Quail Odontophorus dialeucos
330   Gorgeted Wood-Quail Odontophorus strophium
331   Venezuelan Wood-Quail Odontophorus columbianus
332   Black-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus leucolaemus
333   Stripe-faced Wood-Quail Odontophorus balliviani
334   Starred Wood-Quail Odontophorus stellatus
335   Spotted Wood-Quail Odontophorus guttatus
336   Singing Quail Dactylortyx thoracicus
337   Montezuma Quail Cyrtonyx montezumae
338   Ocellated Quail Cyrtonyx ocellatus
339   Tawny-faced Quail Rhynchortyx cinctus
 Order Anseriformes  
 Family Anhimidae 
340   Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta
341   Northern Screamer Chauna chavaria
342   Southern Screamer Chauna torquata
 Family Anseranatidae 
343   Magpie Goose Anseranas semipalmata
 Family Dendrocygnidae 
344   Spotted Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna guttata
345   Plumed Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna eytoni
346   Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor
347   Wandering Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arcuata
348   Lesser Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna javanica
349   White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata
350   West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea
351   Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis
352   White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus
 Family Anatidae 
353   Masked Duck Oxyura dominica
354   Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis
355   Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea
356   White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala
357   Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa
358   Lake Duck Oxyura vittata
359   Blue-billed Duck Oxyura australis
360   Musk Duck Biziura lobata
361   Black-headed Duck Heteronetta atricapilla
362   Freckled Duck Stictonetta naevosa
363   Mute Swan Cygnus olor
364   Black Swan Cygnus atratus
365   Black-necked Swan Cygnus melanocorypha
366   Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
367   Trumpeter Swan Cygnus buccinator
368   Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
369   Coscoroba Swan Coscoroba coscoroba
370   Swan Goose Anser cygnoides
371   Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
372   Bean Goose Anser fabalis
373   Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
374   Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus
375   Greylag Goose Anser anser
376   Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
377   Snow Goose Anser caerulescens
378   Ross's Goose Anser rossii
379   Emperor Goose Anser canagica
380   Nene Branta sandvicensis
381   Canada Goose Branta canadensis
382   Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
383   Brent Goose Branta bernicla
384   Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis
385   Cape Barren Goose Cereopsis novaehollandiae
386   Blue-winged Goose Cyanochen cyanopterus
387   Andean Goose Chloephaga melanoptera
388   Upland Goose Chloephaga picta
389   Kelp Goose Chloephaga hybrida
390   Ashy-headed Goose Chloephaga poliocephala
391   Ruddy-headed Goose Chloephaga rubidiceps
392   Orinoco Goose Neochen jubata
393   Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiacus
394   Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
395   South African Shelduck Tadorna cana
396   Australian Shelduck Tadorna tadornoides
397   Paradise Shelduck Tadorna variegata
398   Crested Shelduck Tadorna cristata
399   Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
400   Radjah Shelduck Tadorna radjah
401   Flightless Steamerduck Tachyeres pteneres
402   Chubut Steamerduck Tachyeres leucocephalus
403   Falkland Steamerduck Tachyeres brachypterus
404   Flying Steamerduck Tachyeres patachonicus
405   Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis
406   Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata
407   White-winged Duck Cairina scutulata
408   Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii
409   Comb Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos
410   Green Pygmy-goose Nettapus pulchellus
411   Cotton Pygmy-goose Nettapus coromandelianus
412   African Pygmy-goose Nettapus auritus
413   Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys
414   Wood Duck Aix sponsa
415   Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata
416   Maned Duck Chenonetta jubata
417   Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis
418   Torrent Duck Merganetta armata
419   Blue Duck Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos
420   Salvadori's Teal Salvadorina waigiuensis
421   Crested Duck Anas specularioides
422   Spectacled Duck Anas specularis
423   Cape Teal Anas capensis
424   Gadwall Anas strepera
425   Falcated Duck Anas falcata
426   Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
427   American Wigeon Anas americana
428   Chiloe Wigeon Anas sibilatrix
429   African Black Duck Anas sparsa
430   American Black Duck Anas rubripes
431   Mottled Duck Anas fulvigula
432   Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
433   Hawaiian Duck Anas wyvilliana
434   Laysan Duck Anas laysanensis
435   Spot-billed Duck Anas poecilorhyncha
436   Philippine Duck Anas luzonica
437   Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa
438   Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata
439   Meller's Duck Anas melleri
440   Blue-winged Teal Anas discors
441   Cinnamon Teal Anas cyanoptera
442   Cape Shoveler Anas smithii
443   Red Shoveler Anas platalea
444   Australian Shoveler Anas rhynchotis
445   Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
446   Bernier's Teal Anas bernieri
447   Sunda Teal Anas gibberifrons
448   Grey Teal Anas gracilis
449   Chestnut Teal Anas castanea
450   Brown Teal Anas aucklandica
451   White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis
452   Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha
453   Speckled Teal Anas flavirostris
454   Northern Pintail Anas acuta
455   Eaton's Pintail Anas eatoni
456   Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica
457   Garganey Anas querquedula
458   Baikal Teal Anas formosa
459   Common Teal Anas crecca
460   Puna Teal Anas puna
461   Silver Teal Anas versicolor
462   Hottentot Teal Anas hottentota
463   Pink-eared Duck Malacorhynchus membranaceus
464   Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris
465   Pink-headed Duck Rhodonessa caryophyllacea
466   Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina
467   Rosy-billed Pochard Netta peposaca
468   Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma
469   Common Pochard Aythya ferina
470   Canvasback Aythya valisineria
471   Redhead Aythya americana
472   Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris
473   Ferruginous Pochard Aythya nyroca
474   Madagascar Pochard Aythya innotata
475   Baer's Pochard Aythya baeri
476   Hardhead Aythya australis
477   Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
478   New Zealand Scaup Aythya novaeseelandiae
479   Greater Scaup Aythya marila
480   Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis
481   Common Eider Somateria mollissima
482   King Eider Somateria spectabilis
483   Spectacled Eider Somateria fischeri
484   Steller's Eider Polysticta stelleri
485   Labrador Duck Camptorhynchus labradorius
486   Harlequin Duck Histrionicus histrionicus
487   Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
488   Black Scoter Melanitta nigra
489   Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
490   White-winged Scoter Melanitta fusca
491   Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
492   Barrow's Goldeneye Bucephala islandica
493   Bufflehead Bucephala albeola
494   Smew Mergellus albellus
495   Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus
496   Brazilian Merganser Mergus octosetaceus
497   Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
498   Scaly-sided Merganser Mergus squamatus
499   Common Merganser Mergus merganser
500   Auckland Islands Merganser Mergus australis
 Order Turniciformes  
 Family Turnicidae 
501   Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvatica
502   Red-backed Buttonquail Turnix maculosa
503   Black-rumped Buttonquail Turnix nana
504   Hottentot Buttonquail Turnix hottentotta
505   Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnix tanki
506   Spotted Buttonquail Turnix ocellata
507   Barred Buttonquail Turnix suscitator
508   Madagascar Buttonquail Turnix nigricollis
509   Black-breasted Buttonquail Turnix melanogaster
510   Chestnut-backed Buttonquail Turnix castanota
511   Buff-breasted Buttonquail Turnix olivii
512   Painted Buttonquail Turnix varia
513   Worcester's Buttonquail Turnix worcesteri
514   Sumba Buttonquail Turnix everetti
515   Red-chested Buttonquail Turnix pyrrhothorax
516   Little Buttonquail Turnix velox
517   Lark Buttonquail Ortyxelos meiffrenii
 Order Piciformes  
 Family Indicatoridae 
518   Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus
519   Scaly-throated Honeyguide Indicator variegatus
520   Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator
521   Malaysian Honeyguide Indicator archipelagicus
522   Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor
523   Thick-billed Honeyguide Indicator conirostris
524   Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi
525   Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis
526   Dwarf Honeyguide Indicator pumilio
527   Pallid Honeyguide Indicator meliphilus
528   Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicator xanthonotus
529   Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus
530   Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti
531   Zenker's Honeyguide Melignomon zenkeri
532   Cassin's Honeyguide Prodotiscus insignis
533   Green-backed Honeyguide Prodotiscus zambesiae
534   Wahlberg's Honeyguide Prodotiscus regulus
 Family Picidae 
535   Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
536   Rufous-necked Wryneck Jynx ruficollis
537   Speckled Piculet Picumnus innominatus
538   Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons
539   Orinoco Piculet Picumnus pumilus
540   Lafresnaye's Piculet Picumnus lafresnayi
541   Golden-spangled Piculet Picumnus exilis
542   Rusty-necked Piculet Picumnus fuscus
543   Ecuadorian Piculet Picumnus sclateri
544   Scaled Piculet Picumnus squamulatus
545   White-bellied Piculet Picumnus spilogaster
546   Guianan Piculet Picumnus minutissimus
547   Spotted Piculet Picumnus pygmaeus
548   Speckle-chested Piculet Picumnus steindachneri
549   Varzea Piculet Picumnus varzeae
550   White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus
551   Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbygnianus
552   Ochre-collared Piculet Picumnus temminckii
553   White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus
554   Rufous-breasted Piculet Picumnus rufiventris
555   Tawny Piculet Picumnus fulvescens
556   Ochraceous Piculet Picumnus limae
557   Mottled Piculet Picumnus nebulosus
558   Plain-breasted Piculet Picumnus castelnau
559   Fine-barred Piculet Picumnus subtilis
560   Olivaceous Piculet Picumnus olivaceus
561   Greyish Piculet Picumnus granadensis
562   Chestnut Piculet Picumnus cinnamomeus
563   African Piculet Sasia africana
564   Rufous Piculet Sasia abnormis
565   White-browed Piculet Sasia ochracea
566   Antillean Piculet Nesoctites micromegas
567   White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus
568   Lewis's Woodpecker Melanerpes lewis
569   Guadeloupe Woodpecker Melanerpes herminieri
570   Puerto Rican Woodpecker Melanerpes portoricensis
571   Red-headed Woodpecker Melanerpes erythrocephalus
572   Acorn Woodpecker Melanerpes formicivorus
573   Black-cheeked Woodpecker Melanerpes pucherani
574   Golden-naped Woodpecker Melanerpes chrysauchen
575   Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus
576   Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes flavifrons
577   White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum
578   Hispaniolan Woodpecker Melanerpes striatus
579   Jamaican Woodpecker Melanerpes radiolatus
580   Golden-cheeked Woodpecker Melanerpes chrysogenys
581   Grey-breasted Woodpecker Melanerpes hypopolius
582   Yucatan Woodpecker Melanerpes pygmaeus
583   Red-crowned Woodpecker Melanerpes rubricapillus
584   Gila Woodpecker Melanerpes uropygialis
585   Red-bellied Woodpecker Melanerpes carolinus
586   West Indian Woodpecker Melanerpes superciliaris
587   Golden-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes aurifrons
588   Hoffmann's Woodpecker Melanerpes hoffmannii
589   Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius
590   Red-naped Sapsucker Sphyrapicus nuchalis
591   Red-breasted Sapsucker Sphyrapicus ruber
592   Williamson's Sapsucker Sphyrapicus thyroideus
593   Cuban Green Woodpecker Xiphidiopicus percussus
594   Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera
595   Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica
596   Bennett's Woodpecker Campethera bennettii
597   Reichenow's Woodpecker Campethera scriptoricauda
598   Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni
599   Mombasa Woodpecker Campethera mombassica
600   Knysna Woodpecker Campethera notata
601   Little Green Woodpecker Campethera maculosa
602   Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera cailliautii
603   Tullberg's Woodpecker Campethera tullbergi
604   Buff-spotted Woodpecker Campethera nivosa
605   Brown-eared Woodpecker Campethera caroli
606   Ground Woodpecker Geocolaptes olivaceus
607   Little Grey Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus
608   Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Dendropicos poecilolaemus
609   Abyssinian Woodpecker Dendropicos abyssinicus
610   Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens
611   Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris
612   Gabon Woodpecker Dendropicos gabonensis
613   Stierling's Woodpecker Dendropicos stierlingi
614   Bearded Woodpecker Dendropicos namaquus
615   Fire-bellied Woodpecker Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
616   Golden-crowned Woodpecker Dendropicos xantholophus
617   Elliot's Woodpecker Dendropicos elliotii
618   Grey Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae
619   Grey-headed Woodpecker Dendropicos spodocephalus
620   Olive Woodpecker Dendropicos griseocephalus
621   Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus
622   Sulawesi Woodpecker Dendrocopos temminckii
623   Philippine Woodpecker Dendrocopos maculatus
624   Brown-capped Woodpecker Dendrocopos nanus
625   Sunda Woodpecker Dendrocopos moluccensis
626   Grey-capped Woodpecker Dendrocopos canicapillus
627   Pygmy Woodpecker Dendrocopos kizuki
628   Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
629   Brown-fronted Woodpecker Dendrocopos auriceps
630   Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Dendrocopos macei
631   Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Dendrocopos atratus
632   Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Dendrocopos mahrattensis
633   Arabian Woodpecker Dendrocopos dorae
634   Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Dendrocopos hyperythrus
635   Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Dendrocopos cathpharius
636   Darjeeling Woodpecker Dendrocopos darjellensis
637   Middle Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos medius
638   White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
639   Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
640   Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus
641   White-winged Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucopterus
642   Sind Woodpecker Dendrocopos assimilis
643   Himalayan Woodpecker Dendrocopos himalayensis
644   Striped Woodpecker Picoides lignarius
645   Checkered Woodpecker Picoides mixtus
646   Nuttall's Woodpecker Picoides nuttallii
647   Ladder-backed Woodpecker Picoides scalaris
648   Downy Woodpecker Picoides pubescens
649   Red-cockaded Woodpecker Picoides borealis
650   Strickland's Woodpecker Picoides stricklandi
651   Hairy Woodpecker Picoides villosus
652   White-headed Woodpecker Picoides albolarvatus
653   Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
654   Black-backed Woodpecker Picoides arcticus
655   Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Veniliornis callonotus
656   Yellow-vented Woodpecker Veniliornis dignus
657   Bar-bellied Woodpecker Veniliornis nigriceps
658   Smoky-brown Woodpecker Veniliornis fumigatus
659   Little Woodpecker Veniliornis passerinus
660   Dot-fronted Woodpecker Veniliornis frontalis
661   White-spotted Woodpecker Veniliornis spilogaster
662   Blood-colored Woodpecker Veniliornis sanguineus
663   Red-rumped Woodpecker Veniliornis kirkii
664   Choco Woodpecker Veniliornis chocoensis
665   Golden-collared Woodpecker Veniliornis cassini
666   Red-stained Woodpecker Veniliornis affinis
667   Yellow-eared Woodpecker Veniliornis maculifrons
668   Rufous-winged Woodpecker Piculus simplex
669   Stripe-cheeked Woodpecker Piculus callopterus
670   Lita Woodpecker Piculus litae
671   White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus
672   Yellow-throated Woodpecker Piculus flavigula
673   Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros
674   Yellow-browed Woodpecker Piculus aurulentus
675   Grey-crowned Woodpecker Piculus auricularis
676   Golden-olive Woodpecker Piculus rubiginosus
677   Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Piculus rivolii
678   Black-necked Woodpecker Colaptes atricollis
679   Spot-breasted Woodpecker Colaptes punctigula
680   Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros
681   Northern Flicker Colaptes auratus
682   Gilded Flicker Colaptes chrysoides
683   Fernandina's Flicker Colaptes fernandinae
684   Chilean Flicker Colaptes pitius
685   Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola
686   Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris
687   Rufous Woodpecker Celeus brachyurus
688   Cinnamon Woodpecker Celeus loricatus
689   Scaly-breasted Woodpecker Celeus grammicus
690   Waved Woodpecker Celeus undatus
691   Chestnut-colored Woodpecker Celeus castaneus
692   Chestnut Woodpecker Celeus elegans
693   Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris
694   Blond-crested Woodpecker Celeus flavescens
695   Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus
696   Rufous-headed Woodpecker Celeus spectabilis
697   Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus
698   Helmeted Woodpecker Dryocopus galeatus
699   Pileated Woodpecker Dryocopus pileatus
700   Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus
701   Black-bodied Woodpecker Dryocopus schulzi
702   White-bellied Woodpecker Dryocopus javensis
703   Andaman Woodpecker Dryocopus hodgei
704   Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
705   Powerful Woodpecker Campephilus pollens
706   Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Campephilus haematogaster
707   Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis
708   Robust Woodpecker Campephilus robustus
709   Pale-billed Woodpecker Campephilus guatemalensis
710   Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos
711   Guayaquil Woodpecker Campephilus gayaquilensis
712   Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon
713   Magellanic Woodpecker Campephilus magellanicus
714   Imperial Woodpecker Campephilus imperialis
715   Ivory-billed Woodpecker Campephilus principalis
716   Banded Woodpecker Picus mineaceus
717   Lesser Yellownape Picus chlorolophus
718   Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picus puniceus
719   Greater Yellownape Picus flavinucha
720   Checker-throated Woodpecker Picus mentalis
721   Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picus viridanus
722   Laced Woodpecker Picus vittatus
723   Streak-throated Woodpecker Picus xanthopygaeus
724   Scaly-bellied Woodpecker Picus squamatus
725   Japanese Woodpecker Picus awokera
726   Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
727   Levaillant's Woodpecker Picus vaillantii
728   Red-collared Woodpecker Picus rabieri
729   Black-headed Woodpecker Picus erythropygius
730   Grey-faced Woodpecker Picus canus
731   Olive-backed Woodpecker Dinopium rafflesii
732   Himalayan Flameback Dinopium shorii
733   Common Flameback Dinopium javanense
734   Black-rumped Flameback Dinopium benghalense
735   Greater Flameback Chrysocolaptes lucidus
736   White-naped Woodpecker Chrysocolaptes festivus
737   Pale-headed Woodpecker Gecinulus grantia
738   Bamboo Woodpecker Gecinulus viridis
739   Okinawa Woodpecker Sapheopipo noguchii
740   Maroon Woodpecker Blythipicus rubiginosus
741   Bay Woodpecker Blythipicus pyrrhotis
742   Orange-backed Woodpecker Reinwardtipicus validus
743   Buff-rumped Woodpecker Meiglyptes tristis
744   Black-and-buff Woodpecker Meiglyptes jugularis
745   Buff-necked Woodpecker Meiglyptes tukki
746   Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Hemicircus concretus
747   Heart-spotted Woodpecker Hemicircus canente
748   Ashy Woodpecker Mulleripicus fulvus
749   Sooty Woodpecker Mulleripicus funebris
750   Great Slaty Woodpecker Mulleripicus pulverulentus
 Family Megalaimoidae 
751   Fire-tufted Barbet Psilopogon pyrolophus
752   Great Barbet Megalaima virens
753   Red-vented Barbet Megalaima lagrandieri
754   Brown-headed Barbet Megalaima zeylanica
755   Lineated Barbet Megalaima lineata
756   White-cheeked Barbet Megalaima viridis
757   Green-eared Barbet Megalaima faiostricta
758   Brown-throated Barbet Megalaima corvina
759   Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaima chrysopogon
760   Red-crowned Barbet Megalaima rafflesii
761   Red-throated Barbet Megalaima mystacophanos
762   Black-banded Barbet Megalaima javensis
763   Yellow-fronted Barbet Megalaima flavifrons
764   Golden-throated Barbet Megalaima franklinii
765   Black-browed Barbet Megalaima oorti
766   Blue-throated Barbet Megalaima asiatica
767   Mountain Barbet Megalaima monticola
768   Moustached Barbet Megalaima incognita
769   Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaima henricii
770   Flame-fronted Barbet Megalaima armillaris
771   Golden-naped Barbet Megalaima pulcherrima
772   Blue-eared Barbet Megalaima australis
773   Bornean Barbet Megalaima eximia
774   Crimson-fronted Barbet Megalaima rubricapilla
775   Coppersmith Barbet Megalaima haemacephala
776   Brown Barbet Calorhamphus fuliginosus
 Family Lybiidae 
777   Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus
778   Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli
779   Sladen's Barbet Gymnobucco sladeni
780   Grey-throated Barbet Gymnobucco bonapartei
781   White-eared Barbet Stactolaema leucotis
782   Anchieta's Barbet Stactolaema anchietae
783   Whyte's Barbet Stactolaema whytii
784   Green Barbet Stactolaema olivacea
785   Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus
786   Western Green-Tinkerbird Pogoniulus coryphaeus
787   Moustached Green-Tinkerbird Pogoniulus leucomystax
788   African Green-Tinkerbird Pogoniulus simplex
789   Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus
790   Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus
791   Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus
792   Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus
793   Red-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus pusillus
794   Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui
795   Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta
796   Red-fronted Barbet Tricholaema diademata
797   Miombo Barbet Tricholaema frontata
798   Pied Barbet Tricholaema leucomelas
799   Spot-flanked Barbet Tricholaema lacrymosa
800   Black-throated Barbet Tricholaema melanocephala
801   Banded Barbet Lybius undatus
802   Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti
803   White-headed Barbet Lybius leucocephalus
804   Chaplin's Barbet Lybius chaplini
805   Red-faced Barbet Lybius rubrifacies
806   Black-billed Barbet Lybius guifsobalito
807   Black-collared Barbet Lybius torquatus
808   Brown-breasted Barbet Lybius melanopterus
809   Black-backed Barbet Lybius minor
810   Double-toothed Barbet Lybius bidentatus
811   Bearded Barbet Lybius dubius
812   Black-breasted Barbet Lybius rolleti
813   Yellow-billed Barbet Trachyphonus purpuratus
814   Crested Barbet Trachyphonus vaillantii
815   Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus
816   Red-and-yellow Barbet Trachyphonus erythrocephalus
817   D'Arnaud's Barbet Trachyphonus darnaudii
818   Usambiro Barbet Trachyphonus usambiro
 Family Rhamphastidae 
819   Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capito aurovirens
820   Spot-crowned Barbet Capito maculicoronatus
821   Orange-fronted Barbet Capito squamatus
822   White-mantled Barbet Capito hypoleucus
823   Black-girdled Barbet Capito dayi
824   Five-colored Barbet Capito quinticolor
825   Black-spotted Barbet Capito niger
826   Brown-chested Barbet Capito brunneipectus
827   Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni
828   Red-headed Barbet Eubucco bourcierii
829   Scarlet-hooded Barbet Eubucco tucinkae
830   Versicolored Barbet Eubucco versicolor
831   Prong-billed Barbet Semnornis frantzii
832   Toucan Barbet Semnornis ramphastinus
833   Emerald Toucanet Aulacorhynchus prasinus
834   Groove-billed Toucanet Aulacorhynchus sulcatus
835   Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus
836   Crimson-rumped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus haematopygus
837   Yellow-browed Toucanet Aulacorhynchus huallagae
838   Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis
839   Lettered Aracari Pteroglossus inscriptus
840   Green Aracari Pteroglossus viridis
841   Red-necked Aracari Pteroglossus bitorquatus
842   Ivory-billed Aracari Pteroglossus azara
843   Brown-mandibled Aracari Pteroglossus mariae
844   Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis
845   Black-necked Aracari Pteroglossus aracari
846   Collared Aracari Pteroglossus torquatus
847   Fiery-billed Aracari Pteroglossus frantzii
848   Stripe-billed Aracari Pteroglossus sanguineus
849   Pale-mandibled Aracari Pteroglossus erythropygius
850   Many-banded Aracari Pteroglossus pluricinctus
851   Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii
852   Saffron Toucanet Baillonius bailloni
853   Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan Andigena laminirostris
854   Grey-breasted Mountain-Toucan Andigena hypoglauca
855   Hooded Mountain-Toucan Andigena cucullata
856   Black-billed Mountain-Toucan Andigena nigrirostris
857   Yellow-eared Toucanet Selenidera spectabilis
858   Golden-collared Toucanet Selenidera reinwardtii
859   Tawny-tufted Toucanet Selenidera nattereri
860   Guianan Toucanet Selenidera culik
861   Spot-billed Toucanet Selenidera maculirostris
862   Gould's Toucanet Selenidera gouldii
863   Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastos sulfuratus
864   Choco Toucan Ramphastos brevis
865   Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastos citreolaemus
866   Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastos culminatus
867   Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus
868   Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastos dicolorus
869   Chestnut-mandibled Toucan Ramphastos swainsonii
870   Black-mandibled Toucan Ramphastos ambiguus
871   Red-billed Toucan Ramphastos tucanus
872   Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastos cuvieri
873   Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco
 Order Gabuliformes  
 Family Gabulidae 
874   White-eared Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis
875   Chestnut Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus
876   Dusky-backed Jacamar Brachygalba salmoni
877   Pale-headed Jacamar Brachygalba goeringi
878   Brown Jacamar Brachygalba lugubris
879   White-throated Jacamar Brachygalba albogularis
880   Three-toed Jacamar Jacamaralcyon tridactyla
881   Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbula albirostris
882   Blue-necked Jacamar Galbula cyanicollis
883   Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda
884   Green-tailed Jacamar Galbula galbula
885   Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbula pastazae
886   White-chinned Jacamar Galbula tombacea
887   Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbula cyanescens
888   Purplish Jacamar Galbula chalcothorax
889   Bronzy Jacamar Galbula leucogastra
890   Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea
891   Great Jacamar Jacamerops aureus
 Family Bucconidae 
892   White-necked Puffbird Notharchus macrorhynchos
893   Black-breasted Puffbird Notharchus pectoralis
894   Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii
895   Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus
896   Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucco macrodactylus
897   Spotted Puffbird Bucco tamatia
898   Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucco noanamae
899   Collared Puffbird Bucco capensis
900   Barred Puffbird Nystalus radiatus
901   White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru
902   Striolated Puffbird Nystalus striolatus
903   Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus
904   Russet-throated Puffbird Hypnelus ruficollis
905   White-chested Puffbird Malacoptila fusca
906   Semicollared Puffbird Malacoptila semicincta
907   Crescent-chested Puffbird Malacoptila striata
908   Black-streaked Puffbird Malacoptila fulvogularis
909   Rufous-necked Puffbird Malacoptila rufa
910   White-whiskered Puffbird Malacoptila panamensis
911   Moustached Puffbird Malacoptila mystacalis
912   Lanceolated Monklet Micromonacha lanceolata
913   Rusty-breasted Nunlet Nonnula rubecula
914   Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Nonnula sclateri
915   Brown Nunlet Nonnula brunnea
916   Grey-cheeked Nunlet Nonnula frontalis
917   Rufous-capped Nunlet Nonnula ruficapilla
918   Chestnut-headed Nunlet Nonnula amaurocephala
919   White-faced Nunbird Hapaloptila castanea
920   Black Nunbird Monasa atra
921   Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons
922   White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus
923   Yellow-billed Nunbird Monasa flavirostris
924   Swallow-wing Chelidoptera tenebrosa
 Order Bucerotiformes  
 Family Bucerotidae 
925   White-crested Hornbill Tockus albocristatus
926   Black Dwarf Hornbill Tockus hartlaubi
927   Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Tockus camurus
928   Monteiro's Hornbill Tockus monteiri
929   Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus
930   Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus flavirostris
931   Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus leucomelas
932   Jackson's Hornbill Tockus jacksoni
933   Von der Decken's Hornbill Tockus deckeni
934   Crowned Hornbill Tockus alboterminatus
935   Bradfield's Hornbill Tockus bradfieldi
936   African Pied Hornbill Tockus fasciatus
937   Hemprich's Hornbill Tockus hemprichii
938   African Grey Hornbill Tockus nasutus
939   Pale-billed Hornbill Tockus pallidirostris
940   Malabar Grey-Hornbill Ocyceros griseus
941   Ceylon Grey-Hornbill Ocyceros gingalensis
942   Indian Grey-Hornbill Ocyceros birostris
943   Malabar Pied-Hornbill Anthracoceros coronatus
944   Oriental Pied-Hornbill Anthracoceros albirostris
945   Black Hornbill Anthracoceros malayanus
946   Palawan Hornbill Anthracoceros marchei
947   Sulu Hornbill Anthracoceros montani
948   Rhinoceros Hornbill Buceros rhinoceros
949   Great Hornbill Buceros bicornis
950   Rufous Hornbill Buceros hydrocorax
951   Helmeted Hornbill Buceros vigil
952   Brown Hornbill Anorrhinus tickelli
953   Bushy-crested Hornbill Anorrhinus galeritus
954   Luzon Hornbill Penelopides manillae
955   Mindoro Hornbill Penelopides mindorensis
956   Tarictic Hornbill Penelopides panini
957   Samar Hornbill Penelopides samarensis
958   Mindanao Hornbill Penelopides affinis
959   Sulawesi Hornbill Penelopides exarhatus
960   White-crowned Hornbill Aceros comatus
961   Rufous-necked Hornbill Aceros nipalensis
962   Wrinkled Hornbill Aceros corrugatus
963   Writhed-billed Hornbill Aceros waldeni
964   Writhed Hornbill Aceros leucocephalus
965   Knobbed Hornbill Aceros cassidix
966   Wreathed Hornbill Aceros undulatus
967   Narcondam Hornbill Aceros narcondami
968   Sumba Hornbill Aceros everetti
969   Plain-pouched Hornbill Aceros subruficollis
970   Blyth's Hornbill Aceros plicatus
971   Trumpeter Hornbill Ceratogymna bucinator
972   Piping Hornbill Ceratogymna fistulator
973   Silvery-cheeked Hornbill Ceratogymna brevis
974   Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna subcylindricus
975   Brown-cheeked Hornbill Ceratogymna cylindricus
976   White-thighed Hornbill Ceratogymna albotibialis
977   Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata
978   Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata
 Family Bucorvidae 
979   Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus
980   Southern Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus leadbeateri
 Order Upupiformes  
 Family Upupidae 
981   Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
982   African Hoopoe Upupa africana
 Family Phoeniculidae 
983   Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus
984   Violet Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus damarensis
985   Black-billed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus somaliensis
986   White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus bollei
987   Forest Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus castaneiceps
 Family Rhinopomastidae 
988   Black Scimitar-bill Rhinopomastus aterrimus
989   Common Scimitar-bill Rhinopomastus cyanomelas
990   Abyssinian Scimitar-bill Rhinopomastus minor
 Order Trogoniformes  
 Family Trogonidae 
991   Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina
992   Bare-cheeked Trogon Apaloderma aequatoriale
993   Bar-tailed Trogon Apaloderma vittatum
994   Resplendent Quetzal Pharomachrus mocinno
995   Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus
996   White-tipped Quetzal Pharomachrus fulgidus
997   Golden-headed Quetzal Pharomachrus auriceps
998   Pavonine Quetzal Pharomachrus pavoninus
999   Eared Trogon Euptilotis neoxenus
1000   Cuban Trogon Priotelus temnurus
1001   Hispaniolan Trogon Priotelus roseigaster
1002   Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogon massena
1003   Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus
1004   Lattice-tailed Trogon Trogon clathratus
1005   White-eyed Trogon Trogon comptus
1006   Baird's Trogon Trogon bairdii
1007   White-tailed Trogon Trogon viridis
1008   Citreoline Trogon Trogon citreolus
1009   Black-headed Trogon Trogon melanocephalus
1010   Mountain Trogon Trogon mexicanus
1011   Elegant Trogon Trogon elegans
1012   Collared Trogon Trogon collaris
1013   Orange-bellied Trogon Trogon aurantiiventris
1014   Masked Trogon Trogon personatus
1015   Black-throated Trogon Trogon rufus
1016   Surucua Trogon Trogon surrucura
1017   Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui
1018   Violaceous Trogon Trogon violaceus
1019   Blue-tailed Trogon Harpactes reinwardtii
1020   Malabar Trogon Harpactes fasciatus
1021   Red-naped Trogon Harpactes kasumba
1022   Diard's Trogon Harpactes diardii
1023   Philippine Trogon Harpactes ardens
1024   Whitehead's Trogon Harpactes whiteheadi
1025   Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Harpactes orrhophaeus
1026   Scarlet-rumped Trogon Harpactes duvaucelii
1027   Orange-breasted Trogon Harpactes oreskios
1028   Red-headed Trogon Harpactes erythrocephalus
1029   Ward's Trogon Harpactes wardi
 Order Coraciiformes  
 Family Coraciidae 
1030   European Roller Coracias garrulus
1031   Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinica
1032   Lilac-breasted Roller Coracias caudata
1033   Racket-tailed Roller Coracias spatulata
1034   Rufous-crowned Roller Coracias naevia
1035   Indian Roller Coracias benghalensis
1036   Purple-winged Roller Coracias temminckii
1037   Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster
1038   Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus
1039   Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis
1040   Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis
1041   Purple Roller Eurystomus azureus
 Family Brachypteraciidae 
1042   Short-legged Ground-Roller Brachypteracias leptosomus
1043   Scaly Ground-Roller Brachypteracias squamigera
1044   Pitta-like Ground-Roller Atelornis pittoides
1045   Rufous-headed Ground-Roller Atelornis crossleyi
1046   Long-tailed Ground-Roller Uratelornis chimaera
 Family Leptosomidae 
1047   Cuckoo Roller Leptosomus discolor
 Family Momotidae 
1048   Tody Motmot Hylomanes momotula
1049   Blue-throated Motmot Aspatha gularis
1050   Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum
1051   Keel-billed Motmot Electron carinatum
1052   Turquoise-browed Motmot Eumomota superciliosa
1053   Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii
1054   Rufous-capped Motmot Baryphthengus ruficapillus
1055   Russet-crowned Motmot Momotus mexicanus
1056   Blue-crowned Motmot Momotus momota
 Family Todidae 
1057   Cuban Tody Todus multicolor
1058   Narrow-billed Tody Todus angustirostris
1059   Puerto Rican Tody Todus mexicanus
1060   Jamaican Tody Todus todus
1061   Broad-billed Tody Todus subulatus
 Family Alcedinidae 
1062   Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedo hercules
1063   Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
1064   Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedo semitorquata
1065   Shining Blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys
1066   Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedo meninting
1067   Azure Kingfisher Alcedo azurea
1068   Bismarck Kingfisher Alcedo websteri
1069   Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedo euryzona
1070   Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedo cyanopecta
1071   Silvery Kingfisher Alcedo argentata
1072   Malachite Kingfisher Alcedo cristata
1073   Madagascar Kingfisher Alcedo vintsioides
1074   Sao Tome Kingfisher Alcedo thomensis
1075   Principe Kingfisher Alcedo nais
1076   White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedo leucogaster
1077   Small Blue Kingfisher Alcedo coerulescens
1078   Little Kingfisher Alcedo pusilla
1079   Variable Kingfisher Ceyx lepidus
1080   Black-backed Kingfisher Ceyx erithacus
1081   Rufous-backed Kingfisher Ceyx rufidorsa
1082   Philippine Kingfisher Ceyx melanurus
1083   Sulawesi Kingfisher Ceyx fallax
1084   Madagascar Pygmy-Kingfisher Ispidina madagascariensis
1085   African Pygmy-Kingfisher Ispidina picta
1086   Dwarf Kingfisher Ispidina lecontei
 Family Dacelonidae 
1087   Banded Kingfisher Lacedo pulchella
1088   Laughing Kookaburra Dacelo novaeguineae
1089   Blue-winged Kookaburra Dacelo leachii
1090   Spangled Kookaburra Dacelo tyro
1091   Rufous-bellied Kookaburra Dacelo gaudichaud
1092   Shovel-billed Kookaburra Clytoceyx rex
1093   Lilac-cheeked Kingfisher Cittura cyanotis
1094   Brown-winged Kingfisher Pelargopsis amauropterus
1095   Stork-billed Kingfisher Pelargopsis capensis
1096   Black-billed Kingfisher Pelargopsis melanorhyncha
1097   Ruddy Kingfisher Halcyon coromanda
1098   Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia
1099   White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis
1100   Black-capped Kingfisher Halcyon pileata
1101   Javan Kingfisher Halcyon cyanoventris
1102   Grey-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala
1103   Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis
1104   Mangrove Kingfisher Halcyon senegaloides
1105   Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica
1106   Brown-hooded Kingfisher Halcyon albiventris
1107   Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti
1108   Blue-black Kingfisher Todirhamphus nigrocyaneus
1109   Rufous-lored Kingfisher Todirhamphus winchelli
1110   Blue-and-white Kingfisher Todirhamphus diops
1111   Lazuli Kingfisher Todirhamphus lazuli
1112   Forest Kingfisher Todirhamphus macleayii
1113   New Britain Kingfisher Todirhamphus albonotatus
1114   Ultramarine Kingfisher Todirhamphus leucopygius
1115   Chestnut-bellied Kingfisher Todirhamphus farquhari
1116   Red-backed Kingfisher Todirhamphus pyrrhopygia
1117   Flat-billed Kingfisher Todirhamphus recurvirostris
1118   Micronesian Kingfisher Todirhamphus cinnamominus
1119   Sombre Kingfisher Todirhamphus funebris
1120   Collared Kingfisher Todirhamphus chloris
1121   Talaud Kingfisher Todirhamphus enigma
1122   Beach Kingfisher Todirhamphus saurophaga
1123   Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher Todirhamphus australasia
1124   Sacred Kingfisher Todirhamphus sanctus
1125   Tahiti Kingfisher Todirhamphus veneratus
1126   Mangaia Kingfisher Todirhamphus ruficollaris
1127   Chattering Kingfisher Todirhamphus tuta
1128   Marquesan Kingfisher Todirhamphus godeffroyi
1129   Tuamotu Kingfisher Todirhamphus gambieri
1130   White-rumped Kingfisher Caridonax fulgidus
1131   Hook-billed Kingfisher Melidora macrorrhina
1132   Moustached Kingfisher Actenoides bougainvillei
1133   Rufous-collared Kingfisher Actenoides concretus
1134   Spotted Kingfisher Actenoides lindsayi
1135   Blue-capped Kingfisher Actenoides hombroni
1136   Green-backed Kingfisher Actenoides monachus
1137   Scaly Kingfisher Actenoides princeps
1138   Yellow-billed Kingfisher Syma torotoro
1139   Mountain Kingfisher Syma megarhyncha
1140   Little Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera hydrocharis
1141   Common Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera galatea
1142   Kofiau Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera ellioti
1143   Biak Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera riedelii
1144   Numfor Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera carolinae
1145   Red-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera nympha
1146   Brown-headed Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera danae
1147   Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher Tanysiptera sylvia
 Family Cerylidae 
1148   Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima
1149  Crested Kingfisher Megaceryle lugubris
1150   Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon
1151   Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata
1152   Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis
1153   Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona
1154   Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana
1155   Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda
1156   American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea
 Family Meropidae 
1157   Red-bearded Bee-eater Nyctyornis amictus
1158   Blue-bearded Bee-eater Nyctyornis athertoni
1159   Purple-bearded Bee-eater Meropogon forsteni
1160   Black Bee-eater Merops gularis
1161   Blue-headed Bee-eater Merops muelleri
1162   Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki
1163   White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides
1164   Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus
1165   Blue-breasted Bee-eater Merops variegatus
1166   Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater Merops oreobates
1167   Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus
1168   Black-headed Bee-eater Merops breweri
1169   Somali Bee-eater Merops revoilii
1170   White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis
1171   Little Green Bee-eater Merops orientalis
1172   Boehm's Bee-eater Merops boehmi
1173   Blue-throated Bee-eater Merops viridis
1174   Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus
1175   Madagascar Bee-eater Merops superciliosus
1176   Blue-tailed Bee-eater Merops philippinus
1177   Rainbow Bee-eater Merops ornatus
1178   European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
1179   Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Merops leschenaulti
1180   Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus
1181   Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus
1182   Southern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicoides
 Order Coliiformes  
 Family Coliidae 
1183   Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus
1184   White-headed Mousebird Colius leucocephalus
1185   Red-backed Mousebird Colius castanotus
1186   White-backed Mousebird Colius colius
1187   Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus
1188   Red-faced Mousebird Urocolius indicus
 Order Cuculiformes  
 Family Cuculidae 
1189   Pied Cuckoo Oxylophus jacobinus
1190   Levaillant's Cuckoo Oxylophus levaillantii
1191   Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Clamator coromandus
1192   Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius
1193   Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti
1194   Sulawesi Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus crassirostris
1195   Large Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus sparverioides
1196   Common Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus varius
1197   Moustached Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus vagans
1198   Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus fugax
1199   Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius
1200   Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus
1201   Indian Cuckoo Cuculus micropterus
1202   Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
1203   African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis
1204   Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus saturatus
1205   Lesser Cuckoo Cuculus poliocephalus
1206   Madagascar Cuckoo Cuculus rochii
1207   Pallid Cuckoo Cuculus pallidus
1208   Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi
1209   Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus
1210   Barred Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx montanus
1211   Banded Bay Cuckoo Cacomantis sonneratii
1212   Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cacomantis passerinus
1213   Plaintive Cuckoo Cacomantis merulinus
1214   Rusty-breasted Cuckoo Cacomantis sepulcralis
1215   Brush Cuckoo Cacomantis variolosus
1216   Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo Cacomantis castaneiventris
1217   Moluccan Cuckoo Cacomantis heinrichi
1218   Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cacomantis flabelliformis
1219   Long-billed Cuckoo Rhamphomantis megarhynchus
1220   Little Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx minutillus
1221   Gould's Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx russatus
1222   Green-cheeked Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx rufomerus
1223   Pied Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx crassirostris
1224   Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx lucidus
1225   Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx basalis
1226   Rufous-throated Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx ruficollis
1227   White-eared Bronze-Cuckoo Chrysococcyx meyeri
1228   Asian Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx maculatus
1229   Violet Cuckoo Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus
1230   Black-eared Cuckoo Chrysococcyx osculans
1231   Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis
1232   Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas
1233   African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus
1234   Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius
1235   White-crowned Koel Caliechthrus leucolophus
1236   Drongo Cuckoo Surniculus lugubris
1237   Dwarf Koel Microdynamis parva
1238   Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopacea
1239   Black-billed Koel Eudynamys melanorhyncha
1240   Australian Koel Eudynamys cyanocephala
1241   Long-tailed Koel Eudynamys taitensis
1242   Channel-billed Cuckoo Scythrops novaehollandiae
1243   Yellowbill Ceuthmochares aereus
1244   Black-bellied Malkoha Phaenicophaeus diardi
1245   Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Phaenicophaeus sumatranus
1246   Green-billed Malkoha Phaenicophaeus tristis
1247   Blue-faced Malkoha Phaenicophaeus viridirostris
1248   Sirkeer Malkoha Phaenicophaeus leschenaultii
1249   Raffles's Malkoha Phaenicophaeus chlorophaeus
1250   Red-billed Malkoha Phaenicophaeus javanicus
1251   Yellow-billed Malkoha Phaenicophaeus calyorhynchus
1252   Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Phaenicophaeus curvirostris
1253   Red-faced Malkoha Phaenicophaeus pyrrhocephalus
1254   Red-crested Malkoha Phaenicophaeus superciliosus
1255   Scale-feathered Malkoha Phaenicophaeus cumingi
1256   Sunda Ground-Cuckoo Carpococcyx radiceus
1257   Coral-billed Ground-Cuckoo Carpococcyx renauldi
1258   Snail-eating Coua Coua delalandei
1259   Giant Coua Coua gigas
1260   Coquerel's Coua Coua coquereli
1261   Red-breasted Coua Coua serriana
1262   Red-fronted Coua Coua reynaudii
1263   Running Coua Coua cursor
1264   Red-capped Coua Coua ruficeps
1265   Crested Coua Coua cristata
1266   Verreaux's Coua Coua verreauxi
1267   Blue Coua Coua caerulea
 Family Centropodidae 
1268   Buff-headed Coucal Centropus milo
1269   Goliath Coucal Centropus goliath
1270   Violaceous Coucal Centropus violaceus
1271   Greater Black Coucal Centropus menbeki
1272   Pied Coucal Centropus ateralbus
1273   Pheasant Coucal Centropus phasianinus
1274   Kai Coucal Centropus spilopterus
1275   Lesser Black Coucal Centropus bernsteini
1276   Biak Coucal Centropus chalybeus
1277   Short-toed Coucal Centropus rectunguis
1278   Black-hooded Coucal Centropus steerii
1279   Greater Coucal Centropus sinensis
1280   Brown Coucal Centropus andamanensis
1281   Sunda Coucal Centropus nigrorufus
1282   Philippine Coucal Centropus viridis
1283   Madagascar Coucal Centropus toulou
1284   Black Coucal Centropus grillii
1285   Lesser Coucal Centropus bengalensis
1286   Green-billed Coucal Centropus chlororhynchus
1287   Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster
1288   Gabon Coucal Centropus anselli
1289   Neumann's Coucal Centropus neumanni
1290   Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus
1291   Coppery-tailed Coucal Centropus cupreicaudus
1292   Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis
1293   White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus
1294   Burchell's Coucal Centropus burchelli
1295   Black-faced Coucal Centropus melanops
1296   Bay Coucal Centropus celebensis
1297   Rufous Coucal Centropus unirufus
 Family Coccyzidae 
1298   Dwarf Cuckoo Coccyzus pumilus
1299   Ash-colored Cuckoo Coccyzus cinereus
1300   Black-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus erythropthalmus
1301   Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus
1302   Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus euleri
1303   Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor
1304   Cocos Cuckoo Coccyzus ferrugineus
1305   Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus
1306   Grey-capped Cuckoo Coccyzus lansbergi
1307   Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo Hyetornis pluvialis
1308   Bay-breasted Cuckoo Hyetornis rufigularis
1309   Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana
1310   Black-bellied Cuckoo Piaya melanogaster
1311   Little Cuckoo Piaya minuta
1312   Great Lizard-Cuckoo Saurothera merlini
1313   Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo Saurothera vetula
1314   Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo Saurothera longirostris
1315   Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo Saurothera vieilloti
 Family Opisthocomidae 
1316   Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin
 Family Crotophagidae 
1317   Greater Ani Crotophaga major
1318   Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani
1319   Groove-billed Ani Crotophaga sulcirostris
1320   Guira Cuckoo Guira guira
 Family Neomorphidae 
1321   Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia
1322   Lesser Ground-Cuckoo Morococcyx erythropygus
1323   Pheasant Cuckoo Dromococcyx phasianellus
1324   Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus
1325   Greater Roadrunner Geococcyx californianus
1326   Lesser Roadrunner Geococcyx velox
1327   Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus geoffroyi
1328   Scaled Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus squamiger
1329   Banded Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus radiolosus
1330   Rufous-winged Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus rufipennis
1331   Red-billed Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus pucheranii
 Order Psittaciformes  
 Family Psittacidae 
1332   Black Lory Chalcopsitta atra
1333   Brown Lory Chalcopsitta duivenbodei
1334   Yellow-streaked Lory Chalcopsitta sintillata
1335   Cardinal Lory Chalcopsitta cardinalis
1336   Red-and-blue Lory Eos histrio
1337   Violet-necked Lory Eos squamata
1338   Red Lory Eos bornea
1339   Blue-streaked Lory Eos reticulata
1340   Black-winged Lory Eos cyanogenia
1341   Blue-eared Lory Eos semilarvata
1342   Dusky Lory Pseudeos fuscata
1343   Ornate Lorikeet Trichoglossus ornatus
1344   Rainbow Lorikeet Trichoglossus haematodus
1345   Red-collared Lorikeet Trichoglossus rubritorquis
1346   Olive-headed Lorikeet Trichoglossus euteles
1347   Yellow-and-green Lorikeet Trichoglossus flavoviridis
1348   Mindanao Lorikeet Trichoglossus johnstoniae
1349   Pohnpei Lorikeet Trichoglossus rubiginosus
1350   Scaly-breasted Lorikeet Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus
1351   Varied Lorikeet Psitteuteles versicolor
1352   Iris Lorikeet Psitteuteles iris
1353   Goldie's Lorikeet Psitteuteles goldiei
1354   Chattering Lory Lorius garrulus
1355   Purple-naped Lory Lorius domicella
1356   Black-capped Lory Lorius lory
1357   Purple-bellied Lory Lorius hypoinochrous
1358   White-naped Lory Lorius albidinuchus
1359   Yellow-bibbed Lory Lorius chlorocercus
1360   Collared Lory Phigys solitarius
1361   Blue-crowned Lorikeet Vini australis
1362   Kuhl's Lorikeet Vini kuhlii
1363   Stephen's Lorikeet Vini stepheni
1364   Blue Lorikeet Vini peruviana
1365   Ultramarine Lorikeet Vini ultramarina
1366   Musk Lorikeet Glossopsitta concinna
1367   Little Lorikeet Glossopsitta pusilla
1368   Purple-crowned Lorikeet Glossopsitta porphyrocephala
1369   Palm Lorikeet Charmosyna palmarum
1370   Red-chinned Lorikeet Charmosyna rubrigularis
1371   Meek's Lorikeet Charmosyna meeki
1372   Blue-fronted Lorikeet Charmosyna toxopei
1373   Striated Lorikeet Charmosyna multistriata
1374   Pygmy Lorikeet Charmosyna wilhelminae
1375   Red-fronted Lorikeet Charmosyna rubronotata
1376   Red-flanked Lorikeet Charmosyna placentis
1377   New Caledonian Lorikeet Charmosyna diadema
1378   Red-throated Lorikeet Charmosyna amabilis
1379   Duchess Lorikeet Charmosyna margarethae
1380   Fairy Lorikeet Charmosyna pulchella
1381   Josephine's Lorikeet Charmosyna josefinae
1382   Papuan Lorikeet Charmosyna papou
1383   Plum-faced Lorikeet Oreopsittacus arfaki
1384   Yellow-billed Lorikeet Neopsittacus musschenbroekii
1385   Orange-billed Lorikeet Neopsittacus pullicauda
1386   Palm Cockatoo Probosciger aterrimus
1387   White-tailed Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus baudinii
1388   Slender-billed Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus latirostris
1389   Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus funereus
1390   Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus banksii
1391   Glossy Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus lathami
1392   Gang-gang Cockatoo Callocephalon fimbriatum
1393   Galah Eolophus roseicapillus
1394   Pink Cockatoo Cacatua leadbeateri
1395   Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatua sulphurea
1396   Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita
1397   Blue-eyed Cockatoo Cacatua ophthalmica
1398   Salmon-crested Cockatoo Cacatua moluccensis
1399   White Cockatoo Cacatua alba
1400   Philippine Cockatoo Cacatua haematuropygia
1401   Tanimbar Cockatoo Cacatua goffini
1402   Little Corella Cacatua sanguinea
1403   Western Corella Cacatua pastinator
1404   Long-billed Corella Cacatua tenuirostris
1405   Ducorps's Cockatoo Cacatua ducorpsii
1406   Cockatiel Nymphicus hollandicus
1407   Kea Nestor notabilis
1408   Norfolk Island Kaka Nestor productus
1409   New Zealand Kaka Nestor meridionalis
1410   Yellow-capped Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta keiensis
1411   Geelvink Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta geelvinkiana
1412   Buff-faced Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta pusio
1413   Meek's Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta meeki
1414   Finsch's Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta finschii
1415   Red-breasted Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta bruijnii
1416   Orange-breasted Fig-Parrot Cyclopsitta gulielmitertii
1417   Double-eyed Fig-Parrot Cyclopsitta diophthalma
1418   Large Fig-Parrot Psittaculirostris desmarestii
1419   Edwards's Fig-Parrot Psittaculirostris edwardsii
1420   Salvadori's Fig-Parrot Psittaculirostris salvadorii
1421   Guaiabero Bolbopsittacus lunulatus
1422   Blue-rumped Parrot Psittinus cyanurus
1423   Brehm's Tiger-Parrot Psittacella brehmii
1424   Painted Tiger-Parrot Psittacella picta
1425   Modest Tiger-Parrot Psittacella modesta
1426   Madarasz's Tiger-Parrot Psittacella madaraszi
1427   Red-cheeked Parrot Geoffroyus geoffroyi
1428   Blue-collared Parrot Geoffroyus simplex
1429   Singing Parrot Geoffroyus heteroclitus
1430   Montane Racquet-tail Prioniturus montanus
1431   Mindanao Racquet-tail Prioniturus waterstradti
1432   Blue-headed Racquet-tail Prioniturus platenae
1433   Green Racquet-tail Prioniturus luconensis
1434   Blue-crowned Racquet-tail Prioniturus discurus
1435   Blue-winged Racquet-tail Prioniturus verticalis
1436   Yellowish-breasted Racquet-tail Prioniturus flavicans
1437   Golden-mantled Racquet-tail Prioniturus platurus
1438   Buru Racquet-tail Prioniturus mada
1439   Great-billed Parrot Tanygnathus megalorynchos
1440   Blue-naped Parrot Tanygnathus lucionensis
1441   Blue-backed Parrot Tanygnathus sumatranus
1442   Black-lored Parrot Tanygnathus gramineus
1443   Eclectus Parrot Eclectus roratus
1444   Pesquet's Parrot Psittrichas fulgidus
1445   Crimson Shining-Parrot Prosopeia splendens
1446   Masked Shining-Parrot Prosopeia personata
1447   Red Shining-Parrot Prosopeia tabuensis
1448   Australian King-Parrot Alisterus scapularis
1449   Moluccan King-Parrot Alisterus amboinensis
1450   Papuan King-Parrot Alisterus chloropterus
1451   Olive-shouldered Parrot Aprosmictus jonquillaceus
1452   Red-winged Parrot Aprosmictus erythropterus
1453   Superb Parrot Polytelis swainsonii
1454   Regent Parrot Polytelis anthopeplus
1455   Alexandra's Parrot Polytelis alexandrae
1456   Red-capped Parrot Purpureicephalus spurius
1457   Port Lincoln Ringneck Platycercus zonarius
1458   Mallee Ringneck Platycercus barnardi
1459   Green Rosella Platycercus caledonicus
1460   Crimson Rosella Platycercus elegans
1461   Yellow Rosella Platycercus flaveolus
1462   Northern Rosella Platycercus venustus
1463   Pale-headed Rosella Platycercus adscitus
1464   Eastern Rosella Platycercus eximius
1465   Western Rosella Platycercus icterotis
1466   Bluebonnet Northiella haematogaster
1467   Red-rumped Parrot Psephotus haematonotus
1468   Mulga Parrot Psephotus varius
1469   Hooded Parrot Psephotus dissimilis
1470   Golden-shouldered Parrot Psephotus chrysopterygius
1471   Paradise Parrot Psephotus pulcherrimus
1472   Antipodes Parakeet Cyanoramphus unicolor
1473   Norfolk Island Parakeet Cyanoramphus cookii
1474   Red-fronted Parakeet Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
1475   Yellow-fronted Parakeet Cyanoramphus auriceps
1476   Black-fronted Parakeet Cyanoramphus zealandicus
1477   Raiatea Parakeet Cyanoramphus ulietanus
1478   Horned Parakeet Eunymphicus cornutus
1479   Bourke's Parrot Neopsephotus bourkii
1480   Blue-winged Parrot Neophema chrysostoma
1481   Elegant Parrot Neophema elegans
1482   Rock Parrot Neophema petrophila
1483   Orange-bellied Parrot Neophema chrysogaster
1484   Turquoise Parrot Neophema pulchella
1485   Scarlet-chested Parrot Neophema splendida
1486   Swift Parrot Lathamus discolor
1487   Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus
1488   Ground Parrot Pezoporus wallicus
1489   Night Parrot Geopsittacus occidentalis
1490   Kakapo Strigops habroptilus
1491   Mascarene Parrot Mascarinus mascarinus
1492   Vasa Parrot Coracopsis vasa
1493   Black Parrot Coracopsis nigra
1494   Grey Parrot Psittacus erithacus
1495   Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus robustus
1496   Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi
1497   Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus
1498   Niam-niam Parrot Poicephalus crassus
1499   Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri
1500   Yellow-fronted Parrot Poicephalus flavifrons
1501   Red-bellied Parrot Poicephalus rufiventris
1502   Brown-headed Parrot Poicephalus cryptoxanthus
1503   Rueppell's Parrot Poicephalus rueppellii
1504   Grey-headed Lovebird Agapornis canus
1505   Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius
1506   Black-winged Lovebird Agapornis taranta
1507   Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus
1508   Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis
1509   Fischer's Lovebird Agapornis fischeri
1510   Yellow-collared Lovebird Agapornis personatus
1511   Lilian's Lovebird Agapornis lilianae
1512   Black-cheeked Lovebird Agapornis nigrigenis
1513   Vernal Hanging-Parrot Loriculus vernalis
1514   Ceylon Hanging-Parrot Loriculus beryllinus
1515   Colasisi Loriculus philippensis
1516   Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot Loriculus galgulus
1517   Sulawesi Hanging-Parrot Loriculus stigmatus
1518   Moluccan Hanging-Parrot Loriculus amabilis
1519   Sangihe Hanging-Parrot Loriculus catamene
1520   Orange-fronted Hanging-Parrot Loriculus aurantiifrons
1521   Green-fronted Hanging-Parrot Loriculus tener
1522   Red-billed Hanging-Parrot Loriculus exilis
1523   Yellow-throated Hanging-Parrot Loriculus pusillus
1524   Wallace's Hanging-Parrot Loriculus flosculus
1525   Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria
1526   Seychelles Parakeet Psittacula wardi
1527   Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri
1528   Mauritius Parakeet Psittacula echo
1529   Newton's Parakeet Psittacula exsul
1530   Slaty-headed Parakeet Psittacula himalayana
1531   Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacula finschii
1532   Intermediate Parakeet Psittacula intermedia
1533   Plum-headed Parakeet Psittacula cyanocephala
1534   Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacula roseata
1535   Malabar Parakeet Psittacula columboides
1536   Layard's Parakeet Psittacula calthropae
1537   Derbyan Parakeet Psittacula derbiana
1538   Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacula alexandri
1539   Nicobar Parakeet Psittacula caniceps
1540   Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacula longicauda
1541   Hyacinth Macaw Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus
1542   Indigo Macaw Anodorhynchus leari
1543   Glaucous Macaw Anodorhynchus glaucus
1544   Little Blue Macaw Cyanopsitta spixii
1545   Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna
1546   Blue-throated Macaw Ara glaucogularis
1547   Military Macaw Ara militaris
1548   Great Green Macaw Ara ambigua
1549   Scarlet Macaw Ara macao
1550   Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus
1551   Cuban Macaw Ara cubensis
1552   Hispaniolan Macaw Ara tricolor
1553   Red-fronted Macaw Ara rubrogenys
1554   Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severa
1555   Red-bellied Macaw Ara manilata
1556   Blue-headed Macaw Ara couloni
1557   Blue-winged Macaw Ara maracana
1558   Yellow-collared Macaw Ara auricollis
1559   Red-shouldered Macaw Ara nobilis
1560   Blue-crowned Parakeet Aratinga acuticaudata
1561   Golden Parakeet Aratinga guarouba
1562   Green Parakeet Aratinga holochlora
1563   Pacific Parakeet Aratinga strenua
1564   Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Aratinga wagleri
1565   Mitred Parakeet Aratinga mitrata
1566   Red-masked Parakeet Aratinga erythrogenys
1567   Crimson-fronted Parakeet Aratinga finschi
1568   White-eyed Parakeet Aratinga leucophthalmus
1569   Cuban Parakeet Aratinga euops
1570   Hispaniolan Parakeet Aratinga chloroptera
1571   Sun Parakeet Aratinga solstitialis
1572   Jandaya Parakeet Aratinga jandaya
1573   Golden-capped Parakeet Aratinga auricapilla
1574   Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii
1575   Olive-throated Parakeet Aratinga nana
1576   Orange-fronted Parakeet Aratinga canicularis
1577   Peach-fronted Parakeet Aratinga aurea
1578   Brown-throated Parakeet Aratinga pertinax
1579   Cactus Parakeet Aratinga cactorum
1580   Nanday Parakeet Nandayus nenday
1581   Golden-plumed Parakeet Leptosittaca branickii
1582   Yellow-eared Parrot Ognorhynchus icterotis
1583   Thick-billed Parrot Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha
1584   Maroon-fronted Parrot Rhynchopsitta terrisi
1585   Carolina Parakeet Conuropsis carolinensis
1586   Burrowing Parakeet Cyanoliseus patagonus
1587   Blue-throated Parakeet Pyrrhura cruentata
1588   Blaze-winged Parakeet Pyrrhura devillei
1589   Maroon-bellied Parakeet Pyrrhura frontalis
1590   Pearly Parakeet Pyrrhura perlata
1591   Crimson-bellied Parakeet Pyrrhura rhodogaster
1592   Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae
1593   Painted Parakeet Pyrrhura picta
1594   White-eared Parakeet Pyrrhura leucotis
1595   Santa Marta Parakeet Pyrrhura viridicata
1596   Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Pyrrhura egregia
1597   Maroon-tailed Parakeet Pyrrhura melanura
1598   El Oro Parakeet Pyrrhura orcesi
1599   Black-capped Parakeet Pyrrhura rupicola
1600   White-necked Parakeet Pyrrhura albipectus
1601   Brown-breasted Parakeet Pyrrhura calliptera
1602   Red-eared Parakeet Pyrrhura hoematotis
1603   Rose-headed Parakeet Pyrrhura rhodocephala
1604   Sulphur-winged Parakeet Pyrrhura hoffmanni
1605   Austral Parakeet Enicognathus ferrugineus
1606   Slender-billed Parakeet Enicognathus leptorhynchus
1607   Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus
1608   Grey-hooded Parakeet Bolborhynchus aymara
1609   Mountain Parakeet Bolborhynchus aurifrons
1610   Barred Parakeet Bolborhynchus lineola
1611   Andean Parakeet Bolborhynchus orbygnesius
1612   Rufous-fronted Parakeet Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons
1613   Mexican Parrotlet Forpus cyanopygius
1614   Green-rumped Parrotlet Forpus passerinus
1615   Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius
1616   Spectacled Parrotlet Forpus conspicillatus
1617   Dusky-billed Parrotlet Forpus sclateri
1618   Pacific Parrotlet Forpus coelestis
1619   Yellow-faced Parrotlet Forpus xanthops
1620   Plain Parakeet Brotogeris tirica
1621   Canary-winged Parakeet Brotogeris versicolurus
1622   Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri
1623   Grey-cheeked Parakeet Brotogeris pyrrhopterus
1624   Orange-chinned Parakeet Brotogeris jugularis
1625   Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera
1626   Golden-winged Parakeet Brotogeris chrysopterus
1627   Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae
1628   Tepui Parrotlet Nannopsittaca panychlora
1629   Amazonian Parrotlet Nannopsittaca dachilleae
1630   Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Touit batavica
1631   Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Touit huetii
1632   Red-fronted Parrotlet Touit costaricensis
1633   Blue-fronted Parrotlet Touit dilectissima
1634   Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Touit purpurata
1635   Brown-backed Parrotlet Touit melanonotus
1636   Golden-tailed Parrotlet Touit surda
1637   Spot-winged Parrotlet Touit stictoptera
1638   Black-headed Parrot Pionites melanocephala
1639   White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster
1640   Pileated Parrot Pionopsitta pileata
1641   Brown-hooded Parrot Pionopsitta haematotis
1642   Rose-faced Parrot Pionopsitta pulchra
1643   Orange-cheeked Parrot Pionopsitta barrabandi
1644   Saffron-headed Parrot Pionopsitta pyrilia
1645   Caica Parrot Pionopsitta caica
1646   Vulturine Parrot Gypopsitta vulturina
1647   Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis
1648   Rusty-faced Parrot Hapalopsittaca amazonina
1649   Indigo-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca fuertesi
1650   Red-faced Parrot Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops
1651   Short-tailed Parrot Graydidascalus brachyurus
1652   Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus
1653   Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus
1654   Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani
1655   Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus
1656   White-crowned Parrot Pionus senilis
1657   Bronze-winged Parrot Pionus chalcopterus
1658   Dusky Parrot Pionus fuscus
1659   Cuban Parrot Amazona leucocephala
1660   Yellow-billed Parrot Amazona collaria
1661   Hispaniolan Parrot Amazona ventralis
1662   White-fronted Parrot Amazona albifrons
1663   Yellow-lored Parrot Amazona xantholora
1664   Black-billed Parrot Amazona agilis
1665   Puerto Rican Parrot Amazona vittata
1666   Tucuman Parrot Amazona tucumana
1667   Red-spectacled Parrot Amazona pretrei
1668   Red-crowned Parrot Amazona viridigenalis
1669   Lilac-crowned Parrot Amazona finschi
1670   Red-lored Parrot Amazona autumnalis
1671   Blue-cheeked Parrot Amazona dufresniana
1672   Red-browed Parrot Amazona rhodocorytha
1673   Red-tailed Parrot Amazona brasiliensis
1674   Festive Parrot Amazona festiva
1675   Yellow-faced Parrot Amazona xanthops
1676   Yellow-shouldered Parrot Amazona barbadensis
1677   Blue-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva
1678   Yellow-headed Parrot Amazona oratrix
1679   Yellow-naped Parrot Amazona auropalliata
1680   Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala
1681   Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica
1682   Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenaria
1683   Kawall's Parrot Amazona kawalli
1684   Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa
1685   Vinaceous Parrot Amazona vinacea
1686   St. Lucia Parrot Amazona versicolor
1687   Red-necked Parrot Amazona arausiaca
1688   St. Vincent Parrot Amazona guildingii
1689   Imperial Parrot Amazona imperialis
1690   Red-fan Parrot Deroptyus accipitrinus
1691   Blue-bellied Parrot Triclaria malachitacea
 Order Apodiformes  
 Family Apodidae 
1692   Chestnut-collared Swift Cypseloides rutilus
1693   Tepui Swift Cypseloides phelpsi
1694   Black Swift Cypseloides niger
1695   White-chested Swift Cypseloides lemosi
1696   Rothschild's Swift Cypseloides rothschildi
1697   Sooty Swift Cypseloides fumigatus
1698   Spot-fronted Swift Cypseloides cherriei
1699   White-fronted Swift Cypseloides storeri
1700   White-chinned Swift Cypseloides cryptus
1701   Great Dusky Swift Cypseloides senex
1702   White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris
1703   Biscutate Swift Streptoprocne biscutata
1704   White-naped Swift Streptoprocne semicollaris
1705   Waterfall Swift Hydrochous gigas
1706   Glossy Swiftlet Collocalia esculenta
1707   Cave Swiftlet Collocalia linchi
1708   Pygmy Swiftlet Collocalia troglodytes
1709   Seychelles Swiftlet Collocalia elaphra
1710   Mascarene Swiftlet Collocalia francica
1711   Indian Swiftlet Collocalia unicolor
1712   Philippine Swiftlet Collocalia mearnsi
1713   Moluccan Swiftlet Collocalia infuscata
1714   Mountain Swiftlet Collocalia hirundinacea
1715   White-rumped Swiftlet Collocalia spodiopygius
1716   Australian Swiftlet Collocalia terraereginae
1717   Himalayan Swiftlet Collocalia brevirostris
1718   Volcano Swiftlet Collocalia vulcanorum
1719   Indochinese Swiftlet Collocalia rogersi
1720   Whitehead's Swiftlet Collocalia whiteheadi
1721   Bare-legged Swiftlet Collocalia nuditarsus
1722   Mayr's Swiftlet Collocalia orientalis
1723   Mossy-nest Swiftlet Collocalia salangana
1724   Palawan Swiftlet Collocalia palawanensis
1725   Grey Swiftlet Collocalia amelis
1726   Uniform Swiftlet Collocalia vanikorensis
1727   Palau Swiftlet Collocalia pelewensis
1728   Micronesian Swiftlet Collocalia inquieta
1729   Atiu Swiftlet Collocalia sawtelli
1730   Tahiti Swiftlet Collocalia leucophaeus
1731   Marquesan Swiftlet Collocalia ocista
1732   Black-nest Swiftlet Collocalia maxima
1733   Edible-nest Swiftlet Collocalia fuciphaga
1734   German's Swiftlet Collocalia germani
1735   Papuan Swiftlet Collocalia papuensis
1736   Scarce Swift Schoutedenapus myoptilus
1737   Schouteden's Swift Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
1738   Philippine Needletail Mearnsia picina
1739   Papuan Needletail Mearnsia novaeguineae
1740   Malagasy Spinetail Zoonavena grandidieri
1741   Sao Tome Spinetail Zoonavena thomensis
1742   White-rumped Spinetail Zoonavena sylvatica
1743   Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri
1744   Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia
1745   Silver-rumped Spinetail Rhaphidura leucopygialis
1746   Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini
1747   Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini
1748   Bat-like Spinetail Neafrapus boehmi
1749   White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus
1750   Silver-backed Needletail Hirundapus cochinchinensis
1751   Brown-backed Needletail Hirundapus giganteus
1752   Purple Needletail Hirundapus celebensis
1753   Band-rumped Swift Chaetura spinicauda
1754   Lesser Antillean Swift Chaetura martinica
1755   Grey-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris
1756   Pale-rumped Swift Chaetura egregia
1757   Chimney Swift Chaetura pelagica
1758   Vaux's Swift Chaetura vauxi
1759   Chapman's Swift Chaetura chapmani
1760   Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura
1761   Ashy-tailed Swift Chaetura andrei
1762   White-throated Swift Aeronautes saxatalis
1763   White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus
1764   Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus
1765   Antillean Palm-Swift Tachornis phoenicobia
1766   Pygmy Swift Tachornis furcata
1767   Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata
1768   Great Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila sanctihieronymi
1769   Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila cayennensis
1770   African Palm-Swift Cypsiurus parvus
1771   Asian Palm-Swift Cypsiurus balasiensis
1772   Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba
1773   Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis
1774   Alexander's Swift Apus alexandri
1775   Common Swift Apus apus
1776   Plain Swift Apus unicolor
1777   Nyanza Swift Apus niansae
1778   Pallid Swift Apus pallidus
1779   African Swift Apus barbatus
1780   Forbes-Watson's Swift Apus berliozi
1781   Bradfield's Swift Apus bradfieldi
1782   Madagascar Swift Apus balstoni
1783   Fork-tailed Swift Apus pacificus
1784   Dark-rumped Swift Apus acuticauda
1785   Little Swift Apus affinis
1786   House Swift Apus nipalensis
1787   Horus Swift Apus horus
1788   Loanda Swift Apus toulsoni
1789   White-rumped Swift Apus caffer
1790   Bates's Swift Apus batesi
 Family Hemiprocnidae 
1791   Crested Treeswift Hemiprocne coronata
1792   Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocne longipennis
1793   Moustached Treeswift Hemiprocne mystacea
1794   Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocne comata
 Order Trochiliformes  
 Family Trochilidae 
1795   Bronzy Hermit Glaucis aenea
1796   Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsuta
1797   Sooty Barbthroat Threnetes niger
1798   Band-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes ruckeri
1799   Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes leucurus
1800   White-whiskered Hermit Phaethornis yaruqui
1801   Green Hermit Phaethornis guy
1802   Tawny-bellied Hermit Phaethornis syrmatophorus
1803   Long-tailed Hermit Phaethornis superciliosus
1804   Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris
1805   Scale-throated Hermit Phaethornis eurynome
1806   White-bearded Hermit Phaethornis hispidus
1807   Pale-bellied Hermit Phaethornis anthophilus
1808   Straight-billed Hermit Phaethornis bourcieri
1809   Koepcke's Hermit Phaethornis koepckeae
1810   Needle-billed Hermit Phaethornis philippii
1811   Dusky-throated Hermit Phaethornis squalidus
1812   Sooty-capped Hermit Phaethornis augusti
1813   Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei
1814   Buff-bellied Hermit Phaethornis subochraceus
1815   Cinnamon-throated Hermit Phaethornis nattereri
1816   Broad-tipped Hermit Phaethornis gounellei
1817   Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber
1818   White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti
1819   Grey-chinned Hermit Phaethornis griseogularis
1820   Little Hermit Phaethornis longuemareus
1821   Minute Hermit Phaethornis idaliae
1822   White-tipped Sicklebill Eutoxeres aquila
1823   Buff-tailed Sicklebill Eutoxeres condamini
1824   Tooth-billed Hummingbird Androdon aequatorialis
1825   Saw-billed Hermit Ramphodon naevius
1826   Hook-billed Hermit Ramphodon dohrnii
1827   Blue-fronted Lancebill Doryfera johannae
1828   Green-fronted Lancebill Doryfera ludovicae
1829   Scaly-breasted Hummingbird Phaeochroa cuvierii
1830   Wedge-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus curvipennis
1831   Long-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus excellens
1832   Grey-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis
1833   Rufous Sabrewing Campylopterus rufus
1834   Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus hyperythrus
1835   Buff-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus duidae
1836   Violet Sabrewing Campylopterus hemileucurus
1837   White-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus ensipennis
1838   Lazuline Sabrewing Campylopterus falcatus
1839   Santa Marta Sabrewing Campylopterus phainopeplus
1840   Napo Sabrewing Campylopterus villaviscensio
1841   Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Eupetomena macroura
1842   White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora
1843   Black Jacobin Melanotrochilus fuscus
1844   Brown Violet-ear Colibri delphinae
1845   Green Violet-ear Colibri thalassinus
1846   Sparkling Violet-ear Colibri coruscans
1847   White-vented Violet-ear Colibri serrirostris
1848   Green-throated Mango Anthracothorax viridigula
1849   Green-breasted Mango Anthracothorax prevostii
1850   Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis
1851   Jamaican Mango Anthracothorax mango
1852   Antillean Mango Anthracothorax dominicus
1853   Green Mango Anthracothorax viridis
1854   Fiery-tailed Awlbill Avocettula recurvirostris
1855   Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis
1856   Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus
1857   Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Chrysolampis mosquitus
1858   Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus
1859   Violet-headed Hummingbird Klais guimeti
1860   Emerald-chinned Hummingbird Abeillia abeillei
1861   Plovercrest Stephanoxis lalandi
1862   Tufted Coquette Lophornis ornatus
1863   Dot-eared Coquette Lophornis gouldii
1864   Frilled Coquette Lophornis magnificus
1865   Short-crested Coquette Lophornis brachylopha
1866   Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei
1867   Spangled Coquette Lophornis stictolophus
1868   Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus
1869   Peacock Coquette Lophornis pavoninus
1870   Black-crested Coquette Lophornis helenae
1871   White-crested Coquette Lophornis adorabilis
1872   Wire-crested Thorntail Popelairia popelairii
1873   Black-bellied Thorntail Popelairia langsdorffi
1874   Coppery Thorntail Popelairia letitiae
1875   Green Thorntail Popelairia conversii
1876   Racket-tailed Coquette Discosura longicauda
1877   Blue-chinned Sapphire Chlorestes notatus
1878   Fork-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon canivetii
1879   Garden Emerald Chlorostilbon assimilis
1880   Blue-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon mellisugus
1881   Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon aureoventris
1882   Cuban Emerald Chlorostilbon ricordii
1883   Brace's Emerald Chlorostilbon bracei
1884   Hispaniolan Emerald Chlorostilbon swainsonii
1885   Puerto Rican Emerald Chlorostilbon maugaeus
1886   Red-billed Emerald Chlorostilbon gibsoni
1887   Coppery Emerald Chlorostilbon russatus
1888   Narrow-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon stenura
1889   Green-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon alice
1890   Short-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon poortmani
1891   Dusky Hummingbird Cynanthus sordidus
1892   Broad-billed Hummingbird Cynanthus latirostris
1893   Blue-headed Hummingbird Cyanophaia bicolor
1894   Mexican Woodnymph Thalurania ridgwayi
1895   Blue-crowned Woodnymph Thalurania colombica
1896   Green-crowned Woodnymph Thalurania fannyi
1897   Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata
1898   Long-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania watertonii
1899   Violet-capped Woodnymph Thalurania glaucopis
1900   Fiery-throated Hummingbird Panterpe insignis
1901   Violet-bellied Hummingbird Damophila julie
1902   Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Lepidopyga coeruleogularis
1903   Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Lepidopyga lilliae
1904   Shining-green Hummingbird Lepidopyga goudoti
1905   Xantus's Hummingbird Hylocharis xantusii
1906   White-eared Hummingbird Hylocharis leucotis
1907   Blue-throated Goldentail Hylocharis eliciae
1908   Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina
1909   White-chinned Sapphire Hylocharis cyanus
1910   Flame-rumped Sapphire Hylocharis pyropygia
1911   Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura
1912   Blue-headed Sapphire Hylocharis grayi
1913   Golden-tailed Sapphire Chrysuronia oenone
1914   Violet-capped Hummingbird Goldmania violiceps
1915   Rufous-cheeked Hummingbird Goethalsia bella
1916   Streamertail Trochilus polytmus
1917   White-throated Hummingbird Leucochloris albicollis
1918   White-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus guainumbi
1919   Tepui Goldenthroat Polytmus milleri
1920   Green-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus theresiae
1921   Buffy Hummingbird Leucippus fallax
1922   Tumbes Hummingbird Leucippus baeri
1923   Spot-throated Hummingbird Leucippus taczanowskii
1924   Olive-spotted Hummingbird Leucippus chlorocercus
1925   Many-spotted Hummingbird Taphrospilus hypostictus
1926   Green-and-white Hummingbird Amazilia viridicauda
1927   White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster
1928   White-bellied Emerald Amazilia candida
1929   White-chested Emerald Amazilia chionopectus
1930   Versicolored Emerald Amazilia versicolor
1931   Honduran Emerald Amazilia luciae
1932   Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata
1933   Tachira Emerald Amazilia distans
1934   Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea
1935   Blue-chested Hummingbird Amazilia amabilis
1936   Charming Hummingbird Amazilia decora
1937   Purple-chested Hummingbird Amazilia rosenbergi
1938   Mangrove Hummingbird Amazilia boucardi
1939   Andean Emerald Amazilia franciae
1940   Plain-bellied Emerald Amazilia leucogaster
1941   Azure-crowned Hummingbird Amazilia cyanocephala
1942   Indigo-capped Hummingbird Amazilia cyanifrons
1943   Berylline Hummingbird Amazilia beryllina
1944   Blue-tailed Hummingbird Amazilia cyanura
1945   Steely-vented Hummingbird Amazilia saucerrottei
1946   Copper-rumped Hummingbird Amazilia tobaci
1947   Green-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia viridigaster
1948   Snowy-breasted Hummingbird Amazilia edward
1949   Cinnamon Hummingbird Amazilia rutila
1950   Buff-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia yucatanensis
1951   Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Amazilia tzacatl
1952   Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia castaneiventris
1953   Amazilia Hummingbird Amazilia amazilia
1954   Green-fronted Hummingbird Amazilia viridifrons
1955   Violet-crowned Hummingbird Amazilia violiceps
1956   White-tailed Hummingbird Eupherusa poliocerca
1957   Stripe-tailed Hummingbird Eupherusa eximia
1958   Blue-capped Hummingbird Eupherusa cyanophrys
1959   Black-bellied Hummingbird Eupherusa nigriventris
1960   White-tailed Emerald Elvira chionura
1961   Coppery-headed Emerald Elvira cupreiceps
1962   Snowcap Microchera albocoronata
1963   White-vented Plumeleteer Chalybura buffonii
1964   Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Chalybura urochrysia
1965   Sombre Hummingbird Aphantochroa cirrochloris
1966   Blue-throated Hummingbird Lampornis clemenciae
1967   Amethyst-throated Hummingbird Lampornis amethystinus
1968   Green-throated Mountain-gem Lampornis viridipallens
1969   Green-breasted Mountain-gem Lampornis sybillae
1970   White-bellied Mountain-gem Lampornis hemileucus
1971   Variable Mountain-gem Lampornis castaneoventris
1972   Garnet-throated Hummingbird Lamprolaima rhami
1973   Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys
1974   Blossomcrown Anthocephala floriceps
1975   Ecuadorian Piedtail Phlogophilus hemileucurus
1976   Peruvian Piedtail Phlogophilus harterti
1977   Brazilian Ruby Clytolaema rubricauda
1978   Empress Brilliant Heliodoxa imperatrix
1979   Velvet-browed Brilliant Heliodoxa xanthogonys
1980   Pink-throated Brilliant Heliodoxa gularis
1981   Rufous-webbed Brilliant Heliodoxa branickii
1982   Black-throated Brilliant Heliodoxa schreibersii
1983   Gould's Jewelfront Heliodoxa aurescens
1984   Fawn-breasted Brilliant Heliodoxa rubinoides
1985   Green-crowned Brilliant Heliodoxa jacula
1986   Violet-fronted Brilliant Heliodoxa leadbeateri
1987   Magnificent Hummingbird Eugenes fulgens
1988   Scissor-tailed Hummingbird Hylonympha macrocerca
1989   Violet-chested Hummingbird Sternoclyta cyanopectus
1990   Fiery Topaz Topaza pyra
1991   Crimson Topaz Topaza pella
1992   Ecuadorian Hillstar Oreotrochilus chimborazo
1993   Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella
1994   White-sided Hillstar Oreotrochilus leucopleurus
1995   Black-breasted Hillstar Oreotrochilus melanogaster
1996   Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela
1997   White-tailed Hillstar Urochroa bougueri
1998   Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas
1999   Shining Sunbeam Aglaeactis cupripennis
2000   White-tufted Sunbeam Aglaeactis castelnaudii
2001   Purple-backed Sunbeam Aglaeactis aliciae
2002   Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela
2003   Mountain Velvetbreast Lafresnaya lafresnayi
2004   Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus
2005   Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena
2006   Brown Inca Coeligena wilsoni
2007   Black Inca Coeligena prunellei
2008   Collared Inca Coeligena torquata
2009   White-tailed Starfrontlet Coeligena phalerata
2010   Dusky Starfrontlet Coeligena orina
2011   Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Coeligena bonapartei
2012   Blue-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena helianthea
2013   Buff-winged Starfrontlet Coeligena lutetiae
2014   Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer
2015   Rainbow Starfrontlet Coeligena iris
2016   Sword-billed Hummingbird Ensifera ensifera
2017   Green-backed Firecrown Sephanoides sephaniodes
2018   Juan Fernandez Firecrown Sephanoides fernandensis
2019   Buff-tailed Coronet Boissonneaua flavescens
2020   Chestnut-breasted Coronet Boissonneaua matthewsii
2021   Velvet-purple Coronet Boissonneaua jardini
2022   Orange-throated Sunangel Heliangelus mavors
2023   Merida Sunangel Heliangelus spencei
2024   Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis
2025   Gorgeted Sunangel Heliangelus strophianus
2026   Tourmaline Sunangel Heliangelus exortis
2027   Purple-throated Sunangel Heliangelus viola
2028   Royal Sunangel Heliangelus regalis
2029   Black-breasted Puffleg Eriocnemis nigrivestis
2030   Glowing Puffleg Eriocnemis vestitus
2031   Turquoise-throated Puffleg Eriocnemis godini
2032   Sapphire-vented Puffleg Eriocnemis luciani
2033   Coppery-bellied Puffleg Eriocnemis cupreoventris
2034   Golden-breasted Puffleg Eriocnemis mosquera
2035   Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides
2036   Colorful Puffleg Eriocnemis mirabilis
2037   Emerald-bellied Puffleg Eriocnemis alinae
2038   Black-thighed Puffleg Eriocnemis derbyi
2039   Greenish Puffleg Haplophaedia aureliae
2040   Hoary Puffleg Haplophaedia lugens
2041   Purple-bibbed Whitetip Urosticte benjamini
2042   Rufous-vented Whitetip Urosticte ruficrissa
2043   Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii
2044   Black-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia victoriae
2045   Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna
2046   Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganura
2047   Bronze-tailed Comet Polyonymus caroli
2048   Purple-backed Thornbill Ramphomicron microrhynchum
2049   Black-backed Thornbill Ramphomicron dorsale
2050   Viridian Metaltail Metallura williami
2051   Violet-throated Metaltail Metallura baroni
2052   Neblina Metaltail Metallura odomae
2053   Coppery Metaltail Metallura theresiae
2054   Fire-throated Metaltail Metallura eupogon
2055   Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda
2056   Black Metaltail Metallura phoebe
2057   Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina
2058   Perija Metaltail Metallura iracunda
2059   Rufous-capped Thornbill Chalcostigma ruficeps
2060   Olivaceous Thornbill Chalcostigma olivaceum
2061   Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi
2062   Bronze-tailed Thornbill Chalcostigma heteropogon
2063   Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Chalcostigma herrani
2064   Bearded Helmetcrest Oxypogon guerinii
2065   Mountain Avocetbill Opisthoprora euryptera
2066   Grey-bellied Comet Taphrolesbia griseiventris
2067   Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingi
2068   Violet-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus coelestis
2069   Bearded Mountaineer Oreonympha nobilis
2070   Hooded Visorbearer Augastes lumachellus
2071   Hyacinth Visorbearer Augastes scutatus
2072   Wedge-billed Hummingbird Augastes geoffroyi
2073   Purple-crowned Fairy Heliothryx barroti
2074   Black-eared Fairy Heliothryx aurita
2075   Horned Sungem Heliactin cornuta
2076   Marvellous Spatuletail Loddigesia mirabilis
2077   Plain-capped Starthroat Heliomaster constantii
2078   Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris
2079   Stripe-breasted Starthroat Heliomaster squamosus
2080   Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer
2081   Oasis Hummingbird Rhodopis vesper
2082   Peruvian Sheartail Thaumastura cora
2083   Magenta-throated Woodstar Philodice bryantae
2084   Purple-throated Woodstar Philodice mitchellii
2085   Slender Sheartail Doricha enicura
2086   Mexican Sheartail Doricha eliza
2087   Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird Tilmatura dupontii
2088   Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri
2089   Lucifer Hummingbird Calothorax lucifer
2090   Beautiful Hummingbird Calothorax pulcher
2091   Ruby-throated Hummingbird Archilochus colubris
2092   Black-chinned Hummingbird Archilochus alexandri
2093   Anna's Hummingbird Calypte anna
2094   Costa's Hummingbird Calypte costae
2095   Bahama Woodstar Calliphlox evelynae
2096   Amethyst Woodstar Calliphlox amethystina
2097   Bee Hummingbird Mellisuga helenae
2098   Vervain Hummingbird Mellisuga minima
2099   Calliope Hummingbird Stellula calliope
2100   Bumblebee Hummingbird Atthis heloisa
2101   Wine-throated Hummingbird Atthis ellioti
2102   Purple-collared Woodstar Myrtis fanny
2103   Chilean Woodstar Eulidia yarrellii
2104   Short-tailed Woodstar Myrmia micrura
2105   White-bellied Woodstar Acestrura mulsant
2106   Little Woodstar Acestrura bombus
2107   Gorgeted Woodstar Acestrura heliodor
2108   Santa Marta Woodstar Acestrura astreans
2109   Esmeraldas Woodstar Acestrura berlepschi
2110   Rufous-shafted Woodstar Chaetocercus jourdanii
2111   Broad-tailed Hummingbird Selasphorus platycercus
2112   Rufous Hummingbird Selasphorus rufus
2113   Allen's Hummingbird Selasphorus sasin
2114   Volcano Hummingbird Selasphorus flammula
2115   Scintillant Hummingbird Selasphorus scintilla
2116   Glow-throated Hummingbird Selasphorus ardens
 Order Musophagiformes  
 Family Musophagidae 
2117   Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa
2118   Black-billed Turaco Tauraco schuettii
2119   Schalow's Turaco Tauraco schalowi
2120   Fischer's Turaco Tauraco fischeri
2121   Livingstone's Turaco Tauraco livingstonii
2122   Knysna Turaco Tauraco corythaix
2123   Bannerman's Turaco Tauraco bannermani
2124   Red-crested Turaco Tauraco erythrolophus
2125   Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus
2126   White-cheeked Turaco Tauraco leucotis
2127   Ruspoli's Turaco Tauraco ruspolii
2128   Hartlaub's Turaco Tauraco hartlaubi
2129   White-crested Turaco Tauraco leucolophus
2130   Ruwenzori Turaco Musophaga johnstoni
2131   Purple-crested Turaco Musophaga porphyreolopha
2132   Violet Turaco Musophaga violacea
2133   Ross's Turaco Musophaga rossae
2134   Grey Go-away-bird Corythaixoides concolor
2135   Bare-faced Go-away-bird Corythaixoides personatus
2136   White-bellied Go-away-bird Corythaixoides leucogaster
2137   Western Grey Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator
2138   Eastern Grey Plantain-eater Crinifer zonurus
2139   Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata
 Order Strigiformes  
 Family Tytonidae 
2140   Greater Sooty-Owl Tyto tenebricosa
2141   Lesser Sooty-Owl Tyto multipunctata
2142   Minahassa Masked-Owl Tyto inexspectata
2143   Taliabu Masked-Owl Tyto nigrobrunnea
2144   Lesser Masked-Owl Tyto sororcula
2145   Manus Masked-Owl Tyto manusi
2146   Bismarck Masked-Owl Tyto aurantia
2147   Australian Masked-Owl Tyto novaehollandiae
2148   Tasmanian Masked-Owl Tyto castanops
2149   Sulawesi Owl Tyto rosenbergii
2150   Madagascar Red Owl Tyto soumagnei
2151   Barn Owl Tyto alba
2152   Ashy-faced Owl Tyto glaucops
2153   African Grass-Owl Tyto capensis
2154   Eastern Grass-Owl Tyto longimembris
2155   Congo Bay-Owl Phodilus prigoginei
2156   Oriental Bay-Owl Phodilus badius
 Family Strigidae 
2157   White-fronted Scops-Owl Otus sagittatus
2158   Reddish Scops-Owl Otus rufescens
2159   Sandy Scops-Owl Otus icterorhynchus
2160   Sokoke Scops-Owl Otus ireneae
2161   Andaman Scops-Owl Otus balli
2162   Mountain Scops-Owl Otus spilocephalus
2163   Simeulue Scops-Owl Otus umbra
2164   Javan Scops-Owl Otus angelinae
2165   Sulawesi Scops-Owl Otus manadensis
2166   Luzon Scops-Owl Otus longicornis
2167   Mindoro Scops-Owl Otus mindorensis
2168   Mindanao Scops-Owl Otus mirus
2169   Sao Tome Scops-Owl Otus hartlaubi
2170   Pallid Scops-Owl Otus brucei
2171   Flammulated Owl Otus flammeolus
2172   Common Scops-Owl Otus scops
2173   Elegant Scops-Owl Otus elegans
2174   Mantanani Scops-Owl Otus mantananensis
2175   Moluccan Scops-Owl Otus magicus
2176   Malagasy Scops-Owl Otus rutilus
2177   Grand Comoro Scops-Owl Otus pauliani
2178   Rajah Scops-Owl Otus brookii
2179   Collared Scops-Owl Otus bakkamoena
2180   Mentawai Scops-Owl Otus mentawi
2181   Palawan Scops-Owl Otus fuliginosus
2182   Philippine Scops-Owl Otus megalotis
2183   Wallace's Scops-Owl Otus silvicola
2184   White-faced Scops-Owl Otus leucotis
2185   Western Screech-Owl Otus kennicottii
2186   Eastern Screech-Owl Otus asio
2187   Whiskered Screech-Owl Otus trichopsis
2188   Tropical Screech-Owl Otus choliba
2189   Koepcke's Screech-Owl Otus koepckeae
2190   West Peruvian Screech-Owl Otus roboratus
2191   Bare-shanked Screech-Owl Otus clarkii
2192   Santa Barbara Screech-Owl Otus barbarus
2193   Rufescent Screech-Owl Otus ingens
2194   Cloud-forest Screech-Owl Otus marshalli
2195   Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Otus watsonii
2196   Variable Screech-Owl Otus atricapillus
2197   Vermiculated Screech-Owl Otus vermiculatus
2198   Long-tufted Screech-Owl Otus sanctaecatarinae
2199   Bare-legged Owl Otus lawrencii
2200   Puerto Rican Screech-Owl Otus nudipes
2201   Palau Owl Otus podarginus
2202   White-throated Screech-Owl Otus albogularis
2203   Lesser Eagle-Owl Mimizuku gurneyi
2204   Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus
2205   Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo
2206   Rock Eagle-Owl Bubo bengalensis
2207   Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus
2208   Cape Eagle-Owl Bubo capensis
2209   Spotted Eagle-Owl Bubo africanus
2210   Fraser's Eagle-Owl Bubo poensis
2211   Nduk Eagle-Owl Bubo vosseleri
2212   Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl Bubo nipalensis
2213   Barred Eagle-Owl Bubo sumatranus
2214   Shelley's Eagle-Owl Bubo shelleyi
2215   Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Bubo lacteus
2216   Dusky Eagle-Owl Bubo coromandus
2217   Akun Eagle-Owl Bubo leucostictus
2218   Philippine Eagle-Owl Bubo philippensis
2219   Blakiston's Fish-Owl Ketupa blakistoni
2220   Brown Fish-Owl Ketupa zeylonensis
2221   Tawny Fish-Owl Ketupa flavipes
2222   Buffy Fish-Owl Ketupa ketupu
2223   Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli
2224   Rufous Fishing-Owl Scotopelia ussheri
2225   Vermiculated Fishing-Owl Scotopelia bouvieri
2226   Snowy Owl Nyctea scandiaca
2227   Spotted Wood-Owl Strix seloputo
2228   Mottled Wood-Owl Strix ocellata
2229   Brown Wood-Owl Strix leptogrammica
2230   Tawny Owl Strix aluco
2231   Hume's Owl Strix butleri
2232   Spotted Owl Strix occidentalis
2233   Barred Owl Strix varia
2234   Fulvous Owl Strix fulvescens
2235   Rusty-barred Owl Strix hylophila
2236   Rufous-legged Owl Strix rufipes
2237   Ural Owl Strix uralensis
2238   Sichuan Wood-Owl Strix davidi
2239   Great Grey Owl Strix nebulosa
2240   Mottled Owl Strix virgata
2241   Black-and-white Owl Strix nigrolineata
2242   Black-banded Owl Strix huhula
2243   Rufous-banded Owl Strix albitarsus
2244   African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii
2245   Maned Owl Jubula lettii
2246   Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata
2247   Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata
2248   Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota
2249   Tawny-browed Owl Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana
2250   Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
2251   Eurasian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium passerinum
2252   Collared Owlet Glaucidium brodiei
2253   Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum
2254   Northern Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium californicum
2255   Mountain Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium gnoma
2256   Andean Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium jardinii
2257   Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum
2258   Hardy's Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi
2259   Least Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium minutissimum
2260   Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum
2261   Peruvian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium peruanum
2262   Austral Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium nanum
2263   Cuban Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium siju
2264   Red-chested Owlet Glaucidium tephronotum
2265   Sjostedt's Owlet Glaucidium sjostedti
2266   Asian Barred Owlet Glaucidium cuculoides
2267   Javan Owlet Glaucidium castanopterum
2268   Jungle Owlet Glaucidium radiatum
2269   Chestnut-backed Owlet Glaucidium castanonotum
2270   African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense
2271   Chestnut Owlet Glaucidium castaneum
2272   Ngami Owlet Glaucidium ngamiense
2273   Scheffler's Owlet Glaucidium scheffleri
2274   Albertine Owlet Glaucidium albertinum
2275   Long-whiskered Owlet Xenoglaux loweryi
2276   Elf Owl Micrathene whitneyi
2277   Little Owl Athene noctua
2278   Spotted Owlet Athene brama
2279   Forest Owlet Athene blewitti
2280   Burrowing Owl Speotyto cunicularia
2281   Boreal Owl Aegolius funereus
2282   Saw-whet Owl Aegolius acadicus
2283   Buff-fronted Owl Aegolius harrisii
2284   Rufous Owl Ninox rufa
2285   Powerful Owl Ninox strenua
2286   Barking Owl Ninox connivens
2287   Sumba Boobook Ninox rudolfi
2288   Southern Boobook Ninox boobook
2289   Morepork Ninox novaeseelandiae
2290   Brown Hawk-Owl Ninox scutulata
2291   Andaman Hawk-Owl Ninox affinis
2292   White-browed Hawk-Owl Ninox superciliaris
2293   Philippine Hawk-Owl Ninox philippensis
2294   Ochre-bellied Hawk-Owl Ninox ochracea
2295   Moluccan Hawk-Owl Ninox squamipila
2296   Jungle Hawk-Owl Ninox theomacha
2297   Manus Hawk-Owl Ninox meeki
2298   Speckled Hawk-Owl Ninox punctulata
2299   Bismarck Hawk-Owl Ninox variegata
2300   Russet Hawk-Owl Ninox odiosa
2301   Solomon Islands Hawk-Owl Ninox jacquinoti
2302   Papuan Hawk-Owl Uroglaux dimorpha
2303   Laughing Owl Sceloglaux albifacies
2304   Jamaican Owl Pseudoscops grammicus
2305   Stygian Owl Asio stygius
2306   Long-eared Owl Asio otus
2307   Abyssinian Owl Asio abyssinicus
2308   Madagascar Owl Asio madagascariensis
2309   Striped Owl Asio clamator
2310   Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
2311   Marsh Owl Asio capensis
2312   Fearful Owl Nesasio solomonensis
 Family Aegothelidae 
2313   Long-whiskered Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles crinifrons
2314   Feline Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles insignis
2315   Australian Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles cristatus
2316   New Caledonian Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles savesi
2317   Barred Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles bennettii
2318   Wallace's Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles wallacii
2319   Archbold's Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles archboldi
2320   Mountain Owlet-Nightjar Aegotheles albertisi
 Family Podargidae 
2321   Tawny Frogmouth Podargus strigoides
2322   Papuan Frogmouth Podargus papuensis
2323   Marbled Frogmouth Podargus ocellatus
 Family Batrachostomidae 
2324   Large Frogmouth Batrachostomus auritus
2325   Dulit Frogmouth Batrachostomus harterti
2326   Philippine Frogmouth Batrachostomus septimus
2327   Gould's Frogmouth Batrachostomus stellatus
2328   Ceylon Frogmouth Batrachostomus moniliger
2329   Hodgson's Frogmouth Batrachostomus hodgsoni
2330   Short-tailed Frogmouth Batrachostomus poliolophus
2331   Bornean Frogmouth Batrachostomus mixtus
2332   Blyth's Frogmouth Batrachostomus affinis
2333   Javan Frogmouth Batrachostomus javensis
2334   Sunda Frogmouth Batrachostomus cornutus
 Family Steatornithidae 
2335   Oilbird Steatornis caripensis
 Family Nyctibiidae 
2336   Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis
2337   Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus
2338   Common Potoo Nyctibius jamaicensis
2339   Grey Potoo Nyctibius griseus
2340   Andean Potoo Nyctibius maculosus
2341   White-winged Potoo Nyctibius leucopterus
2342   Rufous Potoo Nyctibius bracteatus
 Family Eurostopodidae 
2343   Spotted Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus argus
2344   White-throated Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus mystacalis
2345   Satanic Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus diabolicus
2346   Papuan Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus papuensis
2347   Mountain Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus archboldi
2348   Malaysian Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus temminckii
2349   Great Eared-Nightjar Eurostopodus macrotis
 Family Caprimulgidae 
2350   Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus
2351   Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Lurocalis rufiventris
2352   Least Nighthawk Chordeiles pusillus
2353   Sand-colored Nighthawk Chordeiles rupestris
2354   Lesser Nighthawk Chordeiles acutipennis
2355   Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor
2356   Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii
2357   Band-tailed Nighthawk Nyctiprogne leucopyga
2358   Nacunda Nighthawk Podager nacunda
2359   Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis
2360   Common Poorwill Phalaenoptilus nuttallii
2361   Jamaican Poorwill Siphonorhis americanus
2362   Least Poorwill Siphonorhis brewsteri
2363   Eared Poorwill Nyctiphrynus mcleodii
2364   Yucatan Poorwill Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus
2365   Ocellated Poorwill Nyctiphrynus ocellatus
2366   Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgus carolinensis
2367   Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgus rufus
2368   Greater Antillean Nightjar Caprimulgus cubanensis
2369   Tawny-collared Nightjar Caprimulgus salvini
2370   Yucatan Nightjar Caprimulgus badius
2371   Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus sericocaudatus
2372   Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgus ridgwayi
2373   Whip-poor-will Caprimulgus vociferus
2374   Puerto Rican Nightjar Caprimulgus noctitherus
2375   Dusky Nightjar Caprimulgus saturatus
2376   Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longirostris
2377   White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus cayennensis
2378   White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus candicans
2379   Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus maculicaudus
2380   Little Nightjar Caprimulgus parvulus
2381   Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgus anthonyi
2382   Cayenne Nightjar Caprimulgus maculosus
2383   Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgus nigrescens
2384   Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgus whitelyi
2385   Pygmy Nightjar Caprimulgus hirundinaceus
2386   Brown Nightjar Caprimulgus binotatus
2387   Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis
2388   Grey Nightjar Caprimulgus indicus
2389   Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus
2390   Sombre Nightjar Caprimulgus fraenatus
2391   Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgus rufigena
2392   Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius
2393   Sykes's Nightjar Caprimulgus mahrattensis
2394   Vaurie's Nightjar Caprimulgus centralasicus
2395   Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgus nubicus
2396   Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius
2397   Madagascar Nightjar Caprimulgus madagascariensis
2398   Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus macrurus
2399   Jerdon's Nightjar Caprimulgus atripennis
2400   Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgus manillensis
2401   Sulawesi Nightjar Caprimulgus celebensis
2402   Donaldson-Smith's Nightjar Caprimulgus donaldsoni
2403   Black-shouldered Nightjar Caprimulgus nigriscapularis
2404   Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis
2405   Itombwe Nightjar Caprimulgus prigoginei
2406   Montane Nightjar Caprimulgus poliocephalus
2407   Ruwenzori Nightjar Caprimulgus ruwenzorii
2408   Indian Nightjar Caprimulgus asiaticus
2409   Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis
2410   Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus
2411   Star-spotted Nightjar Caprimulgus stellatus
2412   Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgus affinis
2413   Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma
2414   Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgus concretus
2415   Salvadori's Nightjar Caprimulgus pulchellus
2416   Collared Nightjar Caprimulgus enarratus
2417   Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgus batesi
2418   Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus
2419   Slender-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus clarus
2420   Square-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus fossii
2421   Standard-winged Nightjar Macrodipteryx longipennis
2422   Pennant-winged Nightjar Macrodipteryx vexillarius
2423   Ladder-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis climacocerca
2424   Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis brasiliana
2425   Swallow-tailed Nightjar Uropsalis segmentata
2426   Lyre-tailed Nightjar Uropsalis lyra
2427   Long-trained Nightjar Macropsalis creagra
2428   Sickle-winged Nightjar Eleothreptus anomalus
 Order Columbiformes  
 Family Raphidae 
2429   Dodo Raphus cucullatus
2430   Reunion Solitaire Raphus solitarius
2431   Rodriguez Solitaire Pezophaps solitaria
 Family Columbidae 
2432   Rock Pigeon Columba livia
2433   Hill Pigeon Columba rupestris
2434   Snow Pigeon Columba leuconota
2435   Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea
2436   White-collared Pigeon Columba albitorques
2437   Stock Pigeon Columba oenas
2438   Somali Pigeon Columba oliviae
2439   Pale-backed Pigeon Columba eversmanni
2440   Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus
2441   Trocaz Pigeon Columba trocaz
2442   Bolle's Pigeon Columba bollii
2443   Laurel Pigeon Columba junoniae
2444   Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta
2445   Cameroon Olive-Pigeon Columba sjostedti
2446   Sao Tome Olive-Pigeon Columba thomensis
2447   African Olive-Pigeon Columba arquatrix
2448   Comoro Olive-Pigeon Columba pollenii
2449   Speckled Wood-Pigeon Columba hodgsonii
2450   White-naped Pigeon Columba albinucha
2451   Ashy Wood-Pigeon Columba pulchricollis
2452   Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon Columba elphinstonii
2453   Ceylon Wood-Pigeon Columba torringtoni
2454   Pale-capped Pigeon Columba punicea
2455   Silvery Wood-Pigeon Columba argentina
2456   Andaman Wood-Pigeon Columba palumboides
2457   Japanese Wood-Pigeon Columba janthina
2458   Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis
2459   White-headed Pigeon Columba leucomela
2460   Bonin Wood-Pigeon Columba versicolor
2461   Ryukyu Pigeon Columba jouyi
2462   Yellow-legged Pigeon Columba pallidiceps
2463   White-crowned Pigeon Columba leucocephala
2464   Scaled Pigeon Columba speciosa
2465   Scaly-naped Pigeon Columba squamosa
2466   Bare-eyed Pigeon Columba corensis
2467   Picazuro Pigeon Columba picazuro
2468   Spot-winged Pigeon Columba maculosa
2469   Band-tailed Pigeon Columba fasciata
2470   Chilean Pigeon Columba araucana
2471   Ring-tailed Pigeon Columba caribaea
2472   Pale-vented Pigeon Columba cayennensis
2473   Red-billed Pigeon Columba flavirostris
2474   Peruvian Pigeon Columba oenops
2475   Plain Pigeon Columba inornata
2476   Plumbeous Pigeon Columba plumbea
2477   Ruddy Pigeon Columba subvinacea
2478   Short-billed Pigeon Columba nigrirostris
2479   Dusky Pigeon Columba goodsoni
2480   Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques
2481   Sao Tome Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba malherbii
2482   Eastern Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba delegorguei
2483   Madagascar Turtle-Dove Columba picturata
2484   Lemon Dove Columba larvata
2485   Pink Pigeon Columba mayeri
2486   European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur
2487   Adamawa Turtle-Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha
2488   Dusky Turtle-Dove Streptopelia lugens
2489   Oriental Turtle-Dove Streptopelia orientalis
2490   Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis
2491   Spotted Dove Streptopelia chinensis
2492   Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens
2493   Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea
2494   Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola
2495   Red Collared-Dove Streptopelia tranquebarica
2496   Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata
2497   Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto
2498   African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea
2499   White-winged Collared-Dove Streptopelia reichenowi
2500   Island Collared-Dove Streptopelia bitorquata
2501   Barred Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia unchall
2502   Andaman Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia rufipennis
2503   Philippine Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia tenuirostris
2504   Ruddy Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia emiliana
2505   Slender-billed Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia amboinensis
2506   Dusky Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia magna
2507   Brown Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia phasianella
2508   Little Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia ruficeps
2509   Black-billed Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia nigrirostris
2510   Mackinlay's Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia mackinlayi
2511   Great Cuckoo-Dove Reinwardtoena reinwardtsi
2512   Pied Cuckoo-Dove Reinwardtoena browni
2513   Crested Cuckoo-Dove Reinwardtoena crassirostris
2514   White-faced Cuckoo-Dove Turacoena manadensis
2515   Black Cuckoo-Dove Turacoena modesta
2516   Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus
2517   Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur chalcospilos
2518   Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer
2519   Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria
2520   Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri
2521   Namaqua Dove Oena capensis
2522   Emerald Dove Chalcophaps indica
2523   Stephan's Dove Chalcophaps stephani
2524   New Guinea Bronzewing Henicophaps albifrons
2525   New Britain Bronzewing Henicophaps foersteri
2526   Common Bronzewing Phaps chalcoptera
2527   Brush Bronzewing Phaps elegans
2528   Flock Bronzewing Phaps histrionica
2529   Crested Pigeon Geophaps lophotes
2530   Spinifex Pigeon Geophaps plumifera
2531   Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii
2532   Squatter Pigeon Geophaps scripta
2533   White-quilled Rock-Pigeon Petrophassa albipennis
2534   Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon Petrophassa rufipennis
2535   Diamond Dove Geopelia cuneata
2536   Zebra Dove Geopelia striata
2537   Barred Dove Geopelia maugeus
2538   Peaceful Dove Geopelia placida
2539   Bar-shouldered Dove Geopelia humeralis
2540   Wonga Pigeon Leucosarcia melanoleuca
2541   Passenger Pigeon Ectopistes migratorius
2542   Mourning Dove Zenaida macroura
2543   Socorro Dove Zenaida graysoni
2544   Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata
2545   Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita
2546   White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica
2547   Galapagos Dove Zenaida galapagoensis
2548   Inca Dove Columbina inca
2549   Scaled Dove Columbina squammata
2550   Common Ground-Dove Columbina passerina
2551   Plain-breasted Ground-Dove Columbina minuta
2552   Ruddy Ground-Dove Columbina talpacoti
2553   Ecuadorian Ground-Dove Columbina buckleyi
2554   Picui Ground-Dove Columbina picui
2555   Croaking Ground-Dove Columbina cruziana
2556   Blue-eyed Ground-Dove Columbina cyanopis
2557   Blue Ground-Dove Claravis pretiosa
2558   Maroon-chested Ground-Dove Claravis mondetoura
2559   Purple-winged Ground-Dove Claravis godefrida
2560   Bare-faced Ground-Dove Metriopelia ceciliae
2561   Bare-eyed Ground-Dove Metriopelia morenoi
2562   Black-winged Ground-Dove Metriopelia melanoptera
2563   Golden-spotted Ground-Dove Metriopelia aymara
2564   Long-tailed Ground-Dove Uropelia campestris
2565   White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi
2566   White-faced Dove Leptotila megalura
2567   Grey-headed Dove Leptotila plumbeiceps
2568   Brown-backed Dove Leptotila battyi
2569   Grenada Dove Leptotila wellsi
2570   Grey-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla
2571   Caribbean Dove Leptotila jamaicensis
2572   Pallid Dove Leptotila pallida
2573   Grey-chested Dove Leptotila cassini
2574   Ochre-bellied Dove Leptotila ochraceiventris
2575   Tolima Dove Leptotila conoveri
2576   Purplish-backed Quail-Dove Geotrygon lawrencii
2577   Buff-fronted Quail-Dove Geotrygon costaricensis
2578   Sapphire Quail-Dove Geotrygon saphirina
2579   Grey-headed Quail-Dove Geotrygon caniceps
2580   Crested Quail-Dove Geotrygon versicolor
2581   Olive-backed Quail-Dove Geotrygon veraguensis
2582   White-faced Quail-Dove Geotrygon albifacies
2583   Rufous-breasted Quail-Dove Geotrygon chiriquensis
2584   Russet-crowned Quail-Dove Geotrygon goldmani
2585   Lined Quail-Dove Geotrygon linearis
2586   White-throated Quail-Dove Geotrygon frenata
2587   Key West Quail-Dove Geotrygon chrysia
2588   Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea
2589   Violaceous Quail-Dove Geotrygon violacea
2590   Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana
2591   Blue-headed Quail-Dove Starnoenas cyanocephala
2592   Nicobar Pigeon Caloenas nicobarica
2593   Luzon Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba luzonica
2594   Mindoro Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba platenae
2595   Negros Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba keayi
2596   Mindanao Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba criniger
2597   Sulu Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba menagei
2598   Cinnamon Ground-Dove Gallicolumba rufigula
2599   Sulawesi Ground-Dove Gallicolumba tristigmata
2600   White-bibbed Ground-Dove Gallicolumba jobiensis
2601   Caroline Islands Ground-Dove Gallicolumba kubaryi
2602   Polynesian Ground-Dove Gallicolumba erythroptera
2603   White-throated Ground-Dove Gallicolumba xanthonura
2604   Friendly Ground-Dove Gallicolumba stairi
2605   Santa Cruz Ground-Dove Gallicolumba sanctaecrucis
2606   Tanna Ground-Dove Gallicolumba ferruginea
2607   Thick-billed Ground-Dove Gallicolumba salamonis
2608   Marquesan Ground-Dove Gallicolumba rubescens
2609   Bronze Ground-Dove Gallicolumba beccarii
2610   Palau Ground-Dove Gallicolumba canifrons
2611   Wetar Ground-Dove Gallicolumba hoedtii
2612   Thick-billed Ground-Pigeon Trugon terrestris
2613   Choiseul Pigeon Microgoura meeki
2614   Pheasant Pigeon Otidiphaps nobilis
2615   White-eared Brown-Dove Phapitreron leucotis
2616   Amethyst Brown-Dove Phapitreron amethystina
2617   Dark-eared Brown-Dove Phapitreron cinereiceps
2618   Cinnamon-headed Green-Pigeon Treron fulvicollis
2619   Little Green-Pigeon Treron olax
2620   Pink-necked Green-Pigeon Treron vernans
2621   Orange-breasted Green-Pigeon Treron bicincta
2622   Pompadour Green-Pigeon Treron pompadora
2623   Thick-billed Green-Pigeon Treron curvirostra
2624   Grey-cheeked Green-Pigeon Treron griseicauda
2625   Flores Green-Pigeon Treron floris
2626   Sumba Green-Pigeon Treron teysmannii
2627   Timor Green-Pigeon Treron psittacea
2628   Large Green-Pigeon Treron capellei
2629   Yellow-footed Green-Pigeon Treron phoenicoptera
2630   Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia
2631   African Green-Pigeon Treron calva
2632   Sao Tome Green-Pigeon Treron sanctithomae
2633   Pemba Green-Pigeon Treron pembaensis
2634   Madagascar Green-Pigeon Treron australis
2635   Pin-tailed Green-Pigeon Treron apicauda
2636   Sumatran Green-Pigeon Treron oxyura
2637   Yellow-vented Green-Pigeon Treron seimundi
2638   Wedge-tailed Green-Pigeon Treron sphenura
2639   White-bellied Green-Pigeon Treron sieboldii
2640   Whistling Green-Pigeon Treron formosae
2641   Pink-headed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus porphyreus
2642   Black-backed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus cinctus
2643   Red-naped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus dohertyi
2644   Black-banded Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus alligator
2645   Flame-breasted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus marchei
2646   Cream-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus merrilli
2647   Yellow-breasted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus occipitalis
2648   Red-eared Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus fischeri
2649   Jambu Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus jambu
2650   Black-chinned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus leclancheri
2651   Maroon-chinned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus subgularis
2652   Scarlet-breasted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus bernsteinii
2653   Wompoo Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus magnificus
2654   Pink-spotted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus perlatus
2655   Ornate Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus ornatus
2656   Tanna Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus tannensis
2657   Orange-fronted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus aurantiifrons
2658   Wallace's Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus wallacii
2659   Superb Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus superbus
2660   Many-colored Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus perousii
2661   Blue-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus monacha
2662   Coroneted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus coronulatus
2663   Beautiful Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus pulchellus
2664   Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus regina
2665   Mariana Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus roseicapilla
2666   Red-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus greyii
2667   Silver-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus richardsii
2668   Crimson-crowned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus porphyraceus
2669   Palau Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus pelewensis
2670   Cook Islands Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus rarotongensis
2671   Rapa Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus huttoni
2672   Grey-green Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus purpuratus
2673   Atoll Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus coralensis
2674   Makatea Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus chalcurus
2675   Henderson Island Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus insularis
2676   Red-moustached Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus mercierii
2677   White-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus dupetithouarsii
2678   White-bibbed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus rivoli
2679   Yellow-bibbed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus solomonensis
2680   Claret-breasted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus viridis
2681   White-headed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus eugeniae
2682   Grey-headed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus hyogastra
2683   Carunculated Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus granulifrons
2684   Orange-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus iozonus
2685   Knob-billed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus insolitus
2686   Dwarf Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus naina
2687   Black-naped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus melanospila
2688   Negros Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus arcanus
2689   Orange Dove Ptilinopus victor
2690   Golden Dove Ptilinopus luteovirens
2691   Whistling Dove Ptilinopus layardi
2692   Cloven-feathered Dove Drepanoptila holosericea
2693   Madagascar Blue-Pigeon Alectroenas madagascariensis
2694   Comoro Blue-Pigeon Alectroenas sganzini
2695   Mauritius Blue-Pigeon Alectroenas nitidissima
2696   Seychelles Blue-Pigeon Alectroenas pulcherrima
2697   Pink-bellied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula poliocephala
2698   White-bellied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula forsteni
2699   Mindoro Imperial-Pigeon Ducula mindorensis
2700   Grey-headed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula radiata
2701   Spotted Imperial-Pigeon Ducula carola
2702   Green Imperial-Pigeon Ducula aenea
2703   White-eyed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula perspicillata
2704   Elegant Imperial-Pigeon Ducula concinna
2705   Pacific Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pacifica
2706   Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula oceanica
2707   Polynesian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula aurorae
2708   Marquesan Imperial-Pigeon Ducula galeata
2709   Red-knobbed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula rubricera
2710   Spice Imperial-Pigeon Ducula myristicivora
2711   Island Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pistrinaria
2712   Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon Ducula whartoni
2713   Pink-headed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula rosacea
2714   Grey Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pickeringii
2715   Cinnamon-bellied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula basilica
2716   Purple-tailed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula rufigaster
2717   Finsch's Imperial-Pigeon Ducula finschii
2718   Shining Imperial-Pigeon Ducula chalconota
2719   Peale's Imperial-Pigeon Ducula latrans
2720   Chestnut-bellied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula brenchleyi
2721   Baker's Imperial-Pigeon Ducula bakeri
2722   New Caledonian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula goliath
2723   Pinon Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pinon
2724   Bismarck Imperial-Pigeon Ducula melanochroa
2725   Collared Imperial-Pigeon Ducula mullerii
2726   Banded Imperial-Pigeon Ducula zoeae
2727   Mountain Imperial-Pigeon Ducula badia
2728   Dark-backed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula lacernulata
2729   Timor Imperial-Pigeon Ducula cineracea
2730   Pied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula bicolor
2731   White Imperial-Pigeon Ducula luctuosa
2732   Torresian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula spilorrhoa
2733   Kimberley Imperial-Pigeon Ducula constans
2734   Yellow-tinted Imperial-Pigeon Ducula subflavescens
2735   Topknot Pigeon Lopholaimus antarcticus
2736   New Zealand Pigeon Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
2737   Sombre Pigeon Cryptophaps poecilorrhoa
2738   Papuan Mountain-Pigeon Gymnophaps albertisii
2739   Long-tailed Mountain-Pigeon Gymnophaps mada
2740   Pale Mountain-Pigeon Gymnophaps solomonensis
2741   Western Crowned-Pigeon Goura cristata
2742   Victoria Crowned-Pigeon Goura victoria
2743   Southern Crowned-Pigeon Goura scheepmakeri
2744   Tooth-billed Pigeon Didunculus strigirostris
 Order Gruiiformes  
 Family Eurypigidae 
2745   Sunbittern Eurypyga helias
 Family Otididae 
2746   Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax
2747   Great Bustard Otis tarda
2748   Stanley Bustard Neotis denhami
2749   Ludwig's Bustard Neotis ludwigii
2750   Nubian Bustard Neotis nuba
2751   Heuglin's Bustard Neotis heuglinii
2752   Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs
2753   Kori Bustard Ardeotis kori
2754   Indian Bustard Ardeotis nigriceps
2755   Australian Bustard Ardeotis australis
2756   Houbara Bustard Chlamydotis undulata
2757   Savile's Bustard Eupodotis savilei
2758   Buff-crested Bustard Eupodotis gindiana
2759   Red-crested Bustard Eupodotis ruficrista
2760   White-quilled Bustard Eupodotis afraoides
2761   Black Bustard Eupodotis afra
2762   Rueppell's Bustard Eupodotis rueppellii
2763   Karoo Bustard Eupodotis vigorsii
2764   Little Brown Bustard Eupodotis humilis
2765   White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis
2766   Blue Bustard Eupodotis caerulescens
2767   Black-bellied Bustard Eupodotis melanogaster
2768   Hartlaub's Bustard Eupodotis hartlaubii
2769   Bengal Florican Eupodotis bengalensis
2770   Lesser Florican Eupodotis indica
 Family Gruidae 
2771   Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina
2772   Grey Crowned-Crane Balearica regulorum
2773   Siberian Crane Grus leucogeranus
2774   Sarus Crane Grus antigone
2775   Brolga Grus rubicunda
2776   White-naped Crane Grus vipio
2777   Sandhill Crane Grus canadensis
2778   Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo
2779   Blue Crane Grus paradisea
2780   Wattled Crane Grus carunculatus
2781   Common Crane Grus grus
2782   Hooded Crane Grus monacha
2783   Whooping Crane Grus americana
2784   Black-necked Crane Grus nigricollis
2785   Red-crowned Crane Grus japonensis
 Family Heliornithidae 
2786   Limpkin Aramus guarauna
2787   African Finfoot Podica senegalensis
2788   Masked Finfoot Heliopais personata
2789   Sungrebe Heliornis fulica
 Family Psophiidae 
2790   Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophia crepitans
2791   Pale-winged Trumpeter Psophia leucoptera
2792   Dark-winged Trumpeter Psophia viridis
 Family Cariamidae 
2793   Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata
2794   Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri
 Family Rhynochetidae 
2795   Kagu Rhynochetos jubatus
 Family Rallidae 
2796   White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra
2797   Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans
2798   Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa
2799   Chestnut-headed Flufftail Sarothrura lugens
2800   Streaky-breasted Flufftail Sarothrura boehmi
2801   Striped Flufftail Sarothrura affinis
2802   Madagascar Flufftail Sarothrura insularis
2803   White-winged Flufftail Sarothrura ayresi
2804   Slender-billed Flufftail Sarothrura watersi
2805   Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus
2806   Grey-throated Rail Canirallus oculeus
2807   Kioloides Rail Canirallus kioloides
2808   Swinhoe's Rail Coturnicops exquisitus
2809   Yellow Rail Coturnicops noveboracensis
2810   Speckled Rail Coturnicops notatus
2811   Ocellated Crake Micropygia schomburgkii
2812   Chestnut Forest-Rail Rallina rubra
2813   White-striped Forest-Rail Rallina leucospila
2814   Forbes's Forest-Rail Rallina forbesi
2815   Mayr's Forest-Rail Rallina mayri
2816   Red-necked Crake Rallina tricolor
2817   Andaman Crake Rallina canningi
2818   Red-legged Crake Rallina fasciata
2819   Slaty-legged Crake Rallina eurizonoides
2820   Chestnut-headed Crake Anurolimnas castaneiceps
2821   Russet-crowned Crake Anurolimnas viridis
2822   Black-banded Crake Anurolimnas fasciatus
2823   Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius
2824   Rusty-flanked Crake Laterallus levraudi
2825   Ruddy Crake Laterallus ruber
2826   White-throated Crake Laterallus albigularis
2827   Grey-breasted Crake Laterallus exilis
2828   Black Rail Laterallus jamaicensis
2829   Galapagos Rail Laterallus spilonotus
2830   Red-and-white Crake Laterallus leucopyrrhus
2831   Rufous-faced Crake Laterallus xenopterus
2832   Woodford's Rail Nesoclopeus woodfordi
2833   Bar-winged Rail Nesoclopeus poecilopterus
2834   Weka Gallirallus australis
2835   New Caledonian Rail Gallirallus lafresnayanus
2836   Lord Howe Rail Gallirallus sylvestris
2837   Gilbert Rail Gallirallus conditicius
2838   Okinawa Rail Gallirallus okinawae
2839   Barred Rail Gallirallus torquatus
2840   New Britain Rail Gallirallus insignis
2841   Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis
2842   Roviana Rail Gallirallus rovianae
2843   Guam Rail Gallirallus owstoni
2844   Wake Island Rail Gallirallus wakensis
2845   Tahiti Rail Gallirallus pacificus
2846   Dieffenbach's Rail Gallirallus dieffenbachii
2847   Chatham Islands Rail Gallirallus modestus
2848   Sharpe's Rail Gallirallus sharpei
2849   Slaty-breasted Rail Gallirallus striatus
2850   Clapper Rail Rallus longirostris
2851   King Rail Rallus elegans
2852   Plain-flanked Rail Rallus wetmorei
2853   Virginia Rail Rallus limicola
2854   Bogota Rail Rallus semiplumbeus
2855   Austral Rail Rallus antarcticus
2856   Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
2857   Kaffir Rail Rallus caerulescens
2858   Madagascar Rail Rallus madagascariensis
2859   Brown-banded Rail Lewinia mirificus
2860   Lewin's Rail Lewinia pectoralis
2861   Auckland Islands Rail Lewinia muelleri
2862   White-throated Rail Dryolimnas cuvieri
2863   African Crake Crecopsis egregia
2864   Corn Crake Crex crex
2865   Rouget's Rail Rougetius rougetii
2866   Snoring Rail Aramidopsis plateni
2867   Inaccessible Island Rail Atlantisia rogersi
2868   Little Wood-Rail Aramides mangle
2869   Rufous-necked Wood-Rail Aramides axillaris
2870   Grey-necked Wood-Rail Aramides cajanea
2871   Brown Wood-Rail Aramides wolfi
2872   Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha
2873   Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail Aramides saracura
2874   Red-winged Wood-Rail Aramides calopterus
2875   Uniform Crake Amaurolimnas concolor
2876   Bald-faced Rail Gymnocrex rosenbergii
2877   Bare-eyed Rail Gymnocrex plumbeiventris
2878   Brown Crake Amaurornis akool
2879   Bush-hen Amaurornis olivaceus
2880   Isabelline Waterhen Amaurornis isabellinus
2881   Rufous-tailed Waterhen Amaurornis moluccanus
2882   White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus
2883   Black Crake Amaurornis flavirostra
2884   Sakalava Rail Amaurornis olivieri
2885   Black-tailed Crake Amaurornis bicolor
2886   Little Crake Porzana parva
2887   Baillon's Crake Porzana pusilla
2888   Laysan Crake Porzana palmeri
2889   Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
2890   Australian Crake Porzana fluminea
2891   Sora Porzana carolina
2892   Dot-winged Crake Porzana spiloptera
2893   Ash-throated Crake Porzana albicollis
2894   Hawaiian Crake Porzana sandwichensis
2895   Ruddy-breasted Crake Porzana fusca
2896   Band-bellied Crake Porzana paykullii
2897   Spotless Crake Porzana tabuensis
2898   Kosrae Crake Porzana monasa
2899   Henderson Island Crake Porzana atra
2900   Yellow-breasted Crake Porzana flaviventer
2901   White-browed Crake Porzana cinerea
2902   Striped Crake Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
2903   Zapata Rail Cyanolimnas cerverai
2904   Colombian Crake Neocrex colombianus
2905   Paint-billed Crake Neocrex erythrops
2906   Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus
2907   Blackish Rail Pardirallus nigricans
2908   Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus
2909   Chestnut Rail Eulabeornis castaneoventris
2910   Invisible Rail Habroptila wallacii
2911   New Guinea Flightless Rail Megacrex inepta
2912   Watercock Gallicrex cinerea
2913   Purple Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio
2914   Lord Howe Island Swamphen Porphyrio albus
2915   Takahe Porphyrio mantelli
2916   Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni
2917   Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinicus
2918   Azure Gallinule Porphyrio flavirostris
2919   Samoan Moorhen Gallinula pacifica
2920   San Cristobal Moorhen Gallinula silvestris
2921   Tristan Moorhen Gallinula nesiotis
2922   Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
2923   Dusky Moorhen Gallinula tenebrosa
2924   Lesser Moorhen Gallinula angulata
2925   Spot-flanked Gallinule Gallinula melanops
2926   Black-tailed Native-hen Gallinula ventralis
2927   Tasmanian Native-hen Gallinula mortierii
2928   Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata
2929   Common Coot Fulica atra
2930   Hawaiian Coot Fulica alai
2931   American Coot Fulica americana
2932   Caribbean Coot Fulica caribaea
2933   White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera
2934   Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca
2935   Red-gartered Coot Fulica armillata
2936   Red-fronted Coot Fulica rufifrons
2937   Giant Coot Fulica gigantea
2938   Horned Coot Fulica cornuta
 Family Mesitornithidae 
2939   White-breasted Mesite Mesitornis variegata
2940   Brown Mesite Mesitornis unicolor
2941   Subdesert Mesite Monias benschi
 Order Ciconiiformes  
 Family Pteroclidae 
2942   Tibetan Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes tibetanus
2943   Pallas's Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes paradoxus
2944   Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata
2945   Namaqua Sandgrouse Pterocles namaqua
2946   Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus
2947   Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus
2948   Yellow-throated Sandgrouse Pterocles gutturalis
2949   Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis
2950   Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus
2951   Madagascar Sandgrouse Pterocles personatus
2952   Black-faced Sandgrouse Pterocles decoratus
2953   Double-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles bicinctus
2954   Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus
2955   Painted Sandgrouse Pterocles indicus
2956   Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii
2957   Burchell's Sandgrouse Pterocles burchelli
 Family Thinocoridae 
2958   Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi
2959   White-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis malouinus
2960   Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocorus orbignyianus
2961   Least Seedsnipe Thinocorus rumicivorus
 Family Pedionomidae 
2962   Plains-wanderer Pedionomus torquatus
 Family Scolopacidae 
2963   Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
2964   Amami Woodcock Scolopax mira
2965   Rufous Woodcock Scolopax saturata
2966   Sulawesi Woodcock Scolopax celebensis
2967   Moluccan Woodcock Scolopax rochussenii
2968   American Woodcock Scolopax minor
2969   Solitary Snipe Gallinago solitaria
2970   Latham's Snipe Gallinago hardwickii
2971   Wood Snipe Gallinago nemoricola
2972   Pintail Snipe Gallinago stenura
2973   Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala
2974   Great Snipe Gallinago media
2975   Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
2976   African Snipe Gallinago nigripennis
2977   Madagascar Snipe Gallinago macrodactyla
2978   South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae
2979   Puna Snipe Gallinago andina
2980   Noble Snipe Gallinago nobilis
2981   Giant Snipe Gallinago undulata
2982   Andean Snipe Gallinago jamesoni
2983   Fuegian Snipe Gallinago stricklandii
2984   Imperial Snipe Gallinago imperialis
2985   Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
2986   Chatham Islands Snipe Coenocorypha pusilla
2987   Subantarctic Snipe Coenocorypha aucklandica
2988   Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
2989   Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica
2990   Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
2991   Marbled Godwit Limosa fedoa
2992   Little Curlew Numenius minutus
2993   Eskimo Curlew Numenius borealis
2994   Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
2995   Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis
2996   Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris
2997   Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
2998   Long-billed Curlew Numenius americanus
2999   Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis
3000   Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda
3001   Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
3002   Common Redshank Tringa totanus
3003   Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
3004   Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
3005   Nordmann's Greenshank Tringa guttifer
3006   Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca
3007   Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
3008   Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria
3009   Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
3010   Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
3011   Terek Sandpiper Tringa cinerea
3012   Common Sandpiper Tringa hypoleucos
3013   Spotted Sandpiper Tringa macularia
3014   Grey-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes
3015   Wandering Tattler Tringa incana
3016   Willet Catoptrophorus semipalmatus
3017   Tuamotu Sandpiper Prosobonia cancellata
3018   Tahitian Sandpiper Prosobonia leucoptera
3019   Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
3020   Black Turnstone Arenaria melanocephala
3021   Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus
3022   Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
3023   Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus
3024   Surfbird Aphriza virgata
3025   Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris
3026   Red Knot Calidris canutus
3027   Sanderling Calidris alba
3028   Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla
3029   Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri
3030   Little Stint Calidris minuta
3031   Rufous-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis
3032   Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii
3033   Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta
3034   Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla
3035   White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
3036   Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii
3037   Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
3038   Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata
3039   Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
3040   Rock Sandpiper Calidris ptilocnemis
3041   Dunlin Calidris alpina
3042   Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
3043   Stilt Sandpiper Micropalama himantopus
3044   Buff-breasted Sandpiper Tryngites subruficollis
3045   Spoonbill Sandpiper Eurynorhynchus pygmeus
3046   Broad-billed Sandpiper Limicola falcinellus
3047   Ruff Philomachus pugnax
3048   Wilson's Phalarope Steganopus tricolor
3049   Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
3050   Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicaria
 Family Rostratulidae 
3051   Greater Painted-snipe Rostratula benghalensis
3052   American Painted-snipe Rostratula semicollaris
 Family Jacanidae 
3053   African Jacana Actophilornis africanus
3054   Madagascar Jacana Actophilornis albinucha
3055   Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis
3056   Comb-crested Jacana Irediparra gallinacea
3057   Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus
3058   Bronze-winged Jacana Metopidius indicus
3059   Northern Jacana Jacana spinosa
3060   Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana
 Family Chionididae 
3061   Snowy Sheathbill Chionis alba
3062   Black-faced Sheathbill Chionis minor
 Family Burhinidae 
3063   Magellanic Plover Pluvianellus socialis
3064   Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus
3065   Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis
3066   Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus
3067   Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis
3068   Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinus bistriatus
3069   Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinus superciliaris
3070   Bush Thick-knee Burhinus grallarius
3071   Great Thick-knee Burhinus recurvirostris
3072   Beach Thick-knee Burhinus giganteus
 Family Charadriidae 
3073   Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
3074   Canary Islands Oystercatcher Haematopus meadewaldoi
3075   African Oystercatcher Haematopus moquini
3076   South Island Oystercatcher Haematopus finschi
3077   Black Oystercatcher Haematopus bachmani
3078   American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus
3079   Pied Oystercatcher Haematopus longirostris
3080   Variable Oystercatcher Haematopus unicolor
3081   Sooty Oystercatcher Haematopus fuliginosus
3082   Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopus ater
3083   Magellanic Oystercatcher Haematopus leucopodus
3084   Ibisbill Ibidorhyncha struthersii
3085   Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus
3086   White-headed Stilt Himantopus leucocephalus
3087   Black Stilt Himantopus novaezelandiae
3088   Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus
3089   White-backed Stilt Himantopus melanurus
3090   Banded Stilt Cladorhynchus leucocephalus
3091   Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
3092   American Avocet Recurvirostra americana
3093   Red-necked Avocet Recurvirostra novaehollandiae
3094   Andean Avocet Recurvirostra andina
3095   Eurasian Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria
3096   Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva
3097   American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica
3098   Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
3099   Red-breasted Plover Charadrius obscurus
3100   Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
3101   Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus
3102   Long-billed Plover Charadrius placidus
3103   Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
3104   Wilson's Plover Charadrius wilsonia
3105   Killdeer Charadrius vociferus
3106   Black-banded Plover Charadrius thoracicus
3107   St. Helena Plover Charadrius sanctaehelenae
3108   Kittlitz's Plover Charadrius pecuarius
3109   Three-banded Plover Charadrius tricollaris
3110   Forbes's Plover Charadrius forbesi
3111   Piping Plover Charadrius melodus
3112   Chestnut-banded Plover Charadrius pallidus
3113   Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus
3114   White-fronted Plover Charadrius marginatus
3115   Red-capped Plover Charadrius ruficapillus
3116   Malaysian Plover Charadrius peronii
3117   Javan Plover Charadrius javanicus
3118   Collared Plover Charadrius collaris
3119   Double-banded Plover Charadrius bicinctus
3120   Puna Plover Charadrius alticola
3121   Two-banded Plover Charadrius falklandicus
3122   Mongolian Plover Charadrius mongolus
3123   Greater Sand Plover Charadrius leschenaultii
3124   Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
3125   Oriental Plover Charadrius veredus
3126   Mountain Plover Charadrius montanus
3127   Rufous-chested Plover Charadrius modestus
3128   Hooded Plover Charadrius rubricollis
3129   Shore Plover Thinornis novaeseelandiae
3130   Red-kneed Dotterel Erythrogonys cinctus
3131   Eurasian Dotterel Eudromias morinellus
3132   Tawny-throated Dotterel Oreopholus ruficollis
3133   Wrybill Anarhynchus frontalis
3134   Diademed Sandpiper-Plover Phegornis mitchellii
3135   Inland Dotterel Peltohyas australis
3136   Black-fronted Dotterel Elseyornis melanops
3137   Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
3138   Long-toed Lapwing Vanellus crassirostris
3139   Yellow-wattled Lapwing Vanellus malabaricus
3140   Javanese Lapwing Vanellus macropterus
3141   Banded Lapwing Vanellus tricolor
3142   Masked Lapwing Vanellus miles
3143   Blacksmith Lapwing Vanellus armatus
3144   Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus
3145   River Lapwing Vanellus duvaucelii
3146   Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus
3147   Spot-breasted Lapwing Vanellus melanocephalus
3148   Grey-headed Lapwing Vanellus cinereus
3149   Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus
3150   White-headed Lapwing Vanellus albiceps
3151   Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus
3152   Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris
3153   Black-winged Lapwing Vanellus melanopterus
3154   Crowned Lapwing Vanellus coronatus
3155   Brown-chested Lapwing Vanellus superciliosus
3156   Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius
3157   White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus
3158   Pied Lapwing Vanellus cayanus
3159   Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis
3160   Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens
 Family Glareolidae 
3161   Crab Plover Dromas ardeola
3162   Crocodile-bird Pluvianus aegyptius
3163   Double-banded Courser Rhinoptilus africanus
3164   Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus
3165   Three-banded Courser Rhinoptilus cinctus
3166   Jerdon's Courser Rhinoptilus bitorquatus
3167   Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor
3168   Burchell's Courser Cursorius rufus
3169   Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii
3170   Indian Courser Cursorius coromandelicus
3171   Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola
3172   Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum
3173   Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni
3174   Madagascar Pratincole Glareola ocularis
3175   Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis
3176   Grey Pratincole Glareola cinerea
3177   Small Pratincole Glareola lactea
3178   Australian Pratincole Stiltia isabella
 Family Laridae 
3179   Great Skua Catharacta skua
3180   Southern Skua Catharacta antarctica
3181   Brown Skua Catharacta lonnbergi
3182   Chilean Skua Catharacta chilensis
3183   South Polar Skua Catharacta maccormicki
3184   Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
3185   Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
3186   Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
3187   Black Skimmer Rynchops niger
3188   African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris
3189   Indian Skimmer Rynchops albicollis
3190   Dolphin Gull Larus scoresbii
3191   Pacific Gull Larus pacificus
3192   Band-tailed Gull Larus belcheri
3193   Olrog's Gull Larus atlanticus
3194   Black-tailed Gull Larus crassirostris
3195   Grey Gull Larus modestus
3196   Heermann's Gull Larus heermanni
3197   White-eyed Gull Larus leucophthalmus
3198   Sooty Gull Larus hemprichii
3199   Mew Gull Larus canus
3200   Audouin's Gull Larus audouinii
3201   Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
3202   California Gull Larus californicus
3203   Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
3204   Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus
3205   Glaucous-winged Gull Larus glaucescens
3206   Western Gull Larus occidentalis
3207   Yellow-footed Gull Larus livens
3208   Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
3209   Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
3210   Herring Gull Larus argentatus
3211   Armenian Gull Larus armenicus
3212   Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus
3213   Yellow-legged Gull Larus cachinnans
3214   Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
3215   Great Black-headed Gull Larus ichthyaetus
3216   Brown-headed Gull Larus brunnicephalus
3217   Grey-headed Gull Larus cirrocephalus
3218   King Gull Larus hartlaubii
3219   Silver Gull Larus novaehollandiae
3220   Red-billed Gull Larus scopulinus
3221   Black-billed Gull Larus bulleri
3222   Brown-hooded Gull Larus maculipennis
3223   Common Black-headed Gull Larus ridibundus
3224   Slender-billed Gull Larus genei
3225   Bonaparte's Gull Larus philadelphia
3226   Saunders's Gull Larus saundersi
3227   Andean Gull Larus serranus
3228   Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
3229   Relict Gull Larus relictus
3230   Lava Gull Larus fuliginosus
3231   Laughing Gull Larus atricilla
3232   Franklin's Gull Larus pipixcan
3233   Little Gull Larus minutus
3234   Ivory Gull Pagophila eburnea
3235   Ross's Gull Rhodostethia rosea
3236   Sabine's Gull Xema sabini
3237   Swallow-tailed Gull Creagrus furcatus
3238   Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
3239   Red-legged Kittiwake Rissa brevirostris
3240   Gull-billed Tern Sterna nilotica
3241   Caspian Tern Sterna caspia
3242   River Tern Sterna aurantia
3243   Royal Tern Sterna maxima
3244   Elegant Tern Sterna elegans
3245   Lesser Crested-Tern Sterna bengalensis
3246   Great Crested-Tern Sterna bergii
3247   Chinese Crested-Tern Sterna bernsteini
3248   Sandwich Tern Sterna sandvicensis
3249   Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii
3250   White-fronted Tern Sterna striata
3251   Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana
3252   South American Tern Sterna hirundinacea
3253   Common Tern Sterna hirundo
3254   Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
3255   Antarctic Tern Sterna vittata
3256   Kerguelen Tern Sterna virgata
3257   Forster's Tern Sterna forsteri
3258   Snowy-crowned Tern Sterna trudeaui
3259   Little Tern Sterna albifrons
3260   Saunders's Tern Sterna saundersi
3261   Least Tern Sterna antillarum
3262   Yellow-billed Tern Sterna superciliaris
3263   Peruvian Tern Sterna lorata
3264   Fairy Tern Sterna nereis
3265   Damara Tern Sterna balaenarum
3266   White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa
3267   Black-bellied Tern Sterna acuticauda
3268   Aleutian Tern Sterna aleutica
3269   Grey-backed Tern Sterna lunata
3270   Bridled Tern Sterna anaethetus
3271   Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata
3272   Black-fronted Tern Chlidonias albostriatus
3273   Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybridus
3274   White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus
3275   Black Tern Chlidonias niger
3276   Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex
3277   Brown Noddy Anous stolidus
3278   Black Noddy Anous minutus
3279   Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris
3280   Blue Noddy Procelsterna cerulea
3281   Common White-Tern Gygis alba
3282   Little White-Tern Gygis microrhyncha
3283   Inca Tern Larosterna inca
3284   Dovekie Alle alle
3285   Common Murre Uria aalge
3286   Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia
3287   Razorbill Alca torda
3288   Great Auk Pinguinus impennis
3289   Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
3290   Pigeon Guillemot Cepphus columba
3291   Spectacled Guillemot Cepphus carbo
3292   Marbled Murrelet Brachyramphus marmoratus
3293   Kittlitz's Murrelet Brachyramphus brevirostris
3294   Xantus's Murrelet Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
3295   Craveri's Murrelet Synthliboramphus craveri
3296   Ancient Murrelet Synthliboramphus antiquus
3297   Japanese Murrelet Synthliboramphus wumizusume
3298   Cassin's Auklet Ptychoramphus aleuticus
3299   Parakeet Auklet Cyclorrhynchus psittacula
3300   Crested Auklet Aethia cristatella
3301   Whiskered Auklet Aethia pygmaea
3302   Least Auklet Aethia pusilla
3303   Rhinoceros Auklet Cerorhinca monocerata
3304   Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
3305   Horned Puffin Fratercula corniculata
3306   Tufted Puffin Fratercula cirrhata
 Family Acciptridae 
3307   Osprey Pandion haliaetus
3308   African Baza Aviceda cuculoides
3309   Madagascar Baza Aviceda madagascariensis
3310   Jerdon's Baza Aviceda jerdoni
3311   Pacific Baza Aviceda subcristata
3312   Black Baza Aviceda leuphotes
3313   Grey-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis
3314   White-collared Kite Leptodon forbesi
3315   Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus
3316   Long-tailed Honey-buzzard Henicopernis longicauda
3317   Black Honey-buzzard Henicopernis infuscatus
3318   European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus
3319   Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhyncus
3320   Barred Honey-buzzard Pernis celebensis
3321   Square-tailed Kite Lophoictinia isura
3322   Black-breasted Buzzard Hamirostra melanosternon
3323   Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus
3324   Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus
3325   Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii
3326   Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus
3327   Black-shouldered Kite Elanus axillaris
3328   White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus
3329   Letter-winged Kite Elanus scriptus
3330   Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii
3331   Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis
3332   Slender-billed Kite Rostrhamus hamatus
3333   Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus
3334   Rufous-thighed Kite Harpagus diodon
3335   Mississippi Kite Ictinia mississippiensis
3336   Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea
3337   Red Kite Milvus milvus
3338   Black Kite Milvus migrans
3339   Black-eared Kite Milvus lineatus
3340   Whistling Kite Haliastur sphenurus
3341   Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus
3342   White-bellied Fish-Eagle Haliaeetus leucogaster
3343   Sanford's Fish-Eagle Haliaeetus sanfordi
3344   African Fish-Eagle Haliaeetus vocifer
3345   Madagascar Fish-Eagle Haliaeetus vociferoides
3346   Pallas's Sea-Eagle Haliaeetus leucoryphus
3347   White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
3348   Bald Eagle Haliaeetus leucocephalus
3349   Steller's Sea-Eagle Haliaeetus pelagicus
3350   Lesser Fish-Eagle Ichthyophaga humilis
3351   Grey-headed Fish-Eagle Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
3352   Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis
3353   Lammergeier Gypaetus barbatus
3354   Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus
3355   Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus
3356   White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus
3357   White-rumped Vulture Gyps bengalensis
3358   Long-billed Vulture Gyps indicus
3359   Rueppell's Griffon Gyps rueppellii
3360   Himalayan Griffon Gyps himalayensis
3361   Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus
3362   Cape Griffon Gyps coprotheres
3363   Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus
3364   Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotus
3365   White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis
3366   Red-headed Vulture Sarcogyps calvus
3367   Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus
3368   Black-chested Snake-Eagle Circaetus pectoralis
3369   Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus
3370   Fasciated Snake-Eagle Circaetus fasciolatus
3371   Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens
3372   Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus
3373   Crested Serpent-Eagle Spilornis cheela
3374   Nicobar Serpent-Eagle Spilornis minimus
3375   Mountain Serpent-Eagle Spilornis kinabaluensis
3376   Sulawesi Serpent-Eagle Spilornis rufipectus
3377   Philippine Serpent-Eagle Spilornis holospilus
3378   Andaman Serpent-Eagle Spilornis elgini
3379   Congo Serpent-Eagle Dryotriorchis spectabilis
3380   Madagascar Serpent-Eagle Eutriorchis astur
3381   Western Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus
3382   African Marsh-Harrier Circus ranivorus
3383   Eastern Marsh-Harrier Circus spilonotus
3384   Swamp Harrier Circus approximans
3385   Madagascar Marsh-Harrier Circus maillardi
3386   Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni
3387   Spotted Harrier Circus assimilis
3388   Black Harrier Circus maurus
3389   Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus
3390   Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus
3391   Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
3392   Pied Harrier Circus melanoleucos
3393   Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus
3394   African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus
3395   Madagascar Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides radiatus
3396   Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus
3397   Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates
3398   Eastern Chanting-Goshawk Melierax poliopterus
3399   Pale Chanting-Goshawk Melierax canorus
3400   Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar
3401   Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipiter poliogaster
3402   Crested Goshawk Accipiter trivirgatus
3403   Sulawesi Goshawk Accipiter griseiceps
3404   Red-chested Goshawk Accipiter toussenelii
3405   African Goshawk Accipiter tachiro
3406   Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Accipiter castanilius
3407   Shikra Accipiter badius
3408   Nicobar Sparrowhawk Accipiter butleri
3409   Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes
3410   Chinese Goshawk Accipiter soloensis
3411   Frances's Goshawk Accipiter francesii
3412   Spot-tailed Goshawk Accipiter trinotatus
3413   Grey Goshawk Accipiter novaehollandiae
3414   Brown Goshawk Accipiter fasciatus
3415   Black-mantled Goshawk Accipiter melanochlamys
3416   Pied Goshawk Accipiter albogularis
3417   Fiji Goshawk Accipiter rufitorques
3418   White-bellied Goshawk Accipiter haplochrous
3419   Moluccan Goshawk Accipiter henicogrammus
3420   Slaty-mantled Sparrowhawk Accipiter luteoschistaceus
3421   Imitator Sparrowhawk Accipiter imitator
3422   Grey-headed Goshawk Accipiter poliocephalus
3423   New Britain Goshawk Accipiter princeps
3424   Tiny Hawk Accipiter superciliosus
3425   Semicollared Hawk Accipiter collaris
3426   Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Accipiter erythropus
3427   Little Sparrowhawk Accipiter minullus
3428   Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipiter gularis
3429   Besra Accipiter virgatus
3430   Small Sparrowhawk Accipiter nanus
3431   Rufous-necked Sparrowhawk Accipiter erythrauchen
3432   Collared Sparrowhawk Accipiter cirrocephalus
3433   New Britain Sparrowhawk Accipiter brachyurus
3434   Vinous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipiter rhodogaster
3435   Madagascar Sparrowhawk Accipiter madagascariensis
3436   Ovampo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis
3437   Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
3438   Rufous-chested Sparrowhawk Accipiter rufiventris
3439   Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus
3440   White-breasted Hawk Accipiter chionogaster
3441   Plain-breasted Hawk Accipiter ventralis
3442   Rufous-thighed Hawk Accipiter erythronemius
3443   Cooper's Hawk Accipiter cooperii
3444   Gundlach's Hawk Accipiter gundlachi
3445   Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor
3446   Black Goshawk Accipiter melanoleucus
3447   Henst's Goshawk Accipiter henstii
3448   Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
3449   Meyer's Goshawk Accipiter meyerianus
3450   Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk Erythrotriorchis buergersi
3451   Red Goshawk Erythrotriorchis radiatus
3452   Doria's Goshawk Megatriorchis doriae
3453   Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus
3454   Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis
3455   White-eyed Buzzard Butastur teesa
3456   Rufous-winged Buzzard Butastur liventer
3457   Grey-faced Buzzard Butastur indicus
3458   Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens
3459   Plumbeous Hawk Leucopternis plumbea
3460   Slate-colored Hawk Leucopternis schistacea
3461   Barred Hawk Leucopternis princeps
3462   Black-faced Hawk Leucopternis melanops
3463   White-browed Hawk Leucopternis kuhli
3464   White-necked Hawk Leucopternis lacernulata
3465   Semiplumbeous Hawk Leucopternis semiplumbea
3466   White Hawk Leucopternis albicollis
3467   Grey-backed Hawk Leucopternis occidentalis
3468   Mantled Hawk Leucopternis polionota
3469   Rufous Crab-Hawk Buteogallus aequinoctialis
3470   Common Black-Hawk Buteogallus anthracinus
3471   Mangrove Black-Hawk Buteogallus subtilis
3472   Great Black-Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga
3473   Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis
3474   Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus
3475   Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis
3476   Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus
3477   Solitary Eagle Harpyhaliaetus solitarius
3478   Crowned Eagle Harpyhaliaetus coronatus
3479   Grey Hawk Asturina plagiata
3480   Grey-lined Hawk Asturina nitida
3481   Roadside Hawk Buteo magnirostris
3482   Red-shouldered Hawk Buteo lineatus
3483   Ridgway's Hawk Buteo ridgwayi
3484   Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus
3485   White-rumped Hawk Buteo leucorrhous
3486   Short-tailed Hawk Buteo brachyurus
3487   White-throated Hawk Buteo albigula
3488   Swainson's Hawk Buteo swainsoni
3489   White-tailed Hawk Buteo albicaudatus
3490   Galapagos Hawk Buteo galapagoensis
3491   Red-backed Hawk Buteo polyosoma
3492   Puna Hawk Buteo poecilochrous
3493   Zone-tailed Hawk Buteo albonotatus
3494   Hawaiian Hawk Buteo solitarius
3495   Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis
3496   Rufous-tailed Hawk Buteo ventralis
3497   Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
3498   Mountain Buzzard Buteo oreophilus
3499   Madagascar Buzzard Buteo brachypterus
3500   Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus
3501   Upland Buzzard Buteo hemilasius
3502   Ferruginous Hawk Buteo regalis
3503   Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus
3504   Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis
3505   Augur Buzzard Buteo augur
3506   Archer's Buzzard Buteo archeri
3507   Jackal Buzzard Buteo rufofuscus
3508   Crested Eagle Morphnus guianensis
3509   Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja
3510   New Guinea Eagle Harpyopsis novaeguineae
3511   Great Philippine Eagle Pithecophaga jefferyi
3512   Black Eagle Ictinaetus malayensis
3513   Lesser Spotted Eagle Aquila pomarina
3514   Greater Spotted Eagle Aquila clanga
3515   Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax
3516   Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis
3517   Adalbert's Eagle Aquila adalberti
3518   Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca
3519   Gurney's Eagle Aquila gurneyi
3520   Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
3521   Wedge-tailed Eagle Aquila audax
3522   Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii
3523   Wahlberg's Eagle Aquila wahlbergi
3524   Bonelli's Eagle Hieraaetus fasciatus
3525   African Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus spilogaster
3526   Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus
3527   Little Eagle Hieraaetus morphnoides
3528   Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii
3529   Rufous-bellied Eagle Hieraaetus kienerii
3530   Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus
3531   Black-and-White Hawk-Eagle Spizastur melanoleucus
3532   Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis
3533   Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus africanus
3534   Changeable Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus cirrhatus
3535   Mountain Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus nipalensis
3536   Blyth's Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus alboniger
3537   Javan Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus bartelsi
3538   Sulawesi Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus lanceolatus
3539   Philippine Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus philippensis
3540   Wallace's Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus nanus
3541   Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus
3542   Ornate Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus ornatus
3543   Crowned Hawk-Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus
3544   Black-and-chestnut Eagle Oroaetus isidori
 Family Sagittariidae 
3545   Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius
 Family Falconidae 
3546   Black Caracara Daptrius ater
3547   Red-throated Caracara Daptrius americanus
3548   Carunculated Caracara Phalcoboenus carunculatus
3549   Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus
3550   White-throated Caracara Phalcoboenus albogularis
3551   Striated Caracara Phalcoboenus australis
3552   Guadalupe Caracara Polyborus lutosus
3553   Crested Caracara Polyborus plancus
3554   Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima
3555   Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango
3556   Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans
3557   Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis
3558   Plumbeous Forest-Falcon Micrastur plumbeus
3559   Lined Forest-Falcon Micrastur gilvicollis
3560   Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei
3561   Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus
3562   Buckley's Forest-Falcon Micrastur buckleyi
3563   Spot-winged Falconet Spiziapteryx circumcinctus
3564   Pygmy Falcon Polihierax semitorquatus
3565   White-rumped Falcon Polihierax insignis
3566   Collared Falconet Microhierax caerulescens
3567   Black-thighed Falconet Microhierax fringillarius
3568   White-fronted Falconet Microhierax latifrons
3569   Philippine Falconet Microhierax erythrogenys
3570   Pied Falconet Microhierax melanoleucus
3571   Brown Falcon Falco berigora
3572   Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni
3573   Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
3574   Madagascar Kestrel Falco newtoni
3575   Mauritius Kestrel Falco punctatus
3576   Seychelles Kestrel Falco araea
3577   Spotted Kestrel Falco moluccensis
3578   Australian Kestrel Falco cenchroides
3579   American Kestrel Falco sparverius
3580   Greater Kestrel Falco rupicoloides
3581   Fox Kestrel Falco alopex
3582   Grey Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus
3583   Dickinson's Kestrel Falco dickinsoni
3584   Banded Kestrel Falco zoniventris
3585   Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera
3586   Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
3587   Amur Falcon Falco amurensis
3588   Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae
3589   Sooty Falcon Falco concolor
3590   Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis
3591   Merlin Falco columbarius
3592   Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis
3593   Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
3594   African Hobby Falco cuvierii
3595   Oriental Hobby Falco severus
3596   Australian Hobby Falco longipennis
3597   New Zealand Falcon Falco novaeseelandiae
3598   Grey Falcon Falco hypoleucos
3599   Black Falcon Falco subniger
3600   Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus
3601   Laggar Falcon Falco jugger
3602   Saker Falcon Falco cherrug
3603   Gyrfalcon Falco rusticolus
3604   Prairie Falcon Falco mexicanus
3605   Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
3606   Barbary Falcon Falco pelegrinoides
3607   Orange-breasted Falcon Falco deiroleucus
3608   Teita Falcon Falco fasciinucha
 Family Podicipedidae 
3609   White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland
3610   Short-winged Grebe Rollandia microptera
3611   Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
3612   Australasian Grebe Tachybaptus novaehollandiae
3613   Alaotra Grebe Tachybaptus rufolavatus
3614   Madagascar Grebe Tachybaptus pelzelnii
3615   Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus
3616   Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps
3617   Atitlan Grebe Podilymbus gigas
3618   Hoary-headed Grebe Poliocephalus poliocephalus
3619   New Zealand Grebe Poliocephalus rufopectus
3620   Great Grebe Podiceps major
3621   Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
3622   Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
3623   Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
3624   Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis
3625   Colombian Grebe Podiceps andinus
3626   Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis
3627   Puna Grebe Podiceps taczanowskii
3628   Hooded Grebe Podiceps gallardoi
3629   Western Grebe Aechmophorus occidentalis
3630   Clark's Grebe Aechmophorus clarkii
 Family Phaethontidae 
3631   Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus
3632   Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda
3633   White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus
 Family Sulidae 
3634   Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti
3635   Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
3636   Cape Gannet Morus capensis
3637   Australian Gannet Morus serrator
3638   Blue-footed Booby Sula nebouxii
3639   Peruvian Booby Sula variegata
3640   Masked Booby Sula dactylatra
3641   Red-footed Booby Sula sula
3642   Brown Booby Sula leucogaster
 Family Anhingidae 
3643   Anhinga Anhinga anhinga
3644   African Darter Anhinga rufa
3645   Oriental Darter Anhinga melanogaster
3646   Australian Darter Anhinga novaehollandiae
 Family Phalacrocoracidae 
3647   Long-tailed Cormorant Phalacrocorax africanus
3648   Crowned Cormorant Phalacrocorax coronatus
3649   Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocorax pygmeus
3650   Little Cormorant Phalacrocorax niger
3651   Little Pied Cormorant Phalacrocorax melanoleucos
3652   Pallas's Cormorant Phalacrocorax perspicillatus
3653   Brandt's Cormorant Phalacrocorax penicillatus
3654   Flightless Cormorant Phalacrocorax harrisi
3655   Bank Cormorant Phalacrocorax neglectus
3656   Black-faced Cormorant Phalacrocorax fuscescens
3657   Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus
3658   Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocorax auritus
3659   Indian Cormorant Phalacrocorax fuscicollis
3660   Pied Cormorant Phalacrocorax varius
3661   Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris
3662   Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
3663   Japanese Cormorant Phalacrocorax capillatus
3664   Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis
3665   Cape Cormorant Phalacrocorax capensis
3666   Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocorax bougainvillii
3667   Kerguelen Shag Phalacrocorax verrucosus
3668   Imperial Shag Phalacrocorax atriceps
3669   Antarctic Shag Phalacrocorax bransfieldensis
3670   South Georgia Shag Phalacrocorax georgianus
3671   Campbell Island Shag Phalacrocorax campbelli
3672   Rough-faced Shag Phalacrocorax carunculatus
3673   Bronzed Shag Phalacrocorax chalconotus
3674   Chatham Islands Shag Phalacrocorax onslowi
3675   Auckland Islands Shag Phalacrocorax colensoi
3676   Bounty Islands Shag Phalacrocorax ranfurlyi
3677   Rock Shag Phalacrocorax magellanicus
3678   Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocorax urile
3679   Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocorax pelagicus
3680   European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
3681   Red-legged Cormorant Phalacrocorax gaimardi
3682   Spotted Shag Phalacrocorax punctatus
3683   Pitt Island Shag Phalacrocorax featherstoni
 Family Ardeidae 
3684   Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix
3685   Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens
3686   Slaty Egret Egretta vinaceigula
3687   Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca
3688   Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor
3689   White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae
3690   Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea
3691   Little Egret Egretta garzetta
3692   Western Reef-Egret Egretta gularis
3693   Dimorphic Egret Egretta dimorpha
3694   Snowy Egret Egretta thula
3695   Chinese Egret Egretta eulophotes
3696   Pacific Reef-Egret Egretta sacra
3697   Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus
3698   Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
3699   Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias
3700   Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi
3701   Pacific Heron Ardea pacifica
3702   Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala
3703   Humblot's Heron Ardea humbloti
3704   Goliath Heron Ardea goliath
3705   White-bellied Heron Ardea insignis
3706   Great-billed Heron Ardea sumatrana
3707   Purple Heron Ardea purpurea
3708   Pied Heron Ardea picata
3709   Great Egret Casmerodius albus
3710   Intermediate Egret Mesophoyx intermedia
3711   Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis
3712   Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides
3713   Indian Pond-Heron Ardeola grayii
3714   Chinese Pond-Heron Ardeola bacchus
3715   Javan Pond-Heron Ardeola speciosa
3716   Madagascar Pond-Heron Ardeola idae
3717   Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeola rufiventris
3718   Striated Heron Butorides striatus
3719   Green Heron Butorides virescens
3720   Galapagos Heron Butorides sundevalli
3721   Agami Heron Agamia agami
3722   Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea
3723   Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax
3724   Rufous Night-Heron Nycticorax caledonicus
3725   White-backed Night-Heron Gorsachius leuconotus
3726   White-eared Night-Heron Gorsachius magnificus
3727   Japanese Night-Heron Gorsachius goisagi
3728   Malayan Night-Heron Gorsachius melanolophus
3729   Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearia
3730   Bare-throated Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma mexicanum
3731   Fasciated Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma fasciatum
3732   Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum
3733   Forest Bittern Zonerodius heliosylus
3734   White-crested Bittern Tigriornis leucolophus
3735   Zigzag Heron Zebrilus undulatus
3736   Stripe-backed Bittern Ixobrychus involucris
3737   Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus
3738   Yellow Bittern Ixobrychus sinensis
3739   Black-backed Bittern Ixobrychus novaezelandiae
3740   Least Bittern Ixobrychus exilis
3741   Schrenck's Bittern Ixobrychus eurhythmus
3742   Cinnamon Bittern Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
3743   Dwarf Bittern Ixobrychus sturmii
3744   Black Bittern Dupetor flavicollis
3745   American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus
3746   Pinnated Bittern Botaurus pinnatus
3747   Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris
3748   Australasian Bittern Botaurus poiciloptilus
 Family Scopidae 
3749   Hamerkop Scopus umbretta
 Family Phoenicopteridae 
3750   Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber
3751   Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis
3752   Lesser Flamingo Phoenicopterus minor
3753   Andean Flamingo Phoenicopterus andinus
3754   Puna Flamingo Phoenicopterus jamesi
 Family Threskiornithidae 
3755   White Ibis Eudocimus albus
3756   Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber
3757   Whispering Ibis Phimosus infuscatus
3758   Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
3759   White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi
3760   Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi
3761   Sharp-tailed Ibis Cercibis oxycerca
3762   Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens
3763   Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus
3764   Andean Ibis Theristicus branickii
3765   Black-faced Ibis Theristicus melanopis
3766   Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis
3767   Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash
3768   Wattled Ibis Bostrychia carunculata
3769   Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea
3770   Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara
3771   Waldrapp Geronticus eremita
3772   Bald Ibis Geronticus calvus
3773   White-winged Ibis Lophotibis cristata
3774   Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus
3775   Black-headed Ibis Threskiornis melanocephalus
3776   Australian Ibis Threskiornis molucca
3777   Straw-necked Ibis Threskiornis spinicollis
3778   Red-naped Ibis Pseudibis papillosa
3779   White-shouldered Ibis Pseudibis davisoni
3780   Giant Ibis Pseudibis gigantea
3781   Crested Ibis Nipponia nippon
3782   Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
3783   Royal Spoonbill Platalea regia
3784   African Spoonbill Platalea alba
3785   Black-faced Spoonbill Platalea minor
3786   Yellow-billed Spoonbill Platalea flavipes
3787   Roseate Spoonbill Ajaia ajaja
 Family Pelecanidae 
3788   Shoebill Balaeniceps rex
3789   Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus
3790   Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens
3791   Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus
3792   Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanus philippensis
3793   Australian Pelican Pelecanus conspicillatus
3794   American White Pelican Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
3795   Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis
3796   Peruvian Pelican Pelecanus thagus
 Family Ciconiidae 
3797   Black Vulture Coragyps atratus
3798   Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura
3799   Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus
3800   Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus
3801   California Condor Gymnogyps californianus
3802   Andean Condor Vultur gryphus
3803   King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa
3804   Wood Stork Mycteria americana
3805   Milky Stork Mycteria cinerea
3806   Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis
3807   Painted Stork Mycteria leucocephala
3808   Asian Openbill Anastomus oscitans
3809   African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus
3810   Black Stork Ciconia nigra
3811   Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii
3812   Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia episcopus
3813   Storm's Stork Ciconia stormi
3814   Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari
3815   White Stork Ciconia ciconia
3816   Oriental Stork Ciconia boyciana
3817   Black-necked Stork Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus
3818   Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
3819   Jabiru Jabiru mycteria
3820   Lesser Adjutant Leptoptilos javanicus
3821   Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumeniferus
3822   Greater Adjutant Leptoptilos dubius
 Family Fregatidae 
3823   Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens
3824   Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila
3825   Great Frigatebird Fregata minor
3826   Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel
3827   Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregata andrewsi
 Family Spheniscidae 
3828   King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus
3829   Emperor Penguin Aptenodytes forsteri
3830   Gentoo Penguin Pygoscelis papua
3831   Adelie Penguin Pygoscelis adeliae
3832   Chinstrap Penguin Pygoscelis antarctica
3833   Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes chrysocome
3834   Fiordland Penguin Eudyptes pachyrhynchus
3835   Snares Penguin Eudyptes robustus
3836   Erect-crested Penguin Eudyptes sclateri
3837   Macaroni Penguin Eudyptes chrysolophus
3838   Royal Penguin Eudyptes schlegeli
3839   Yellow-eyed Penguin Megadyptes antipodes
3840   Little Penguin Eudyptula minor
3841   Jackass Penguin Spheniscus demersus
3842   Humboldt Penguin Spheniscus humboldti
3843   Magellanic Penguin Spheniscus magellanicus
3844   Galapagos Penguin Spheniscus mendiculus
 Family Gaviidae 
3845   Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
3846   Arctic Loon Gavia arctica
3847   Pacific Loon Gavia pacifica
3848   Common Loon Gavia immer
3849   Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
 Family Procellariidae 
3850   Antarctic Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus
3851   Hall's Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli
3852   Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
3853   Southern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialoides
3854   Antarctic Petrel Thalassoica antarctica
3855   Cape Petrel Daption capense
3856   Snow Petrel Pagodroma nivea
3857   Kerguelen Petrel Pterodroma brevirostris
3858   Mascarene Petrel Pterodroma aterrima
3859   Beck's Petrel Pterodroma becki
3860   Tahiti Petrel Pterodroma rostrata
3861   Fiji Petrel Pterodroma macgillivrayi
3862   Chatham Islands Petrel Pterodroma axillaris
3863   Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis
3864   White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis
3865   Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata
3866   Bonin Petrel Pterodroma hypoleuca
3867   Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera
3868   Cook's Petrel Pterodroma cookii
3869   Pycroft's Petrel Pterodroma pycrofti
3870   Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes
3871   Defilippe's Petrel Pterodroma defilippiana
3872   Stejneger's Petrel Pterodroma longirostris
3873   Phoenix Petrel Pterodroma alba
3874   Herald Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana
3875   Hawaiian Petrel Pterodroma sandwichensis
3876   Galapagos Petrel Pterodroma phaeopygia
3877   Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta
3878   Juan Fernandez Petrel Pterodroma externa
3879   Barau's Petrel Pterodroma baraui
3880   Murphy's Petrel Pterodroma ultima
3881   Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri
3882   Great-winged Petrel Pterodroma macroptera
3883   Magenta Petrel Pterodroma magentae
3884   White-headed Petrel Pterodroma lessonii
3885   Madeira Petrel Pterodroma madeira
3886   Cape Verde Petrel Pterodroma feae
3887   Soft-plumaged Petrel Pterodroma mollis
3888   Atlantic Petrel Pterodroma incerta
3889   Bermuda Petrel Pterodroma cahow
3890   Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata
3891   Blue Petrel Halobaena caerulea
3892   Broad-billed Prion Pachyptila vittata
3893   Medium-billed Prion Pachyptila salvini
3894   Antarctic Prion Pachyptila desolata
3895   Slender-billed Prion Pachyptila belcheri
3896   Fairy Prion Pachyptila turtur
3897   Fulmar Prion Pachyptila crassirostris
3898   Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii
3899   Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax
3900   White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis
3901   Black Petrel Procellaria parkinsoni
3902   Westland Petrel Procellaria westlandica
3903   Grey Petrel Procellaria cinerea
3904   Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea
3905   Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas
3906   Wedge-tailed Shearwater Puffinus pacificus
3907   Buller's Shearwater Puffinus bulleri
3908   Flesh-footed Shearwater Puffinus carneipes
3909   Pink-footed Shearwater Puffinus creatopus
3910   Great Shearwater Puffinus gravis
3911   Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
3912   Short-tailed Shearwater Puffinus tenuirostris
3913   Christmas Island Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis
3914   Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
3915   Mediterranean Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan
3916   Townsend's Shearwater Puffinus auricularis
3917   Black-vented Shearwater Puffinus opisthomelas
3918   Fluttering Shearwater Puffinus gavia
3919   Hutton's Shearwater Puffinus huttoni
3920   Audubon's Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri
3921   Little Shearwater Puffinus assimilis
3922   Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus
3923   Bannerman's Shearwater Puffinus bannermani
3924   Heinroth's Shearwater Puffinus heinrothi
3925   Peruvian Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides garnotii
3926   Magellanic Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides magellani
3927   South Georgia Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides georgicus
3928   Common Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides urinatrix
3929   Wandering Albatross Diomedea exulans
3930   Amsterdam Island Albatross Diomedea amsterdamensis
3931   Royal Albatross Diomedea epomophora
3932   Waved Albatross Diomedea irrorata
3933   Short-tailed Albatross Diomedea albatrus
3934   Black-footed Albatross Diomedea nigripes
3935   Laysan Albatross Diomedea immutabilis
3936   Black-browed Albatross Diomedea melanophris
3937   Shy Albatross Diomedea cauta
3938   Grey-headed Albatross Diomedea chrysostoma
3939   Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedea chlororhynchos
3940   Buller's Albatross Diomedea bulleri
3941   Sooty Albatross Phoebetria fusca
3942   Light-mantled Albatross Phoebetria palpebrata
3943   Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus
3944   White-vented Storm-Petrel Oceanites gracilis
3945   Grey-backed Storm-Petrel Garrodia nereis
3946   White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina
3947   Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica
3948   White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria
3949   Polynesian Storm-Petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa
3950   European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
3951   Least Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma microsoma
3952   Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma tethys
3953   Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma castro
3954   Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
3955   Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma monorhis
3956   Guadalupe Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma macrodactyla
3957   Tristram's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma tristrami
3958   Markham's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma markhami
3959   Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma matsudairae
3960   Black Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma melania
3961   Ashy Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma homochroa
3962   Ringed Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma hornbyi
3963   Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma furcata

 

 

Have You Seen The Other Earthlife Web Chapters
The Home Page of the Fish The Birds Home Page The Insects Home Page The Mammals Home Page The Prokaryotes Home Page The Lichens Home Page







Index Gif               

 

 

This page was designed and written by Mr Gordon Ramel

 

 

Advertising Inquiries

         Disclaimer, Copyright and Privacy